ISP Squash
 
 

MATUNGA GYMKHANA JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN 2015

  14th to 18th Febreary at Matunga Gymkhana
 

Aishwarya, Shahani supreme 

Giant-killers Aishwarya Khubchandani and Tushar Shahani, both of Maharashtra, emerged supreme in the 2-Star Matunga Gymkhana All India Junior Open Squash Tournament, at the ASB glassback courts. 

Seeded 3/4, Khubchandani, who had shocked top seed and India No. 3 Avani Nagar in the semi-finals, went on to stun second seed and India No. 6 Aryaa Ogale 12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 to snatch the girls under-13 crown. 

2014 Hong Kong Junior Open champion Tushar Shahani, who upset second seed Aryaman Adik in the semi-finals, stunned top seed Abhay Singh of Tamil Nadu 12-10, 12-10, 10-12, 6-11, 11-9 in the most absorbing championship round to help himself to the boys under-17 title. India No. 1 Shahani, seeded way down at 9/16,  lived dangerously after winning the first two sets over extra points and dropping the third and fourth, until he snatched the decider by a whisker. 

India No. 1 Navaneeth Prabhu of Tamil Nadu clinched his first title this year when he overcame compatriot Shreemann Raghavan 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 for the boys under-13 title, while second seed Parthiv Yagnesh, also of TN, halted the winning streak of another giant-killer and find of the tournament Jaivir Singh Dhillon of Delhi 11-7, 5-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7 in another thriller, for the boys under-11 crown. 

The other champions were, Maharashtra trio Yuvna Gupta, Aakanksha Rao and Veer Chotrani, TN’s Sunayna Kuruvilla and Krish Kapur of West Bengal. 


Finals

Girls U-11: 1-Yuvna Gupta bt 2-Pooja Arthi R (TN) 9-11, 14-12, 11-6, 11-5.
Boys U-11: 2-Parthiv N. Yagnesh (TN) bt Jaivir Singh Dhillon (Del) 11-7, 5-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7.
Girls U-13: Aishwarya Khubchandani bt 2-Aryaa Ogale 12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6.
Boys U-13: 1-Navaneeth Prabhu (TN) bt Shreemann Raghavan (TN) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6.
Girls U-15: 2-Aakanksha Rao bt 1-Diya Joukani 13-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-4.
Boys U-15: 1-Veer Chotrani bt Aryan Parekh 6-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-8.
Girls U-17: Sunayna Kuruvilla (TN) bt 1-Jui Kalgutkar 11-9, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6.
Boys U-17: Tushar Shahani bt 1-Abhay Singh (TN) 12-10, 12-10, 10-12, 6-11, 11-9.
Boys U-19: Krish Kapur (WB) bt Harshvardhan Wadhwa 11-9, 11-4, 12-14, 11-3.

Semi Finals

Girls U-11:
1-Yuvna Gupta bt Saisha Gupta 11-2, 11-4, 11-5;
2-Pooja Arthi R (TN) bt Archita Singh 11-2, 11-8, 11-3.

Boys U-11:
Jaivir Singh Dhillon (Del) bt Sharan Punjabi 14-12, 11-8, 11-1;
2-Parthiv N. Yagnesh (TN) bt Yuvraj Wadhwani 13-11, 11-2, 11-5.

Girls U-13:
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt 1-Avani Nagar 6-11, 12-10, 3-11, 11-4, 11-9;
2-Aryaa Ogale bt Anannya Morey 9-11, 3-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-7.

Boys U-13:
1-Navaneeth Prabhu (TN) bt Kanhav Nanavati (TN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-8;
Shreemann Raghavan (TN) bt Tanay Punjabi 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 12-10.

Girls U-15:
1-Diya Joukani bt Ananya Dabke 8-11, 12-10, 11-2, 7-11, 11-9;
2-Aakanksha Rao bt Krithica J.S. (TN) 11-6, 11-9, 11-1.

Boys U-15:
1-Veer Chotrani bt Advait Adik 11-8, 11-5, 11-5;
Aryan Parekh bt 2-Rahul Baitha 11-9, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6.

Girls U-17:
1-Jui Kalgutkar bt Navmi Sharma 11-6, 11-5, 11-6;
Sunayna Kuruvilla (TN) bt Koel Shankar 11-2, 11-5, 11-1.

Boys U-17:
1-Abhay Singh (TN) bt Sandeep Paswan 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5;
Tushar Shahani bt 2-Aryaman Adik 12-10, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5.

Boys U-19:
Harshvardhan Wadhwa bt Aran Thawani 11-3, 11-3, 11-9;
Krish Kapur (WB) bt 1-Harshit Muchhal (Del) 11-9, 11-6, 11-7.

Quarter Finals

Girls U-11 (Quarter-finals):
1-Yuvna Gupta bt Rishika Jain (MP) 11-2, 11-5, 11-2;
Saisha Gupta bt Jiya Chotrani 11-1, 11-3, 11-2;
Archita Singh bt Sonya Bajaj 11-9, 14-12, 11-7;
2-Pooja Arthi R (TN) bt Skandha Dogra 11-3, 11-2, 11-1.

Boys U-11 (QF):
Jaivir Singh Dhillon (Del) bt 1-Paarth Ambani 11-9, 9-11, 5-11, 11-3, 11-7;
Sharan Punjabi bt Vivaan Shah 11-6, 9-11, 6-11, 11-2, 11-5;
 Yuvraj Wadhwani bt Om Semwal 11-8, 10-12, 11-5, 11-9;
2-Parthiv N. Yagnesh (TN) bt Anush Kar 11-5, 11-3, 11-6.

Girls U-13 (QF):
1-Avani Nagar bt Tina Lalchandani 11-1, 11-4, 11-7;
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Darshana Vasudevan (TN) 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7;
Anannya Morey bt Sunita Patel 11-3, 11-8, 11-9;
2-Aryaa Ogale bt Sarah Vethekar 14-12, 11-4, 11-2.

Boys U-13 (QF):
1-Navaneeth Prabhu (TN) bt Arman Darukhanawalla 11-4, 11-2, 11-8;
Kanhav Nanavati (TN) bt Aakash Gupta 11-9, 11-5, 11-2;
 Tanay Punjabi bt Nikhil Jason (TN) 11-4, 11-7, 17-15;
Shreemann Raghavan (TN) bt 2-Jeh Pandole 11-3, 11-4, 11-6.

Girls U-15 (QF):
1-Diya Joukani bt Aariya Patel 11-3, 11-4, 11-4;
Ananya Dabke bt Abhilasha Bhasin 11-8, 11-6, 11-5;
Krithica J.S. (TN) bt Mira Kamat 11-5, 11-1, 11-3;
2-Aakanksha Rao bt Rathika Suthanthira Seelan 11-3, 11-2, 12-10.

Boys U-15 (QF):
1-Veer Chotrani bt Shloke Sahay 11-7, 11-3, 11-6;
Advait Adik bt Gowtham Karthick (TN) 11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 13-11;
Aryan Parekh bt Deepak Mandal 12-10, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9;
2-Rahul Baitha bt Vivaan Jaikishan 4-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-7.

