ISP Squash
 
 
   
   
 

4th Khelshala Junior Squash Open

  At Chandigarh UT, India. 27th November, 2019
  FINALS :
BU11
Savir Sood bt Rudra Pathania : 11-6, 14-12, 11-6

BU13
Vansh Chandrakar bt Ayush Pal : 12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10

BU15
Aryan Pratap Singh bt Prithvi Yadav : 11-6, 11-13, 11-5, 13-11

BU17
Akhilesh Kumar bt Ekam Singh : 11-7, 10-12, 13-11, 0-11, 11-8

BU19
Shivamraaj Gulati bt Anurag . : 11-4, 11-6, 11-4

GU11
Sehar Nayar bt Fabiha Nafees : 11-2, 11-3, 11-2

GU13
Chhavi Saran bt Pia Singh : 1-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7

GU15
Khushboo bt Mehek Anand : 11-7, 11-13, 11-5, 11-6

GU17
Nandini Jain bt Aishwaria Payyan : 10-12, 11-4, 11-2, 11-6

GU19
Gurlin Kaur bt Anjali . : 11-1, 11-2, 11-6

SEMI FINALS :
BU11
Savir Sood bt Arjun Nagra : 11-4, 11-7, 11-0
Rudra Pathania bt Yuvaansh Jain : 9-11, 16-14, 12-10, 13-11

BU13
Ayush Pal bt Udit Mishra : 14-12, 4-11, 11-5, 11-6
Vansh Chandrakar bt Kavin Sood : 11-6, 11-6, 11-4

BU15
Prithvi Yadav bt Uday Bharti : 11-4, 17-15, 11-8
Aryan Pratap Singh bt Arush Chatterjee : 10-12, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9

BU17
Akhilesh Kumar bt Ishaan Nayar : 11-3, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6
Ekam Singh bt Nakshtra Sharma : 11-8, 11-3, 5-11, 11-4

BU19
Shivamraaj Gulati bt Abhishek . : 11-6, 5-11, 11-4, 11-7
Anurag . bt Sajid Khan : 7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6

GU11
Sehar Nayar bt Mannat . : 11-0, 11-0, 11-0
Fabiha Nafees bt Aroma : 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-9

GU13
Pia Singh bt Samairah Raj Bhandare : 11-4, 7-11, 12-14, 11-7, 11-6
Chhavi Saran bt Suhani Sharma : 11-6, 11-7, 11-5

GU15
Mehek Anand bt Perina Sharma : 13-15, 13-11, 12-14, 15-13, 11-8
Khushboo bt Subhadra K Sony : 11-5, 11-5, 11-5

GU17
Aishwaria Payyan bt Sarisha Palli : 11-4, 11-4, 11-4
Nandini Jain bt Navya Gupts : 11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6

GU19
Anjali . bt Mahek : 11-5, 11-4, 11-5
Gurlin Kaur bt Sonali . : 11-3, 11-3, 11-2

QUARTER FINALS :
BU11
Savir Sood bt Vyom Krishan Adya : 11-6, 13-11, 11-5
Arjun Nagra bt Golu . : 11-4, 11-3, 11-2
Rudra Pathania bt Aryan Kapoor : 11-3, 11-4, 11-8
Yuvaansh Jain bt Pulkit Malik : 11-4, 10-12, 11-5, 11-1

BU13
Udit Mishra bt Rohan Gupts : 11-6, 11-8, 11-2
Ayush Pal bt Uchhit Soni : 11-4, 11-3, 11-3
Vansh Chandrakar bt Ishkaran Singh : 12-10, 11-4, 11-2
Kavin Sood bt Aakash Pathak : 11-5, 11-7, 11-5

BU15
Prithvi Yadav bt Rishi Panwar : 11-3, 11-2, 11-1
Uday Bharti bt Shubham . : 12-10, 11-6, 11-7
Arush Chatterjee bt Sumer Singh Ahluwalia : 11-6, 16-14, 11-4
Aryan Pratsp Singh bt Arjun Gupts : 11-2, 8-11, 12-10, 11-5

BU17
Akhilesh Kumar bt Anand . : 11-4, 11-5, 11-6
Ishaan Nayar bt Ajay Rathee : 11-8, 11-5, 11-4
Nakshtra Sharma bt Arin Khot : 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 3-11, 11-7
Ekam Singh bt Ekam Singh : 11-2, 11-6, 11-3

