ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

JJ Sports Squash Open

  At Nagercoil, Kanyakumari, India. 15th October, 2019
FINALS :
BU13
Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan bt Dakshesh Narain S : 11-4, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8

BU15
Karan Yadav bt Meyyappan L : 11-1, 11-4, 11-9

BU17
Adhil Mohammed Syed bt Gaurav Kumar : 7-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-5

BU19
Matthew Godwin bt Rahul Kumar : 12-10, 6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8

GU11
Priyal R bt Priya Dhrashini : 3-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7

GU15
Nikhitha B bt Tamanna D : 13-11, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10

MEN
Ravi Dixit bt Saurabh Kumar : 11-4, 11-7, 11-3

BU11
Lakshmana Harri bt Ijaz Mohammed : 11-8, 12-10, 11-13, 11-6

GU13
Samairah Raj Bhandare bt Riya Balaji : 11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8

SEMI FINALS
BU13
Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan bt Aneesh Premkumar : 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8
Dakshesh Narain S bt Archith S : 14-12, 11-8, 11-7

BU15
Karan Yadav bt Adith Achpal : 10-12, 13-11, 11-6, 11-8
Meyyappan L bt Sandhesh Pr : 8-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-7, 11-6

BU17
Gaurav Kumar bt Abhishek Yadav : 11-5, 12-10, 14-12
Adhil Mohammed Syed bt Ajay Rathee : 11-3, 11-6, 11-5

BU19
Rahul Kumar bt Adithya Sriram Ramkumar : 15-13, 11-7, 11-4
Matthew Godwin bt Aalok S Biju : 11-4, 11-8, 11-4

GU11
Priya Dhrashini bt Rhea Roshan : 13-15, 11-6, 11-6, 14-16, 11-5
Priyal R bt Harshini Sri S : 11-4, 11-3, 11-3

GU15
Tamanna D bt Vaibhavi Baalaje : 11-3, 11-0, 11-0
Nikhitha B bt Subhadra K Sony : 11-2, 11-3, 11-2

MEN
Saurabh Kumar bt Sumit Kumar : 8-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8
Ravi Dixit bt Pran Praveen : 11-3, 11-5, 11-2

BU11
Lakshmana Harri bt Devdarsen Vanithatamilmohan : 11-4, 11-7, 11-3
Ijaz Mohammed bt Naithik D : 11-3, 11-3, 11-1

GU13
Samairah Raj Bhandare bt Katrina John : 11-2, 11-2, 11-3
Riya Balaji bt Aleena Nazreth : 11-6, 11-2, 11-5

QUARTER FINALS:
BU13
Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan bt Vansh Agarwal : 11-1, 11-3
Aneesh Premkumar bt Advaith J : 11-6, 11-3
Dakshesh Narain S bt Ramji R : 11-6, 11-6
Archith S bt Sanjay Sathish : 11-1, 11-1

BU15
Karan Yadav bt Gautham R Das : 5-11, 11-1, 11-6
Adith Achpal bt Aravind R : 11-5, 11-2
Meyyappan L bt Rahul Rathnavel R : 11-3, 11-3
Sandhesh Pr bt Harshil Shah : 11-4, 11-6

BU17
Gaurav Kumar bt Jeffin Alexraj C : 11-7, 11-7
Abhishek Yadav bt Alfeen Nazreth : 11-3, 10-12, 11-9
Ajay Rathee bt Abhishek S : 12-10, 11-5
Adhil Mohammed Syed bt Siddhant Patil : 11-9, 11-9

BU19
Rahul Kumar bt Karthikeyan R M : 11-6, 11-6
Adithya Sriram Ramkumar bt R J Israel Titus Raja : 11-9, 11-8
Aalok S Biju Walkover Shri Hari Srinivasan
Matthew Godwin bt Aryan Steve Rybin : 4-11, 11-3, 11-8

GU11
Rhea Roshan bt Aashika Dayan : 11-3, 11-0
Priya Dhrashini bt Yaavnaa Saravanakumar : 6-11, 11-4, 11-1
Harshini Sri S bt Sarvika Sivakumar : 11-5, 11-4
Priyal R bt Ananya Venkataramanan : 10-12, 11-4, 11-2

GU15
Tamanna D bye
Vaibhavi Baalaje bt Vidyuta Baalaje : 11-7, 11-4
Subhadra K Sony bt M Amritha Rajalakshmi : 11-6, 11-5
Nikhitha B bt Elna Sanal : 11-4, 11-1

MEN
Saurabh Kumar bt Chirag Surana : 11-3, 11-4
Sumit Kumar bt Ajith R : 11-8, 11-5
Pran Praveen bt Akash Ashok Kumar : 11-9, 3-11, 11-8
Ravi Dixit bt Murukesh Mani : 5-11, 11-7, 12-10

BU11
Lakshmana Harri bt Nideesh E : 11-2, 11-1
Devdarsen Vanithatamilmohan bt Shashwat M : 11-3, 11-0
Naithik D bt Joel Dhinakaran : 11-1, 11-9
Ijaz Mohammed bt Jasper Franklin : 11-1, 11-1

GU13
Samairah Raj Bhandare bt Sahana Kalaivanan : 11-3, 14-12
Katrina John bt Aadyaa Agarwal : 6-11, 11-9, 11-1
Aleena Nazreth bt Hiranya Bedi : 11-8, 9-11, 12-10
Riya Balaji bt Tejasri Nanda Kishore : 11-1, 11-6