Girls U-17 (QF):
Navmi Sharma bt Nandika Kumar (Del) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7;
Sunayna Kuruvilla (TN) bt Diya Sanghi 11-5, 11-5, 11-1.

Boys U-17 (QF):
1-Abhay Singh (TN) bt Aman Kumbhani 11-8, 11-7, 11-4;
Sandeep Paswan bt Yohann Surti 11-2, 11-7, 11-7;
Tushar Shahani bt Karan Rathore (TN) 11-13, 13-11, 12-10, 11-7;
2-Aryaman Adik bt Arman Jindal 11-5, 11-6, 11-8.

Boys U-19 (QF):
Harshvardhan Wadhwa bt Arnav Parikh 11-4, 11-2, 11-3;
Krish Kapur (WB) bt Masood Ullah (UP) 11-4, 11-3, 11-5;
1-Harshit Muchal (Del) bt Akhil Khattar (Del) 11-8, 11-0, 11-2.
   
 

MATUNGA GYMKHANA JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN 2014

  24th to 29th January 2014 at Matunga Gymkhana
   
  Yohan, Arman, Vazirani, Koel & Navmi supreme

Second seeds Yohan Pandole and Arman Darukhanawala upset the top seeds to clinch the boys’ under-19 and under-11 titles, respectively, in the Matunga Gymkhana Junior Open Squash Tournament.

The CCI duo registered exciting wins over the favourites to change the script as Pandole halted Rajat Sharma of Delhi 3-1 after the crucial fourth set stretched well into extra points for a thrilling finish, while Darukhanawala overcame Kanhav Nanavati of Tamil Nadu by the same margin after enduring an early challenge.

In another close championship round, top seed Ananya Dabke of Maharashtra helped herself to the girls under-11 crown following an exciting 11-3, 12-10, 11-6 win over scond seed Diksha Aurobindo of Tamil Nadu.

The other title winners were, Navmi Sharma, Koel Shankar and Dev Vazirani of Maharashtra, Sakshan Choudhary of Delhi and Krish Kapur of West Bengal who lived up to their reputations.

Results (All Finals):

Girls U-11:
1-Ananya Dabke (Mah) bt 2-Diksha Aurobindo (TN) 11-3, 12-10, 11-6.
Girls U-13: 1-Navmi Sharma (Mah) bt 2-Jannia Singh (Chd) 11-0, 11-7, 11-4.
Girls U-15: 2-Koel Shankar (Mah) bt Aditi Prasad (Mah) 11-5, 11-2, 11-7.
Boys U-11: 2- Arman Darukhanawall (Mah) bt 1-Kanhav Nanavati (TN) 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-5.
Boys U-13: 1-Sakshan Choudhary (Del) bt Advait Adik (Mah) 11-7, 11-9, 12-10.
Boys U-15: 1-Dev Vazirani (Mah) bt 2-Siddhanth Iyer (Mah) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4.
Boys U-17: 1-Krish Kapur (WB) bt 2-Siddharth Choudhary (Del) 11-5, 11-7, 11-7.
Boys U-19: 2-Yohan Pandole (Mah) bt 1-Rajat Sharma (Del) 7-11, 11-2, 11-8, 16-14.

Semifinals :


Girls U-11
Ananya Dabke (MH) bt Miraya Gupta (MH) 11-7,14-12,11-4
Diksha Aurobindo (TN) bt Tina Lalchandani (MH) 11-7,11-5,11-4

Girls U-13
Navmi Sharma (MH) bt Anannya Morey (MH) 11-6,11-8,14-12
Jannia Singh (CH) bt Aryaa Ogale (MH) 4-11,11-7,12-14, 11-7,14-12

Girls U-15
Aditi Prasad (MH) bt Sanika Choudhari (MH) 11-6,11-6,11-6
Koel Shankar (MH) bt Diya Joukani (MH) 6-11,11-5,2-11,11-5,11-5

Boys U-11
Kanhav Nanavati (TN) bt Aakash Gupta (MH) 11-9,11-9,9-11,11-8
Arman Darukhanawalla (MH) bt Athrva Yadav (GOA) 11-6,11-4,11-6

Boys U-13
Saksham Choudhary (DEL) bt Prithvi Singh sindhu (CH) 11-3,11-5,11-4
Advait Adik (MH) bt Deepak Mandal (MH) 11-5,11-6,13-11,11-6

Boys U-15
Dev Vazirani (MH) bt Chaitanya Shah (MH) 6-11,7-11,16-14,11-5,11-9
Siddhant Iyer (MH) bt Aryan Parekh (MH) 11-8,11-13,3-11,11-4,11-4

Boys U-17
Krish Kapur (WB) bt Pranay Jain (MH) 11-6,11-7,11-9
Siddarth Choudhary (DEL) bt Yohann Surti (MH) 11-9,3-11,5-11,5-11

Boys U-19
Rajat Sharma (DEL) bt Tushar Kothari (RAJ) 11-2,11-5,9-11,11-3
Yohan Pandole (MH) bt Puneet Pareek (MH) 13-11,11-4,11-8

All Quarterfinals :

Girls U-11 :
1-Ananya Dabke (Mah) bt Archita Singh (Mah) 11-2, 11-0, 11-0;
Yuvna Gupta (Mah) bt Miraya Gupta (Mah) 5-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8;
Tina Lalchandani (Mah) bt Sarah Vethekar (Mah) 11-4, 11-4, 12-10;
2-Diksha Aurobindo (TN) bt Kajal Mourya (Mah) 11-1, 11-0, 11-4.

Girls U-13 :
Aryaa Ogale (Mah) bt Sunita Patel (Mah) 11-1, 11-5, 12-10;
2-Jannia Singh (Chd) bt Shikha Goyal (Mah) 11-8, 11-6, 11-6.

Girls U-15 :
Aditi Prasad (Mah) bt 1-Aakanksha Rao (Mah) 13-11, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10.

Boys U-17 :
1-Krish Kapur (WB) bt Manjeet Gupta (Mah) 11-0, 11-1, 11-3;
Pranay Jain (Mah) bt Vedant Baheti (MP) 12-10, 11-4, 11-6;
Yohann Surti (Mah) bt Aryan Hemdev (Mah) 11-3, 9-11, 11-4, 11-4;
2-Siddharth Choudhary (Del) bt Ronit Harsingani (Mah) 11-5, 11-1, 11-4.

Boys U-19 :
1-Rajat Sharma (Del) bt Pradeep Singh (Mah) 11-7, 11-2, 11-3;
Puneet Pareek (Mah) bt Aenesh Sengupta (Mah) 11-8, 12-14, 11-7, 11-5;
2-Yohan Pandole (Mah) bt Deepak Tiwari (Mah) 11-0, 11-1, 11-2.

