RI

ISP Squash
 
 

NSCI Indian Classic Junior Open 2016

  At NSCI Club, Mumbai : 24th July 2016
  Maharashtra's Aryaman Adik staved off a determined fight-back from Delhi's Yash Bhargava to record a 3-2 win in the boys' under-19 final of the NSCI Indian Classic Junior Open Squash Championship.

Hong Kong girls Ka Wing Ho and Tin Yan Lau completed a satisfying outing to Mumbai, by claiming the top honours in the under-19 and under-15 events respectively.

In the under-19 final, the number one seed Ka Wing dropped the second game en route to defeating Goa's second seed Akanksha Salunkhe 11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 in a little over 31 minutes.

Final results:
Boys Under 11 : Yuvraj Wadhwani (Mah) bt Vivaan Shah (Mah) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7.
Boys Under 15: Yash Fadte (Goa) bt Advait Adik (Mah) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4.
Boys Under 13 : Aakash Gupta (Mah) bt Shreyas Mehta (Mah) 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 3-11, 11-9.
Boys Under 17 : Tushar Shahani (Mah) bt Arman Jindal (Mah) 11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8.
Boys Under 19: Boys: Aryaman Adik (Maha) bt Yash Bhargava (Del) 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 6-11, 11-4.
Girls Under 11 : Kaavya Bansal (Mah) bt Advita Sharma (Mah) 11-9, 9-11, 11-1, 11-0.
Girls Under 13 : Aishwarya Khubchandani (Mah) bt Diksha Aurobindo (TN) 11-5, 11-5, 11-6.
Girls Under 15 : Tin Yan Lau (HK) bt Sin Yuk Chan (HK) 11-3, 7-11, 13-11, 11-9.
Girls Under 17 : Ashita Pranaya Bhengra (TN) bt Nikita Joshi (Mah) 11-13, 13-11, 11-5, 11-8.
Girls Under 19 : Ka Wing Ho (HK) bt Akanksha Salunkhe (Goa) 11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8.

Semifinals:
Boys U-11:
Yuvraj Wadhwani bt Rohan Arya Gondi (Tel) 9-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-2
Vivaan Shah bt Shaurya Bawa (Del) 6-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6.
Boys U-13:
Aakash Gupta bt Mohit Bhatt 14-12, 11-7, 12-10
Shreyas Mehta bt Raunak Singh 11-4, 11-7, 11-3.
Boys U-15:
Yash Fadte (Goa) bt Navaneeth Prabhu (TN) 11-5, 11-2, 11-2
Advait Adik bt Neel Joshi 11-5, 11-7, 11-4.
Boys U-17:
Tushar Shahani bt Utkarsh Baheti (Raj) 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8
Arman Jindal bt Veer Chotrani 11-6, 5-11, 12-14, 12-10, 11-6.
Girls' U-11:
Kaavya Bansal (MH) bt 3/ 4-Skandha Dogra (MH) 11-5, 11-7, 11-4
Advita Sharma (MH) bt 3/ 4-Diya Yadav (MH) 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8.
Girls: U-13:
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Tanishka Jain 11-7, 11-5, 11-0
Diksha Aurobindo (TN) bt Sarah Vethekar 11-8, 11-7, 11-9.
Girls' U-15:
Tin Yan Lau (Hong Kong) bt Ananya Dabke 11-8, 11-5, 11-8
Sin Yuk Chan (Hong Kong) bt Avani Nagar 11-4, 11-7, 11-9.
Girls' U-17:
Ashita Pranaya Bhengra (TN) bt Navmi Sharma 11-6, 11-5, 11-5
Nikita Joshi bt Amita Gondi (Tel) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9.

All Quarterfinals :
Boys' U-15 :
1-Yash Fadte (GA) bt Sankalp Anand (DL) 11-8 11-8 11-6;
3/4-Navaneeth Prabhu S (TN) bt Tanay Punjabi (MH) 11-9 9-11 11-4 11-6;
3/4-Advait Adik (MH) bt Deepak Mandal (MH) 14-12 11-7 11-2;
2-Neel Joshi (MH) bt Shivamraaj Gulati (CH) 13-11 11-6 3-11 11-8.
Boys' U-17 :
1-Tushar Shahani (MH) bt Rutvik Rau (MH) 11-2 11-9 11-9;
Utkarsh Baheti (RJ) Chaitanya Shah (MH) 11-8 11-6 11-6;
Arman Jindal (MH) bt Aryan Parekh (MH) 8-11 11-8 11-9 11-7;
Veer Chotrani (MH) bt Gautam Nagpal (DL) 11-7 11-8 8-11 11-4.
Girls' U-15 :
1-Tin Yan Lau (HK) bt Aryaa Ogale (MH) 9-11 11-6 9-11 11-4 11-8;
3/ 4-Ananya Dabke (MH) bt Anannya Morey (MH) 11-6 11-3 11-8;
Sin Yuk Chan (HK) bt 3/ 4-Megha Bhatia (DL) 11-6 11-7 11-0;
Avani Nagar (MH) bt 2-Samita S (TN) 11-6 8-11 12-10 6-11 11-8.
Girls' U-17 :
1-Ashita Pranaya Bhengra (TN) bt Sparshi Mattas (GA) 11-4 11-3 11-2;
Navmi Sharma (MH) bt Nandika Kumar (UP) 11-5 11-6 11-5;
4-Amita Gondi (TL) bt Simran Nagpal (DL) 11-4 11-5 11-7.
 
 

NSCI Juniors Championship 2015

  From 8th to 10th August at NSCI Club, Mumbai.

Akanksha, Ranjit Singh, Robin Singh, Nikita Joshi are winners in NSCI Junior Open Squash Mumbai: 13th August 2015

Unseeded Akanksha Salunkhe of Goa continued her giant-killing run en route to clinching girls’ under-19 crown in the Rs 6 lakh prize-money All-India NSCI Junior Open Squash 2015, an SRFI 4-Star Ranking event, and played at the NSCI’s glass-back courts, Worli.

