ISP Squash
 

Results of tournaments held in Malaysia

 
  Results 2017  
     
  $5,000 Men's/Women’s Malaysian Tour No10
  At  Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia : 8 September 2017
  Harinder Pal Sandhu wins his fifth consecutive title in Kuala Lumpur

Former Indian men’s national squash champion Harinder Pal Sandhu simply cannot stop winning! The 28-year-old won his fifth professional title in a row when he emerged victorious at the 10th leg of the Malaysian Tour at the National Squash Centre in Kuala Lumpur.

The World No. 66, who was the top seed at this tournament, edged the second seeded Mohd Syafiq Kamal of Malaysia, 11-8, 10-12, 11-3, 9-11, 11-6 in a tough final to win the title.

This is Sandhu’s 10th international triumph overall.

Men’s Result:
Final:
[1] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [2] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 11-8, 10-12, 11-3, 9-11, 11-6 (57m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [Q] Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) 11-1, 11-8, 11-8 (23m)
[2] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [5] Ondrej Uherka (CZE) 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (26m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [Q] Ramit Tandon (IND) 12-10, 12-10, 11-8 (40m)
[Q] Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) bt Sajad Zareian (IRI) 11-8, 11-8, 2-11, 4-11, 11-8 (50m)
[5] Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bt [3] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6 (65m)
[2] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [6] Sanjay Singh (MAS) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (28m)

1st round:
[1] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [WC] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 (18m)
[Q] Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [7] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (21m)

Qualifying finals:
Ramit Tandon (IND) bt Darryl Gan (MAS) 11-4, 11-4, 11-1

1st qualifying round:
Ramit Tandon (IND) bt Siow Yee Xian (MAS) 11-2, 11-4, 11-3

Women’s Result:
Final:
[1] Rachel Arnold (MAS) v [7] Andrea Lee (MAS)

Semi-finals:
[1] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt Lai Wen Li (MAS) 12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5 (45m)
[7] Andrea Lee (MAS) bt [2] Lee Ka Yi (HKG) 7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-1 (29m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [5] Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) 11-8, 14-12, 11-6 (24m)
Lai Wn Li (MAS) bt [8] Chan Yiwen (MAS) 8-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-5 (30m)
[7] Andrea Lee (MAS) bt [4] Aika Azman (MAS) 11-3, 11-6, 11-9 (25m)
[2] Lee Ka Yi (HKG) bt [6] Nazihah Hanis (MAS) 7-11, 11-1, 11-9, 11-5 (25m)

1st round:
[3] Sachika Ingale (IND) v Lai Wen Li (MAS)
   
  Men's Penang Junior U-19 Open
  At  Penang, Malaysia- 5 July 2017
     
  India's top U-13 player - Yuvraj Wadhwani - took the spotlight among the bunch of Indians who had taken part in the Penang Junior Squash Open which concluded in Penang, Malaysia.

The Maharashtra youngster, finished third in the boys U-13 category after losing to the top seed and eventual winner Joachim Chua of Malaysia 11-9, 5-11, 5-11, 7-11 in the semifinals stage of the competition.

In the third placings encounter, Yuvraj got the better of Shamiel Haeyzad Bn Sharulhisam, also of Malaysia, 8-11, 12-10, 6-11, 12-10, 11-2.

Indian Boy’s placing:
Under-15: Shuhan Sehgal (24th place)
Under-17: Gautam Nagapal (17th)
Jaideep Singh (28th)
Under-19: Rutwik Rau (8th)

Girl’s placing:
Under-11:  Anahat Singh (5th)
Under-13: Sonia Bajaj (14th)
Under-15: Amira Singh (11th)
 
     
     
  $5,000 Men's Malaysian Tour No 9  
  At Kuala Lumpur - 13 May 2017
  Final:
[2] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt Henry Leung (HKG) 11-0, 11-6, 11-7 (30m)

Semi-finals:
Henry Leung (HKG) bt [5] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 11-4, 11-6, 2-11, 5-11, 11-4 (58m)
[2] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 11-7, 7-11, 11-2, 6-11, 11-4 (66m)

Quarter-finals:
Henry Leung (HKG) bt [7] Amaad Fareed (PAK) 7-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-9 (65m)
[5] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt [3] James Huang (TPE) 11-5, 13-15, 12-10, 11-7 (60m)
[4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [6] Valentino Bong (MAS) 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8 (47m)
[2] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [8] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-4, 11-8, 11-3 (27m)

1st round:
[8] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [Q] Muhammad Shoaib Hassan (PAK) 3-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4 (40m)
[2] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [Q] Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) 8-11, 11-3, 15-13, 11-1 (45m)
 
     
  $10,000 - Men's / Women's Malaysian Tour No 7
  At Sarawak Squash Centre, Malaysia,- 23 December 2016
  ALL MEN'S RESULT:
Final:
[3] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt [2] Wong Chi Him (HKG) 11-5, 13-11, 11-4 (38m)
1st round:
[2] Wong Chi Him (HKG) bt Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-5, 11-4, 13-11 (26m)
All Women’s
Final:
[3] Teh Min Jie (MAS) bt [2] Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 (61m)
1st round:
[7] Chan Yiwen (MAS) bt Harshit Jawanda (IND) 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (20m)
 
     
  Men/Women Malaysian Tour No.6 (2016)
  At Penang, Malaysia: 28th October 2016
  ALL MEN'S RESULT:
Final:
[1] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt [2] Valentino Bong (MAS) 11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 11-5 (61m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt [4] Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) 7-11, 11-6, 11-1 ret. (23m)
[2] Valentino Bong (MAS) bt [Q] Muhammad Shoaib Hassan (PAK) 11-4, 11-5, 5-2 ret.
1st round:
[Q] Muhammad Shoaib Hassan (PAK) bt [3] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 1-11, 11-9 (55m)
[2] Valentino Bong (MAS) bt Vijay Kumar (IND) 11-7, 12-10, 12-14, 8-11, 11-3 (65m)
All Women’s
Final:
[2] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt [1] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) 11-7, 13-11, 11-7 (37m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) bt [3] Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-5, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8 (51m)
[2] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) 11-5, 11-8, 11-1 (22m)
Quarter-finals:
[1] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) bt [8] Chan Yiwen (MAS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-3 (30m)
[3] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [7] Sammer Anjum (PAK) 11-9, 11-3, 11-3 (19m)
Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) bt [4] Sachika Ingale (IND) 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 (32m)
[2] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt [5] Aika Azman (MAS) 11-7 ret.
1st round:
[4] Sachika Ingale (IND) bt [LL] Najmeh Boushehrizadeh (IRI) 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 (16m)
 
     
  Men’s / Women's Malaysian Tour No 5
  At Perlis, Malaysia: 12 October 2016
  All Men’s Result:
Final:
[6] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [5] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) 14-12, 4-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6 (65m)
Semi-finals:
[6] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [1] Elvinn Keo (MAS) 11-7, 11-6, 3-11, 11-0 (37m)
[5] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [3] Asim Khan (PAK) 14-12, 11-3, 11-8 (45m)
Quarter-finals:
[1] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt [7] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (40m)
[6] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [4] Valentino Bong (MAS) 11-6, 10-12, 11-5, 11-4 (38m)
[3] Asim Khan (PAK) bt [8] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 11-1 (39m)
[5] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [Q] Abhay Singh (IND) 12-10, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5 (47m)
1st round:
[8] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [Q] Vijay Kumar (IND) 10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 (56m)
[Q] Abhay Singh (IND) bt [2] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 12-10, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8 (54m)
Qualifying finals:
Abhay Singh (IND) bt Ryan Pasqual (MAS) 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (38m)
Vijay Kumar (IND) bt Muhammad Hannan (MAS) 11-5, 11-4, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7 (73m)
1st qualifying round:
Abhay Singh (IND) bt Adam Agan Aziz (MAS) 11-5, 11-9, 13-11
Vijay Kumar (IND) bt Muhammad Amir Amirul Azhar (MAS) 11-6, 11-4, 11-4