Boys U-11 :
1-Kanhav Nanavati (TN) bt Jeh Pandole (Mah) bt 11-9, 14-16, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9;
Aakash Gupta (Mah) bt Aaryaman Jaising (Mah) 11-6, 11-3, 11-8;
2-Arman Darukhanawalla (Mah) bt Shreyas Mehta (Mah) 11-7, 13-11, 11-7.

Boys U-13 :
1-Saksham Choudhary (Delhi) bt Shanay Sanghavi (Mah) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4;
Prithvi Singh Sindhu (Chd) bt Druv Vazirani (Mah) 9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-0;
Advait Adik (Mah) bt Ansh Bharganwar (Mah) 11-3, 11-7, 11-6;
Deepak Mandal (Mah) bt 2-Tanay Punjabi (Mah) 11-4, 11-8, 11-9.

Boys U-15 :
1-Dev Vazirani (Mah) bt Ramit Bhargava (Raj) 15-13, 11-3, 11-8;
Chaitanya Shah (Mah) bt Veer Chotrani (Mah) 4-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-8;
Aryan Parekh (Mah) bt Tushar Shahani (Mah) 8-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4;
2-Siddhanth Iyer (Mah) bt Rutvik Rao (Mah) 11-2, 11-7, 11-1.
    
  MATUNGA GYMKHANA JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN 2013
  From 25th to 31st January 2013
   
 

Results 

(All Finals): 

Girls U-11: Ananya Dabke (Hiranandani) bt Avani Nagar (Hiranandani) 9-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-9.
Girls U-13: 2-Aakanksha Rao (Chembur Gym) bt 1-Diya Joukhani (Khar Gym) 11-4, 11-2, 5-11, 11-9.
Girls U-15: 1-Jui Kalgutkar (Bombay Gym) bt 3-Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) 10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4.
Boys U-11: 1-Neel Joshi (Otters Club) bt 2-Tanay Punjabi (Otters Club) 11-3, 11-5, 12-10.
Boys U-13: 1-Aryan Parekh (Matunga Gym) bt 2-Rahul Baitha (Jindal) 11-9, 6-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9.
Boys U-15: 4-Sandeep Paswan (Jindal) bt 3-Yohann Surti (Willingdon SC) 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5.
Boys U-17: 1-Aishwary Singh (Jindal) bt 2-Akhilesh Yadav (Jindal) 9-11, 11-9, 14-12, 11-9.
Boys U-19: 1-Mahesh Mangaonkar (CCI) bt Madhav Dhingra (Otters Club) 11-4, 11-9, 11-8

(All Semi-finals): 

Boys U-11: 
1-Neel Joshi (Otters Club) bt Arman Darukhanawalla (CCI) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4; 
2-Tanay Punjabi (Otters Club) bt Yash Dhairyawan (Khar Gym) 11-8, 11-3, 7-11, 11-2.

Boys U-13: 
2-Rahul Baitha (Jindal) bt Ansh Shetty (Otters Club) 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4.
1-Aryan Parekh (Matunga Gym) bt Shlok Makhija (Khar Gym) 11-5, 11-4, 11-6.

Boys U-15: 
4-Sandeep Paswan (Jindal) bt Ajit Sharma (Jindal) 11-8, 11-9, 11-4; 
3-Yohann Surti (Willingdon SC) bt 2-Aryaman Adik (Otters Club) 11-9, 11-7, 12-14, 7-11, 11-7.

Boys U-17: 
1-Aishwary Singh (Jindal) bt Puneet Pareek (Jindal) 11-7, 11-6, 11-7; 
2-Akhilesh Yadav (Jindal) bt Anshul Goyal (Otters Club) 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7.

Boys U-19: 
1-Mahesh Mangaonkar (CCI) bt Abhimanyu Shah (Bombay Gym) 11-6, 11-5, 11-9; 
Madhav Dhingra (Otters Club) bt Ankit Acharya (Bombay Gym) 11-2, 11-4, 11-5.

Girls U-11: 
Ananya Dabke bt Anannya More 11-7, 11-4, 11-5; 
Avani Nagar bt Nikita Singh 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4.

Girls U-13: 
1-Diya Joukhani (Khar Gym) bt Navmi Sharma (Goregaon SC) 11-7, 11-7, 11-8; 
2-Aakanksha Rao (Chembur Gym) bt Abhilasha Bhasin (Bombay Gym) 10-12, 11-2, 11-6, 11-7.

Girls U-15: 
1-Jui Kalgutkar (Bombay Gym) bt 4-Koel Shankar (Khar Gym) 11-3, 13-11, 11-2; 
3-Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) bt 2-Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Bombay Gym) 9-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9, 17-15.

All Quarterfinals :

Boys U-11 : 
1-Neel Joshi (Otters Club) bt Kabir Mehra (Bombay Gym) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2
Arman Darukhanawalla (CCI) bt Mir Mehta (NSCI) 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
Yash Dhairyawan (Khar Gym) bt Druv Vazirani (Khar Gym) 11-9, 11-9, 12-14, 11-7
2-Tanay Punjabi (Otters Club) bt Jay Vaknalli (Khar Gym) 11-4, 11-4, 11-1

Boys U-13 : 
1-Aryan Parekh (Matunga Gym) bt Ansh Punjabi (Khar Gym) 11-3, 11-5, 11-1; 
Shlok Makhija (Khar Gym) bt Deepak Mondal (Jindal) 12-10, 12-10, 11-9; 
Ansh Shetty (Otters Club) bt Ansh Bharganwar (Hiranandani) 11-3, 11-7, 11-3; 
2-Rahul Baitha (Jindal) bt Jash Chheda (khar Gym) 11-2, 11-8, 11-3.

Boys U-15 : 
Ajit Sharma (Jindal) bt Chaitanya Shah (Bombay Gym) 11-8, 11-7, 11-7.

Boys U-17 : 
1-Aishwary Singh (Jindal) bt Nikhil Makhija (Otters Club) 11-5, 11-2, 11-8; 
Puneet Pareek (Jindal) bt Raghuvir Reddy (Khar Gym) 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5; 
Anshul Goyal (Otters Club) bt Shivam Sharma (Jindal) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4.

Boys U-19 : 
Mahesh Mangaonkar (CCI) bt Himanshu Kiraula (Jindal) 11-1, 11-0, 11-2; 
Abhimanyu Shah (Bombay Gym) bt Mayur 11-1, 11-1, 11-1
Madhav Dhingra (Otters Club) bt Abhishek Agarwal (Jindal) 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9.

Girls U-11 : 
Ananya Dabke bt Miraya Gupta 11-2, 11-2, 11-1; 
Anannya More bt Aditi Mathur 11-2, 11-2, 11-1; 
Nikita Singh bt Yuvna Gupta 11-3, 11-1, 11-4; 
Avani Nagar bt Aishwarya Khubchandani 11-2, 11-4, 11-2.