Akanksha, who had knocked out top seed Vruddhi Doshi of Madhya Pradesh in the semi-final on Wednesday, sustained her fine run of form to quash the aspirations of second seed Aishwarya Bhattacharya winning the final in four games.

Later in the boys’ under-19 final, unseeded Ranjit Singh of Uttar Pradesh grabbed the top honours defeating Krish Kapur of West Bengal in four games 13-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4 in little over 31 minutes.

Delhi’s Robin Singh Mann, the top seed brushed aside the challenge from Maharashtra’s joint third seed Aryaman Adik romping to a 3-1 claim the boys’ under-17 title. Robin started in a rousing fashion by racing to a 2-0 lead before Aryaman won a tight third game to reduce the deficit. But Robin once again dictated term in the fourth which he won comfortably to complete a 11-4, 11-6, 15-17, 11-4 win.

In the girl’s under-17 final, top-seeded Nikita Joshi of Maharashtra outplayed Diya Joukani, who is from New Zealand but based in Mumbai, in three one-sided games. Nikita was on a roll from the start and hardly put a foot wrong as she committed only 2 errors as she waltzed to a fluent 11-3, 11-3, 11-0 triumph.

Top seeds Navmi Sharma and Veer Chotrani, both from Maharashtra bagged the girls’ and boys’ under-15 titles respectively. Navmi had things very much her own way as she tamed joint third seed Jannia Singh of Chandigarh by 3-0 verdict (11-5, 11-4, 11-7), while Veer overcame state mate and second seed Rahul Baitha in four games winning at 11-8, 11-9, 13-15, 11-9.
In the girls’ under-13 final, second seed Ananya Dabke of Maharashtra prevailed over Delhi’s top seed Megha Bhatia in four closely fought games at 13-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6. The boys’ title was won by Maharashtra’s top seed Neel Joshi who staved off the challenge from Tamil Nadu’s joint third seed Kanhav Nanavati to clinch a 11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4 victory.

Jaiveer Singh Dhillon of Delhi lifted the boys’ under-11 title defeating Vivaan Shah of Mahrashtra 11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6, while top seed Yuvna Gupta of Maharashtra comfortably got past second seed Pooja Arthi R. of Tamil Nadu 11-9, 12-10, 12-10.

Akanksha was presented with the winners’ trophy and the cash prize of RS 30,000, while Aishwarya received the runner-up trophy and a cheque of Rs 16,500.

Ranjit for his efforts pocketed the winners’ cheque of Rs 60,000 and the champions trophy while Krish

Robin will return home to Delhi richer by Rs 40,000 the winner’s purse, while Aryaman cashed the runners-up prize of RS 22,000. Nikita received a cash award of Rs 30,000 and Diya got Rs 16,500.

Prize-money awards:
Girls’ U-11 Winner - Yuvna Gupta (Rs 7,000), Runner-up - Pooja Arthi R. (Rs 3,300).
Boys’ U-11 Winner - Jaivir Singh Dhillon (Rs 10,000), Runner-up - Vivaan Shah (Rs 5,500).
Girls’ U-13 Winner - Ananya Dabke (Rs 7,000), Runner-up - Megha Bhatia (Rs 3,850).
Boys’ U-13 Winner - Neel Joshi (Rs 12,000), Runner-up - Kanhav Nanavati (Rs 6,600).
Girls’ U-15 Winner - Navmi Sharma (Rs 20,000), Runner-up - Jannia Singh (Rs 11,000).
Boys’ U-15 Winner - Veer Chotrani (Rs 25,000), Runner-up - Rahul Baitha (Rs 13,750).
Girls’ U-17 Winner - Nikita Joshi (Rs 30,000), Runner-up - Diya Joukani (Rs 16,500).
Boys’ U-17 Winner - Robin Singh Mann (Rs 40,000), Runner-up - Aryaman Adik (Rs 22,000).
Girls’ U-19 Winner - Akanksha Salunkhe (Rs 30,000), Runner-up - Aishwarya Bhattacharya (RS 16,500)
Boys’ U-19 Winner - Ranjit Singh (Rs 60,000), Runner-up - Krish Kapur (Rs 33,000).

Results (all finals) -

Girls’ Under-11: 1-Yuvna Gupta (MH) bt 2-Pooja Arthi R. (TN) 11-9, 12-10, 12-10.
Boys’ Under-11: Jaivir Singh Dhillon (DL) bt 3/ 4-Vivaan Shah (MH) 11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6.
Girls’ Under-13: 2-Ananya Dabke (MH) bt 1-Megha Bhatia (DL) 13-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6.
Boys’ Under-13: 1-Neel Joshi (MH) bt 3/4-Kanhav Nanavati (TN) 11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4.
Girls’ Under-15: 1-Navmi Sharma (MH) bt 3/4-Jannia Singh (CH) 11-5, 11-4, 11-7.
Boys’ Under-15: Boys’ Under-15: 1-Veer Chotrani (MH) bt 2-Rahul Baitha (MH) 11-8, 11-9, 13-15, 11-9.
Girls’ Under-17: 1-Nikita Joshi (MH) bt 3/4-Diya Joukani (MH) 11-3, 11-3, 11-0.
Boys’ Under-17:1-Robin Singh Mann (DL) bt 3/4-Aryaman Adik (MH) 11-4, 11-6, 15-17, 11-4.
Girls’ Under-19: Akanksha Salunkhe (GA) bt 2-Aishwarya Bhattacharya (MH) 10-12, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6.
Boys’ Under-19: Ranjit Singh (UP) bt Krish Kapur (WB) 13-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4.

ALL SEMI- FINAL RESULTS:

Girls’ Under-11 :
1-Yuvna Gupta (MH) bt S Akshaya Sri (TN ) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6
2-Pooja Arthi R (TN ) bt Aasya Patel (MP) 11-8, 11-6, 11-8. 