All Women’s
Final:
[2] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt [1] Vanessa Chu (HKG) 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-2 (42m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Vanessa Chu (HKG) bt [4] Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7 (34m)
[2] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 (16m)
Quarter-finals:
[1] Vanessa Chu (HKG) bt [6] Aika Azman (MAS) 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 (17m)
[4] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [7] Sadia Gul (PAK) 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 (19m)
Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) bt [3] Teh Min Jie (MAS) 11-9, 11-6, 10-12, 11-3 (25m)
[2] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt [Q] Lai Wen Li (MAS) 11-6, 11-8, 11-4 (28m)
1st round:
Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) bt [5] Sachika Ingale (IND) 11-3, 11-7, 12-10 (21m)
 
  Men's Malaysian Tour No.4
  At Penang, Malaysia: 7 October 2016
  Final:
[Q] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) bt [5] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 11-6, 14-12, 11-4 (47m)
Semi-finals:
[5] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [6] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 11-4, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 13-11 (73m)
[Q] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) bt Yuen Tsun Hei (HKG) 11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 11-6 (43m)
Quarter-finals:
[6] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt [1] Elvinn Keo (MAS) 11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 8-11, 11-6 (54m)
[5] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) 11-8, 12-14, 13-15, 12-10, 11-1 (76m)
Yuen Tsun Hei (HKG) bt [7] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-3, 11-9, 11-5 (34m)
[Q] Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) bt [Q] Henry Leung (HKG) 11-2, 11-8, 13-15, 11-13, 11-6 (81m)
1st round:
[7] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [Q] Vijay Kumar (IND) 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 (36m)
Qualifying finals:
Vijay Kumar (IND) bt Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 10-12, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4
1st qualifying round:
Vijay Kumar (IND) bt Marcus Sim Wei Jie (MAS) 11-8, 12-10, 6-11, 11-8
Henry Leung (HKG) bt Abhay Singh (IND) 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9
 
  Women's SRAM Invitational 2016
  At Bukit Jalil National Squash Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.....30 July 2016
  World No. 10 squash ace Joshna Chinappa produced a remarkable show of resilience to come from behind and upset the ninth-ranked Joelle King in the semi-finals of the Women's SRAM Invitational 2016 in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. After being two games down, the India No. 1 won the encounter, 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-9 in a 56-minute marathon.

She lost to top seed Nicol David in the finals.

Final:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (28m)

Third place play-off:
[2] Omneya Abdel Kawy (EGY) bt [3] Joelle King (NZL) 11-4, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10 (42m)

Fifth place play-off:
[5] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) bt [6] Delia Arnold (MAS) 11-9, 9-11, 11-3, 11-6 (38m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [2] Omneya Abdel Kawy (EGY) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (24m)
[4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt [3] Joelle King (NZL) 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-9 (56m)

3rd pool round:
Pool A
[4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt [5] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-3
Pool B
[3] Joelle King (NZL) bt [6] Delia Arnold (MAS) 14-12, 11-8, 11-9

2nd pool round:
Pool A
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) 11-8, 11-8, 12-10
Pool B
[3] Joelle King (NZL) bt [2] Omneya Abdel Kawy (EGY) 11-5, 14-12, 11-4

1st pool round:
Pool A
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [5] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (24m)
Pool B
[2] Omneya Abdel Kawy (EGY) bt [6] Delia Arnold (MAS) 5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 13-11 (52m)
 
      
      
  Results 2015  
      
  Women's / Men's  Malaysian Tour No. 11
  At Malaysia…10th December 2015
  Janet Vidhi loses in Qualifying round as Rachel Arnold is the winner in Women's Malaysian Tour No11
Final:
[3] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [Q] Menna Hamed (EGY) 11-4, 10-12, 1-11, 11-9, 11-9 (60m)
Semi-finals:
[Q] Menna Hamed (EGY) bt [5] Zulhijjah Binti Azan (MAS) 4-11, 13-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-3 (60m)
[3] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [1] Christine Nunn (AUS) 11-7, 12-10, 11-9 (35m)
Quarter-finals:
[Q] Menna Hamed (EGY) bt [2] Teh Min Jie (MAS) 13-15, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6 (75m)
[5] Zulhijjah Binti Azan (MAS) bt [LL] Aifa Azman (MAS) 11-5, 11-9, 11-3 (20m)
[3] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [7] Sadia Gul (PAK) 11-4, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5 (40m)
[1] Christine Nunn (AUS) bt [6] Aika Azman (MAS) 11-4 ret.
Qualifying finals:
Lai Wen Li (MAS) bt Janet Vidhi (IND) 8-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-8

Jeddie Charlton beats local Valentino in the finals of $5,000 Men's Malaysian Tour No11

Final:
[1] Eddie Charlton (ENG) bt [5] Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS) 11-9, 11-3, 11-3 (33m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Eddie Charlton (ENG) bt [3] Elvinn Keo (MAS) 13-11, 11-3, 11-7 (45m)
[5] Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS) bt [2] Adam Murrills (ENG) 12-10, 11-7, 4-11, 11-6 (50m)
Quarter-finals:
[1] Eddie Charlton (ENG) bt [Q] Tsun Hei Yuen (HKG) 6-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 (40m)
[3] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt [6] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 11-3, 11-8, 11-6 (27m)
[5] Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS) bt Youssef Ibrahim Abdallah (EGY) 11-8, 4-11, 12-10, 11-6 (48m)
[2] Adam Murrills (ENG) bt Dani Pascual (ESP) 11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5 (48m)
1st round:
[1] Eddie Charlton (ENG) bt Ranvijay Singh (IND) 11-3, 11-2, 11-8 (21m)
[5] Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS) bt [Q] Abhay Singh (IND) 11-2, 11-2, 11-2 (17m)
Qualifying finals:
Abhay Singh (IND) bt Eugene Heng (MAS) 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 11-6
1st qualifying round:
Abhay Singh (IND) bt Henry Leung (HKG) 12-10, 2-11, 11-9, 12-14, 11-9
     
  Men's Malaysian Tour No.9
  At Penang Malaysia….20th November 2015
 

Ravi Dixit loses to Adam Murrills of England in the quarter-finals

 

Final:

[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [2] Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS)     11-7, 11-6, 11-9 (33m)

 

Semi-finals:

[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [4] Adam Murrills (ENG)     11-5, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5 (41m)

[2] Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) bt [3] Addeen Idrakie (MAS)     12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7 (52m)

 

Quarter-finals:

[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [6] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS)     11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 10-12, 11-5 (59m)

[4] Adam Murrills (ENG) bt [7] Ravi Dixit (IND)     11-8, 11-4, 11-13, 11-5 (33m)

[3] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [5] Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS)     11-8, 2-11, 11-4, 17-15 (52m)