Girls U-13 : 
1-Diya Joukhani (Khar Gym) bt Bhavna Goel (Jindal) 11-0, 11-2, 11-0; 
Navmi Sharma (Goregaon SC) bt Preeti Pareek (Jindal) 11-2, 11-5, 11-2; 
Abhilasha Bhasin (Bombay Gym) bt Mira Kamat (Otters Club) 11-5, 11-2, 11-1; 
2-Aakanksha Rao (Chembur Gym) bt Shikha Goel (Jindal) 11-1, 11-0, 11-2.

Girls U-15 : 
1-Jui Kalgutkar (Bombay Gym) bt Diya Sanghi (Bombay Gym) 11-6, 11-2, 11-2; 
Koel Shankar (Khar Gym) bt Neha Mathur (Khar Gym) 11-0, 11-1, 11-0; 
Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) bt Jaya Pandey (Jindal) 11-6, 11-2, 11-4; 
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Bombay Gym) bt Aditi Makhija (Khar Gym) 11-2, 11-0, 11-1

   
  MATUNGA GYMKHANA JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN 2012
 

From 20th to 26th January 2012

   
 

All finals : 

Under-9: 1-Neel Joshi (Otters Club) bt 2-Arman Darukhanawala (CCI) 11-5, 11-7, 11-7
Girls U-13: 1-Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) bt 2-Daksha Pathak (Bombay Gym) 11-8, 11-7 11-6
Girls U-19: 1-Jui Kalgutkar (Bombay Gym) bt 2-Daksha Pathak (Bombay Gym) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2
Boys U11: 1-Tushar Shahani (Khar Gym) bt 3-Tanay Punjabi (Otters Club) 11-1, 11-2, 11-3
Boys U13: 1-Siddhant Iyer (Jindal) bt 2-Dev Vazirani (Khar Gym) 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5
Boys U15: 1-Kunj Rawani (Country Club) bt 2-Harsh Wadhwa (Otters Club) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7
Boys U-17: 1-Yohan Pandole (CCI) bt 3-Arman Sheikh (Willingdon SC) 5-11, 11-3, 12-10, 11-6
Boys U-19: 1-Samir Mistry (Otters Club) bt Dattaraj Nadkarni (Matunga Gym) 11-7, 11-2, 11-3 

SEMI FINALS :

Mixed U9 :
Neel Joshi bt Ananya Dabke 11-4,11-3,11-3 
Arman Darukhanwalla bt Kabir Mehra 11-8,11-3,11-8

Girls U13 :
Nikita Joshi bt Diya Joukani 11-1,11-0,11-7
Daksha Pathak bt Koel Shankar 11-6,11-9,9-11,11-0

Girls U19 :
Jui Kalgutkar bt Nikita Joshi 11-7,13-11,11-8
Daksha Patha bt Koel Shankar 11-6,11-6,11-7

Boys U11 :
Tushar Shahani bt Dhruv Vazirani 11-1,11-2,11-0
Tanay Punjabi bt Ahaan Nalavadi 10-12,11-8,11-13,11-5,11-9

Boys U13 :
Siddhant Iyer bt Aryan Parekh 11-5,11-9,11-5
Dev Vazirani bt Chaitanya Shah 11-9,13-11,10-12,3-11,11-6

Boys U15 :
Kunj Rawani bt Viraj Nadkarni 14-12,11-8,11-5
Harsh Wadhwa bt Yohann Surti 12-10,17-15,11-4

Boys U17 :
Yohan Pandole bt Numair Sani 7-11,11-1,11-9,11-8
Arman Sheikh bt Ishan Advani 12-10,11-7,10-12,15-13

Boys U19 :
Dattaraj Nadkarni bt Prithvin Rachh 11-6,7-11,11-4,11-7
Samir Mistry bt Tushar Kothari 11-5,11-8,7-11,11-5

QUARTER FINALS :

Mixed U9 :
Neel Joshi wo Jay Vakanalli 
Ananya Dabke bt Tanmai Pathak 11-2,5-11,11-7,3-11,11-7
Kabir Mehra bt Shayan Bachani 11-1,11-5,11-2 
Arman Darukhanwalla bt Vihaan Pariani 11-0,11-2,11-3 

Girls U13 :
Nikita Joshi WO Janya Gugnani
Diya Joukani bt Aakansha Rao 14-12,4-11,11-9,11-9 
Koel Shankar bt Shloka Motta 11-3,11-0,11-0 
Daksha Pathak bt Abhilasha Bhasin 11-2,11-2,11-2

Girls U19 :
Jui Kalgutkar bt Maanvi Chopra 11-6,11-2,11-1 
Nikita Joshi wo Akanksha Salunke
Daksha Pathakbt Mahima Gupta 11-6,11-2,11-3 
Koel Shankar bt Namrata Purohit 11-7,9-11,9-11,11-8,11-9

Boys U11 :
Tushar Shahani bt Tanmai Pathak 11-4,11-0,11-5 
Dhruv Vazirani bt Ansh Vora 11-9,4-11,11-6,11-8
Tanay Punjabi bt Yash Dhiryawan 11-5,11-7,11-9 
Ahaan Nalavadi bt Rayhan Walia 11-3,11-3,11-8

Boys U13 :
Siddhant Iyer bt Rutvik Rau 11-9,11-3,11-5 
Aryan Parekh bt Veer Chotrani 11-7,11-8,11-13,11-9 
Chaitanya Shah bt Shlok Makhija 11-2,11-7,11-3
Dev Vazirani bt Rahil Peris 11-7,11-7,11-5

Boys U15 :
Kunj Rawani bt Aman Kumbhani 11-4,11-7,11-5 
Viraj Nadkarni bt Aryan Hemdev 11-8,11-3,11-8 
Yohann Surti bt Pranay Jain 11-8,11-5,11-2 
Harsh Wadhwa bt Raghuvir Reddy 11-7,11-9,11-3 

Boys U17 :
Yohan Pandole bt Pradeep Singh 11-8,11-6,11-8 
Numair Sani bt Ankit Mohite 11-1,11-2,11-0
Arman Sheikh bt Yash Birani 11-1,11-3,11-5 
Ishan Advani bt Aashay Kejdiwal 11-9,11-7,11-3 

   
  MATUNGA GYMKHANA JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN 2011
 

From 22nd Jan - 28 Jan 2011

   
 

All Results :

 

Finals: 

Under-9: 1-Neel Joshi bt Dhruv Vazirani 11-7, 11-8, 11-6
Girls U-13: 1-Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Jindal) bt 2-Jui Kalgutkar (Chembur Gym) 11-7, 11-8, 11-6.

Girls U-19: 2-Aishwarya Nambiar (Country Club) bt 1-Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Jindal) 11-7, 11-2, 8-11, 12-10.  
Boys U-11:
Veer Chotrani (Otters Club) bt Advait Adik (Otters Club) 11-7, 11-8, 11-6.

Boys U-13: 1-Aryaman Adik (Otters Club) bt 2-Yohann Surti (Bombay Gym) 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9.  

Boys U-15: 2-Akhilesh Yadav (Jindal) bt 1-Yohan Pandole (CCI) 11-8, 5-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9.  