Boys’ Under-11 :
Jaivir Singh Dhillon (DL) bt 1-Paarth Ambani (MH) 11-8, 1-11, 11-5, 11-9
3/ 4-Vivaan Shah (MH) bt 2-Ansh Tripathi (TN) 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7.  

Girls’ Under-13 :
1-Megha Bhatia (DL) bt 3/4-Aryaa Ogale (MH) 6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 4-11, 11-6
2-Ananya Dabke (MH) bt Anannya Morey (MH) 11-9, 1-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-9. 

Boys’ Under-13 :
1-Neel Joshi (MH) bt Tanay Punjabi (MH) 11-5, 18-16, 12-10
3/4-Kanhav Nanavati (TN) bt Yash Salunkhe (GA) 11-6, 11-8, 12-10.

Girls’ Under-15 :
1-Navmi Sharma (MH) bt Mira Kamat (MH) 11-1, 11-4, 11-8
3/4-Jannia Singh (CH) bt Darshana Vasudevan (TN) 1-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-8. 

Boys’ Under-15 :
1-Veer Chotrani (MH) bt Advait Adik (MH) 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7
2-Rahul Baitha (MH) bt 3/4-Utkarsh Baheti  (RJ) 12-14 11-5 11-7 4-11 11-3. 

Girls’ Under-17 :
1-Nikita Joshi (MH) bt 3/4-Aakanksha Rao (MH) 11-6, 11-2, 11-1
3/4-Diya Joukani (MH) bt 2-Koel Shankar (MH) 11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-6.

Boys’ Under-17 :
1-Robin Singh Mann (DL) bt 3/4-Chaitanya Shah (MH) 11-7, 11-9, 11- 5
3/4-Aryaman Adik (MH) bt 2-Yash Bhargava (DL) 10-12, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7.

Girls’ Under-19 :
Akanksha Salunkhe (GA) bt 1-Vruddhi Doshi (MP) 11-2, 11-1, 11-4
2-Aishwarya Bhattacharya (MH) bt 3/4-Jui Kalgutkar (MH)  11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6.

Boys’ Under-19 :
Krish Kapur (WB) bt 1-Yohan Darius Pandole (MH) 10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 11-5
Ranjit Singh (UP) bt 2- Aishwary Singh (MH) 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 10-12, 12-10.

ALL QUARTER FINAL RESULTS:

Girls’ Under-11 :
1-Yuvna Gupta (MH) bt Harini V (TN ) 11-4, 11-2, 11-5
S Akshaya Sri (TN ) bt 3/4-Saisha Gupta (MH ) 11-9, 11-9, 12-10
Aasya Patel (MP) bt 3/4-Archita Singh (MH) 11-0, 11-5, 11-6
2-Pooja Arthi R (TN ) bt Nayna Taneja (MH ) 11-3, 11-1, 11-3.

Boys’ Under-11 :
1-Paarth Ambani (MH) bt Rutva Samant (MH ) 11-4, 11-3, 11-5
Jaivir Singh Dhillon (DL) bt 3/ 4-Yuvraj Wadhwani (MH) 11-8, 11-5, 10-12, 9-11, 11-2
3/ 4-Vivaan Shah (MH) bt Sharan Punjabi (MH) 8-11, 11-4, 12-10, 5-11, 11-9
2-Ansh Tripathi (TN) bt Arnav Tevatia (MH)11-8, 11-2, 11-5.

Girls’ Under-13 :
1-Megha Bhatia (DL) bt Anjali Semwal (MH) 11-0, 11-3, 11-0
3/4-Aryaa Ogale (MH) bt Aishwarya Khubchandani (MH) 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5
Anannya Morey (MH) bt 3/4-Avani Nagar (MH) 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8
2-Ananya Dabke (MH) bt Sarah Vethekar (MH) 11-3, 11-2, 11-6.

Boys’ Under-13 :
1-Neel Joshi (MH) bt Aakash Gupta (MH) 11-3, 11-3, 11-4
Tanay Punjabi (MH) bt 3/4-Shreyas Mehta (MH) 11-9, 11-5, 11-7
3/4-Kanhav Nanavati (TN) bt  Ishaan Singh (RJ) 11-1, 11-2, 11-5
Yash Salunkhe (GA) bt Jay Vaknalli (MH) 4-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-8.

Girls’ Under-15 :
1-Navmi Sharma (MH) bt Sanya Vats (DL) 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
Mira Kamat (MH) bt Bhavna Goyal (MH) 3-11, 14-16, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9
3/4-Jannia Singh (CH) bt Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (TN) 11-6, 11-8, 11-2
Darshana Vasudevan (TN) bt 2-Abhilasha Bhasin (MH) 11-8, 11-8, 11-5.

Boys’ Under-15 :
1-Veer Chotrani (MH) bt Inderjit Singh (CH) 11-3,11-6,12-10
Advait Adik (MH) bt 3/4-Pranav N Visvesh (TN) 11-2, 8-11, 11-2, 11-9
3/4-Utkarsh Baheti  (RJ) bt  Yashwanth Raghav G (TN)8-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-8
2-Rahul Baitha (MH) bt Gautam Nagpal (DL) 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9.

Girls’ Under-17 :
1-Nikita Joshi (MH) bt Ananya Vir (DL) 11-3,11-6,11-4
3/4-Aakanksha Rao (MH) bt Aditi Prasad (MH) 9-11,11-8,5-11,12-10,16-14
3/4-Diya Joukani (MH) bt Nandika Kumar (UP) 17-15,11-6,11-8
2-Koel Shankar (MH) bt Sanika Choudhari (MH) 9-11 8-11 11-1 11-2 11-9.          

Boys’ Under-17 :
1-Robin Singh Mann (DL) bt Yohann Surti (MH) 11-9,11-9,11-6
3/4-Chaitanya Shah (MH) bt Rutvik Rau (MH) 11-4,11-9,11-6
3/4-Aryaman Adik (MH) bt Tushar Shahani (MH) 11-7,11-5,11-7
2-Yash Bhargava (DL) bt Aryan Parekh (MH) 11-8,11-7,11-3.