[2] Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) bt [8] David Clegg (AUS)     13-11, 11-0, 11-1 (18m)

 

1st round:

[7] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [Q] Stuart Hadden (IRL)     11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (28m)

 

Qualifying finals:

Stuart Hadden (IRL) bt Ranvijay Singh (IND)     11-5, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9

 

Women’s Result:

 

1st round:

[2] Vanessa Raj (MAS) bt Janet Vidhi (IND)     11-5, 11-4, 11-2 (16m)

      
  Men's Malaysian Tour No.8
  At Kaula Lumpur Malaysia….14th November 2015
 

Ravi Dixit loses in the quarter-finals of  Men's Malaysian Tour No.8, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: 14th Nov 2015

 

Final:

[2] Chi Him Wong (HKG) bt [7] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS)     11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (43m)

 

Semi-finals:

[7] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [3] Adam Murrills (ENG)     6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-2 (73m)

[2] Chi Him Wong (HKG) bt [6] Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS)     11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 11-4 (43m)

 

Quarter-finals:

[7] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [1] Addeen Idrakie (MAS)     11-9, 3-11, 11-9, 11-7 (74m)

[3] Adam Murrills (ENG) bt [WC] Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS)     11-3, 11-6, 11-7 (24m)

[6] Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS) bt [Q] JaeJin Yoo (KOR)     11-4, 11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 11-4 (57m)

[2] Chi Him Wong (HKG) bt [8] Ravi Dixit (IND)     11-7, 11-7, 11-1 (25m)

 

1st round:

[8] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt David Clegg (AUS)     11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (25m)

 

Qualifying finals:

Stuart Hadden (IRL) bt Ranvijay Singh (IND)     11-5, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9

 

Women’s Result:

 

1st round:

[7] Aika Azman (MAS) bt Janet Vidhi (IND)     11-3, 11-2, 11-6 (17m)

 
      
      
  Men's Malaysian Tour No.6
  At Malaysia…..14th August 2015
  Ranvijay Singh loses as 2nd seed Ivan Yuen of Malaysia takes the crown

Final:
[2] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [3] James Huang (TPE) 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 13-11 (57m)

Semi-finals:
[3] James Huang (TPE) bt [6] Muhammad Hannan (MAS) 11-8, 11-2, 11-3 (30m)
[2] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [4] Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (25m)

Quarter-finals:
[6] Muhammad Hannan (MAS) bt [1] Muhd Asyraf Azan (MAS) w/o
[3] James Huang (TPE) bt [7] Chi Him Wong (HKG) 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7 (30m)
[4] Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) bt Muhammad Shoaib Hassan (PAK) 11-6, 12-10, 11-5 (30m)
[2] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [8] Cheuk Yan Tang (HKG) 11-5, 11-2, 11-9 (22m)

1st round:
[8] Cheuk Yan Tang (HKG) bt [Q] Ranvijay Singh (IND) 11-5, 11-2, 9-11, 11-8 (30m)

Qualifying finals:
Ranvijay Singh (IND) bt Ampandi Muhammad Aqif (MAS) 12-10, 4-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9 (52m)
 
      
  Mens Malaysian Tour No.5 2015
  At Sarawak, Malaysia…..31 July 2015
     
  ADDEEN IDRAKIE IS THE WINNER AS RAVI DIXIT & RANVIJAY SINGH LOSES

Final:
[1] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [8] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (41m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [6] Chi Him Wong (HKG) 11-6, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5 (58m)
[8] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [5] Elvinn Keo (MAS) 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10 (80m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [7] Cheuk Yan Tang (HKG) 11-4, 11-1, 11-4 (29m)
[6] Chi Him Wong (HKG) bt Basem Makram (EGY) 11-4, 11-1, 11-6 (26m)
[5] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt [Q] Henry Leung (HKG) 11-8, 11-2, 8-11, 4-11, 11-7 (48m)
[8] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [2] Ahmad Al-Saraj (JOR) 9-11, 11-8, 13-11, 10-12, 11-3 (58m)

1st round:
Basem Makram (EGY) bt [4] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-5, 11-13, 11-4, 12-10 (56m)
[8] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [Q] Ranvijay Singh (IND) 13-11, 11-3, 11-8 (31m)

Qualifying finals:
Ranvijay Singh (IND) bt Marcus Wei Jie Sim (MAS) 1-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9
 
     
  Mens Malaysian Tour No.4 2015
  At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: 29 May 2015
     
Final:
[7] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt [3] Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 11-3 (39m)

Semi-finals:
[7] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt [1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 11-6 (45m)
[3] Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) bt Eain Yow Ng (MAS) 11-7, 11-4, 13-11 (31m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-6 (39m)
[7] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt [Q] Muhammad Shoaib Hassan (PAK) 11-3, 11-3, 11-9 (23m)
[3] Sanjay Singh Chal (MAS) bt [8] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) 11-7, 14-12, 10-12, 11-5 (44m)
Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [5] Muhammad Saqib Yousaf (PAK) 11-6, 4-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-5 (53m)

1st round:
[8] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bt Sandeep Jangra (IND) 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5 (49m)

1st qualifying round:
Ryan Pasqual (MAS) bt Ashish Keskar (IND) 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 (30m)
Andrew Lee (MAS) bt Abhinav Sinha (IND) 11-7, 11-4, 11-3 (21m)
 
  Malaysian Tour No.1 2015
  At Malaysia: 27 March 2015
 
TOP SEED TSZ YIP OF HONGKONG WINS AS RAVI DIXIT LOSES IN 1ST ROUND

Final:
[1] Tsz Fung Yip (HKG) bt [Q] Youssef Soliman (EGY) 14-12, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3 (57m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Tsz Fung Yip (HKG) bt [3] Adam Murrills (ENG) 13-15, 11-4, 11-4, 11-5
[Q] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt [7] Chi Him Wong (HKG) 14-12, 6-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-6

Quarter-finals:
[1] Tsz Fung Yip (HKG) bt [6] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) 12-10, 11-4, 16-14
[3] Adam Murrills (ENG) bt [5] Muhammad Hannan (MAS) 11-6, 11-6, 11-2
[Q] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt [8] Jaakko Vahamaa (FIN) 11-9, 11-5, 11-8
[7] Chi Him Wong (HKG) bt [2] Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS) 11-4, 11-7, 11-6

1st round:
[Q] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt [4] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-7, 11-0, 11-5
     
  Results 2014  
     
  Mens Royal Lake Club Open 2014
  The Royal Lake Club, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia PSA Tour (Challenger 15), 15-19 December 2014
     
  HARINDER PAL SANDHU LOSES IN THE QUARTER FINALS OF Men's Royal Lake Club Open 2014
Final:
[1] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [2] Zahed Mohamed (EGY) 11-8, 11-4, 10-12, 9-11, 11-3 (85m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [4] Muhd Asyraf Azan (MAS) 11-7, 11-7, 11-3 (36m)
[2] Zahed Mohamed (EGY) bt [5] Farhan Zaman (PAK) 8-11, 11-2, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9 (63m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [7] Tsz Fung Yip (HKG) 12-10, 19-17, 11-7 (56m)
[4] Muhd Asyraf Azan (MAS) bt [8] Ivan Yuen (MAS) 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-7 (75m)
[5] Farhan Zaman (PAK) bt [3] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (45m)
[2] Zahed Mohamed (EGY) bt [Q] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-9, 11-2, 11-8 (38m)