Boys U-19: 3-Abhimanyu Shah (Bombay Gym) bt 4-Rohan Paranjape ( Willingdon SC ) 11-3, 11-3, 10-12, 11-2.  

 

SEMIFINALS:

Under-9  
Neel Joshi bt Siddhanth Nigam 11-3, 11-3, 11-2;
Dhruv Vazirani bt Tanay Punjabi 11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8.  

Girls U-13
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Jindal) bt Daksha Pathak (Bombay Gymkhana) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3;
Jui Kalgutkar (Chembur Gym) bt Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) 11-4, 11-1, 11-5.

Girls U-19
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Jindal) bt Maanvi Chopra (Acres Club) 13-11, 11-2, 11-5; 
Aishwarya Nambiar (Country Club) bt Jui Kalgutkar (Chembur Gym) 11-5, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9.
 

Boys U-11
Advait Adik (Otters Club) bt  Ansh Shetty (Otters Club) 11-3, 11-2, 11-3;
Veer Chotrani (Otters Club) bt Tushar Shahani (Otters Club) 11-6, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10.   

Boys U-13 

Aryaman Adik (Otters Club) bt Dev Vazirani (Otters Club) 11-6, 10-12, 11-9, 11-4; 
Yohann Surti (Bombay Gym) bt Aryan Hemdev (Bombay Gym) 11-6, 11-5, 4-11, 11-6.  

Boys U-15
1-Yohan Pandole (CCI) bt Nikhil Makhija (Otters Club) 12-10, 11-9, 11-6; 
2-Akhilesh Yadav (Jindal) bt Kunj Rawani (NSCI) 11-5, 11-5, 11-7.

Boys U-19 
4-Rohan Paranjape (Willingdon SC) bt 1-Samir Mistry (Otters Club) 7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-4, 12-10; 
3-Abhimanyu Shah (Bombay Gym) bt 2-Aakash Borwankar (MCF) 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7.

QUARTER FINAL : 

Under – 9 :
Neel Joshi bt Avani Nagar 11-2, 11-2, 11-6;
Siddhant Nigam bt Tanmai Pathak 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8;
Tanmay Punjabi bt Megha Bhatia 11-3, 11-6, 11-3;
Dhruv Vazirani bt Jay Vakanalli 11-0, 11-2, 11-3. 

Boys U-11 :
Advait Adik (Otters Club) bt Aahan Nalavadi (Matunga Gym) 11-9, 11-7, 11-9;
Veer Chotrani (Otters Club) bt Jash Chheda (Matunga Gym) 11-2, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3; 
Tushar Shahani (Otters Club) bt Zahaan Motiwala (Otters Club) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6.

Boys U – 13:
Aryaman Adik (Otters Club) bt Aman Kumbhani (Jindal) 11-9, 11-2, 12-10;
Dev Vazirani (Otters Club) bt Siddhant Iyer (Jindal) 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-3, 12-10; 
Aryan Hemdev (Bombay Gym) bt Pranay Jain 10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10;
Yohann Surti (Bombay Gym) bt Chaitanya Shah (Bombay Gym) 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5.

Boys U – 15:
Yohan Pandole (CCI) bt Ashish Gavankar (Matunga Gym) 11-4, 11-6, 11-5;
Nikhil Makhija (Otters Club) bt Naman Shah (Khar Gym) 11-3, 11-2, 11-5;
Kunj Rawani (NSCI) bt Viraj Nadkarni (Matunga Gym) 11-9, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5;
Akhilesh Yadav (Jindal) bt Shikhar Soni (Chaitanya Towers) 11-4, 11-3, 11-2.


Boys U-19
Samir Mistry (Otters Club) bt Pranay Motta (Matunga Gym) 11-6, 11-3, 11-6;
Rohan Paranjape (Willingdon SC) bt Arjun Kochhar (CCI) 10-12, 11-5, 11-3, 11-3; 
Aakash Borwankar (MCF) bt Dattaraj Nadkarni (Matunga Gym) 11-8, 11-2, 11-3.


Girls U-13
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Jindal) bt Diya Sanghi (Bombay Gym) 11-2, 11-5, 11-2;
Daksha Pathak (
Bombay Gymkhana) bt Aakanksha Rao (Chembur Gym) 11-5,11-2, 16-14;
Nikita Joshi (Otters Club) bt Anushka Nair (Country Club) 11-4, 11-5, 11-5;
Jui Kalgutkar (Chembur Gym) bt Riddhi Sampat (Bombay Gym) 11-5, 11-3, 11-2.

 
Girls U-19
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Jindal) bt Anushka Nair (Country Club) 9-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-4;
Maanvi Chopra (Acres Club) bt Khushy Aggarwal (Bombay Gym) 10-12, 11-3, 11-8, 2-11, 11-4;
Jui Kalgutkar (Chembur Gym) bt Gayatri Raheja (Otters Club) 11-4, 11-1, 11-2; 
Aishwarya Nambiar (Country Club) bt Daksha Pathak (
Bombay Gymkhana) 11-3, 12-14, 11-4, 11-9. 

   
    MATUNGA GYMKHANA JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN 2010
 

From 17th to 23rd January 2010

   
 

FINALS

MIXED U9 : Veer Chotrani bt Tushar Shahani 10-12,11-9,11-6,8-11,12-10
GIRLS U13: Jui Kalgutkar bt Aishwarya Nambiar 11-8,5-11,6-11,13-11,14-12
GIRLS U19 :Aishwarya Kulkarni bt Aishwarya Nambiar 11-4,11-5,11-7
BOYS U11 : Dev Vazirani bt Chaitanya Shah 11-7,13-11,11-8
BOYS U13 : Aditya Khatri bt Kunj Rawani 11-9,8-11,12-10,11-13,14-12
BOYS U15 : Madhav Dhingra bt Akhilesh Yadav 11-5,11-3,11-9
BOYS U19 : Sashi Pandey bt Samir Mistry 11-7,11-6,11-9

SEMI FINALS

MIXED U9  
Veer Chotrani bt Yash Fadte 5-11,11-4,11-9,11-4
Tushar Shahani bt Advait Adik 11-6,6-11,11-4,11-2
GIRLS U13
Aishwarya Nambiar bt Daksha Pathak 11-0,113,11-2
Jui Kalgutkar bt Aishwarya Bhattacharya 11-9,11-7,12-14,11-9
GIRLS U19
Aishwarya Kulkarni bt Maanvi Chopra 11-5,7-11,11-3,11-9
Aishwarya Nambiar bt Namrata Purohit 11-2,10-12,11-9,11-7
BOYS U11
Dev Vazirani bt Aryan Parekh 10-12,11-8,12-10,11-7
Chaitanya Shahbt bt Siddhant Iyer 13-15,11-5,11-3,11-6
BOYS U13
Kunj Rawani bt Aryan Hemdev 11-6,11-8,11-8
Aditya Khatri bt Yohann Surti 11-4,11-7,11-4
BOYS U15
 Madhav Dhingra bt Sumer Rao 11-0,11-9,11-5
Akhilesh Yadav bt Numair Sani 9-11,11-4,11-2,11-4