Girls’ Under-19 :
1-Vruddhi Doshi (MP) bt Riya Sisodia (RJ) 5-11,11-7,12-10, 3-11,12-10
Akanksha Salunkhe (GA) bt 3/4-Amaya Kothari (DL) 11-2,11-2,11-3
3/4-Jui Kalgutkar (MH)  Riddhi Sampat (MH) 11-3,11-5,11-5

 2-Aishwarya Bhattacharya (MH) bt Sireena Divecha (MH) 11-2,11-1,11-1.

Boys’ Under-19 :
1-Yohan Darius Pandole (MH) bt Sandeep Paswan (MH) 11-5,11-6,11-7
Krish Kapur (WB) bt 3/4-Raghuvir Reddy (MH) 11-7,11-4,13-11
Ranjit Singh (UP) bt 3/4-Junaid Muzaffar Thoker (DL) 11-3, 9-11,11-6,11-5
2- Aishwary Singh (MH) bt Pranay Jain (MH) 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-6.

    
 

NSCI Juniors and Doubles Championship 2014

  From 19th to 23rd July 2014 at NSCI Club, Mumbai.
 

Final

Boys U-11 : Aakash Gupta(2)  Bt  Shreyas Mehta(1)  11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11.

Boys U-13 : Yash Fadte(1) Bt Neel Joshi(2) 11-5, 11-3, 11-4.

Boys U-15 : Dev Vazirani(1) Bt Tushar Shahani (2) 12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6.

Boys U-17 : Ranjit Singh(3/4)  Bt  Krish Kapur(1) 11-5, 11-2, 11-1.

Boys U-19 : Guhan Senthilkumar(3/4)  Bt  Puneet Parekh(3/4) 11-7, 11-4, 11-5.

Girls U-11 : Aishwarya Khubchandani(5/8) Bt Abhishekha Shannon(2) 11-6, 2-11, 11-6, 11-9.

Girls U-13 : J.S Krithica(3/4)  Bt  Ananya Dabke (2) 11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9.

Girls U-15 : Ashita Bhengra(1) Bt M.Kiruttigha(9/16) 11-6, 11-9, 11-8.

Girls U-17 : Akansha Salunkhe (2) Bt Sunayna Kuruvilla(3/4) 11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 10,12, 11-7.

Girls U-19 : Urwashi Joshi(1)  Bt  Vruddhi Doshi (3/4) 11-5, 11-5, 11-3.

 

Semi-Final

Boys U-11

Shreyash Mehta Bt Ekam Singh  11-5, 11-6, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9.

Akash Gupta  Bt  Jay Vaknalli 11-4,11-8,11-7.

Position  5/8

Jeh P  Bt  Ansh T  11-3,11-5, 11-6.

Aryman J  Bt  Mohit B 14-12, 11-8, 11-4. 

 

Boys U-13

Yash Fadte  Bt  Advait Adik  8-11, 11-4, 11-2, 11-1,

Neel Joshi  Bt S Navneet Praabhu  9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-9.

Position 5/8

Tanay P  Bt  Yohan  P  11-4, 11-7, 11-2.

Prithvi S  Bt  Deepak M  11-4, 5-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7. 

 

Boys U-15

Dev Vazirani Bt  Aryan Parekh  11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 11-6.

Tushar Shahani  Bt  Utkarsh Baheti  9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6.

Position 5/8

Rahul B  Bt  Indrajeet S 11-5, 11-6, 11-3.

Veer C  Bt  Rutvik R 11-8, 11-8, 11-6. 

 

Boys U-17

Krish Kapur  Bt  Aryamaan A 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7.

Ranjit Singh  Bt  Yash Bhargava  11-5, 12-10, 11-7.

Position 5/8

Divyansh Sharma  Bt  Ra Charaniyaselvan  11-6, 11-6, 11-7.

Abhay Singh  Bt  Sandeep Paswan  7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8.

 

Boys U-19

Guhan Senthilkumar  Bt  Aishwary Singh 11-9, 11-4, 11-8.

Puneet Parekh  Bt  Manit Data  11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5.

Position 5/8

Rajat Sharma  Bt  Ronit H  11-8, 11-9,  12-10.

Ankit Acharya  Bt  Anshul Goyal  11-6, 12-10, 6-11, 11-5.

 

Girl U-11

Abhishekha Shannon  Bt  Yuvna Gupta 11-3,11-8,11-4.

Aishwarya K  Bt  Diksha Aurobindo  11-9, 11-4, 11-3.

Position 5/8

Sarah V   Bt  Nandini K 11-4, 11-1, 11-1.

Gigi Pandole  Bt  Jiya Chotrani  11-1, 11-2, 11-6.

 

Girl U-13

Ananya Dabke  Bt  Aryaa Ogale  11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 12-10.

 Js  Krithica  Bt  Megha Bhatia  4-11, 11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 11-2.

Position 5/8

Ananya Mory  Bt  Miraya Gupta  11-3, 11-5, 11-6.

Avani Nagar  Bt  Darhana Vasudeva  11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3. 

 

Girl U-15

M.Kruttigha  Bt  Koel Shankar  7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6.

Ashita Bhengra  Bt  Amita Gondi  11-5, 11-6, 11-7.

Position 5/8

Aakanksha Rao  Bt  Alisha Vohra  11-3, 11-3, 12-10.

Navmi Sharma  Bt  Aariya Patel  11-3, 11-5, 11-7.

 

Girl U-17

Sunaina Kurvilla  Bt  Aishwarya Bhatcharya  11-7, 11-9, 4-11, 11-6.

Akanksha Salunkhe  Bt  Nikita Joshi  7-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7.

Position 5/8

Mahima Gupta  Bt  Aditi Makhija  11-4, 11-8, 11-2.