1st round:
[3] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [Q] Elvinn Keo (MAS) 12-10, 3-11, 11-9, 11-5 (28m)
     
  PSA Tour (Challenger 10),  Men's Malaysian Tour Circuit No.6 2014
  At Perlis Sports Complex, Kangar, Perlis, Malaysia...., 26-30 August 2014
     
RAMIT TANDON LOSES TO KARIM FATHI OF EGYPT IN THE FINALS OF Men's Malaysian Tour Circuit No.6 2014

Final:
[1] Karim Ali Fathi (EGY) bt Ramit Tandon (IND) 4-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-2 (48m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Karim Ali Fathi (EGY) bt [8] Shehab Essam Hosny (EGY) 11-6, 11-3, 11-4 (32m)
Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [3] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 11-13, 12-10 (79m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Karim Ali Fathi (EGY) bt Ravi Dixit (IND) 16-14, 11-2, 11-4 (31m)
[8] Shehab Essam Hosny (EGY) bt [4] Ahmad Al-Saraj (JOR) 11-5, 13-15, 12-10, 11-8 (56m)
[3] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Sanjay Singh (MAS) 11-4, 11-4, 11-9 (29m)
Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [2] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) 13-11, 11-6, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8 (68m)

2nd round:
Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [7] Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS) 11-7, 5-11, 12-10, 13-11 (45m)
[3] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Aamir Malik (UAE) 11-4, 12-10, 11-7 (25m)
Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [6] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-2, 11-7, 11-7 (29m)

1st round:
Ravi Dixit (IND) bt Ong Sai Hung (MAS) 11-2, 11-6, 11-4
[3] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 11-3, 11-9, 11-5 (31m)
Ramit Tandon (IND) bt Bryan Lim (MAS) 11-4, 11-5, 12-10 (28m)
      
  PSA Tour (International 50) Men's CIMB Malaysian Open 2014
  At NU Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia...., 18-23 August 2014
     
 

Mahesh loses in the quarterfinals

Final:
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [5] Max Lee (HKG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-9

Semi-finals:
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [3] Tarek Momen (EGY) 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 (47m)
[5] Max Lee (HKG) bt [2] Borja Golan (ESP) 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (60m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [8] Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) 11-5, 11-9, 11-3 (31m)
[3] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [Q] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 2-11, 11-6 (74m)
[5] Max Lee (HKG) bt [4] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) 15-13, 10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8 (71m)
[2] Borja Golan (ESP) bt [7] Olli Tuominen (FIN) 11-6, 11-2, 9-11, 11-1 (36m)

1st round:
[Q] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt [6] Ong Beng Hee (MAS) 11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 10-12, 12-10 (93m)

Qualifying finals:
Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS) 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 (60m)

1st qualifying round:
Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Gurshan Singh (MAS) 11-3, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4 (45m)

 
      
  WSA World Series (World Series Gold) Women's CIMB Malaysian Open 2014
  At NU Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia...., 18-23 August 2014
     
  Joshna loses inthe 2nd Round

ALL WOMEN’S RESULTS:


Final:
[3] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [16] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) 7-11, 11-3, 12-10, 2-11, 11-7 (40m)

Semi-finals:
[3] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [1] Nicol David (MAS) 7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 13-11 (52m)
[16] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [10] Amanda Sobhy (USA) 11-9, 11-9, 11-3 (26m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [7] Annie Au (HKG) 11-9, 11-5, 11-5 (38m)
[3] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [13] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 11-4, 6-11, 12-10, 13-15, 11-6 (50m)
[10] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt [Q] Habiba Mohamed Ahmed (EGY) 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (25m)
[16] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [8] Madeline Perry (IRL) 11-9, 17-15, 4-11, 9-2 ret. (53m)

2nd round:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [14] Joshana Chinappa (IND) 11-4, 11-3, 11-8 (32m)

1st round:
[14] Joshana Chinappa (IND) bt Line Hansen (DEN) 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9 (50m)
 
       
  Tri-Nation squash doubles tournament
  Dipika-Joshna win women's doubles title in Malaysia: 19/6/2014
     
  Kuala Lumpur: India bagged their second title at the Tri-Nation squash doubles tournament when Dipika Pallikal and Joshna Chinappa emerged winners in the women's doubles final.

Pallikal and Joshna rallied to beat New Zealand's Joelle King and Amanda Landers Murphy 8-11, 11-5, 11-1 in best of 3 games at the National Squash Centre. Hosts Malaysia were the other country to participate in the three-day event, seen as a warm-up to the next month's Commonwealth Games.

It was Pallikal's second title in as many days after she won the mixed doubles with Saurav Ghosal.

The Indians put up a commendable show considering they are busy playing singles for major part of the season.

Pallikal said it was good practice for the Glasgow Games beginning July 23. "I am glad to have won the doubles too. We started off slow today but got better as the match progressed. Joshna played some amazing shots to shock our opponents,"

Results:
Women’s Semi Finals:

Dipika Pallikal & Joshna Chinappa beat Nicol David & Low Wee Wern (Malaysia)

Mixed Doubles:
Finals
Saurav Ghosal & Dipika Pallikal beat Martin Knight & Joelle King (NZ) 9-11, 11-7, 11-5
 
      
  Men's Malaysian Junior U-19 Open 2014
  Iin Penang : 12 June 2014
     
  Rajat Sharma loses in the quarter-finals of Men's Malaysian Junior U-19 Open 2014 in Penang

Final:
[2] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 15-17, 12-10, 11-7, 11-8

Semi-finals:
[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [5] Lau Tsz Kwan (HKG) 12-10, 9-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8
[2] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [6] Darren Chan (MAS) 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5

Quarter-finals:
[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [8] Yuen Tsun Hei (HKG) 11-5, 11-6, 11-9
[5] Lau Tsz Kwan (HKG) bt [4] Gurshan Singh (MAS) 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8
[6] Darren Chan (MAS) bt [3] Chris Lo (HKG) 11-2, 6-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9
[2] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [10] Rajat Sharma (IND) 11-6, 11-5, 11-3

2nd round:
[10] Rajat Sharma (IND) bt [7] Rohan Toole (AUS) 12-10, 1-11, 11-7, 11-6

1st round:
[10] Rajat Sharma (IND) bt Taimoor Ayaz (PAK) 11-2, 11-6, 11-5
 
      
  Malaysian Tour Squash Circuit No. 5
  At Nicol David International Squash Arena in Penang : 18th May 2014
     
  Farah Meguid maiden WSA title as Aparajitha loses in Quarters of Malaysian Tour Squash Circuit No. 5: 18th May 2014 (Penang, Malaysia)

Final:
[4] Farah Abdel Meguid (EGY) bt Vanessa Chu (HKG) 11-6, 11-8, 11-9

Semi-finals:
[4] Farah Abdel Meguid (EGY) bt [1] Eun Chan Ahn (KOR) 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-5
Vanessa Chu (HKG) bt [3] Rachel Arnold (MAS) 6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 13-11

Quarter-finals:
[1] Eun Chan Ahn (KOR) bt [Q] S Sivasangari (MAS) 11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8
[4] Farah Abdel Meguid (EGY) bt [6] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) 11-8, 11-9, 11-5
[3] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [7] Carmen Lee (HKG) 5-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10
Vanessa Chu (HKG) bt [Q] Nazihah Hanis (MAS) 5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 14-12, 11-8

