ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

3rd Juhu Gymkhana Squash Championship 2019

  At Mumbai India: 02/2/2019
FINALS:
MEN'S OPEN:
Abhishek Pradhan bt Gaurav Nandrajog 11-5,6-11,11-8,11-9

WOMEN'S:
Tanvi Khanna bt sachika Balvani 11-6,11-9,9-11,11-7

BOYS U-11:
Anshuman Jaisingh bt Agastya Bansal 11-9,11-8,11-0

GIRLS U-11:
Akanksha Gupta bt Aelina Shah 11-3,8-11,11-4,11-3

BOYS U-13:
Abhish Kancharla bt Vivaan Bhatia 11-8,11-7,11-4

GIRLS U-13:
Aleya Masand bt Khushboo 11-5,6-11,11-8, 5-11,11-9

BOYS U-15:
Paarth Ambani bt Om Semwal 11-8,11-7,
11-3

GIRLS U-15:
Tiana Parasrampuria bt Kaavya Bansal 9-11,11-9,11-9,11-8
BOYS U-17:
Arnaav Sareen bt Shreemann Raghavan
11-9,11-3,11-4

GIRLS U-17:
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Anannya Morey 11-6,11-2,11-8
MEN'S OVER 35:
Amitpal Kohli bt Sanjay Pawar 11-9,11-7,11-6

SEMIFINALS:
MEN'S OPEN:
Abhishek Pradhan bt Ranjit Singh 10-12,13-11,11-6,11-7
Gaurav Nandrajog bt Vijay Kumar 12-10,11-1,11-9

WOMEN'S:
Tanvi Khanna bt Urwashi Joshi 11-8,11-6,11-8
Sachika Irshwin Balvani bt Sanika Choudhari 11-3,11-6,11-4

BOYS U-11:
Anshuman Jaisingh bt Rachit Shah 14-16,11-8,11-9,11-4
Agastya Bansal bt Varun Shah 11-4,11-6,11-9

GIRLS U-11:
Akanksha Gupta bt Vyomika Khandelwal 11-7,11-4,11-7
Aelina Shah bt Pia Singh 7-11,11-9,11-5,11-2

BOYS U-13:
Vivaan Bhatia bt Uday Bharti 11-9,11-5,11-3
Adhish Kancharla bt Aditya Chandani 12-10,10-12,11-9,11-13,11-6

GIRLS U-13:
Khushboo bt Jiya Chotrani 8-11,11-7,11-7,11-6
Aleya Masand bt Nayna Taneja 11-5,11-6,13-11

BOYS U-15:
Paarth Ambani bt Yuvraj Wadhwani 11-4,11-2,11-7
Om Semwal bt Vivaan Shah 11-5,11-5,5-11,11-7

GIRLS U-15:
Tiana Parasrampuria bt Saniya Jaggi 11-9,11-9,11-1
Kaavya Bansal bt Aaryaa Belsare 11-4,9-11,15-13,11-4

BOYS U-17:
Arnaav Sareen bt Aryan Khandelwal 11-5,11-8,11-1
Shreemann Raghavan bt Shreyas Mehta 13-14,11-6,7-11,18-16,11-7

GIRLS U-17:
Anannya Morey bt Sunita Patel 8-11,11-9,11-8,11-6
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Aaryaa Ogale 11-9,11-8,11-6

MEN'S OVER 35:
Amitpal Kohli bt Rahul Arora 11-7,11-4,11-3
Sanjay Pawar retired Anil Bhagat

QUARTER FINAL RESULTS:
MEN'S OPEN:
Ranjit Singh bt Rahul Bhatia 11-9,10-12,11-6, 11-5
Abhishek Pradhan bt Abhishek Agarwal 11-3,11-4,13-11
Gaurav Nandrajog bt Ashraf Hussain 11-4,11-5,11-1
Vijay Kumar bt Kunj Rawani 11-3,11-7,11-9

Women's:
Urwashi Joshi bt Bhavna Goyal 11-9,11-5,11-8
Tanvi Khanna bt Jaya Pandey 11-4,11-3,11-3
Sachika Balvani bt Sparshi Mattas 11-0,11-3,11-0
Sanika Choudhari bt Prapti Salunkhe 11-5,11-2,11-2