BU19
Abhishek . bt Deepak Kumar : 11-7, 11-6, 11-5
Shivamraaj Gulati bt Ashwin Krishnan : 11-7, 11-5, 11-4
Anurag . bt Aman Kumar : 11-6, 11-3, 11-9
Sajid Khan bt Shivam . : 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4

GU11
Sehar Nayar bt Nidhi Sharma : 11-4, 11-1, 11-0
Mannat . Walkover Ananya Dhull
Fabiha Nafees bt Rhea Roshan : 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 5-11, 11-0
Aroma bt Aarohi Bhattscherjee : 11-6, 11-3, 11-6

GU13
Samairah Raj Bhandare bt Kajal . : 11-0, 11-1, 11-1
Pia Singh Retired Diksha Panchal
Suhani Sharma bt Rishika Bishwas : 11-0, 11-2, 11-2
Chhavi Saran bt Anshu Kumari : 11-0, 11-0, 11-0

GU15
Mehek Anand bt Subhasini Kumari : 11-1, 11-0, 11-0
Perina Sharma bt Sara Mathur : 11-2, 11-2, 11-5
Subhadra K Sony bt Mahika Pathania : 11-4, 8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6
Khushboo bt Shuvra S Borah : 11-3, 11-2, 11-5

GU17
Aishwaria Payyan bt Shalini Singh : 11-9, 11-7, 11-5
Sarisha Palli retired Shaivi Rau
Nandini Jain bt Parul . : 11-3, 11-5, 11-0
Navya Gupts bt Shilpi . : 11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5

GU19
Anjali . bye
Mahek bt Ashu . : 11-9, 11-7, 12-10
Sonali . bt Kairavi Sarup : 11-5, 11-9, 11-1
Gurlin Kaur bt Anjali . : 11-7, 11-3, 11-4
   
 

CSA Juniors,Seniors & Masters Squash Open

  At Chandigarh -21st November, 2019.
  FINALS :
MEN
Gaurav Nandrajog bt Yashwir Singh Hooda : 11-1, 11-0, 13-11

MO35
Sanjay Pawar bt Kapil Murjani : 11-6, 11-6, 11-3

MO40
Saurabh Nayar bt Abheek Datta : 11-3, 11-7, 11-7

MO45
Vikas Nayar bt Sanjay Rajpal : 11-3, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7

MO50
Amarendra Singh bt Vivan Khubchand : 8-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 13-11

MO55
Ajay Manchanda bt Chetan Ladiwala : 11-8 Retired

MO60
Vaman Apte bt Lalit Kumar Agnihotri : 11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7

WOMEN
Ananya Dabke bt Gurlin Kaur : 1-0 Retired

BU11
Ishaan Dabke bt Lakshmana Harri : 11-6, 11-3, 11-4

BU13
Gurveer Singh bt Priyanshu Kumar : 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-1

BU15
Tavneet Singh Mundra bt Karan Yadav : 11-7, 11-9, 11-6

BU17
Akhilesh Kumar bt Ekam Singh : 11-0, 11-3, 11-5

BU19
Prithvi Singh bt Shivamraaj Gulati : 14-12, 11-7, 11-4

GU11
Sehar Nayar bt Diva Shah : 11-7, 14-12, 11-7

GU13
Navya Sundararajan bt Sanvi Batar : 11-5, 12-10, 6-11, 11-8

GU15
Anahat Singh bt Khushboo : 11-3, 11-3, 11-2

GU17
Yuvna Gupta bt Uditi Mishra : 14-12, 11-7, 11-4

GU19
Ananya Dabke bt Gurlin Kaur : 11-5, 11-7, 11-1

SEMI FINALS :
MEN:
Gaurav Nandrajog bt Junaid Muzaffar Thoker : 11-6, 11-4, 11-5
Yashwir Singh Hooda bt Gursimar Singh : 13-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-3

MO35
Sanjay Pawar bt Sandeep Nair : 11-2, 11-4, 11-5
Kapil Murjani bt Manish Chavan : 11-4, 11-3, 11-3

MO40
Saurabh Nayar bt Amit Singh : 11-6, 12-10, 11-6
Abheek Datta bt Sachin Pandit : 11-4, 11-3, 11-4

MO45
Vikas Nayar bt Aseem Verma : 11-4, 11-4, 11-6
Sanjay Rajpal bt Navin Shenoy : 11-7, 11-7, 11-8