BOYS U19

Sashi Pandey bt Deerav Moolani 11-7,6-11,11-7,11-4
Samir Mistry bt Ness Billimoria 6-11,11-6,11-3,11-7

QUARTER FINALS

MIXED U9
Veer Chotrani bt Ishan Jindal 11-2,11-1,11-4
Yash Fadte bt Aahan Nalavadi 14-12,11-8,11-8
Advait Adik bt Zahaan Motiwala 11-4,11-4,11-6
Tushar Shahani bt Danush Dumasia 11-3,11-3,11-1
GIRLS U13
Aishwarya Nambiar bt Akanksha Salunke 11-2,11-3,11-3
Daksha Pathak bt Nikita Joshi 11-7,9-11,11-7,12-10
Aishwarya Bhattacharya bt Shrishti Nagar 11-3,11-7,11-1
Jui Kalgutkar bt Anushka Nair 11-9,5-11,10-12,3-11

GIRLS U19

Aishwarya bt Kulkarni Anushka Nair 11-3,11-4,11-2
Maanvi Chopra bt Divya Gursahani 11-9,11-4,11-6
Namrata Purohit bt Kareena Fagwani 11-3,11-2,11-2
Aishwarya Nambiar bt Aishwarya Bhattacharya 11-2,9-11,6-11,11-6,11-9
BOYS U11
Dev Vazirani bt Aayush Bhansali 11-4,11-4,11-3
Aryan Parekh bt Abhinav Thyagrajan 11-0,11-5,11-5
Siddhant Iyer  bt Ivan Philip 13-11,11-6,15-13
Chaitanya Shah bt Jash Chheda 11-2,11-1,11-3
 
BOYS U13
Kunj Rawani bt Aman Kumbhani 11-3,11-3,11-1
Aryan Hemdev bt Rohan Advani 11-8,11-2,11-2
Yohann Surti bt Aryaman Adik 7-11,8-11,11-7,11-9,11-4
Aditya Khatri bt Karan Rathore 11-6,11-3,9-11,11-6
 
BOYS U15
Madhav Dhingra bt Ankit Acharya 11-4,11-3,11-2
Sumer Rao bt Armaan Shaik 12-10,11-7,9-11,11-5
Numair Sani bt Mishal Nathani 11-7,11-5,11-9
Akhilesh Yadav bt Anshul Goyal 11-2,11-5,7-11,11-8

BOYS U19
Sashi Pandey bt Nitin Singh 12-10,11-6,11-13,11-8
Deerav Moolani bt Deepesh Borhade 11-8,11-4,11-4
Ness Billimoria bt Javed Mohammad 12-14,12-10,11-9,8-11,12-10
Samir Mistry bt Deepak Sarwan 11-4,11-9,11-4
 

   
    MATUNGA GYMKHANA JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN TOURNAMENT 2009
 

From 12th to 18th January 2009 

   
 

Finals :

MIXED U9 : Aryan Parekh bt Veer Chotrani 11-2,11-8,11-9 
GIRLS U13 : Jui Kalgutkar bt Aishwarya Bhata 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 7-11, 12-10
GIRLS U19 : Aishwarya Kulkarni bt Kritika Kumar 11-9,11-7,11-6
BOYS U11 : Yohann Surti bt Rajat Agarwal 11-8,8-11,9-11,11-5,12-10
BOYS U13 : Aditya Khatri bt Madhav Dhingra 12-10, 10-12, 11-5, 11-9 
BOYS U15 : Rahil Fazelbhoy bt Vardhan Ladiwala 11-6, 13-11,11-4
BOYS U19 : Samir Mistry bt Rahil Fazelbhoy 11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7

Semi Finals :

MIXED U9 : 
Aryan Parekh   bt Advait Adik  11-5, 11-2, 11-3
Veer Chotrani   bt Daksha Pathak 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7

GIRLS U13 :
Aishwarya Bhata bt Gayatri Raheja 5-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 14-12
Jui Kalgutkar bt Rayna Kishanchandani 11-10, 11-9, 12-10

GIRLS U19 :
Kritika Kumar w/o Shria Khatri
Aishwarya Kulkarni bt Maanvi Chopra 9-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-6

BOYS U11 : 
Yohann Surti bt Aryan Hemdev 11-5, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9
Rajat Agarwal bt Dev Vazirani 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7

BOYS U13 : 
Aditya Khatri bt Dev Vazirani 11-1, 11-1, 11-6
Madhav Dhingra bt Anshul Goyal 12-10, 11-6, 11-8

BOYS U15 : 
Rahil Fazelbhoy bt Armaan Shaikh 13-11, 12-10, 11-4
Vardhan Ladiwala bt Aditya Khatri 11-8, 11-2, 11-7 

BOYS U19 :  
Rahil Fazelbhoy bt Wqar Pathan 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
Samir Mistry bt Pranay Merchant 11-3, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9

Quarter Finals :

MIXED U9 : 

Aryan Parekh   bt Danush Dumasia 11-1, 11-3, 11-2
Advait Adik bt  Vaibhav Phatla 11-4, 11-0, 11-3
Daksha Pathak bt Jash Chheda 11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3
Veer Chotrani bt Abhinav Tyagrajan     11-4, 11-7, 11-4

BOYS U11 :
Aryan Hemdev bt Siddhant Iyer 11-8, 11-3, 11-5
Yohann Surti bt Pranay Jain 11-7, 11-6, 11-5
Dev Vazirani bt Aryamaan Adik 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6
Rajat Agarwal bt Aishwarya Bhatta11-3, 11-6, 11-7

BOYS U13 :
Aditya Khatri bt Aryan Hemdev 11-6, 11-2, 11-3
Dev Vazirani bt Neel Chheda 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Anshul Goyal bt Aditya Singhi 11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 11-9, 5-11
Madhav Dhingra bt Yohann Surti 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 7-11

BOYS U15 :
Rahil Fazelbhoy bt Mishal Nathani 11-5, 11-5, 11-4
Armaan Shaikh bt Akshaye Wadhwa 11-4, 11-2, 11-3
Aditya Khatri bt Akash Parulekar 11-4, 11-2, 11-5
Vardhan Ladiwala bt Akshay Balwani 11-4, 11-2, 11-3

BOYS U19 :  
Wqar Pathan bt Javed Mohammad 10-12, 5-11, 15-13, 2-11
Rahil Fazelbhoy bt Dipesh Borhade 11-8, 8-11, 13-11, 11-5
Samir Mistry bt Kahan Gandhi 11-3, 11-4, 11-1
Pranay Merchant bt Aakash Borwankar 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11

   
  MATUNGA GYMKHANA JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN TOURNAMENT 2007
 

from 8th to 12th August 2007  

   
 

RESULTS: 

All Finals: 

