ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

Men's // Women's SRFI Indian Tour Mumbai Leg 2019

  At Mumbai, India : 21st December 2019
  HARINDER AND HANA ARE CHAMPS

Men's Final:
[4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [7] Tomotaka Endo (JPN)11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (31m)

Semi-finals:
[4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [2] Aditya Jagtap (IND)8-11, 15-13, 11-6, 11-9 (61m)
[7] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt [WC] Abhishek Agarwal (IND)13-11, 8-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8 (67m)

Quarter-finals:
[2] Aditya Jagtap (IND) bt [9/16] Abhay Singh (IND) 11-5, 11-3, 11-3 (30m)
[4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [8] Ondrej Uherka (CZE) 11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7 (57m)
[WC] Abhishek Agarwal (IND) bt [6] Angus Gillams (SCO) 11-13, 11-2, 3-11, 13-11, 11-9 (67m)
[7] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt Velavan Senthilkumar (IND) 11-7, 12-10, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7 (54m)

2nd round:
[2] Aditya Jagtap (IND) bt [9/16] Aadit Zaveri (IND) 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (31m)
[4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [9/16] Abhishek Pradhan (IND) 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 (32m)
Velavan Senthilkumar (IND) bt [1] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 6-11, 1-11, 11-4, 16-14, 6-8 ret.

1st round:
[9/16] Abhay Singh (IND) bt [WC] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (28m)
[9/16] Harley Lam (HKG) bt Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) 11-6, 10-12, 11-4, 11-9 (45m)
[9/16] Abhishek Pradhan (IND) bt Rahul Baitha (IND) 11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (31m)

==========

ALL WOMEN'S RESULTS::

Final:
[7] Hana Ramadan (EGY) bt [2] Lucy Turmel (ENG)11-8, 6-11, 11-4, 11-3 (51m)

Semi-finals:
[7] Hana Ramadan (EGY) bt [6] Tanvi Khanna (IND)11-8, 11-9, 11-3 (25m)
[2] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt [3] Anna Kimberley (ENG)11-2, 10-1 ret. (20m)

Quarter-finals:
[6] Tanvi Khanna (IND) bt [4] Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) 5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 (39m)
[3] Anna Kimberley (ENG) bt [9/16] Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND) 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9 (46m)

2nd round:
[1] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt Abhisheka Shannon (IND) 11-3, 11-5, 11-7 (17m)
[7] Hana Ramadan (EGY) bt [9/16] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (EGY) 11-7, 11-5, 11-6 (27m)
[6] Tanvi Khanna (IND) bt [9/16] Sachika Balvani (IND) 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (24m)
[4] Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) bt Amita Gondi (USA) 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 (19m)
[3] Anna Kimberley (ENG) bt Pooja Arthi Raghu (IND) 11-3, 11-4, 11-2 (16m)
[9/16] Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND) bt [8] Urwashi Joshi (IND) 11-13, 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 (27m)
[5] Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) bt [9/16] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) 9-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (27m)
[2] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt [9/16] Sanya Vats (IND) 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 (28m)

1st round:
Abhisheka Shannon (IND) bt [9/16] Janet Vidhi (IND) 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 5-11, 13-11 (36m)
[9/16] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (EGY) bt Avani Nagar (IND) w/o
[9/16] Sachika Balvani (IND) bt Yuvna Gupta (IND) 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 (27m)
Amita Gondi (USA) bt [9/16] Sanika Choudhari (IND) 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7 (31m)
[9/16] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt Tanvi Jain (IND) 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 (16m)
[9/16] Sanya Vats (IND) bt Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (IND) 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)
   
 

76th CCI Western India Squash Tournament 2019

  At Mumbai, India : 11th December 2019
  FINALS :
Men
Yash Fadte [5/8] bt Gaurav Nandrajog [2] : 11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6

Women
Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4] bt Samantha Chai : 11-6, 11-8, 11-3

Pro
Parthiban Ayyapan [3/4] bt Parmeet Singh [1] :12-10, 11-8, 4-11, 11-4

BU11
Agastya Bansal [1] bt Varun Shah [2] : 11-5, 11-4, 11-8

GU11
Sehar Nayar [1] bt Aelina Shah [2] : 11-3, 11-4, 11-5

BU13
Dev Sharma [2] bt Vedant Chheda [3/4] : 11-3, 11-7, 11-5

GU13
Diya Yadav [5/8] bt Akanksha Gupta [2] : 11-9, 11-1, 11-6

BU15
Krishna Mishra [2] bt Rutva Samant [1] : 11-8, 11-9, 11-8

GU15
Kaavya Bansal [1] bt Shameena Riaz [3/4] : 11-7, 11-4, 11-3

BU17
Arnaav Sareen [1] bt Arman Darukhanawalla [5/8] : 11-3, 11-3, 11-3

GU17
Abhisheka Shannon [2] bt Yuvna Gupta [3/4] : 11-8, 13-11, 4-11, 11-7

BU19
Yash Fadte [1] bt Advait Adik [2] : 9-11, 11-6, 11-1, 11-2

GU19
Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4] bt Rathika Suthanthira Seelan [2] : 11-7, 11-5, 11-8