Aditi Prasad  Bt  Av Apoorva 9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6.

 

Girl U-19

Vruddhi Doshi  Bt  Ahilya Rajani 11-3, 11-3, 11-01.

Urwashi Joshi  Bt  Sushmita Panigrahi  11-1, 11-2, 11-2.

 

 

QUARTER FINAL

GIRL U-11

Disha  Bt  Nandini K 11-4, 11-3.

Nandini K  Bt  Uditi Mishra  11-3, 12-10, 11-9.

Yuvana Gupta  Bt  Gigi Pondole 12-10, 11-4, 11-3.

Aishwarya K.  Bt  Sarah Vethekar 11-2, 11-8, 11-6.

 

GIRL U-13

Megha Bhatiya  Bt  Darshana Vasudevan   11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8.

Js Kritika  Bt  Avani Nagar  4-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-6.

Ananya Dabke  Bt  Ananya Morey 11-6, 11-6, 11-7.

Aryaa Ogale  Bt  Miraya Gupta  11-7, 11-5, 11-3.

 

GIRL U-15

M. Kruttigha  Bt  Akanksha Rao 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-1.

Amita Gandi  Bt  Navmi Sharma 11-5, 11-8, 11-7.

Koel Shankar  Bt  Alisha Vomra  11-3, 11-1, 11-3.

Ashita B  Bt  Aariya Patel 11-1, 11-4, 11-5.

 

GIRL U-17

Aishwarya Bh.  Bt  Aaditi  Makhija 11-5, 11-4, 11-1.

Akanksha Salunkhe  Bt  Aditi Prasad 11-5, 11-3, 11-8.

Sunayna K.  Bt  Mahima Gupta 11-4,11-6, 11-5,

Nikita Joshi  Bt  Av Apoorva 11-6, 11-2, 11-3, .

 

GIRL U-19

Sushmita Panigrami  Bt  Sireena Divecha 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8.

Urwashi Joshi  W/O Anushka Nayer

Ahilya Rajani W/O Pankhuri

Vruddhi Doshi W/O Khushi Tomar 

 

BOYS U -11

Shreyash Mehta  Bt  Mohit Bhat 11-5, 11-3, 11-1.

Jay Vaknali  Bt  Ansh Tripathi  11-4, 11-2, 6-11, 11-4.

Ekam Singh  Bt  Aryaman  Jaisingh 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5.

Aksh Gupta  Bt  Jeh Pandole  11-7, 4-11, 9-11, 11-9, 14-12.

Yuvana Gupts  Bt  Gigi Pandole 12-10, 11-4, 11-3.

Abhishekha S.  Bt  Jiya Chotrani  11-0, 11-1, 11-1.

 

BOYS U-13

Navneet Prabhu  Bt  Beepak Mandal  10-12, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7.

Yash  Fadte  Bt  Yohann Poncho  11-2,  11-3, 11-1.

Advait Adik  Bt  Tanay  Punjabi  12-10, 11-4, 11-7.

Neel Joshi  Bt  Prithvi Singh  11-9, 7-11, 11-7,11-7. 

 

BOYS U-15

Aryan Parekh  Bt  Rahul B 11-6, 10-12, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8.

Dev Vazirani  Bt  Inderjit S  11-3, 13-11, 11-2.

Utkarsh B. Bt  Rutvik Roul 11-3, 11-6, 11-3.

Tushar Shahani  Bt  Veer Chotrani  12-10, 11-9, 11-5. 

 

BOYS U-17

Ranjit Singh  Bt  Abhay Sir  11-3, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8.

Krish Kapoor Bt D. Sharma 11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 11-4.

Yash Bhargawan  Bt  Sandeep Paswan 11-6, 4-11, 11-9, 11-2.

Aryaman A Bt Ra Charaniyaselvan 12-10, 11-5, 11-9.

 

BOYS U-19

Manik Data  Bt  Rajat Sharma  11-6, 8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 14-12.

Puneet Parikh  Bt  Rohit H. 11-6, 11-6, 11-7.

Guhar Kumar  Bt  Ankit Acharya 11-3, 11-4, 11-2.

Aishwarya Singh  Bt  Anshul Goyal  11-6, 11-6, 11-7.

 

NSCI Men's & Women's Open / Doubles Championship

  From 27th to 30th Nov 2013
  Double delight for Dixit and Mishra

India No.3 Ravi Dixit and Deepak Mishra endured a stiff challenge from top seed Saurav Ghosal and fifth seed Madhav Dhingra to snatch a nail-biting 8-15, 15-9, 15-10 win in the doubles contest of the third edition of NSCI Squash Open Championship.

The battle that lasted almost an hour saw Dixit and Mishra toil away from a 0-1 deficit to bag the crown as the crowd was enthralled.

In the singles, seasoned champions Saurav Ghosal and Joshna Chinappa won the men's and women's singles respectively after chalking up comfortable victories. Chinappa had an easy outing against fourth seed Urshavi Joshi and won 11-3, 12-10, 11-9. Fourth seed Nikita Joshi carved out a 10-12, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-1 victory in 65 minutes to bag third place.

In the men's title clash, Ghosal lived up to his billing and posted a 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 win over Dixit to take home the winner's purse of Rs.1,50,000.

