ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

THE CLUB SQUASH LEAGUE 2013

  from 6th to 8th February 2013 at The Club, Andheri West, Mumbai 
   
 

From Left to Right : Ashish Gupta (President, ISP), A.I.Singh (Winner, Doubles Handicap),  Mahendra Agarwal (Founder Director), Sanjay Goyal (Secretary General, ISP), Mrs. Ansari, Khalid A-H.Ansari (Chairman Emeritus, SRAM), Tushar Shahani (Winner, Boys U-15), Ansh Shetty (Boys U-13), Anshul Goyal (Boys U-17), Mahesh Mangaonkar (Winner, Mens Open), Imroze Pathan (Organising Secretary) and Bernard D'souza (SMB Manager, The Club)

Past tournaments held at The Club :

CLick here for Results / Click here for Photogallery   

Following are the category:

  • Men's Open

  • Doubles Handicap

  • Boys U-17

  • Boys U-15

  • Boys U-13

 

All Finals :

Boys Under – 13 : Ansh Shetty bt Neel Joshi 9-11, 9-11, 11-2, 11-7 11-7
Boys Under – 17 : Anshul Goyal bt Raghuvir Reddy12-10, 13-11, 11-4
Boys Under – 15: Tushar Shahani bt Pranay Jain 12-10, 5-11, 11-5, 11-4
Mens Open: Mahesh Mangaonkar bt Sanjay C.Pawar 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
Doubles Handicap: Mahesh Mangaonkar / A.I. Singh bt Vijay Waghela / Rajesh Rajani 15-13, 10-15, 15-10

All Semifinals :

Boys Under – 13 :
Neel Joshi bt Jash Cheeda 9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8
Ansh Shetty bt Ansh Punjabi 11-9, 13-11, 19-17

Boys Under – 17 : 
Anshul Goyal bt Samved Pradhan 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
Raghuvir Reddy bt Arbaaz Shaikh 11-0, 11-1, 11-1

Boys Under – 15 : 
Pranay Jain bt Rutvik Rao 6-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9
Tushar Shahani bt Aryan Hemdev 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9

Mens Open :
Mahesh Managaonkar bt Amitojinder Singh 11-2, 11-0, 11-5
Sanjay C. Pawar bt Sameer Mistry 11-3, 7-11, 11-1, 11-3 

Doubles Handicap :
Mahesh Managaonkar / A.I. Singh bt Raghuivr Reddy / Nikhil Makhija 17-14, 17-15
Vijay Waghela / Rajesh Rajani bt Mohd Merchant / Karan Bhatty 12-15, 15-5, 15-8

All Quarter Finals :

Boys Under – 13 :
Jash Cheeda  beat Rehan Chhabria 11-0, 11-1, 11-3
Zahaan Motiwala beat Neel Joshi 12-10, 11-9, 11-5
Ansh Shetty beat Vedant Mehra 11-5, 12-10,11-2
Ansh Punjabi beat Adyant Deshpandey 11-3, 11-5, 11-5

Boys Under – 15 :
Pranay Jain  beat Vaibhav Sridhar 11-0, 11-1, 11-3
Rutvik Rao  beat Aryaman Pandya  11-5, 11-3, 11-4
Tushar Shahani W/O (NO SHOW)
Aryan Hemdev  beat Pranav Mehta 11-5, 9-11, 11-2, 11-5  

Boys Under – 17 :
Anshul Goyal beat Rohan Kumar 11-0, 11-3, 11-6

Mens Open :
Mahesh Managaonkar beat Waqar Pathan 11-4, 11-3, 11-9
Amitojinder Singh beat Sachin Jadhav 11-9, 7-11, 13-11, 7-11, 12-10
Samir Mistry beat Karan Mirchandani 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6
Sanjay C. Pawar beat Vikas kumar 11-9, 10-12, 11-1, 11-5  

Doubles Handicap :
Mahesh Managaonkar / A.I. Singh beat Niraj Kakad / Amin Kavle 15-8, 15-11
Raghuivr Reddy / Nikhil  Makhija beat Rajan Chada / Vivek Khanna 10-15, 17-16, 15-10
Vijay Waghela / Rajesh Rajani beat Waqar Pathan / Anikita Sharma 15-12, 12-15, 15-10
Mohd Merchant / Karan Bhatty  beat Anshul Goyal / Sanjay C. Pawar 5-15, 15-6, 15-11

  

Total Prize Money : 92, 000/-

Category

Winner

Runner-up

Semifinalist

Mens Open

Rs. 12,000

Rs. 6,000

Rs. 3000 each

Doubles Handicap

Rs. 12,000

Rs. 6,000

Rs. 3000 each team

Boys U-17

Rs. 6,000

Rs. 3,000

Rs. 1,500 each

Boys U-15

Rs. 6,000

Rs. 3,000

Rs. 1,500 each

Boys U-13

Rs. 5,000

Rs. 2,500

Rs. 1,250 each

 
 
 

Committee Members: Ashish Gupta, Noreena Pereira, Vicky Kalludi, Ashok Nagpal & Mahendra Agarwal

The Club Officials: Tushar Khanna and Ms. Shweta Oberoi

ISP Officials: Imroze Pathan / Karan Mehra / Karanjit Singh

Tournament Director: Sanjay Goyal

Tournament Referees : Joginder Singh, Ajaz Mohammed

Tournament Co-Ordinator: Riaz Mohammed

 
110th tournament organised by ISP