ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

3RD HCL INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN

  AT GREATER NOIDA, INDIA : 07/10/2018

FINALS:
BOYS U-19:
Rutvik Rau bt Sankalp Anand 11-4,11-7,5-11,12-10

GIRLS U-17:
Ananya Dabke bt Amira Singh 11-7,11-7,11-6

BOYS U-17:
Tejas Chawla bt Karata Dasmahapatra 11-2,9-11,11-5,11-4

GIRLS U-15:
Aasya Patel bt Uditi Mishra 9-11,9-11, 12-10,11-8,11-8

BOYS U-15:
Parth Ambani bt Jeh Pandole 7-11,11-6,11-7,11-4

GIRLS U-13:
Chitrangda Goel bt Khushboo 12-14,11-7,11-6,11-5

BOYS U-13:
Ansh Tripathi bt Rohan Arya Gondi 11-7,11-13,11-7,11-4

GIRLS U-11:
Anahat Singh bt Unnati Tripathi 6-11,11-9,8-11,11-7,11-9

BOYS U-11:
Gurveer Singh bt Priyaan Thakkar 6-11,11-6,11-8,14-12

SEMIFINALS:

BOYS U-19:
Rutvik Rau bt Araash Mehta 9-11,11-13,11-6,11-9,11-9
Sankalp Anand bt Gautam Nagpal 11-4,9-11,11-5,11-8

GIRLS U-17:
Ananya Dabke bt Anannya More 11-9,11-6,11-7
Amira Singh bt Megha Bhatia 7-11,14-12,9-11,13-11,3-1

BOYS U:17:
Tejas Chawla bt Aryan Khandelwal 13-11,9-11,11-9,10-12,11-2
Karata Dasmahapatra bt Didar JJ Rebello 11-6,11-4,11-7

GIRLS U-15:
Uditi Mishra bt Tagyaa Parakh 11-5, 8-11,11-1,11-7
Aasya Patel bt Advita Sharma 11-6,11-5,5-11,9-11,11-2

BOYS U-15:
Parth Ambani bt Rutva Samant 11-4,11-6,10-12,13-11
Jeh Pandole bt Vivaan Shah 12-14,11-5,11-7,11-7

GIRLS U13:
Chitrangda Goel bt Diya Dhillon 11-13,12-10,11-6,11-4
Khushboo bt Nandini Jain 6-11,11-8,11-6,11-9

BOYS U-13:
Ansh Tripathi bt Ayaan Vaziralli 11-7,11-9,11-9
Rohan Arya Gondi bt Siddhant Rewari 11-2,11-4,11-7

GIRLS U-11:
Anahat Singh bt Navya Sundararajan 11-0,11-4,11-5
Unnati Tripathi bt Ritwika Singh 11-5, 13-11,11-3

BOYS U-11:
Gurveer Singh bt Subhash Choudhary 11-2,11-8,11-411-5,12-10,11-0
Priyaan Thakkar bt Anshuman Jaisingh 11-5,12-10,11-0

QUARTERFINALS RESULTS:

BOYS U-19:
Rutvik Rau bt Shivan Bansal 12-10,11-2,11-8
Arasdh Mehta bt Vaibhav Chauhan 11-9,8-11,11-8,11-7
Sankalp Anand bt Saksham Choudhary 2-11,11-5,8-11,11-7,11-6
Gautam Nagpal bt Taru Gusain 11-2,11-3,11-5

GIRLS U-17:
Ananya Dabke bt Gurlin Kaur 11-4,11-3,11-2
Anannya More bt Avani Nagar 11-5, 11-5,11-8
Megha Bhatia bt Veda Pendyala 11-4,11-0,11-1
Amira Singh bt Tanishka Jain 11-8,12-10,11-6

BOYS U17 :
Tejas Chawla bt Gaurav Kumar 11-4,11-5,11-4
Aryan khandelwal bt Akhilesh Kumar 11-3,12-10,11-0
Karata Dasmahapatra bt Suyansh Kumar 9-11,11-5,11-2,11-8
Didar JJ Rebello bt Abhishrk Kumar 11-8,11-3, 11-7

GIRLS U-15:
Uditi Mishra bt Vasudha Surange 7-11,11-3,11-5,12-14,11-2
Tagyaa Parakh bt Sakshi Karnani 11-5,11-9,11-9
Advita Sharma bt Aarzoo Dhindsa 11-1,11-7,11-5
Aasya Patel bt Gitanjali Vasudevan 12-10,11-4,11-6.

BOYS U-15:
Paarth Ambani bt Ansh Gupta 11-4,11-2,11-9
Rutva Samant bt Rachit Kumar Shailya 11-9,11-5,12-10
Jeh pandole bt Ekam Singh 11-6,3-11,8-11,11-7,11-7
Kabir M D Rebello bt Vivaan Shah 11-7,12-14,12-10,11-5

GIRLS U-13:
Chitrangda Goel bt Sharon Jeffy Doss 11-1,11-8,11-2
Diya Dhillon bt Kaira Joshee 11-4,13-11,11-7
Nandini Jain bt Yashi Jain 11-7,11-6,11-7
Khushboo bt Dhritih Kandpal 11-4,11-3,11-4

BOYS U-13:
Ansh Tripathi bt Udit Mishra 5-11,11-5,11-1,11-9
Ayaan Vaziralli bt Karan Yadav 7-11,11-2,11-4,11-6
Siddhant Rewari bt Uday Bharti 11-6, 10-12,11-5,11-3
Rohab Arya Gondi bt Ekambir Singh 12-10,11-5,12-10

GURLS U-11:
Anahat Singh bt Diva Shah 11-2,11-2,11-0
Navya Sundararajan bt Sanvi Batar 11-6,11-5,6-11,11-7
Ritwika Singh bt Samairah Raj Bhandare 11-2, 6-11,11-1,11-4
Unnati Tripathi bt Divita Sri 11-6,11-3,11-1

BOYS U-11:
Gurveer Singh bt Varun Shah 11-2, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7
Subhash Choudhary bt Ritwik Singh 11-8, 11-6, 12-10
Anshuman Jaisingh bt Arjun Morey 9-11, 11-6,11-3, 11-6
Priyaan Thakker bt Lakshmana Harri 11-2,11-3,11-5