ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

IDBI Federal Bangalore Club Masters 2019

  At Bangalore Club, Bengaluru, India: 27/1/2019
  FINALS:
MEN'S OVER 35:
Amitpal Kohli bt Saurabh Nayyar 11-4,8-11,11-7,11-4

MEN'S OVER 40:
Saurabh Nayyar bt Vikas Nayyar 11-6,8-11,9-11,12-10,11-9

MEN'S OVER 45:
Dalip Kumar Tripathi bt Vikas Nayyar 9-11,11-8,11-4,11-9

MEN'S OVER 50:
Vivan Khubchand bt Ashun Bahl 11-1,7-11,11-6,9-11,11-9

MEN'S OVER 55:
Ashun Bahl bt Arun Rabindranath 6-11,11-8,11-6,6-11,11-5

MEN'S OVER 60:
Vijay Jaini bt Lalit Kumar Agnihotri 11-8,12-10,9-11,11-9

SEMIFINALS:
MEN'S OVER 35:
Amitpal Kohli bt Vikas Nayyar 11-7,11-3,11-9
Saurabh Nayar bt Manish Chavan 11-8,12-10,11-9

MEN'S OVER 40:
Saurabh Nayar bt Jay Asundi 11-7,11-7,11-3
Vikas Nayyar bt Dalip Kumar Tripathi 13-11,4-11,4-11,12-10,11-5

MEN'S OVER 45:
Dalip Kumar Tripathi bt Sanjay Rajpal 12-10, 11-6,11-2
Vikas Nayar bt Daniel Bandiera 11-3,11-2,11-9

MEN'S OVER 50:
Ashun Bahl bt Saurabh Deokuliar 9-11,11-8,11-9, 11-9
Vivan Khubchand bt Andy Stevenson 9-11,11-4,11-8,11-8,

MEN'S OVER 55:
Ashun Bahl bt Vijay Jaini 11-2,11-0,11-7
Arun Rabindranath bt Sriram Rao 11-8,7-11,11-5,11-0

MEN'S OVER 60:
Lalit Kumar Agnihotri bt Ravikrishna Burla 7-11,7-11,11-5,12-10,2-0
Vijay Jaini bt Jay Lal Shrestha 11-2,11-7,11-8

QUARTER-FINALS
MEN'S OPEN:
Amitpal Kohli bt Pradee Kumar 11-3,11-4,11-4
Vikas Nayar bt Ranjith Bala 11-3,11-3,11-4
Saurabh Nayar bt Yogesh Thube 11-5,13-11,11-5
Manish Chauhan bt Abhishek Laxminarayan 4-11,11-6,11-7,11-7

MEN'S OVER 40:
Saurabh Nayar walkover John
Jai Asundi bt Kabir Subedar 11-7,11-2,11-5
Vikas Nayar bt Kuncheria Marattukalam 11-8,11-9,11-7
Dalip Kumar Tripathi bt Harmanjit Gill 11-5,11-4,11-3

MEN'S OVER 45:
Dalip Kumar Tripathi bt vikrant Karandikar 11-2,11-4,11-1
Sanjay Rajpal bt Vasant Hegde 11-7,11-5,14-12
Daniel Bandiera bt Jay Asundi 11-5,12-10,11-7
Vikas Nayar bt Pradeep Nair 11-8,11-6,11-8

MEN'S OVER 50:
Ashun Bahl bt Joel Montels 13-11,15-13,6-11,7-11,11-1
Saurabh Deokulilar bt Sanyog Jain 11-5,11-4,10-12,14-12
Andy stevenson walkover John Smith
Vivan Khubchand bt Ravikant Patil 11-3,11-3,11-5

MEN'S OVER 55
Ashun Bahl bt Sanyog Jain 11-5,11-9,11-6
Vijay Jaini bt Jai Thappa 11-7,11-5,11-9
Sriram Rao bt Ravikrishna Burla 11-6,11-8,11-5
Arun Rabindranath bt Lalit Kumar Agnihotri 11-5,11-9,15-13

MEN'S OVER 60:
Lalit Kumar Agnihotri Bye
Ravi Krishna Burla bt Patrick D'cunha 12-10,11-6,11-4
Jay Lal Shrestha Bye
Jai Jaini Bye
   
 

Century Bangalore Open 2019

  At Bangalore Club, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India:: 23rd Jan 2019
FINALS:
MEN'S OPEN:
Gaurav Nandrajog bt Guhan Senthilkumar 14-12,11-5,11-7

WOMEN'S:
Lakshya Ragavendran bt Aaradhana Kasturiraj 11-0,11-4,11-3

BOYS U-11:
Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan bt Aryaveer Dewan 14-16,11-9,8-11,11-5,11-3

GIRLS U-11:
Pia Singh bt Anika Dubey 11-4,11-5,14-12

BOYS U-13:
Arihant KS bt Ayaan Vaziralli 10-12,11-4,11-4,11-2

GIRLS U-13:
Anahat Singh bt Khushboo 11-1,11-7,11-4

BOYS U-15:
Ekam Singh bt Kabir M D Rebello 11-7,11-5,8-11,11-8

GIRLS U-15:
Pooja Arthi R bt Saniya Jaggi 11-3,11-7,11-3

BOYS U-17:
Navaneeth Prabhu S bt Lakshit Bohra 13-11,11-3,8-11,11-7

GIRLS U-17:
Avani Nagar bt Megha Bhatia 11-5,11-4,11-7

SEMIFINALS:
MEN'S OPEN:
Gaurav Nandrajog bt Rahul Baitha 12-10,11-8,11-8
Guhan Senthilkumar bt Vikas Mehra 11-9,12-10,11-4