1st round:
[6] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt Celine Yeap (MAS) 11-9, 13-11, 12-14, 6-11, 11-5
 
     
  MENS SRAM NSC Series 2, 2014
  At Kaula Lumpur  : 20th March 2014
     
 

Ravi Dixit loses int he Semis

Final:
[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt Tsz Fung Yip (HKG) 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6 (33m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [3] Ahmad Al-Saraj (JOR) 11-4, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9 (66m)
Tsz Fung Yip (HKG) bt
[8] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-2, 11-8, 12-10 (32m)

Quarter-finals:
[8] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt Sunil Seth (GUY) 11-4, 11-4, 9-11, 11-7 (41m)

2nd round:
[8] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt SeungYong Yoo (KOR) 11-13, 11-8, 11-8, 11-2 (39m)
Sunil Seth (GUY) bt
[2] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 9-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6 (54m)

1st round:
[8] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [Q] Tsz Hei Ma (HKG) 11-7, 6-11, 12-10, 11-5 (35m)
[2] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 12-10, 11-5, 10-12, 8-11, 11-8 (59m)

 
      
  WSA World Tour (Tour 5) Women's Malaysian Tour Circuit No1 2014
  At Neighbourhood Complex Precinct 11, Putrajaya, Malaysia : 27 February-2 March 2014
     
  Aparajita loses the qualifying finals :
Final:
[8] Eun Chan Ahn (KOR) bt [3] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) 14-12, 11-8, 11-2

Semi-finals:
[3] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) bt [6] Lotte Eriksen (NOR) 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8
[8] Eun Chan Ahn (KOR) bt Farah Abdel Meguid (EGY) 11-5, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9

Quarter-finals:
[6] Lotte Eriksen (NOR) bt [2] Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) 11-8, 13-11, 3-11, 11-6
[3] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) bt [7] Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 11-6
Farah Abdel Meguid (EGY) bt [4] Mariam Ibrahim Metwally (EGY) 11-4, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6
[8] Eun Chan Ahn (KOR) bt [1] Lisa Camilleri (AUS) 11-5, 11-9, 11-4

Qualifying finals:
Nazihah Hanis (MAS) bt Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) 7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 4-11, 11-4

1st qualifying round:
Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt Nur Aliah Anis (MAS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-8
 
     
  PSA World Tour Challenger 5 NSC SRAM Series No.1 2014
  At Bukit Jalil National Squash Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - 27th Feb 2014
      
 

Harinder Pal loses to Ivan Yuen in the finals of NSC-SRAM

Home hero Ivan Yuen successfully retained his NSC SRAM Series No.1 title when he beat second seed Harinder Pal Sandhu in the finals of the PSA World Tour Challenger 5 event at the Bukit Jalil National Squash Centre in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

 

But the 23-year-old top seed from KL, ranked 68 in the world, was taken the full distance before seeing off Sandhu, ranked ten places lower, 6-11, 13-11, 10-12, 11-1, 11-5 in 85 minutes marathon. The win marks Yuen's third PSA Tour title.

Final:

[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [2] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND)  6-11, 13-11, 10-12, 11-1, 11-5 (85m)

 

Semi-finals:

[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [3] Ahmad Al-Saraj (JOR)   11-2, 14-12, 8-11, 11-4 (67m)

[2] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [4] Ahmed Atef (EGY)  11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-8

 

Quarter-finals:

[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [6] Ravi Dixit (IND)  13-11, 11-6, 11-8

[3] Ahmad Al-Saraj (JOR) bt Ahmed Hussein (EGY)   9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7

[4] Ahmed Atef (EGY) bt Chi Him Wong (HKG)  11-6, 11-6, 11-4

[2] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS)     11-9, 11-4, 11-9 (32m)

 

2nd round:

[6] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt Julian Tomlinson (ENG)  11-4, 11-5, 11-2 (20m)

[2] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [WC] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS)    5-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-3

 

1st round:

Julian Tomlinson (ENG) bt [Q] Abhinav Sinha (IND)  11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5

[6] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt Joe Green (ENG) 12-10, 11-5, 11-9

[2] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Kush Kumar (IND)   12-10, 16-14, 11-5 (45m)

 

Qualifying finals:

Abhinav Sinha (IND) bt Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS)   11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8

     
  Results 2013  
      
  PSA Tour (Challenger 5) Men's SRAM NSC Series No.2 2013
  At Bukit Jalil National Squash Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - 27th to 30 November 2013
     
  Kush Kumar loses in the 2nd Round

Final:
[1] Greg Lobban (SCO) bt [2] Ahmad Al-Saraj (JOR) 11-1, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9 (70m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Greg Lobban (SCO) bt Muhammad Shoaib Hassan (PAK) 11-4, 6-1 ret. (15m)
[2] Ahmad Al-Saraj (JOR) bt [7] Waqas Mehboob (PAK) 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8 (45m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Greg Lobban (SCO) bt Shehab Essam Hosny (EGY) 6-11, 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5 (81m)
Muhammad Shoaib Hassan (PAK) bt [8] Kwon Hyeon-Jun (KOR) 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 (44m)
[7] Waqas Mehboob (PAK) bt [Q] Ahmed Hussein (EGY) 7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 (32m)
[2] Ahmad Al-Saraj (JOR) bt [6] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-1, 11-8, 11-9 (35m)

2nd round:
[Q] Ahmed Hussein (EGY) bt Kush Kumar (IND) 11-7, 11-7 ret.

1st round:
Kush Kumar (IND) bt Gurshan Singh (MAS) 8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 2-11, 11-7 (41m)
 
     
  Ravi Dixit loses in the 1st round of Men's Royal Lake Club Open 2013, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
 

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (12th October 2013)

     
  Final:
[1] Ong Beng Hee (MAS) bt [2] Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) 11-5, 3-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 (96m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Ong Beng Hee (MAS) bt [4] Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 (37m)
[2] Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [3] Ivan Yuen (MAS) 10-12, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (73m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Ong Beng Hee (MAS) bt Elvinn Keo (MAS) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (33m)
[4] Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt Paul Coll (NZL) 11-9, 11-9, 11-7 (42m)
[3] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [Q] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) 6-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-8 (72m)
[2] Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Aqeel Rehman (AUT) 11-7, 20-18, 11-3 (50m)

1st round:
Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-2, 11-8, 12-10 (40m)
 
     
     
 

Deepika loses in the 2nd round of Women's CIMB Malaysian Open 2013

 

At Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia (12-15 September 2013)

     
  Final:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [3] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (34m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [10] Camille Serme (FRA) 12-10, 11-7, 11-6 (42m)
[3] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt [2] Laura Massaro (ENG) 8-11, 11-9, 12-10, 10-12, 11-9 (78m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [6] Low Wee Wern (MAS) 11-4, 11-6, 3-11, 11-5 (56m)
[10] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [16] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9 (50m)
[3] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt [7] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) 4-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (39m)
[2] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [5] Joelle King (NZL) 12-14, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3 (69m)

2nd round:
[3] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt [13] Dipika Pallikal (IND) 11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-2 (41m)

1st round:
[13] Dipika Pallikal (IND) bt Aisling Blake (IRL) 11-6, 3-11, 13-11, 11-9 (47m)
[3] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt Joshana Chinappa (IND) 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 (24m)
 