MO35
Sahil Vora bt Kapil Murjani [2] : 11-6, 11-3, 11-6

MO40
Saurab Nayar [1] bt Amit Singh [5/8] : 12-10, 11-2, 11-3

MO45
Rishad Pandole bt Anil Bhagat [1] :11-3, 13-11, 11-4

MO50
Aashish Kamat [1] bt Bhupinder Bajaj : 11-5, 11-4, 11-4

MO60
Vaman Apte [3/4] bt Inderpal Singh : 11-3, 11-4, 11-3

SEMI FINALS :
Men
Yash Fadte [5/8] bt Guhan Senthilkumar [5/8] : 11-4, 11-8, 11-3
Gaurav Nandrajog [2] bt Vikas Mehra [3/4] : 11-6, 11-5, 11-5

Women
Samantha Chai bt Rathika Suthanthira Seelan [5/8] : 8-11, 11-7, 11-0, 11-8
Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4] bt Yoshna Singh [5/8] : 11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8

Pro
Parmeet Singh [1] bt Pradeep Amar Singh : 11-6, 11-5, 11-7
Parthiban Ayyapan [3/4] bt Suraj Bhatt [5/8] : 11-8, 8-11, 13-11, 8-11, 11-8

BU11
Agastya Bansal [1] bt Purav Rambhia [3/4] : 11-2, 11-4, 11-9
Varun Shah [2] bt Saharsh Shahra [3/4] : 11-5, 12-10, 12-10

GU11
Sehar Nayar [1] bt Diva Shah [3/4] : 11-3, 5-11, 11-4, 11-8
Aelina Shah [2] bt Vyomika Khandelwal 11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 12-10

BU13
Vedant Chheda [3/4] bt Ekambir Singh [1] : 11-5, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7
Dev Sharma [2] bt Priyaan Thakker [3/4] : 7-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6

GU13
Diya Yadav [5/8] bt Diya Dhillon [5/8] : 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Akanksha Gupta [2] bt Ipsa Mishra [3/4] : 11-4, 11-5, 11-9

BU15
Rutva Samant [1] bt Sharan Punjabi [3/4] : 11-7, 11-8, 11-6
Krishna Mishra [2] bt Vivaan Shah [3/4] : 11-2, 11-4, 11-2

GU15
Kaavya Bansal [1] bt Nandini Jain [3/4] : 11-3, 11-3, 11-7
Shameena Riaz [3/4] bt Aaryaa Belsare [2] 11-8, 11-7, 14-16, 6-11, 12-10

BU17
Arnaav Sareen [1] bt Tanay Punjabi [3/4] : 8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-1
Arman Darukhanawalla [5/8] bt Jay Vaknalli [5/8] : 12-10, 11-8, 11-9

GU17
Yuvna Gupta [3/4] bt Tanishka Jain [1] : 11-7, 11-5, 11-3
Abhisheka Shannon [2] bt Saniya Jaggi 16-14, 11-3, 11-1

BU19
Yash Fadte [1] bt Navaneeth Prabhu S 11-6, 11-3, 11-5
Advait Adik [2] bt Neel Joshi [3/4] : 15-13, 11-4, 4-11, 14-12

GU19
Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4] bt Yoshna Singh [1] : 11-9, 12-10, 13-11
Rathika Suthanthira Seelan [2] bt Anannya Morey [3/4] : 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-4

MO35
Sahil Vora bt Amitpal Kohli [1] : 9-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-5
Kapil Murjani [2] bt Rahul Arora [3/4] : 11-7, 11-5, 11-9

MO40
Saurab Nayar [1] bt Deepak Singh : 11-5, 11-6 , 13-11
Amit Singh [5/8] bt Sachin Jadhav [2]4-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-8

MO45
Rishad Pandole bt Jatin Bery [3/4] : 11-5, 11-3, 8-11, 11-4
Anil Bhagat [1] bt Sanjay Rajpal [5/8] : 12-10, 11-5, 11-6