MO50
Vivan Khubchand bt Salil Kumar : 11-3, 11-9, 11-9
Amarendra Singh bt Amit Bhatia : 11-2, 11-6, 11-8

MO55
Ajay Manchanda bt Dinesh Balani : 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 11-6
Chetan Ladiwala bt Jai Thappa : 12-10, 5-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-1

MO60
Vaman Apte bt Vijay Jaini : 6-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
Lalit Kumar Agnihotri bt Ravikrishna Burla : 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6

WOMEN
Ananya Dabke bt Uditi Mishra : 11-2, 11-5, 11-6
Gurlin Kaur bt Riya Sisodia : 11-4, 11-2, 11-5

BU11
Ishaan Dabke bt Kavanpal Kohli : 12-10, 11-3, 11-4
Lakshmana Harri bt Savir Sood : 12-10, 11-6, 11-9

BU13
Priyanshu Kumar bt Abhiraj Singh : 11-6, 11-9, 11-7
Gurveer Singh bt Kavya Anand : 10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8

BU15
Karan Yadav bt Avalokit Singh : 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 11-2
Tavneet Singh Mundra bt Aryan Pratap Singh : 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9

BU17
Akhilesh Kumar bt Raunak Singh : 10-12, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 13-11
Ekam Singh bt Ishaan Nayar : 11-4, 11-9, 11-2

BU19
Prithvi Singh bt Rahul Kumar : 11-1, 11-1, 11-3
Shivamraaj Gulati bt Abhishek . : 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-4

GU11
Sehar Nayar bt Aradhya Porwal : 11-4, 11-2, 11-1
Diva Shah bt Divita Sri : 6-11, 13-11, 11-3, 11-2

GU13
Navya Sundararajan bt Chhavi Saran : 11-7, 11-8, 11-9
Sanvi Batar bt Ritwika Singh Bundela : 11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7

GU15
Anahat Singh bt Advita Sharma : 12-10, 11-9, 11-3
Khushboo bt Mehek Anand : 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4

GU17
Uditi Mishra bt Vasudha Surange : 13-15, 11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 11-9
Yuvna Gupta bt Aishwaria Payyan : 11-3, 11-1, 11-3

GU19
Gurlin Kaur bt Anjali . : 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
Ananya Dabke bt Anjali . : 11-2, 11-5, 11-5

QUARTER FINALS :
MEN
Gaurav Nandrajog bt Imran Khan : 11-1, 11-5, 11-2
Junaid Muzaffar Thoker bt Dharmender Wenwal : 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 10-12, 13-11
Gursimar Singh bt Siddharth Phutela : 11-6, 11-3, 11-6
Yashwir Singh Hooda bt Sajid Hussain : 3-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8

MO35
Sanjay Pawar bt Amitpal Kohli : 11-8, 9-11, 11-12, 11-9, 11-3
Sandeep Nair bt Kunal Tandon : 11-5, 11-8, 11-4
Manish Chavan bt Yogesh Thube : 11-4, 12-10, 2-11, 10-12, 11-7
Kapil Murjani bt Gaurav Verma : 11-4, 12-10, 11-3

MO40
Saurabh Nayar Walkover Prabhat Jain
Amit Singh Walkover Abhishek Thapar
Aditya Jaiswal bt Sumit Kumar : 11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-1
Abheek Datta bt Sachin Pandit : 11-4, 11-3, 11-4

MO45
Vikas Nayar bt Khushwant Singh : 11-1, 11-4, 12-10
Aseem Verma Walkover Viroo Sood
Navin Shenoy bt Rakesh Kumar Saran : 11-9, 11-3, 11-7
Sanjay Rajpal bt Vishal Sawhney : 1-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4

MO50
Vivan Khubchand bt Hridesh Rawal : 12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8
Salil Kumar Walkover Neeraj Khatri
Amarendra Singh bt Rajeev Bhatia : 11-4, 11-9, 11-6
Amit Bhatia bt Jasbir Thind : 11-4, 11-6, 11-4

MO55
Dinesh Balani Bye
Ajay Manchanda bt Gurdeep Singh Bains : 11-8, 15-13, 7-11, 16-18, 11-7
Jai Thappa bt Harinder Saini : 11-7, 11-6, 11-8
Chetan Ladiwala Walkover Praveen Jain

