ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

1st Sanjay Gupta Memorial Open

  At Allahabad, UP, India : 14/11/2021
FINALS:
MENS OVER 40:
Saurab Nayar [1] bt Dalip Tripathi 12-10,11-7,10-12,11-3

GIRLS U-19:
Advita Sharma bt Aaryaa Belsare 5-11,11-6,11-9,8-11,11-6

BOYS U-19:
Arman Darukhanawalla [1] bt Rutva Samant 11-13,11-9,12-10,11-5

BOYS U-17:
Ansh Tripathi bt Yuvraj Wadhwani [5/8] 11-7,11-9,8-11,11-7

GIRLS U-15:
Anahat Singh [1] bt Unnati Tripathi 11-6,11-4,11-9

BOYS U- 15:
Vedant Chheda [1] bt Priyanshu Kumar [2] 11-9,11-9,3-11,11-7

GIRLS U-13
Sehar Nayar [1] bt Sangamithra Shanmugam 11-5,11-9,11-4

BOYS U-13:
Subhash Choudhary [2] bt Savir Sood [1] 11-5,11-7,11-7

BOYS U-11:
Harshal Rana [1] bt Akshat Singhal 11-2,11-0,11-4

WOMENS:
Anahat Singh bt Sunita Patel [3/4] 11-6,11-2,11-1

MENS:
Navaneeth Prabhu S [3/4] bt Jamal Sakib [2] 11-7,11-6,9-11,11-8

SEMIFINALS:
MENS OVER 40:
Saurab Nayar [1] bt Shantanu Singh 11-5,12-10,11-6
Dalip Tripathi bt Manish Handa 11-6,11-4,11-8

GIRLS U-19:
Aaryaa Belsare bt Navya Gupta [1] 12-10,11-9,4-11,11-6
Advita Sharma bt Saniya Jaggi [2] 11-5 Retired

BOYS U -19:
Arman Darukhanawalla [1] bt Abhishek Yadav [3/4] 11-2,11-9,11-9
Rutva Samant bt Akshat Agarwal [5/8] 11-7,11-3,11-9

BOYS U-17:
Yuvraj Wadhwani [5/8] bt Arush Chatterjee [1] 11-3,11-6,8-11,11-3
Ansh Tripathi bt Sharan Punjabi [3/4] 12-10,11-97-11,11-3

GIRLS U– 15:
Anahat Singh [1] bt Dhritih Kandpal 11-0,11-4,11-1
Unnati Tripathi bt Navya Sundararajan [2] 11-5,12-14,11-3,11-6

BOYS UNDER 15:
Vedant Chheda [1] bt Kavin Sood [5/8] 11-8,5-11,11-0,11-6
Priyanshu Kumar [2] bt Aryaveer Dewan 11-7,11-5,11-6

GIRLS UNDER 13:
Sehar Nayar [1] bt Saanvi Kalanki 11-2,11-4,11-1
Sangamithra Shanmugam bt Sahana Kalaivanan [2] 11-4,11-9,
9-11,4-11,11-5

BOYS UNDER 13:
Savir Sood [1] bt Ishaan Dabke [3/4] 11-7,11-7,11-5
Subhash Choudhary [2] bt Lakshmana Harri [3/4] 11-9,13-11,11-5

BOYS UNDER 11
Harshal Rana [1] bt Ansh Kumar 11-4,11-6,11-6
Akshat Singhal bt Arjun Kanoria [2] 13-15,11-7,7-11,11-8,11-5

WOMENS :
Sunita Patel [3/4] bt Sehar Nayar 11-6,11-3,11-8
Anahat Singh bt Dhritih Kandpal 11-2,11-3,11-3

MENS :
Navaneeth Prabhu S [3/4] bt Rahul Baitha [1] 12-14,11-7,11-7,
5-11,11-5
Jamal Sakib [2] bt Vedansh Kushwaha 11-5,11-9,11-13,11-2