MO50
Aashish Kamat [1] bt Rajeev Bhatia [5/8]11-6, 11-1, 11-2
Bhupinder Bajaj bt Saurabh Deokuliar [2] 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 5-11, 11-7

MO60
Vaman Apte [3/4] bt Sudhir Sood : 11-4, 11-4, 11-6
Inderpal Singh bt Kishan Lal : 10-12, 16-14, 11-7, 12-10

QUARTER FINALS :
Men
Guhan Senthilkumar bt Rahul Baitha [1] : 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9
Yash Fadte [5/8] bt Jamal Sakib [3/4] : 11-6, 11-2, 11-4
Vikas Mehra [3/4] bt Neel Joshi [9/16] : 7-11, 12-10, 13-15, 15-13, 12-10
Gaurav Nandrajog [2] bt Aishwary Singh [9/16] : 11-9, 11-9, 11-9

Women
Samantha Chai bt Aakanksha Rao [5/8] : 11-6, 11-2, 11-6
Rathika Suthanthira Seelan [5/8] bt Priya Gupta [3/4] : 11-8, 11-6, 11-6
Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4] bt Aaradhana Kasturiraj [5/8] : 11-2, 11-4, 11-2
Yoshna Singh [5/8] bt Sachika Balvani [2] : 11-5, 11-9, 11-6

Pro
Parmeet Singh [1] bt Nadim Shaikh : 11-5, 11-4, 11-7
Pradeep Amar Singh bt Deepesh Borhade [3/4] : 8-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9
Parthiban Ayyapan [3/4] bt Shadab Alam : 11-7, 11-4, 11-4
Suraj Bhatt [5/8] bt Sanjay Pawar [2] : 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 4-11, 13-11

BU11
Agastya Bansal [1] bt Arnav Dharia [9/16] : 11-3, 11-3, 11-1
Purav Rambhia [3/4] bt Kavanpal Kohli [5/8] : 3-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-2, 11-4
Saharsh Shahra [3/4] bt Neil Shah [9/16] : 11-7, 11-3, 11-6
Varun Shah [2] bt Ijaz Mohammed [5/8] : 11-4, 5-11, 11-4, 11-4

GU11
Sehar Nayar [1] bt Kriya Saravanan [9/16] : 11-2, 11-4, 11-3
Diva Shah [3/4] bt Aishni Pathak [5/8] : 11-1, 11-4, 11-4
Vyomika Khandelwal [3/4] bt Sangamithra Shanmugam [5/8] : 11-6, 11-3, 11-3
Aelina Shah [2] bt Aarika Mishra [5/8] : 11-3, 11-4, 11-2

BU13
Ekambir Singh [1] bt Arnav Nadkarni [5/8] : 11-7, 11-2, 11-5
Vedant Chheda [3/4] bt Siddharth Bhandari [5/8] : 11-4, 13-11, 11-3
Priyaan Thakker [3/4] bt Udit Mishra [5/8] : 10-12, 15-13, 11-8, 11-1
Dev Sharma [2] bt Dhruv Khanna [9/16] : 11-1, 11-6, 11-4

GU13
Diya Yadav [5/8] bt Khushboo [1] : 11-6, 11-2, 11-7
Diya Dhillon [5/8] bt Karina Phipps [3/4] : 6-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9
Ipsa Mishra [3/4] bt Jiya Chotrani [5/8] : 11-6, 11-4, 11-8
Akanksha Gupta [2] bt Mahika Rakshit : 11-0, 11-8, 11-5

BU15
Rutva Samant [1] bt Aditya Chandani [5/8] : 11-7, 11-8, 11-1
Sharan Punjabi [3/4] bt Abhay S Vasudev [17/32] : 11-8, 11-6, 11-8
Vivaan Shah [3/4] bt Nishkal Dwivedi [9/16] : 12-10, 14-12, 11-6
Krishna Mishra [2] bt Adhish Kancharla [9/16] : 11-6, 11-4, 11-7

GU15
Kaavya Bansal [1] bt Archita Singh [5/8] : 11-6, 11-5, 11-1
Nandini Jain [3/4] bt Khushi Puranik [5/8] : 11-4, 11-6, 11-4
Shameena Riaz [3/4] bt Aleya Masand [5/8] : 11-4, 11-2, 11-6
Aaryaa Belsare [2] bt Nayna Taneja [9/16] : 11-6, 11-8, 11-5

BU17
Arnaav Sareen [1] bt Raunak Singh [5/8] : 11-2, 11-3, 11-1
Tanay Punjabi [3/4] bt Kulvir Sharma [5/8] : 11-9, 11-7, 11-5
Arman Darukhanawalla [5/8] bt Shreyas Mehta [3/4] : 15-13, 12-10, 11-9
Jay Vaknalli [5/8] bt Mohit Bhatt [2] : 8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5