MO60
Vijay Jaini bt Abhay Parnaik : 11-3, 11-7, 13-11
Vaman Apte Walkover Sarvjit Singh
Ravikrishna Burla bt Rajiv Reddy : 13-11, 11-9, 11-6
Lalit Kumar Agnihotri bt Rajan Gupta : 11-4, 11-3, 11-7

WOMEN
Ananya Dabke bt Priya Gupta : 11-2, 11-4, 11-4
Uditi Mishra bt Jannia Singh : 1-8 Retired
Riya Sisodia Walkover Sunny Mehta
Gurlin Kaur Walkover Nikita Agarwal

BU11
Ishaan Dabke bt Shiven Agarwal : 11-5, 11-6, 11-7
Kavanpal Kohli bt Yuvaansh Jain : 8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-4
Lakshmana Harri bt Rudra Pathania : 11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 11-3
Savir Sood bt Neil Shah : 11-7, 11-7, 11-2

BU13
Priyanshu Kumar bt Tejasveer Duhan : 11-5, 11-4, 11-1
Abhiraj Singh bt Ritwik Singh Bundela : 11-5, 11-9, 12-10
Kavya Anand bt Vedant Chheda : 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9
Gurveer Singh bt Ayush Pal : 11-2, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5

BU15
Avalokit Singh bt Hunarpal Kohli : 11-7, 11-3, 2-11, 11-6
Karan Yadav bt Arjun Gupta : 11-6, 12-10, 11-5
Tavneet Singh Mundra bt Prithvi Yadav : 11-4, 6-11, 13-11, 11-3
Aryan Pratap Singh bt Devay Mehta : 7-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7

BU17
Akhilesh Kumar bt Ajay Rathee : 11-2, 11-6, 11-5
Raunak Singh bt Nakshtra Sharma : 11-7, 11-6, 2-11, 11-7
Ishaan Nayar bt Gaurav Kumar : 11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-2
Ekam Singh bt Abhishek Yadav : 11-4, 11-1, 11-6

BU19
Prithvi Singh bt Ashwin Krishnan : 11-5, 11-2, 11-9
Rahul Kumar bt Sajid Khan : 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7
Abhishek . bt Aman Kumar : 11-2, 11-6, 11-9
Shivamraaj Gulati Walkover Rakesh Kumar

GU11
Sehar Nayar bt Priyal R : 11-1, 11-3, 11-1
Aradhya Porwal bt Aroma : 11-2, 11-1, 11-3
Diva Shah bt Rhea Roshan : 11-2, 11-5, 11-1
Divita Sri bt Fabiha Nafees : 11-5, 11-5, 11-3

GU13
Navya Sundararajan bt Nitya Agarwal : 11-1, 11-5, 11-2
Chhavi Saran bt Samairah Raj Bhandare : 11-6, 11-9, 6-11, 9-11, 11-5
Ritwika Singh Bundela bt Suhani Sharma : 11-2, 11-5, 11-4
Sanvi Batar bt Pia Singh : 11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8

GU15
Advita Sharma bt Subhadra K Sony : 11-4, 11-4, 11-2
Anahat Singh bt Tamanna D : 11-4, 11-3, 11-3
Khushboo bt Dhritih Kandpal : 11-2, 11-7, 11-2
Mehek Anand bt Krishnangi Pareek : 11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 11-7

GU17
Uditi Mishra bt Shilpi . : 11-5, 11-7, 11-4
Vasudha Surange bt Khushi Sharma : 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
Aishwaria Payyan bt Tanishka Singh : 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-9
Yuvna Gupta bt Parul . : 11-5, 11-3, 11-3

GU19
Gurlin Kaur bt Jannia Singh : 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-9
Anjali . bt Sonali . : 11-3, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8
Anjali . bt Mahek : 11-1, 11-5, 11-3
Ananya Dabke bt Anushka Rawat : 11-5, 11-3, 11-7
   
 

2nd Khelshala Squash Open

  At Chandigarh - 29th Nov 2017
  FINAL:
MENS OPEN:
Abhishek Agarwal [1] bt  Ranjit Singh [5/8] 11-7,11-8,10-12,7-11,11-7