All Finals :


MEN'S OPEN : Saurav Ghoshal bt Ravi Dixit 11-4, 11-5, 11-3.
WOMEN'S : Joshana Chinappa bt Urwashi Joshi 11-3, 12-10, 11-9.
DOUBLES OPEN :  Ravi Dixit / Deepak Mishra bt Saurav Ghosal / Madhav Dhingra 8-15, 15-9, 15-10;
MEN'S O-35 : Rishad Pandole bt Adrian Esra 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8.
MEN'S O-45 : Darius Surti bt Deepak Moolani 11-8, 11-7, 11-9
MENS O-50 : Deepak Moolani bt Riaz Mohmd 3-0

All Semifinals :

MENS OPEN
Ravi Dixit bt Gaurav Nandrajog 11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 11-2
Saurav Ghosal bt Deepak Mishra 11-2, 11-7, 11-6

WOMEN'S OPEN
Joshna Chinappa bt Nikita joshi 11-4, 11-3, 11-8.
Urvashi Joshi bt Aakansha Salunke 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-1

DOUBLES OPEN :
Saurav Ghosal / Madhav Dhingra Bt Sanjay Pawar / Samir Mistry 2-0
Ravi Dixit / Deepak Mishra bt Laxman Joshi / Aishwarya Singh  2-1

MEN'S O-35
Adrian Esra Bt Sachin Jadhav 11-9, 1-11, 13-15, 11-6, 11-8
Rishad Pandoe bt Avinash Bhavnani 3-0

MENS O-45 :
Darius Surti bt Anil Mohite 3-0
Deepak Moolani bt Co. Agnihotri 3-0

MEN'S O-50 :

Riaz Mohmd bt Col. Agnihotrti L.K 3-2
Deepak Moolani Bt Ameet Desai 3-1

All Quarterfinals :

MEN'S OPEN :
Ravi Dixit bt Madhav Dhingra 3-11, 11-3, 11-6, 19-17;
Savrav Ghoshal bt Laxman Joshi 11-2, 11-3, 11-6;
Deepak Mishra bt Arjun Agnihotri 11-3, 11-4, 11-8.
Gaurav Nandrajog bt Rishad Pandore 3-0

WOMEN'S OPEN :
Joshna Chinappa bt Mahima Gupta 11-4, 11-1,11-5;
Urwashi Joshi bt Suchi Jatia 11-0, 11-0, 11-2;
Akanksha Salunkhe bt Koel Shankar 11-7, 11-8, 11-3.
Nikita Joshi bt Riddhi Sampat 3-0

DOUBLES OPEN :
Ravi Dixit / Deepak Mishra Bt Baban More / Manish Chavan 15-9, 15-2;
Laxman Joshi / Aishwarya Singh Bt Sachin Jhadhav / Siddharth 17-14, 15-9;
Sanjay Pawar / Samir Mistry Bt Wagar Pathan / Ankita Sharma 15-6, 15-10;
Saurav Ghosal / Madhav Dhingra Bt Aditya Maheshwari / Darius Surti 15-6, 15-3

MEN'S O-35
Rishad Pandole bt Anil Khot 11-6, 11-4, 11-1;
Avinash Bhavnani Bt Jehangir Surti 11-7, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7;
Sachin Jadhav bt Nikhil Bhandare 11-9, 11-4, 11-6
Adrian Ezra bt Yakub Shaikh 11-3, 11-2, 11-8.

MEN'S O-45
Darius Surti bt Jaideep Singh 11-7, 11-2, 11-5;
Col.Agnihotri bt Sunil Goel 11-9, 11-4, 6-11 (conceded) ;
Anil Mohite bt S. Talwalkar 12-10, 11-6, 11-5;
Deepak Moolani bt Ravikant Patil 11-7, 11-7, 11-5.

MEN'S O-50
Ameet Desai bt Amin Kavle 11-2, 11-2, 11-8;
Riaz Mohmd bt Shashi Gupta 11-3, 8-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9.
Col. Agnihotri bt Alok Sacheti 13-11, 11-5, 11-4
Deepak Moolani W/o
   
   
 

NSCI JUNIORS & DOUBLES OPEN SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

  From 23rd Feb to 26th Feb 2013
   

Results 

 

All Finals : 

Open Doubles: Rishad Pandole/Sahil Vora (CCI) bt Aishwarya Singh/Laxman Joshi (Jindal) 15-6, 15-17, 15-10
Girls U-11: Ananya Dabke bt Aarya Ogale 9-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-4
Girls U-13: Diya Joukhani (Khar Gym) bt Akanksha Rao (Chembur Gym) 11-4, 11-9, 11-8
Girls U-15: Akanksha Salunke (Goa) bt Aditi Prasad 11-7, 11-8, 12-10
Girls U-17: Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Bombay Gym) bt Aishwarya Nambiar (Otters Club) 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9
Boys U-11: 2-Druv Vazirani (Khar Gym) bt 1-Tanay Punjabi (Otters Club) 12-10, 11-8, 7-11, 9-11, 13-11
Boys U-13: 2-Advait Adik (Otters Club) bt 1-Aryan Parekh (Matunga Gym) 11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 6-11, 11-9
Boys U-15: 2-Aryaman Adik (Otters Club) bt 4-Dev Vazirani (Khar Gym) 11-1, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8
Boys U-17: Aishwarya Singh (Jindal SA) bt Akhilesh Yadav (Jindal SA) 11-3, 15-13, 11-4
Boys U-19: Abhishek Agarwal (Jindal) bt Ankit Acharya (Bombay Gym) 11-4, 11-7, 10-12, 11-2

 

All Semi-finals :

Open Doubles: 
Aishwarya Singh/Laxman Joshi (Jindal) bt Mohd. Merchant/Karan Bhatty (Otters Club) 15-13, 8-15, 15-11; 
Rishad Pandole/Sahil Vora (CCI) bt Samir Mistry/Siddharth Samantray (JVPG) 15-12, 15-8.

Girls U-11: 
Ananya Dabke bt Ananya Morey 11-4, 11-5, 11-4; 
Arya Ogale bt Nikita Singh 11-8, 11-3, 11-2.

Girls U-13: 
Diya Joukhani (Khar Gym) bt Aariya Patel (CCI) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7; 
Akanksha Rao (Chembur Gym) bt Abhilasha Bhasin (Bombay Gym) 11-4, 11-5, 11-8.

Girls U-15: 
Akanksha Salunke (Goa) bt Aditi Makhija 11-3, 11-1, 11-2; 
Aditi Prasad bt Shrushti Nagar 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9.