GU17
Tanishka Jain [1] bt Sonya Bajaj : 11-5, 11-9, 11-6
Yuvna Gupta [3/4] bt S Akshaya Sri : 11-7, 12-10, 6-11, 6-11, 11-2
Saniya Jaggi [5/8] bt Uditi Mishra [3/4] : 12-10, 5-11, 3-11, 11-6, 11-6
Abhisheka Shannon [2] bt Prini Jain : 11-8, 11-3, 11-8

BU19
Yash Fadte [1] bt Avinash Sahani [5/8] : 11-3, 11-4, 11-7
Navaneeth Prabhu S [3/4] bt R Kishore Arvind [5/8] : 11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8
Neel Joshi [3/4] bt Deepak Mandal [5/8] : 11-7, 13-11, 12-14, 11-9
Advait Adik [2] bt Kanhav Nanavati : 8-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-4

GU19
Yoshna Singh [1] bt Gangu Nirguda : 11-1, 11-3, 11-4
Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4] bt Rewa Bharma [5/8] : 11-4 Retired
Anannya Morey [3/4] bt Avani Nagar [5/8] : 11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 11-3
Rathika Suthanthira Seelan [2] bt Saumya Raj [5/8] : 11-1, 11-6, 11-2

MO35
Amitpal Kohli [1] Walkover Ajay Pawar [5/8]
Sahil Vora bt Chiraag Khemani : 11-7,11-9, 11-5
Rahul Arora [3/4] bt Paras Berawala [5/8] : 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 12-10
Kapil Murjani [2] bt Bhalchandra Bulle [5/8] : 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7

MO40
Saurab Nayar [1] bt Anil Kumar : 11-4, 11-7, 11-5
Deepak Singh bt Prabkirat Sanghera : 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6
Amit Singh [5/8] bt Abheek Datta [3/4] : 11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9
Sachin Jadhav [2] bt Aman Siwach : 11-4, 11-2, 11-7

MO45
Rishad Pandole bt Jehangir Surti [2] : 11-3, 11-6, 11-13, 11-5
Jatin Bery [3/4] bt Rohan Vaidya : 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
Sanjay Rajpal [5/8] bt Vinay Rauthan : 11-9, 11-7, 11-
Anil Bhagat [1] bt Rahul Bafna [5/8] : 11-4, 11-8, 12-14, 11-4

MO50
Aashish Kamat [1] bt Sharad Kaku [5/8] : 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
Rajeev Bhatia [5/8] bt Atul Ajmani : 11-4, 11-7, 11-5
Bhupinder Bajaj bt Joyson Bothello [3/4] : 11-6, 11-7, 11-9
Saurabh Deokuliar [2] bt Ameet Desai : 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9

MO60
Sudhir Sood Retired Vijay Jaini [1]
Vaman Apte [3/4] bt Shashi Gupta : 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7
Inderpal Singh Walkover Ravikrishna Burla [3/4]
Kishan Lal Lal bt Lalit Kumar Agnihotri [2] : 12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 13-11
   
 

Squash Master Open

  At Club emerald, Chembur, Mumbai, India : 3rd November, 2019

FINALS :
MO35
Abheek Datta bt Harjinder Singh : 0-0 Retired

MO45
Sanjay Gupta bt Yudhvir Yudhvir : 14-12, 11-5, 1-11, 11-7

SEMI FINALS :
MO35
Abheek Datta bt Amit Gajria : 11-4, 11-5, 13-11
Harjinder Singh bt Rahul Arora : 11-4, 11-5, 12-10

MO45
Yudhvir Yudhvir bt Jehangir Surti : 11-9, 11-3, 13-11
Sanjay Gupta bt Joyson Bothello : 8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8

QUARTER FINALS :
MO35
Abheek Datta bt Bibhudatta Nayak : 11-5, 11-1, 11-4
Amit Gajria bt Alok Taparia : 11-2, 11-4, 11-6
Rahul Arora bt Vikas Lath : 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
Harjinder Singh bt Harish Mohan : 11-2, 11-3, 11-1

MO45
Jehangir Surti bt Ashish Mehta : 9-11, 11-4, 4-11, 11-4, 11-3
Yudhvir Yudhvir bt Mahesh Dubey : 11-9, 11-2, 12-10
Joyson Bothello bt Mrinmoy Mukherjee : 3-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
Sanjay Gupta bt Rajiv Gupta : 11-9, 11-1, 11-5