WOMENS OPEN:
Priya Gupta [5/8] bt  Oma Choudhary [1]  11-9,11-5,11-3

BOYS U-11:
Gurveer Singh [1] bt  Dev Sharma [2]  8-11,11-6,11-7,14-12

BOYS U-13:
Devay Mehta [1] bt  Avalokit Singh [2] 11-3,11-3,11-7

BOYS U-15:
Akhilesh Kumar [3/4] bt  Ekam Singh [2] 11-8,11-7,11-6

BOYS U-17:
Prithvi Singh [1] bt  Diwakar Singh [2] 11-1,8-11,8-11,11-6,11-4

GIRLS U-11:
Khushboo [1] bt  Navya Sundararajan [2]  11-8,11-3,11-2
GIRLS U-13:
Aaryaa Belsare [3/4] bt  Kaira Joshee [2]  11-3,11-7,11-3

GIRLS U-15:
Gurlin Kaur [1] bt  Aarzoo Dhindsa [2] 11-6,11-6,11-5

GIRLS U-17:
Jannia Singh [1] bt  Naira Kothari [2] 11-4,11-4,11-1


SEMIFINALS:
Mens Open:
Ranjit Singh [5/8] bt  Sandeep Paswan [5/8]  10-12,11-7,11-3,11-2
Abhishek Agarwal [1] bt  Siddharth Phutela [5/8]  11-7,17-15,11-4

WOMENS OPEN:
Oma Choudhary [1] bt  Mahek [5/8]  11-3,11-4,7-11,11-7
Priya Gupta [5/8] bt  Jannat Duhan [2]  11-7,11-7,11-3

BOYS U-11:
Gurveer Singh [1] bt  Ayush Pal [3/4]  11-3,11-8,10-12,11-7
Dev Sharma [2] bt  Vansh Chandrakar [3/4]  9-11,11-8,11-4,11-8

BOYS U-13:
Devay Mehta [1] bt  Aryan Pratap Singh [5/8]  11-9,11-3,11-5
Avalokit Singh [2] bt  Uday Bharti  11-4,11-7,11-9

BOYS U-15:
Akhilesh Kumar [3/4] bt  Rachit Kumar Shailya [9/16]  8-11,11-4,12-14,11-9,11-5
Ekam Singh [2] bt  Ishaan Nayar [9/16]  11-7,9-11,11-8,11-9

BOYS U-17:
Prithvi Singh [1] bt  Anurag Thakur [9/16]  11-5,11-1,11-1
Diwakar Singh [2] bt  Shivamraaj Gulati [3/4]  4-11,11-8,11-7,9-11,11-8

Girls U-11:
Khushboo [1] bt  Yashi Jain [3/4]  11-4,11-2,11-8 
Navya Sundararajan [2] bt  Dhritih Kandpal [5/8]  11-0,11-4,11-4

GIRLS U-13:
Aaryaa Belsare [3/4] bt  Vasudha Surange [1]  11-6,8-11,8-11,12-10,12-10
Kaira Joshee [2] bt  Nandini Jain [3/4]  9-11,11-8,13-11,11-9

GIRLS U-15:
Gurlin Kaur [1] bt  Sakshi Karnani [3/4]  11-5,12-10,11-3
Aarzoo Dhindsa [2] bt  Tagyaa Parakh [3/4]  11-9,11-9,11-6

GIRLS U-17:
Jannia Singh [1] bt  Anjali Kumari [5/8]  11-1,11-2,11-1
Naira Kothari [2] bt  Shamita Yadav [3/4]  11-6,11-6,11-2


QUARTERFINALS:

MENS OPEN:
Sandeep Paswan [5/8] bt  Jamal Sakib [2]  11-9,10-12,11-5,11-4
Ranjit Singh [5/8] bt  Ashish Keskar [3/4]  11-6,12-10,11-4
Siddharth Phutela [5/8] bt  Akhilesh Kumar Yadav [3/4]  11-3,11-7,11-8
Abhishek Agarwal [1] bt  Vikas Nayar  11-7,11-6,11-5

WOMENS OPEN:
Oma Choudhary [1] bt  Anuja Dubey [5/8]  11-4,11-1,11-3
Mahek [5/8] bt  Sunidhi Pandey [3/4]  9-11,12-10,12-10,12-10
Priya Gupta [5/8] bt  K Tamanna [3/4]  11-5,11-7,11-5
Jannat Duhan [2] bt  Nisha Singh [5/8]  11-1,11-4,11-3

BOYS U-11:
Gurveer Singh [1] bt  Siddhant Sharma [5/8]  11-1,11-0,11-4 
Ayush Pal [3/4] bt  Abhinendra Singh Yadav  11-1,11-2,11-5
Vansh Chandrakar [3/4] bt  Ayaan Kuchhal [5/8]  4-11,11-0,11-6,11-5
Dev Sharma [2] bt  Priyanshu Kumar [5/8]  11-6,13-11,4-11,11-6

