ISP Squash
 
   
   
JVPG Syska Squash Open 2017
  At JVPG Gykhana Club, Mumbai : 14th to 18th September 2017
   
 
   
  Click here for Photogallery
  ALL FINALS RESULT :

MEN'S OPEN: Aditya Jagtap bt Abhishek Pradhan 11-7 11-7 11-7.
MIXED UNDER 9: Purav Rambhia bt Ishaan Dabke 11-7 12-10 8-11 11-5.
BOYS UNDER 11: Arjun Somani bt Vedant Chheda 11-3 11-7 11-3.
GIRLS UNDER 13: Aaryaa Belsare bt Tanya Bafna 11-2 11-2 11-0.
BOYS UNDER 13: Arjun Somani bt Ranbir Minocha 11-5 11-4 12-10 .
BOYS UNDER 17: Avinash Yadav bt Ahaan Bhansali 11-4 11-3 11-5 .
BOYS UNDER 23: Sandeep Paswan bt Anshul Goyal 5-11 11-8 11-7 7-11 11-8 .
MEN OVER 35: Manish Chotrani bt Amitpal Kohli 11-7 7-11 11-4 12-14 11-8 .
DOUBLES OPEN: Abhishek Agarwal and Abhishek Pradhan bt Rahul Baitha and Sandeep Jangra 11-9 9-11 11-5.
DOUBLES HANDICAP: Virendra Pawar and Anshul Goyal bt Simerjit Singh and Amitpal 11-9 6-11 11-8.

ALL SEMI-FINALS RESULT:

MEN’S OPEN:
Aditya Jagtap bt Rahul Baitha 11-2, 11-4, 11-2;
Abhishek Pradhan bt Sandeep Jangra 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6.

MIXED UNDER-9
Ishaan Dabke bt Kavan Pal Kohli 11-1, 11-6, 11-9;
Purav Rambhia bt Krishiv Gupta 12-10, 8-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-5.

BOYS UNDER-11
Arjun Somani bt Priyaan Thakker 11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8;
Vedant Chheda bt Dhruv Khanna 11-8, 11-6, 11-3.

GIRLS UNDER-13:
Tanya Bafna bt Ira Kulkarni 9-11, 12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8;
Aaryaa Belsare bt Saara Joukani 11-4, 11-3, 11-5.

BOYS UNDER-13
Arjun Somani bt Arjun Asudani 11-7, 5-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-1;
Ranbir Minocha bt Hunarpal Kohli 11-4, 11-9, 11-9.

BOYS UNDER-17
Avinash Yadav bt Adityavardhan Singh Shekhawat 11-4, 11-1, 11-3;
Ahaan Bhansali bt Amaan Habibulla 11-4, 11-4, 11-5.

BOYS UNDER-23
Sandeep Paswan bt Rahil Fazelbhoy 9-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-7;
Anshul Goyal bt Anuj Unadkat 11-13, 14-12, 11-5, 11-9.

MENS OVER -35
Manish Chotrani bt Karan Mirchandani 10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6;
Amitpal Singh Kohli bt Anil Bhagat 11-9, 12-10, 11-3.

DOUBLES OPEN:
Abhishek Agarwal/Abhishek Pradhan bt Ashish Keskar/Shashi Pandey 11-5, 11-8;
Rahul Baitha/Sandeep Jangra bt Aishwary Singh/Puneet Pareek 11-4, 8-11, 11-10.

DOUBLES HANDICAP:
Virendra Pawar/Anshul Goyal bt Mayur/Ashish Mehta 6-11, 11-7, 11-7;
Simerjit Singh/Amitpal Kohli bt Rahul Deora/Sachin 1-11, 11-2, 11-7.

ALL QUARTER FINAL RESULT:

MEN’S OPEN:
Aditya Jagtap bt Karan Mirchandani 11-4, 11-6, 11-7;
Rahul Baitha bt Abhishek Agarwal 11-8, 11-9, 11-7;
Abhishek Pradhan bt Naveen Jangra 11-5, 13-11, 11-4;
Sandeep Jangra bt Aishwary Singh 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11.

MIXED UNDER-9:
Ishaan Dabke bt Hridhaan Shah 11-6, 11-2, 11-3;
Kavan Pal Kohli bt Samvir Sujan 11-5, 11-2, 11-7;
Krishiv Gupta bt Arnav Dharia 11-5, 11-9, 11-7;
Purav Rambhia bt Atharv Singh 11-0, 11-1, 11-1.

GIRLS UNDER-13:
Tanya Bafna bt Tisha Jasani 13-11, 11-8, 11-2;
Ira Kulkarni w/o Nayna Taneja;
Saara Joukani bt Prini Jain 5-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8;
Aaryaa Belsare bt Aparajita Singh 11-1, 11-2, 11-1.

BOYS UNDER-11:
Arjun Somani bt Arjun Sampat 11-4, 11-6, 11-2;
Priyaan Thakker bt Dushyant Dubey 11-7, 11-3, 11-3;
Dhruv Khanna bt Hriday Rajani 11-6, 11-3, 11-5;
Vedant Chheda bt Shaurya Shah 11-5 11-4 11-6.

BOYS UNDER-13:
Arjun Asudani bt Dheemant Dubey 8-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-5;
Hunarpal Kohli bt Teerth Jilka 11-3, 11-7, 11-5;
Ranbir Minocha bt Rahil Shah 11-3, 11-4, 11-4;
Arjun Somani bt Shaurya Shah 12-10, 11-5, 11-6.

BOYS UNDER-17:
Avinash Yadav bt Ajay Deshmukh 11-5, 11-3, 11-4;
Adityavardhan Singh Shekhawat bt Aaryan Agarwal 11-8, 11-5, 14-12;
Ahaan Bhansali bt Atharva Belsare 11-9, 11-4, 11-4;
Amaan Habibulla bt Yash Kothari 11-4, 11-7, 11-5.

BOYS UNDER-23:
Sandeep Paswan bt Rishabh Chaudhary 11-5, 11-9, 11-8;
Rahil Fazelbhoy bt Kunj Rawani 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-5;
Anshul Goyal bt Urvashi Joshi 11-9, 11-3, 11-5;
Anuj Unadkat bt Akhilesh Kumar Yadav 9-11, 17-15, 12-10, 11-6.

MENS OVER 35:
Manish Chotrani bt Abheek Datta 6-11,11-3,11-0,11-4
Karan Mirchandani Walkover Ashish Mehta
Anil Bhagat bt Sanjay Gupta 11-1,11-4,11-7
Amitpal Kohli bt Joyson Botelho 11-3,11-4,11-2

DOUBLES OPEN:
Abhishek Agarwal [1] / Abhishek Pradhan bt Dipesh Jadhav / Sachin Jadhav 11-5,11-4
Ashish Keskar / Shashi Pandey bt Samir Mistry [3/4] / Sanjay Pawar 7-11,11-10,11-7
Aishwary Singh [3/4] / Puneet Pareek bt Dharmender Singh / Paramjeet 11-5,4-11,11-8
Rahul Baitha [2] / Sandeep Jangra bt Asif Sayyed / Sandeep Arya 11-7,11-3

DOUBLES HANDICAP:
Virendra Pawar / Anshul Goyal bt Shashi Pareek / Puneet Pareek 11-8,9-11,11-5
Mayur / Ashish Mehta bt Sanjay Salvi / Atharva Belsare 11-8,10-11,11-5
Simerjit Singh / Amitpal bt Waqar Pathan / Imroze Pathan 11-9,3-11,11-7
Rahul Deora / Sachin bt Rohan Punamiya / Urmil Sodha 7-11,11-4,11-8