BOYS U-11:
Anshuman Jaisingh bt Saharsh Shahra 8-11,10-12,11-8,11-7,11-2
Rachit Shah bt Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan 12-10,11-6,11-7
Varun Shah bt Arjun Morey 11-9,12-10,
8-11, 11-5,11-7
Agastya Bansal bt Yusha Nafees 11-3,11-6,11-9

GIRLS U-11:
Akanksha Gupta bt Mahathi Subramaniam 11-3,11-0,11-0
Vromika Khandelwal bt Diva Shah
7-11,6-11,14-12,11-5,11-3
Aelina Shah bt Anika Dubey 11-6,11-4,11-4
Pia Singh bt Aroma 11-2,11-4,11-5

BOYS U-13:
Uday Bharti bt Aimaan Zakaria 11-6,11-9,12-10
Vivaan Bhatia bt Ekambir Singh 11-7,11-4,11-9
Adhish Kancharla bt Priyaan Thakker 11-0,11-5,11-4
Aditya Chandani bt Siddharth Bhandari 11-9,11-5,11-6

GIRLS U-13:
Khushboo bt Shreya Narang 11-4,11-3,11-2
Jiya Chotrani bt Tisha Jasani 11-3,11-8,9-11,11-6
Nayna Taneja bt Karina Phipps 11-7,11-9,11-4
Aleya Masand bt Saara Joukani 11-3,11-4,11-3

BOYS U-15:
Paarth Ambani bt Arin khot 11-5,11-7,11-3
Yuvraj Wadhwani bt Rachit Kumar Shailya 11-5,11-6,12-10
Om Semwal bt Sharan Punjabi 11-4,11-5,11-6
Vivaan Shah bt Soham Mehta 11-9,11-4,8-11,12-10

GIRLS U-15:
Tiana Parasrampuria bt Tanishka Singh 11-9,11-2,11-2
Saniya Jaggi retired Sakshi Karnaki
Kaavya Bansal bt Saisha Gupta 11-7,11-6,11-6
Aaryaa Belsare bt Sonya Bajaj 4-11,11-8,7-11,11-5,11-5

BOYS U-17:
Arnaav Sareen bt Tanay Punjabi 11-3,11-9,11-3
Aryan Khandelwal bt Mohit Bhatt 12-10,11-9,13-11
Shreyas Mehta bt Krish Shah 11-9,11-8,11-7
Shreemann Raghavan bt Jay Vaknalli 11-9,11-8,11-7

GIRLS U-17:
Anannya Morey bt Chetna Jaswal 11-2,11-1,11-2
Sunita Patel bt Prashasti Mattas 11-3,11-6,11-4
Aaryaa Ogale bt Anjali Semwal 11-13,9-11,11-5,12-10,12-10
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Rewa Bharma 11-1,11-5,11-3

MEN'S OVER 35:
Amitpal Kohli bt Saurabh Sinha 9-11,11-4,11-5,11-4
Rahul Arora bt Deepak Moolani 11-5,11-3,9-11,7-11,11-4
Sanjay Pawar bt Gourav Rakshit 11-7,11-7,11-9
Anil Bhagat bt Abheek Datta 9-11,11-9,13-11,11-9
   
 

1st Juhu Gymkhana Junior Championship 2017

  At Juhu Gymkhana Club,  India: 30th January 2017
  FINALS:

GIRLS U-15:
Yoshna Singh [3/4] bt Ananya Dabke [1] 5-11,11-8,11-9,7-11,11-9

GIRLS U-13:
Yuvna Gupta [1] bt Aasya Patel [2] 11-8,12-10,11-8

GIRLS U-11:
Nayna Taneja [2] bt Khushboo [1] 11-9,4-11,14-12,11-2

BOYS U-19:
Yohann Surti [1] bt Jamal Sakib [3/4] 11-2,11-6,11-7

BOYS U-17:
Veer Chotrani [2] bt Advait Adik [3/4] 4-11,4-11,11-0,13-11,11-6

BOYS U-15:
Neel Joshi [1] bt Tanay Pbi [2] 11-4,11-7,11-5

BOYS U-13;
Yuvraj Wadhwani [1] bt Paarth Ambani [3/4] 11-4,11-4,11-3

BOYS U-11:
Aditya Chandani [1] bt Vivaan Bhatia [2] 11-7,11-8,11-5

MIX U-9:
Anshuman Vinay Jaising [1] bt Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan [2] 11-2,11-3,11-9