      
 

Two-Match Barker Takes Malaysian Open Title at Men's Cimb Malaysian Open 2013

 

At Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia (12-15 September 2013)

      
Saurav Ghosal loses in quarter finals

Final:
[2] Peter Barker (ENG) bt [4] Tarek Momen (EGY) 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3 (70m)

Semi-finals:
[4] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt Chris Simpson (ENG) 6-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 (69m)
[2] Peter Barker (ENG) bt [3] Borja Golan (ESP) 11-9, 12-10, 11-2 (99m)

Quarter-finals:
Chris Simpson (ENG) bt Saurav Ghosal (IND) 6-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9 (76m)
[4] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [Q] Mazen Hesham Ga Sabry (EGY) 11-3, 11-9, 11-6 (20m)
[3] Borja Golan (ESP) bt Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-5 (104m)
[2] Peter Barker (ENG) bt [WC] Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) 11-8, 11-0, 7-11, 11-2 (56m)

1st round:
Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt [Q] Omar Abdel Aziz (EGY) 11-5, 11-9, 11-3 (45m)

1st qualifying round:
Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY) bt Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 11-4, 8-11, 12-10, 10-12, 8-4 ret. (95m)
       
 

Women's CIMB KL Open 2013 WSA World Series (World Series Gold)

 
 

Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (26-31 March 2013)

 
     

Dipika loses in 2nd Round

 

Final:
[3] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [5] Alison Waters (ENG) 11-9, 11-7, 11-6 (44m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) v [3] Laura Massaro (ENG)
[7] Joelle King (NZL) v [5] Alison Waters (ENG)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [8] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) 11-8, 11-7, 11-2 (43m)
[3] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [12] Madeline Perry (IRL) 11-2, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5 (53m)
[5] Alison Waters (ENG) bt [4] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) 9-11, 12-10, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5 (51m)
[7] Joelle King (NZL) bt [11] Natalie Grinham (NED) 11-9, 11-4, 8-11, 8-11, 12-10 (63m)

2nd round:
[8] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) bt [15] Dipika Pallikal (IND) 11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 11-4 (48m)

1st round:
[15] Dipika Pallikal (IND) bt [Q] Lisa Aitken (SCO) 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 (34m)
[7] Joelle King (NZL) bt [Q] Joshana Chinappa (IND) 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 (35m)

Qualifying finals:
Joshana Chinappa (IND) bt Coline Aumard (FRA) 11-4, 11-1, 11-1 (25m)

  

Karim Darwish celebrates Men's CIMB KL Open 2013 PSA Tour (International 50)

At Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia : 31 March 2013

 

Final:
[1] Karim Darwish (EGY) bt [2] Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) 11-9, 12-10, 11-7 (54m)

 

Semi-finals:
[1] Karim Darwish (EGY) bt Nicolas Mueller (SUI) 11-9, 11-5, 11-4 (32m)
[2] Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt [4] Borja Golan (ESP) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 (45m)

 

Quarter-finals:
[1] Karim Darwish (EGY) bt Olli Tuominen (FIN) 12-10, 11-5, 11-6 (38m)
Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt Ong Beng Hee (MAS) 11-13, 11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9 (81m)
[4] Borja Golan (ESP) bt Tarek Momen (EGY) 11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 (95m)
[2] Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) 11-7, 11-6, 11-9 (45m)

 

1st round:
Tarek Momen (EGY) bt Saurav Ghosal (IND) 11-6, 8-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-5 (57m)

Qualifying finals:
Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 11-8, 11-5, 5-11, 11-9 (61m)

1st qualifying round:
Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Gurshan Singh (MAS) 11-6, 11-1, 11-7 (24m)

  

Aparajita loses in 1st round of PSA Tour (Challenger 5) Women's SRAM NSC Series No1 2013

At National Squash Centre, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (11-15 March 2013)

      

Final:
[1] Line Hansen (DEN) bt [Q] Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-6, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9 (36m)

 

Semi-finals:
[1] Line Hansen (DEN) bt [7] Nouran El Torky (EGY) 11-6, 11-3, 13-11 (33m)
[Q] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [3] Lisa Camilleri (AUS) 11-9, 11-3, 11-6 (22m)

 

Quarter-finals:
[1] Line Hansen (DEN) bt Salma Nassar (EGY) 11-4, 11-8, 11-8 (34m)
[7] Nouran El Torky (EGY) bt [4] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) 11-7, 12-10, 11-9 (40m)
[3] Lisa Camilleri (AUS) bt [8] Vanessa Raj (MAS) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (36m)
[Q] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [6] Zulhijjah Binti Azan (MAS) 11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8 (35m)

1st round:
[3] Lisa Camilleri (AUS) bt [Q] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) 11-6, 11-3, 11-9

Qualifying finals:
Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt Nazihah Hanis (MAS) 8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7

  

Mahesh loses in semis while Ivan Yuen wins PSA Tour (Challenger 5) Men's SRAM NSC Series No1 2013

At National Squash Centre, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia : 20/3/2014ts fung

 

Final:
[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt Ahmed Atef Abdel-Fattah (EGY) 10-12, 6-11, 11-5, 11-1, 11-8

 

Semi-finals:
[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [4] Elvinn Keo (MAS) 11-13, 11-13, 11-8, 11-3, 11-6
Ahmed Atef Abdel-Fattah (EGY) bt [3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5

Quarter-finals:
[1] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [6] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-7, 4-11, 11-8, 11-2
[4] Elvinn Keo (MAS) bt Thomas Ford (ENG) 7-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-5
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Jean-Pierre Brits (RSA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-8
Ahmed Atef Abdel-Fattah (EGY) bt Christophe Andre (FRA) 11-5, 11-8, 4-11, 11-2

2nd round:
[6] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [WC] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-8, 10-12, 6-11, 11-9, 11-2
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Jonathan Maloney (ENG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-2
Christophe Andre (FRA) bt [2] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6

1st round:
[6] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt Sanjay Singh (MAS) 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Phillip John Bull (ENG) 11-4, 14-12, 11-2
[2] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Amir Farhan (MAS) 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7

Results 2012
 

Harinder Pal Sandhu loses to Nasir Iqbal in the finals Royal Lake Club Open, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Malaysia (7 October 2012)

  

All Results :

Final:
Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5

Semi-finals:
[4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [Q] Ravi Dixit (IND) 12-10, 11-7, 11-3 (40m)
Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [3] Kamran Khan (MAS) 11-8, 11-8, 11-2

Quarter-finals:
[Q] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [1] Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) 8-11, 5-11, 12-10, 3-0 ret.
[4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Sanjay Singh (MAS) 8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-8
[3] Kamran Khan (MAS) bt [Q] Nathan Lake (ENG) 12-10, 11-6, 11-5
Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [2] Muhd Asyraf Azan (MAS) 11-6, 11-7, 11-7

1st round:
[Q] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt Fred Reid (CAN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-2
[4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt James Huang (TPE) 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 2-11, 11-9

Tarek Momen is Malaysian Open Champion

15 September 2012

Men’s Final:
Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [2] Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) 12-10, 6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 14-12 (109m)

Semi-finals:
Tarek Momen (EGY) bt Borja Golan (ESP) 13-15, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (53m)
[2] Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt Nicolas Mueller (SUI) 11-13, 11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8 (64m)