WOMEN'S:
Aaradhana Kasturiraj bt Salomi Jayabhanu 11-2,11-2,11-4
Lakshya Ragavendran bt Mekhala Srivastava 11-6,11-6,11-4

BOYS U-11:
Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan bt Advaith J 11-3,11-5,11-2
Ayaan Kuchhal bt Yusha Nafees 11-5,11-13,11-7,11-8

GIRLS U-11:
Pia Singh bt Vyomika Khandelwal 7-11,11-7,11-5,11-8
Anika Dubey bt Ananya Narayanan 2-11,4-11,12-10,11-4,11-6

BOYS U-13:
Arihant KS bt Aditya Chandani 11-4,11-5,12-10
Ayaan Vaziralli bt Avalokit Singh 11-9,7-11,11-9,11-6

GIRLS U-13:
Khushboo bt Ipsa Mishra 7-11,8-11,11-4,12-10,11-4
Anahat Singh bt Nandini Jain 11-7,11-7,11-7

BOYS U-15:
Ekam Singh bt Rohan Arya Gondi 11-5,13-11,9-11,11-9
Kabir MD Rebello bt Sharan Pbi 11-9,7-11,11-2,6-11,11-8

GIRLS U-15:
Pooja Arthi R bt S Akshaya Sri 11-5,7-11,11-2,11-6
Saniya Jaggi bt Shameena Riaz 8-11,11-9,11-4,7-11,12-10

BOYS U-17:
Lakshit Bohra bt Didar JJ Rebello 11-9,8-11,4-11,12-10,12-10
Navaneeth Prabhu bt Aryan Khandelwal 11-6,11-5,2-11,9-11,11-8

GIRLS U-17:
Megha Bhatia bt Uditi Mishra 10-12,11-6,11-6,11-6
Avani Nagar bt Aaryaa Ogale 3-11,11-9,14-12,11-3

QUARTERFINALS:

MEN'S OPEN:
Gaurav Nangrajog bt Parmeet Singh 11-6,11-6,12-10
Rahul Baitha bt Araash Mehta 11-9,11-2,11-4
Guhan Senthilkumar bt Awdesh Yadav 11-2,9-11,11-3,11-6
Vikas Mehra bt Saksham Choudhary 10-12,8-11,11-9,11-5,11-2

WOMEN'S:
Salomi Jayabhanu retired Sachika Balvani
Aaradhana Kasturiraj bt Bhadra Akash 11-5,11-6,11-7
Lakshya Ragavendran retired Simar Bharatinder Singh
Mekhala Subedar bt Mayuri Namasivayam 11-4,11-3,11-7

BOYS U-11:
Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan bt Advaith 11-3,11-5,11-2
Ayaan Kuchhal bt Yusha Nafees 11-5,11-13,11-7,11-8
Aryaveer Dewan bt Ishaan Dabke 11-5,9-11,11-4,13-11
Darshil Parasrampuria bt Siddhant Sharma 14-12,11-8,11-4

GIRLS U-11:
Pia Singh bt Vanshika Karmawat 11-2,11-3,11-3
Vyomika khandelwal bt Sahana Kalaivanan 11-9,11-8,11-8
Ananya Narayanan bt Divita Sri 11-9,11-7,11-4
Anika Dubey bt Chhavi Saran 7-11,11-9,4-11,11-6,11-6

BOYS U-13:
Arihant KS bt Aakash Kanan 11-9,11-5,11-4
Aditya chandani bt Udit Mishra 11-6,11-7,11-4
Avalokit Singh bt Sandhesh Pr 11-6,11-9,11-6
Ayaan Vaziralli bt Bhav Makhija 11-8,11-7,11-7

GIRLS U-13:
Khushboo bt Samairah Raj Bhandare 11-5,11-4,11-9
Ipsa Mishra bt Sharon Jeffy Doss 11-5,11-7,11-2
Anahat Singh bt Brishika 11-1,11-4,11-3
Nandini Jain bt Shruva S Borah 11-3,11-1,11-1

BOYS U-15:
Ekam Singh bt Aarav Gill 11-7,11-5,11-4
Rohan Arya Gondi bt Devay Mehta 10-12,10-12,11-3,11-9,11-8
Sharan phi bt Mohammed Farhan Farook 11-4,11-7,11-5
Kabir M D Rebello bt Karan Patel 11-7,11-6,11-5

GIRLS U-15:
Pooja Arthi bt Aaryaa Belsare 11-5,11-3,10-12,11-5
S Akshaya Sri bt Advita Sharma 12-10,11-5,14-12
Saniya Jaggi bt Deepika V 11-8,11-8,11-9
Shameena Riaz bt Gitanjali Vasudevan 9-11,12-10,11-7,11-5

BOYS U-17:
Didar JJ Rebello bt Aaryamaan Jaising 11-5,11-4,11-4
Lakshit Bohra bt Sanath Sha 14-12,17-15,11-8
Navaneeth Prabhu bt Arnav Mandhana 11-2,11-7,9-11,11-9
Aryan Khandelwal bt Krish Shah 11-7,11-4,11-6

GIRLS U-17:
Megha Bhatia bt Harshita U V 11-3,11-1,11-4
Uditi Mishra bt Trinia 11-7,11-9,12-14,11-8
Avani Nagar bt Anagha Gupta 11-3,11-2,11-3
Aaryaa Ogale bt Aishwaria Payyan 11-4,11-3,11-4