Boys U-19 :
Vikram Malhotra Bt. Aditya Jagtap 9-11, 12-10, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7 (3-2)
Boys U-15 : Mahesh Mangaonkar Bt. Aakash Borwankar 11-5, 11-5, 11-7  (3-0)
Boys U-13 :
Rahil Fazelbhoy  Bt. Raghav Mehrotra 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8 (3-1)
Boys U-11 :
Kunj Rawani Bt. Yohan Pandole 5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6 (3-2)
Girls U-19 :
Shivangi Paranjape Bt. Ankita Sharma 11-5, 11-3, 5-11, 11-3  (3-1)
Girls U-13 : Soumya Karki Bt. Urvashi Joshi 11-2, 11-2, 11-2 (3-0)
Mix U-9 : Yohan Surti  Bt  Param Maru  11-4, 11-3, 11-7 (3-0)

All 3rd-4th Play-offs:

Boys U-19 :
Laxman Joshi Bt. Cyrus Vakil 9-3, 9-4, 9-3  (3-0) 
Boys U-15 :
Vrishab Kotian Bt. Caran Arora 8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 5-11, 11-9 (3-2) 
Boys U-13 : Arjun Kochhar Bt. Ishaan Advani  11-5, 10-12, 6-11,11-9, 11-6
Boys U-11 : Sandeep Paswan Bt.  Aditya Singhi  11-7, 7-11, 11-13,11-7, 11-4  
Girls U-19 :
Shaheen Madraswala Bt. Shaheeda Madraswala 11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6  (3-0)
Girls U-13 : Shweta Yadav Bt. Varsha Pandye 11-7, 11-2, 11-0 (3-0)
Mix U- 9 :
Ankit Jayant Bt. Jeshad Dumasia 11-3, 11-3, 11-9 (3-0)

All Semi Finals:

Boys U-19 :
Vikram Malhotra Bt. Laxman Joshi 11-13, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8 (3-1)
Aditya Jagtap Bt. Cyrus Vakil 5-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-5  (3-1)

Boys U-15 :
Mahesh Mangaonkar Bt. Vrishab Kotian 11-3, 11-4-, 11-6 (3-0)
Aakash Borwankar Bt. Caran Arora 11-3, 9-11, 117, 11-4 (3-1)

Boys U-13 :
Rahil Fazelbhoy Bt. Arjun Kochar 11-1, 11-6, 11-7 (3-0)
Raghav Mehrotra Bt. Ishaan Advani 11-3, 12-10, 8-11, 11-2 (3-1)

Boys U-11 :
Yohan Pandole Bt. Aditya Singhi 11-4, 12-10, 11-6 (3-0)  
Kunj Rawani Bt. Sandeep Paswan 11-3, 11-2, 11-6 (3-0)  

Girls U-19 :
Shivangi Paranjape Bt. Shaheen Madraswala 11-2, 11-2, 11-1  (3-0)
Ankita Sharma  Bt. Shaheeda Madraswala 11-5, 11-4, 11-5  (3-0)

Girls U-13 :
Soumya Karki Bt. Shweta Yadav 11-3, 11-5, 11-2 (3-0)
Urvashi Joshi Bt. Varsha Pandey 11-2, 11-2, 11-7 (3-0)

Mix U- 9 : 
Yohan Sutri Bt. Jeshad Dumasia 11-2, 11-0, 11-3 (3-0)
Param Maru Bt.  Ankit Jayant 10-12, 11-9, 3-11, 11-2, 11-7 (3-2)

All Quarter Finals:

Boys U-19 :
Vikram Malhotra Bt. Ashish Agarwal 11-5, 11-2 (2-0)
Laxman Joshi Bt. Amey Merchant 11-3, 11-7 (2-0)
Aditya Jagtap Bt. Waqar Pathan 11-3, 11-8 (2-0)
Cyrus Vakil Bt. Nitin Chauhan 9-11, 11-7, 11-9 (2-1)

Boys U-15 :
Mahesh Mangaonkar Bt. Ajan Jayant 11-0, 11-6 (2-0)
Vrishab Kotian Bt. Viraj Nayar 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 (2-1)
Caran Arora Bt. Samir Mistry 11-4, 11-13, 11-9 (3-1)
Aakash Borwankar Bt. Aakash Kutty 11-5, 11-4 (2-0)

Boys U-13 :
Rahil Fazelbhoy Bt. Armaan Shaikh 11-5, 11-7 (2-0)
Arjun Kocchar Bt. Yash Bhansali 11-2, 11-3 (2-0)
Raghav Mehrotra Bt. Rijul Gosar 11-2, 11-2 (2-0)
Ishan Advani Bt. Pranay Motta 9-11, 11-3, 11-6 (2-1) 

Boys U-11 :
Yohan Pandole Bt. Aashay Kejdiwal 11-3, 11-4 (2-0)  
Aditya Singhi Bt. Rajat Aggarwal 11-9, 11-9 (2-0)  
Sandeep Paswan Bt Karan Kocchar 11-5, 11-8 (2-0)  
Kunj Rawani Bt. Aishwarya Singh 11-5, 11-2 (2-0)  

Girls U19 :
Shivangi Paranjape Bt. Meyha Sud 11-1, 11-1  (2-0)
Shaheen Madaraswala Bt. Avantika Rajani 11-1, 11-7 (2-0)
Shaheeda Madaraswala Bt. Namrata Purohit 11-8, 11-8 (2-0)
Ankita Sharma Bt. Nikita Emanuel 11-4, 11-9 (2-0)

Girls U-13
Soumya Karki  Bt. Aishwarya Nambiar  11-1, 11-3  (2-0)
Shweta Yadav  Bt. Uttara Srinivas   11-1, 11-0  (2-0)
Varsha Pandey  Bt. Ruchi Mishra   12-10, 11-5  (2-0)
Urvashi Joshi  Bt. Aishwarya Kulkarni  11-5, 11-1  (2-0)

Mix U- 9 : 
Yohan Surti Bt. Ivan Philip 11-5, 11-0 (2-0)
Jeshad Dumasia Bt. Dhanush Dumasia 11-3, 6-11, 11-7 (2-1)
Ankit Jayant Bt. Ishan Jindal 11-6, 11-5 (2-0)
Param Maru Bt. Dev Vazirani 11-7, 12-10 (2-0)

  2ND MATUNGA GYMKHANA OPEN JUNIORS SQUASH TOURNAMENT 2006  
 

25th to 29th January 2006

   
 

Results:

(finals)
Boys u-19: 1-Sandeep Jangra bt 2-Vikram Malhotra 11-6, 11-1, 11-9.
Boys u-15: 1-Aditya Jagtap bt 2-Aditya Gupta 11-4, 11-3, 11-7.
Boys u-13: 1-Abhishek Pradhan bt 2-Mahesh Mangaonkar 15-13, 11-8, 13-11.
Boys u-11: 1-Ishan Advani bt 2-Arjun Kochhar 5-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6.
Mix u-9: Kunj Ramani bt Aditya Khatri 11-3, 11-3, 11-8.
Girls u-17:1-Shivangi Paranjpe bt 2-MadhuraParanjpe 11-8, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8.
Girls u-13: 3-Soumya Karki bt 1-Sachika Balwani 11-7, 11-3, 3-11, 12-10.