Quarter-finals:
Borja Golan (ESP) bt [1] Karim Darwish (EGY) 11-3, 12-10 ret. (20m)
Tarek Momen (EGY) bt Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) 11-8, 11-4, 11-13, 11-4 (40m)
Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt [Q] Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) 10-12, 11-5, 11-4, 11-0 (40m)
[2] Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt Olli Tuominen (FIN) 11-8, 11-9, 1-11, 5-11, 11-8 (55m)

1st round:
[1] Karim Darwish (EGY) bt [Q] Siddharth Suchde (IND) 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 (32m) 
Olli Tuominen (FIN) bt Saurav Ghosal (IND) 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5 (74m) 

Qualifying finals: 
Siddharth Suchde (IND) bt Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY) 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7 (53m) 

1st qualifying round:
Siddharth Suchde (IND) bt Kamran Khan (MAS) 10-12, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12 (112m) 

 

All WOMEN RESULTS:

 

Final:
[2] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt [1] Nicol David (MAS) 12-10, 11-13, 11-6, 11-2 (36m)

 

Semifinals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [4] Laura Massaro (ENG) 10-12, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 (52m)
[2] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt [11] Low Wee Wern (MAS) 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 (64m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [6] Annie Au (HKG) 6-11, 11-5, 15-13, 11-5 (46m)
[4] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [7] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) 11-13, 11-5, 11-7, 11-3 (35m)
[11] Low Wee Wern (MAS) bt [3] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 (32m)
[2] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt [15] Alison Waters (ENG) 12-10, 5-11, 11-6, 11-3 (45m)

2nd round:
[4] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [14] Dipika Pallikal (IND) 11-5, 14-12, 8-11, 11-7 (52m) 

1st round:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [Q] Joshna Chinappa (IND) 11-3, 12-10, 11-9 (30m) 
[14] Dipika Pallikal (IND) bt [Q] Kylie Lindsay (NZL) 11-6, 11-6, 12-10 (30m) 

Qualifying finals: 
Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt Teh Min Jie (MAS) 11-4, 11-6, 11-2 (20m) 

PSA International 50 CIMB Nicol David KL Open, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 2012

Nicol David & Omar Mosaad claims KL Crown…31 March 2012

 

RESULTS:

Final:
[3] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt [4] Adrian Grant (ENG) 11-6, 12-10, 12-14, 6-11, 11-8 (112m)


Semi-finals:
[4] Adrian Grant (ENG) bt [1] Karim Darwish (EGY) 12-14, 11-8, 13-11, 11-9 (80m)
[3] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt Ong Beng Hee (MAS) 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7 (52m)


Quarter-finals:
[3] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt Saurav Ghosal (IND) 11-7, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7 (56m)

Men's 1st round:
Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt [Q] Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 (45m)

Qualifying Round One:
Leo Au (Hkg) bt Siddarth Suchde (Ind)  6/11, 11/13, 11/7, 14/12, 12/10 (122m)

Women’s finals:

[1] Nicol David (Mas) bt Annie Au (Hkg) 11/4, 12/10, 11/9 (36m)

 

Quarter finals:

[1] Nicol David beat [Q] Dipika Pallikal  11/5, 11/2, 11/6 (25m)

Women’s 1st Round:

[Q] Dipika Pallikal (Ind) beat [8] Kasey Brown (Aus) 11/6 11/7, 11/9 (40m) 

Qualifying Finals:
Dipika Pallikal (Ind) bt Nour El Tayeb (Egy)  12/10, 5/11, 11/8, 9/11, 11/6 (60m)

Qualifying Round One:

Dipika Pallikal (Ind) bt Zuljijah Binti Azan (Mas)  11/2, 11/5, 11/7 (26m)

Harinder, Ravi loses in 1st round, Sabry Celebrates SRAM Series Success 

4 March 2012

 

Final:
[4] Mazen Hesham Ga Sabry (EGY) bt [3] Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) 11-7, 8-11, 11-3, 11-4 (48m)


Semi-finals:
[3] Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) bt [Q] Michael Harris (ENG) 11-3, 11-7, 5-11, 11-2 (41m)
[4] Mazen Hesham Ga Sabry (EGY) bt [2] Karim Ali Fathi (EGY) 7-11, 3-11, 11-7, 11-6, 14-12 (46m)


Quarter-finals:
[Q] Michael Harris (ENG) bt Sanjay Singh (MAS) 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8 (40m)
[3] Alejandro Garbi Caro (ESP) bt Robert Downer (ENG) 11-9, 11-4, 7-11, 11-8 (57m)
[4] Mazen Hesham Ga Sabry (EGY) bt Khawaja Adil Maqbool (PAK) 11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5 (29m)
[2] Karim Ali Fathi (EGY) bt Aqib Hanif (PAK) 11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 11-3 (46m)
Results 2011
 

Saurav Ghosal loses in quarter finals to Karim Darwish at CIMB KL Open Squash Championships

 in Kuala Lumpur : 20-3-2011

Finals: 
Karim Darwish beat Mohamed El Shorbagy 11-9, 11-9, 11-3

 

Semifinals:
Karim Darwish beat Greg Marche 11-6, 11-5, 11-3
Mohamed El Shorbagy  beat Azlan Iskandar 8-11, 14-12, 11-7, 11-5

 

Quarter Finals:
Karim Darwish beat Saurav Ghosal 11-8, 11-8, 11-5

 

Men’s 1st round:
Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt Ong Beng Hee (MAS) 11-8, 4-11, 11-6, 11-6

 

Womens Qualifying Finals:
Samantha Teran (Mex) bt Dipika Pallikal (Ind) 11-4, 11-9, 11-7
Delia Arnold (Mas) bt Joshna Chinappa (Ind) 8-11, 11-7, 14-16, 12-10, 12-10

Qualifying Round One:
Dipika Pallikal (Ind) bt Rachel Arnold (Mas) 11-3, 11-8, 11-3
Joshna Chinappa (Ind) bt Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) 11-8, 11-6, 10-12, 11-9

Mens Qualifying Finals:
Ali Farag (Egy) bt Siddharth Suchde (Ind) 3-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4

Qualifying Round One:
Siddharth Suchde (Ind) bt Yann Perrin (Fra) 11-9, 11-7, 11-6

  Results 2010  
NSC Series No3 Squash Championships
  At  Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: 27/6/2010  
 

Egypt's Andrew Wagih Shoukry and New Zealander Kylie Lindsay emerged triumphant in the NSC Series No3 Squash Championships – but the successes produced double disappointment for hosts Malaysia in the latest Tour events at the Bukit Jalil National Squash Centre in the capital Kuala Lumpur.

India’s only entry Surbhi Misra won the first round against Mayu of Japan, but she lost to Kylie Lindsay of New Zealand in the Quarter finals. 

All Results:  

Final: 
[2] Kylie Lindsay (NZL) bt [1] Siti Munirah Jusoh (MAS) 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7 

Semi-finals: 
[1] Siti Munirah Jusoh (MAS) bt [3] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) 7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-13, 11-8
[2] Kylie Lindsay (NZL) bt [8] Low Wee Nee (MAS) 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10

Quarter-finals: 
[2] Kylie Lindsay (NZL) bt [7] Surbhi Misra (IND) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6

Women's 1st round: 
[7] Surbhi Misra (IND) bt [Q] Mayu Yamazaki (JPN) 6-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9

 
     
     

CIMB Malaysian Open

 
  Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: 22nd July 2010  
 

Siddharth & Dipika loses in 1st round while Joshna & Harinder Pal crashes out in Qualifying rounds

Men's 1st round:
[1] Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) bt [Q] Siddharth Suchde (IND) 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 (33m)

 

Men’s Qualifying round 1:
Siddharth Suchde beat Steve Finitsis (Aus)  11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8
Mohd Azan (Mas) beat Harinder Pal Sandhu 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 

 

Qualifying Finals:
Siddharth Suchde beat Gilly Lane (`) 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8.