BOYS U-13:
Devay Mehta [1] bt  Tavneet Singh Mundra [5/8]  11-5,11-6,16-14
Aryan Pratap Singh [5/8] bt  Prithvi Yadav [3/4]  11-7,2-11,11-7,9-11,11-5 
Uday Bharti bt  Apoorv Sardesai  11-9,6-11,7-11,11-7,11-8 
Avalokit Singh [2] bt  Shubham Gautam [9/16]  9-11,11-8,10-12,11-9,11-9


BOYS U-15:
Rachit Kumar Shailya [9/16] bt  Abhishek Yadav [5/8]  11-6,11-5,11-13,11-0
Akhilesh Kumar [3/4] bt  Lakshya Gwala [9/16]  11-2,11-1,11-6
Ishaan Nayar [9/16] bt  Saatwik Narang [5/8]  11-4,12-10,11-3
Ekam Singh [2] bt  Vasuman Baisla [9/16]  11-4,11-6,11-8

BOYS U-17:
Prithvi Singh [1] bt  Sajid Khan [9/16]  11-1,11-1,11-5
Anurag Thakur [9/16] bt  Shubham Sehgal [3/4]  11-5,5-11,11-5,11-7
Shivamraaj Gulati [3/4] bt  Aman Kumar [9/16]  11-5,11-5,11-3
Diwakar Singh [2] bt  Abhishek Kumar [5/8]  11-9,12-10,11-8

Girls U-11:
Khushboo [1] bt  Nimrit Pasricha [5/8]  11-4,11-3,11-2
Yashi Jain [3/4] bt  Ananya Chopra  11-5,11-4,11-5 
Dhritih Kandpal [5/8] bt  Samairah Bhandare [3/4]  12-10,11-7,11-7
Navya Sundararajan [2] bt  Sanvi Batar [5/8]  12-10,9-117-11,11-4,11-2

GIRLS U-13:
Vasudha Surange [1] bt  Inaayat Grewal [5/8]  11-1,11-1,11-0
Aaryaa Belsare [3/4] bt  Perina Sharma [5/8]  11-2,11-1,11-2 
Nandini Jain [3/4] bt  Shampa Biswas [5/8]  11-3,11-1,11-2
Kaira Joshee [2] bt  Khushi Puranik [5/8]  11-4,11-2,11-3

GIRLS U-15:
Gurlin Kaur [1] bt  Tanishka Singh [5/8]  11-5,11-2,10-12,11-3 
Sakshi Karnani [3/4] bt  Alma Ali  11-0,11-1,11-2
Tagyaa Parakh [3/4] bt  Aanchal Rathor [5/8]  2-11,11-8,11-4,14-16,11-7 
Aarzoo Dhindsa [2] bt  Shalini Singh  11-1,11-1,11-2

GIRLS U-17:
Jannia Singh [1]  / Adya Wadhwa  Retired
Anjali Kumari [5/8] bt  Anjali Kumari [5/8]  11-8,6-11,11-5,11-9 
Shamita Yadav [3/4] bt  Sonali Gautam [5/8]  11-6,11-5,11-3
Naira Kothari [2] bt  Anjali Devi [5/8]  11-8,11-3,11-5
   
   
 

Khelshala Junior Open 2016

  At Chandigarh - 26th to 30th Nov 2016
   
FINALS:
BOYS U-11: Karan Yadav [2] bt Gurveer Singh [1] 11-8,11-4,14-12
GIRLS U-:11 Anahat Singh [1] bt Khushboo [2] 11-5,11-8,10-12,11-6
BOYS U-13: Ekam Singh [1] bt Jaivir Singh Dhillon [2] 11-6,11-7,11-7
GIRLS U-13: Sakshi Karnani [1] bt Vasudha Surange [2] 11-6,11-3,6-11,5-11,12-10
GIRLS U-15: Avani Nagar [1] bt Amira Singh [2] 11-5,7-11,11-7,7-11,11-7
BOYS U-15: Tejas Chawla [1] bt Diwakar Singh [2] 11-5,11-5,11-3
BOYS U-17: Prithvi Singh [2] bt Sankalp Anand [3/4] 11-9,11-2,11-4
GIRLS U-17: Sanya Vats [1] bt Jannia Singh [5/8] 11-1,11-5,6-11,11-8