(Semi-finals) 

Boys u-19:
1-Sandeep Jangra bt 4-Navin Jangra 11-5, 11-6, 11-4;
2-Vikram Malhotra bt Aditya Jagtap 11-5, 11-6, 11-6.
Boys u-15:
1-Aditya Jagtap bt 4-Mahesh Mangaonkar 11-4, 11-9, 11-8;
2-Aditya Gupta bt Dheeraj Moolani 11-4, 11-6, 11-6.
Boys u-13:
1-Abhishek Pradhan bt 4-Caran Arora 11-5, 11-9, 11-7;
2-Mahesh Mangaonkar bt 3-Akash Borwankar 9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-9.
Boys u-11:
1-Ishan Advani bt 4-Kunj Ramani 11-1, 11-9, 11-6;
2-Arjun Kochhar bt 3-Aviroop Ghoshal 11-7, 12-10, 11-7.
Mix u-9:
Kunj Ramani bt Sandeep Paswan 11-0, 11-3, 11-0;
Aditya Khatri bt Viraj Nankarni 11-2, 11-2, 11-5.
Girls u-17:
1-Shivangi Paranjpe bt 4-Rinku Soni 11-4, 11-0, 11-2;
2-MadhuraParanjpe bt 3-Shaheen Madraswalla 11-2, 11-5, 11-5.
Girls u-13:
1-Sachika Balwani bt 4-Shreya Khatri 11-6, 9-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-6;
3-Soumya Karki bt 2-Ankita Sharma 11-7, 11-7, 11-8.

All Quarterfinals : 

Girls U-17 :
Rinki Soni bt Sudha Pandey 11-3, 11-4, 11-4
Shivanji Paranjpe bt Sumeeta Patwa 11-1, 11-2, 11-3
Madhura Paranjpe bt Pratibha Sharma 11-2, 11-1, 11-2
Shaheen Madraswala bt Ankita Sharma 12-10, 2-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-8

Boys U-15 :
Aditya Gupta bt Sanmeet Anand 11-4, 11-2, 11-7
Aditya Jagtap bt Aakash Borgaonkar 11-4, 11-8, 11-5
Mahesh Mangaonkar bt Pranay Merchant 11-5, 11-7, 11-8
Abhishek Pradhan w/o to Dheerav Moolani

Boys U-11
Ishan Advani bt Amol Hosangady 11-5, 11-2, 7-11, 11-6
Kunj Rawani bt Bhavik Thakkar 11-1, 11-5, 11-3
Aviroop Ghosal bt Mishaal Nathani 11-9, 11-5, 11-6
Arjun Kochhar bt Aditya Khatri 11-5, 11-2, 11-2

Mixed U-9 :
Kunj Rawani bt Jeshad Dhumasia 11-2, 11-2, 11-1
Aditya Khatri bt Yohan Surti 11-5, 11-8, 11-5
Viraj Nadkarni bt Dhanush Dhumasia 11-3, 11-2, 11-1
Sandeep Paswan bt Mohit Yadav 11-4, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6

   
   GRISHMA - MATUNGA GYMKHANA OPEN JUNIOR SQUASH TOURNAMENT 2005
 

from 26th to 29th January 2005   

   
 

Results

Boys U-17: Manek Mathur bt Vikram Malhotra 15-10, 12-15, 17-16, 15-6; 
Boys U-15: Laxman Joshi bt Aditya Jagtap 15-11, 14-15, 15-3, 15-10; 
Boys U-13: Aditya Jagtap bt Abhishek Pradhan 15-3, 15-7, 15-2;
Boys U-11: Mahesh Mangaonkar bt Ishaan Advani 15-1, 15-3, 15-5;
Girls U-17: Shaheeda Madraswala bt Shaheen Madraswala 15-13, 9-15, 12-15, 15-12, 17-14;
Girls
U-13: Saumya Karki bt Rinki Soni 16-17, 10-15, 15-11, 17-14, 15-5

Semifinal :

Girls U 13
Rinki Soni beat Shria Khatri 16/17, 15/11, 15/8
Somaiya Karki
beat Bahar Dhovan 15/2, 15/2

Boys U 17 :
Manik Mathur beat Laxman Joshi 15/5, 15/7
Naveen Jangra
beat Vikram Malhotra 15/9, 15/8   

Girls U 17 :
Shaheen Madraswala beat Nikita Emanuel 17/11, 15/8
Shaheeda Madraswala
beat Namrata Purohit 15/1, 15/5

Boys U 13:
Abhishek Pradhan beat Mahesh Mangaonkar 15/8, 15/9
Aditya Jagtap
beat Aakash Borwankar 15/1, 15/3

Boys U 11 :
Mahesh Mangaonkar beat Arjun Kochar 15/5, 15/1
Ishan Advani
beat Avirup Goshal 15/8 , 15/11  

Boys U 15 :
Aditya Jagtap beat Naveen Jangra 15/8, 15/13
Laxman Joshi
beat Pranay Merchant 15/4, 15/6

Quarter Final :

Girls U 13 : 
Rinki Soni  beat  Aishwarya Kulkarni 15/3, 15/7
Namrata Purohit
V/S Shria Khatri W/O
Somaiya Karki
beat Tanvi Pradhan 15/3, 15/1
Bahar Dhovan
V/S Ankita Sharma W/O

Girls U 17 :
Nikita Emanuel  beat Ashwwn Anand 15/5, 15/1
Shaheeda Madraswala
beat Tanvi Kanakia 15/3, 15/3
Shaheen Madraswala
beat Shweta Singh 15/4, 16/17, 15/10
Namrata Purohit
V/S Ankita Sharma W/O  

Boys U 11:
Mahesh Mangaonkar beat Somaiya Karki 15/7, 15/7
Arjun Kochar
  beat Pranay Motta 15/8, 15/11
Ishan Advani beat Abhishek Bhuta 15/13, 15/1
Avirup Goshal
beat Amal Hosangady 15/7, 15/3  

Boys U 13:
Aditya Jagtap beat Ishan Advani 15/0, 15/3 
Akash Borwankar beat Ness Billimoriya 10/15, 15/11, 15/13
Abhishek Pradhan
beat  Sameer Mistry 15/8, 15/6
Mahesh Mangaonkar beat
  Avirup Goshal 15/1, 15/7

Boys U 15  
Laxman Joshi beat Sagar Murdeshwar 15/4, 15/4
Pranay Merchant
beat Dhirav Mullani 15/6, 15/13
Aditya Jagtap
beat Owais Gore  15/4, 15/6
Naveen Jangra
beat Deepesh Borade 15/2, 15/6

Boys U 17
Manek Mathur beat  Nikhil Jain 15/0, 15/3
Laxman Joshi
beat Cyrus Vakil 10/15, 15/4, 17/14
Naishad Lalwani
V/S Naveen Jangra W/O
Vikas Senwal
V/S Vikram Malhotra W/O