 

Round 1:
[1] Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) beat Siddharth Suchde 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 (33m) 

 

Women's 1st round:
[8] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [Q] Dipika Pallikal (IND) 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (61m)

 

Womens Qualifying Round 1:
Joshna Chinappa beat Olga Ertlova (CZE) 11-4, 11-8, 11-7
Dipika Pallikal beat Aisling Blake (IRE) 7-11, 11-7, 6-11, 12-10, 11-4

 

Qualifying Finals:
Dipika Pallikal beat Siti Munirah Jusoh (Mas) 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
Joelle King (NZ) beat Joshna 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9

 

Round 1:
[8] Laura Massaro (ENG) beat [Q] Dipika Pallikal (IND) 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (61m)

 
     
  Results 2009  

CIMB Malaysian Open Squash Championships, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

  28th July 2009  
  Saurav loses the 1st round

RESULTS:
Men’s 1st round:
[3] Wael El Hindi (EGY) bt [Q] Saurav Ghosal (IND) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6

Men’s qualifying finals:
Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt Julien Balbo (FRA) 7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7  

Qualifier Saurav lost to 3rd seed Wael Hindi of Egypt in the 1st Round of $53,500 CIMB Malaysian Open of the established international squash event at The Curve Shopping Mall at Mutiara Damansara in Kuala Lumpur.
 
     

Saurav loses in quarter-finals of NSC Series No. 5

  At Kuala Lumpur 28 March, 2009  
Indian Saurav Ghosal lost to Mohd Azlan Iskandar in quarter-finals 

Results :
Final:
Azlan Iskandar bt Omar Mosaad 11-9, 11-5, 7-11, 6-11, 11-6 
Semi-finals:
Azlan Iskandar bt Hisham Ashour 11-5, 11-4, 13-15, 11-7 
Quarter-finals:
Mohd Azlan Iskandar (MAS) bt Saurav Ghosal (IND) 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 
Round One:
Saurav Ghosal (Ind) bt Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) 9-11,11-4,11-4,11-1
     

NSC Series No. 3

 

(13 March 2009) Kuala Lumpur 

 
 

Joshna loses in Semi’s

 

Joshna who won the 5 setter marathon in the quarters by beating Donna Urguhart of Australia lost to Lauren Briggs of England's in the semi finals of the NSC Series No3 Squash Championship at the Bukit Jalil National Squash Centre in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. 

Semi finals: 
Lauren Briggs beat Joshna Chinappa 11-9, 12-10, 11-2

Quarterfinals : 
Joshna Chinappa beat DonnaUrguhart (AUS) 5-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 11-6

1st Round :
Joshna Chinappa beat Joelle King (NZL) 12-10, 5-11, 11-8, 2-11, 11-5
Donna Urguhart beat Dipika Pallikal 11-3, 7-11, 3-11, 11-4, 11-7

 
     

KL Open 2009 Men's Draw

  02-07 March, Kuala Lumpur  
Results :
Qualifying Finals:
Aaron Frankcomb (Aus) bt  Ritwik Bhattacharya (Ind) 11/5, 11/6, 11/6 
Round One:
Ritwik Bhattacharya (Ind) bt Elvinn Keo (Mas) 5/11, 11/4, 11/9, 11/8 
Women:
Round One:
Delia Arnold (Mas) bt Joshna Chinappa (Ind) 14/12, 11/3, 11/5 
Ritwik & Siddharth loses in 1st Round of NSC Series, Mens Draw
  At Kuala Lumpur: 18th Feb 2009  
  Pakistan qualifier Waqar Mehboob claimed the biggest scalp in the men's $10,000 PSA Tour event. The 17-year-old from Peshawar defeated Ritwik Bhattacharya, the third seed from India ranked more than 50 places higher in the world, 11-5, 14-16, 11-7, 11-7.

RESULTS:

1st Round:
Ritwik Bhattacharya (Ind) lost to Waqar Mehboob (Pak) 5-11, 16-14, 7-11, 7-11
Siddarth Suchde (Ind) lost to Ali Anwar Reda (Egy) 11-6, 8-11, 11-3, 6-11, 8-11
 
     

PSA/WISPA TOUR EVENT NEWS

  July 2009  
     
 

RESULTS:
Women's finals:

Joshna Chinappa bt Low Wee Wern 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 17-15

Women's semi-finals:

[4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt [2] Sharon Wee (MAS) 11-6, 8-11, 14-16, 11-8, 11-8 (47m)

Women's quarter-finals:

[4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt [5] Miranda Ranieri (CAN) 11-8, 13-11, 11-9 (28m)

 
      
  Results 2008  
      
      

NSC Super Satellite No. 4

  At Kaula Lumpur : 22/11/2008
     
 

All Results:

Finals:

Joshna Chinappa beat Low Wee Wern (Mal) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6

Semifinals:
Joshna Chinappa beat
Siti Munirah Jusoh (Mal) 9-11, 11-3, 11-2, 11-7

 
     

NSC Super Satellite No.3

 
  At Kaula Lumpur : 14/11/2008  
     
  Results:

Semifinals:
Joshana Chinappa beat Sharon Wee (Mal) 11-9,11-9,12-14, 11-2.
Quarterfinals:
Joshna beat Chinatsu Matsui (Jap) 11-8, 11-7, 11-7.
Men’s 1st round:
Cheng Yao Huang ( Taipei ) beat Naresh Kumar ( Ind ) 7-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9
 
   

SPORTS EXCEL MILO NSC JUNIOR SQUASH JULY '98  

  At Malaysia  

 INDIAN JUNIORS BIKRAM UBEROI & SIDDHARTH SUCHDE CLAIMED THE BOYS UNDER-19 & UNDER-14 TITLES IN THE SPORTEXCEL MILO NSC JUNIOR SQUASH CIRCUIT TOURNAMNT AT PENANG IN MALAYSIA. 

UBEROI BEAT AARON SOYZA OF MALAYSIA 3-1, WHILE SUCHDE BEAT ANOTHER INDIAN JUNIOR SAHHIL VORA 3-0. SUCHDE HAD EARLIER REACHED THE FINAL OF THE MILO DUNLOP EVENT. 

HE IS THE INDIA NO.2 AND BOUND TO WIN THE UNDER-14 NATIONAL TITLE THIS SEASON AS THE NO. 1, VISHAL KAPOOR, IS OUT OF THIS AGE GROUP.  SUCHDE HAS WON THE INTER-SCHOOL TITLE, THE LITTLE MASTERS, THE WESTERN INDIAN AND THE PIX TITTLES.  COACHED BY RAHMAT KHAN OF LATE HE HAS IMPROVED IN STAMINA AND SPEED ABOUT COURT.

 

Perrier Asian Juniors 2nd Leg
  At Kuala Lumpur : 15-12-1996
  Parth Doshi beat Abdul Adzim 6-9, 9-3, 9-3, 9-7