QUARTERFINALS:
MENS OVER 40:
Saurab Nayar [1] bt Ranvir Singh 11-4,11-3,11-3
Shantanu Singh bt Neeraj Agarwal 11-9,11-7,11-9
Dalip Tripathi bt Sanjay Khanduja 11-2,11-4,11-7
Manish Handa bt Vikas Phogaat [2] 11-7,11-5,11-7

GIRLS U-19:
Navya Gupta [1] bye
Aaryaa Belsare Retired Khushi Puranik
Advita Sharma bt Trina Iris 11-7,11-5 Retired
Saniya Jaggi [2] bt Priyanka Choudhary 11-2,11-8,11-7

BOYS U-19:
Arman Darukhanawalla [1] bt Bhagwan Das 11-4,12-10,11-7
Abhishek Yadav [3/4] bt Ansh Gupta 11-9,11-3,11-1
Rutva Samant bt Ronit Bawa 11-2,11-3,11-3
Akshat Agarwal [5/8] bt Ajay Rathee [2] 9-11,11-7,11-7,5-11,11-7

BOYS U-17:
Arush Chatterjee [1] bt Arjun Gupta [5/8] 11-8,6-11,11-5,11-4
Yuvraj Wadhwani [5/8] bt Aryan Pratap Singh [3/4] 13-11,13-11,
11-7
Sharan Punjabi [3/4] bt Avalokit Singh [5/8] 11-8,11-8,11-5
Ansh Tripathi bt Meyyappan L [5/8] 12-10,11-4,11-6

GIRLS U- 15:
Anahat Singh [1] bt Nandani Kumari 11-4,11-4,11-4
Dhritih Kandpal bt Prisha Rana 11-5,11-8,11-5
Unnati Tripathi bt Ishika Anand 11-0,11-4,11-0
Navya Sundararajan [2] bt Namya Kohli 11-4,11-3,11-2

BOYS U-15:
Vedant Chheda [1] bt Vansh Saraogi [5/8] 11-2,11-6,11-7
Kavin Sood [5/8] bt Advay Bhuwalka [3/4] 11-8,5-11,11-0,11-6
Aryaveer Dewan bt Ayush Pal [5/8] 11-8,11-5,11-3
Priyanshu Kumar [2] bt Darsh Chaudhary 11-7,11-5,11-6

GIRLS U-13:
Sehar Nayar [1] bt Aahana Singh 11-2,11-1,11-4
Saanvi Kalanki bt Vanya Gupta 11-4,11-3,11-1
Sangamithra Shanmugam bt Devashree Arora 11-6,11-3,11-4
Sahana Kalaivanan [2] bt Aroma . 6-11,11-3,11-7,11-6

BOYS U-13:
Savir Sood [1] bt Parthvir Singh 11-5,11-1,11-4
Ishaan Dabke [3/4] bt Rudra Pathania 11-4,11-4,11-8
Lakshmana Harri [3/4] bt Raghav Vashishtha 11-8,11-8,9-11,11-6
Subhash Choudhary [2] bt Garvit Kothari 11-2,11-5,11-3

BOYS U-11:
Harshal Rana [1] bt Divvyam Upadhyay 11-6,11-3,11-6
Ansh Kumar bt Prabhav Pandey 9-11,11-4,11-7,11-7
Akshat Singhal Walkover Vedant Patel
Arjun Kanoria [2] bt Vihaan Chandhok 11-1,11-6,7-11,11-4

WOMENS:
Sehar Nayar Walkover Advita Sharma
Sunita Patel [3/4] bt Navya Gupta 11-5,12-10,11-5
Anahat Singh bt Anjali Semwal [3/4] 11-7,11-3,12-10
Dhritih Kandpal bt Devashree Arora 11-6,11-4,11-3

MENS :
Rahul Baitha [1] bt Jaideep Singh Sethi [5/8] 11-6,11-1,11-6
Navaneeth Prabhu S [3/4] bt Suraj Chand [5/8] 11-4,11-7,12-10
Vedansh Kushwaha bt Rutva Samant 11-7,11-4,11-3
Jamal Sakib [2] bt Saurabh Kumar [5/8] 9-11,11-8,5-11,13-11,11-6