Girls U-17: 
Aishwarya Nambiar (Otters Club) bt Anushka Nair (Country Club) 11-7, 11-7, 11-7; 
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Bombay Gym) bt Kamlesha Rajput (Jindal) 11-4, 11-7, 11-6.

Boys U-11: 
2-Druv Vazirani (Khar Gym) bt Yash Salunke (Goa) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5; 
1-Tanay Punjabi (Otters Club) bt Arman Darukhanawala (CCI) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8.

Boys U-13: 
2-Advait Adik (Otters Club) bt Shlok Makhija (Khar Gym) 8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-3; 
1-Aryan Parekh (Matunga Gym) bt Jash Chheda (Matunga Gym) 11-6, 11-0, 11-0.

Boys U-15: 
Dev Vazirani (Khar Gym) bt 1-Chaitanya Shah (Bombay Gym) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9; 
Aryaman Adik (Otters Club) bt Yohann Surti (Willingdon SC) 11-4, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10.

Boys U-17: 
Aishwarya Singh (Jindal SA) bt Basant Singh (Jindal SA) 11-4, 11-9, 11-3; 
Akhilesh Yadav (Jindal SA) bt Aseem Mehra (Delhi) 11-8, 11-9, 11-7.

Boys U-19: 
Ankit Acharya (Bombay Gym) bt Nikhil Makhija (Otters Club) 11-7, 11-8, 12-10;
Abhishek Agarwal (Jindal) bt Jaganath Kuyte (Jindal) 11-5, 11-8, 11-5.

All Quarterfinals :

Boys U-11 : 
2-Druv Vazirani (Khar Gym) bt Jeh Pandole 11-7, 11-4, 11-3; 
Yash Salunke (Goa) bt Mohit Bhatt 11-2, 11-2, 11-5; 
Arman Darukhanawala (CCI) bt Akash Gupta 11-5, 11-9, 12-10.

Boys U-13 : 
1-Aryan Parekh (Matunga Gym) bt Vivaan Jaikishan 11-5, 11-6, 11-7; 
2-Advait Adik (Otters Club) bt Ansh Punjabi 11-3, 11-3, 11-6; 
Jash Chheda (Matunga Gym) bt Ansh Bharganwar 2-11, 9-11, 15-13, 11-9, 11-9.

     
 

THE 1ST NSCI OPEN SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

  From November 20 to 24, 2011
     

Results (All Finals): 


Doubles: Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu/Ravi Dixit (TN) bt Sandeep Jangra/Vikas Jangra (Services) 11-3, 11-5. 
Men: 
Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (TN) bt Sandeep Jangra (IAF) 12-10, 11-9, 11-8. 
Women: 
Saumya Karki (Hiranandani Club) bt Urvashi Joshi (Jindal) 9-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9.
Professionals:
 Aiyappan Parthibhan (TN) bt Sanjay Pawar (Otters Club) 11-5, 12-10, 11-7. 
Under-9:
 Neel Joshi (Otters Club) bt Tanay Punjabi 11-3, 11-8, 11-8 
Boys U-11: 
Tushar Shahani bt Advait Adik (Otters Club) 11-2, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7.
Boys U-13: 
Adithya Raghavan (TN) bt Dev Vazirani (Khar Gym) 11-7, 11-8, 11-5.
Boys U-15: 
Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) bt S. Velavan (TN) 11-9, 12-10, 11-9.
Boys U-17:
 Madhav Dhingra (Otters Club) bt Arjun Kochhar (CCI) 11-6, 11-7, 11-9.
Boys U-19: 
Vrishab Kotian (TN) bt Ness Billimoria (CCI) 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 17-15. 
Girls U-11: 
Aditi Raheja (Otters Club) bt Megha Bhatia 7-11, 11-7, 11-13, 11-4, 11-8.
Girls U-13:
 Akanksha Salunke (Goa) bt Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) 8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8. 
Girls U-15: 
Mayuri N. (TN) bt Aishwarya Nambiar (Country Club) 13-11, 5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8.
Girls U-17: 
Urvashi Joshi (Jindal) bt Aishwarya Nambiar (Country Club) 11-4, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6. 

 

(All Semi-finals):
Doubles:
Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu/Ravi Dixit (TN) bt Rishad Pandole/Abhinav Sinha 11-10, 11-10; 
Sandeep Jangra/Vkas Jangra (Services) bt Vrishab Kotian/Karan Malik 3-11, 11-3, 11-7.

 

Women:
Urvashi Joshi (Jindal) bt Ruchi Mishra (Jindal) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4;
Saumya Karki (Hiranandani Club) bt Aishwarya Kulkarni (Hiranandani Club) 11-8, 11-0, 11-1.

 

Men:
Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (TN) bt Vikas Jangra (Navy) 11-5, 14-12, 4-1 (conceded);
Sandeep Jangra (IAF) bt Vrishab Kotian (TN) 11-3, 11-5, 11-7.

 

Professionals:
Aiyappan Parthibhan (TN) bt Baban More (Bombay gym) 11-1, 11-8, 11-4;
Sanjay Pawar (Otters Club) bt Sachin Jadhav (JVPG) 11-9, 11-6, 11-8.

 

Under-9:
Neel Joshi (Otters Club) bt Megha Bhatia 11-4, 11-2, 11-1;
Tanay Punjabi bt Yash Salunke (Goa) 11-1, 11-1, 11-2.

 

Boys U-11:
Advait Adik (Otters Club) bt Neel Joshi (Otters Club) 11-8, 11-6, 11-9;
Tushar Shahani bt Yash Fadte (Goa) 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 13-11.

 

Boys U-13:
Dev Vazirani (Khar Gym) bt Aryan Parekh (Matunga Gym) 13-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7;
Adithya Raghavan (TN) bt Siddhant Iyer (Jindal) 11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 14-12.

 

Boys U-15:
S. Velavan (TN) bt Aishwarya Singh (Jindal) 8-11, 11-9, 4-11, 12-10, 11-8;
Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) bt Yohann Surti 11-8, 11-5, 12-10.

 

Boys U-17:
Arjun Kochhar (CCI) bt Ishaan Advani (Bombay Gym) 11-8, 11-4, 11-4;
Madhav Dhingra (Otters Club) bt S. Guhan 11-6, 11-8, 11-7.

 

Boys U-19:
Ness Billimoria (CCI) bt Shashi Pandey (Jindal) 11-9, 11-7, 12-10;
Vrishab Kotian (TN) bt Madhav Dhingra (Otters Club) 11-1, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7.

 

Girls U-11:
Aditi Raheja (Otters Club) bt Alisha Vohra 11-2, 11-1, 11-5;
Megha Bhatia bt Navmi Sharma 11-4, 11-7, 11-4.

 

Girls U-13:
Akanksha Salunke (Goa) bt Ashita Bhengra (TN) 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7;
Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) bt Neharika Balamurgan (TN) 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5.

 

Girls U-15:
Aishwarya Nambiar (Country Club) bt Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) 11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 12-10;
Mayuri N. (TN) bt Akanksha Salunke (Goa) 11-4, 12-10, 9-11, 14-12.

 

Girls U-17:
Aishwarya Nambiar (Country Club) bt Aishwarya Kulkarni (Hiranandani Club) 11-4, 11-8, 11-9; 
Urvashi Joshi (Jindal) bt Mayuri N. (TN) 12-10, 12-14, 11-4, 11-4.

 

 

(All Quarter-finals): 

 

Doubles: 
Vikas Jangra/Sandeep Jangra (Services) bt Gopi Mohite/Devdas Tambe (Bombay Gym) 11-6, 11-7; 
Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu/Ravi Dixit (TN) bt Saumya Karki/ Deerav Moolani 11-1, 11-4.

 

Women: 
Aishwarya Kulkarni bt Varsha Pandey 11-0, 12-10, 11-9; 
Urvashi Joshi (Jindal) bt Simar Singh 11-0, 11-4, 11-3.

 

Men: 
Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (TN) bt Karan Malik 11-9, 11-3, 11-3; 
Vrishabh Kotian (TN) bt Gaurav Nandrajog (Delhi) 11-6, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9.

 

Under-9: 
Yash Salunke (Goa) bt Vivaan Shah 11-1, 11-0, 11-3; 
Tanay Punjabi bt Arjun Chougale 11-6, 11-1, 11-0; 
Neel Joshi (Otters Club) bt Arman Darukhanwala 11-6, 11-3, 11-6; 
Megha Bhatia bt Siddhanth Sinha 11-6, 11-1, 11-6.

 

Boys U-11: 
Neel Joshi (Otters Club) bt Sahanay Sanghvi 11-7, 12-14, 11-6, 11-7; 
Advait Adik (Otters Club) bt Jash Chheda (Matunga Gym) 11-9, 11-4, 11-6; 
Yash Fadte (Goa) bt Shlok Makhija 6-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7; 
Tushar Shahani bt Ahaan Nalavadi 11-4, 11-2, 11-4.

 

Boys U-13: 
Siddhant Iyer (Jindal) bt Rahil Peris (Goa) 11-6, 11-7, 11-9; 
Dev Vazirani (Khar Gym) bt Ansh Shetty 11-4, 11-3, 11-8; 
Adithya Raghavan (TN) bt Rutvik Rau 11-4, 11-3, 11-7; 
Aryan Parekh (Matunga Gym) bt Rahul Rajak 11-7, 13-11, 11-4.

 

Boys U-15: 
S. Velavan (TN) bt Sandeep Paswan (Jindal) 11-7, 11-7, 11-2; 
Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) bt Adithya Raghavan (TN) 11-6, 17-15, 11-0; 
Aishwarya Singh (Jindal) bt Raghuveer Reddy 11-9, 11-3, 11-6.

 

Boys U-17: 
Madhav Dhingra (Otters Club) bt Aishwarya Singh (Jindal) 11-8, 11-9, 11-3; 
S. Guhan bt Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) 10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 11-9; 
Ishaan Advani (Bombay Gym) bt Akhilesh Yadav (Jindal) 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-9; 
Arjun Kochhar (CCI) bt Numair Sani 11-4, 11-9, 14-12.

 

Boys U-19: 
Vrishab Kotian (TN) bt Tushar Kothari 12-10, 11-2, 11-5; 
Shashi Pandey (Jindal) bt S. Guhan 11-8, 11-5, 13-11; 
Madhav Dhingra (Otters Club) bt Samir Mistry 11-0, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7.

 

Girls U-11: 
Alisha Vohra bt Janya Gugnani 11-5, 11-0, 11-2; 
Navmi Sharma bt Diyaa Udani 11-2, 11-2, 11-2; 
Megha Bhatia bt Uditi Mittle 11-0, 11-1, 11-0.

 

Girls U-13: 
Akansha Salunke (Goa) bt Diya Joukani 11-2, 11-3, 11-7; 
Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) bt Aditi Prasad 11-3, 11-1, 11-4; 
Neharika Balamurgan (TN) bt Vedika Arun 11-8, 11-6, 11-9; 
Ashita Bhengra (TN) bt Koel Shankar 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6.

 

Girls U-15: 
Aishwarya Nambiar (Country Club) bt Ashita Bhengra (TN) 11-4, 11-3, 11-7; 
Mayuri N. (TN) bt Anushka Nair (Country Club) 11-8, 11-5, 11-2; 
Akansha Salunke (Goa) bt 2-Jui Kalgutkar (Bombay Gym) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7.

 

Girls U-17: 
Aishwariya Kulkarni (Hiranandani Club) bt Anushka Nair (Country Club) 11-7, 11-9, 11-7; 
Aishwarya Nambiar (Country Club) bt Ruchi Mishra 11-6, 11-5, 11-3; 
Mayuri N. (TN) bt Varsha Pandey 11-7, 11-8, 11-0.