SEMIFINALS:
GIRLS U-15:
Ananya Dabke [1] bt Aryaa Ogale [3/4] 11-6,11-6,12-10
Yoshna Singh [3/4] bt Anannya Morey [2] 11-7,11-8,11-7

GIRLS U-13:
Yuvna Gupta [1] bt Saisha Gupta [5/8] 11-9,11-8,11-3
Aasya Patel [2] bt Kaavya Bansal [3/4] 11-4,13-11,8-11,11-8

GIRLS U-11:
Khushboo [1] bt Aleya Masand [3/4] 8-11,12-10,11-5,11-7
Nayna Taneja [2] bt Jiya Chotrani [3/4] 11-1,11-6,11-3

BOYS U-19:
Yohann Surti [1] bt Pradeep Chaudhary [5/8] 11-6,11-5,11-8
Jamal Sakib [3/4] bt Sandeep Paswan [2] 11-7,8-11,11-7,11-8

BOYS U-17;
Advait Adik [3/4] bt Vivaan Jaikishan [5/8] 11-3,10-12,11-5,11-7
Veer Chotrani [2] bt Suraj Chand [3/4] 11-9,4-11,11-9,9-11,11-6

BOYS U-15:
Neel Joshi [1] bt Yash Dhairyawan [5/8] 11-8,11-6,11-6
Tanay Pbi [2] bt Didar J J Rebello [9/16] 11-6,11-9,11-9

BOYS U-13:
Yuvraj Wadhwani [1] bt Om Semwal [3/4] 11-3,11-9,11-9
Paarth Ambani [3/4] bt Jeh Pandole [2] 2-11,13-11,12-10,5-11,20-18

BOYS U-11:
Aditya Chandani [1] bt Adhish Kancharla [5/8] 11-9,6-11,11-6,11-9
Vivaan Bhatia [2] bt Karan Yadav [5/8] 11-6,12-14,11-5,11-4

MIX U-9:
Anshuman Vinay Jaising [1] bt Rachit Shah 11-2,11-2,11-1
Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan [2] bt Agastya Bansal [5/8] 9-11,11-6,11-1,12-14,12-10

QUARTERFINAL:

GIRLS U-15:
Ananya Dabke [1] bt Rewa Bharma [5/8] 11-5,11-3,11-0
Aryaa Ogale [3/4] bt Sunita Patel [5/8] 11-7,11-5,11-5
Yoshna Singh [3/4] bt Anjali Semwal [5/8] 11-6,11-5,12-10
Anannya Morey [2] bt Tanishka Jain 14-12,11-0,11-4

GIRLS U-13:
Yuvna Gupta [1] bt Tagyaa Parakh [9/16] 11-3,11-5,11-3
Saisha Gupta [5/8] bt Tiana Parasrampuria [3/4] 11-7,11-6,11-4
Kaavya Bansal [3/4] bt Sonya Bajaj [5/8] 11-9,13-11,11-3
Aasya Patel [2] bt Nishka Lulla [9/16] 11-111-411-2

GIRLS U-11:
Khushboo [1] bt Saara Joukani [5/8] 11-3,11-8,11-9
Aleya Masand [3/4] bt Ananthi Vivek [5/8] 11-9,12-14,11-9,11-5
Jiya Chotrani [3/4] bt Ipsa Mishra [5/8] 7-11.11-7,11-5,12-10
Nayna Taneja [2] bt Sharon Jeffy Doss [5/8] 11-6,11-8,11-7

BOYS U-19:
Yohann Surti [1] bt Naseem Ali 11-8,11-7,11-2
Pradeep Chaudhary [5/8] bt Dev Vazirani [3/4] 9-11,10-12,11-6,11-6,11-6
Jamal Sakib [3/4] bt Anuj Unadkat [5/8] 11-6,11-7,11-4
Sandeep Paswan [2] bt Aman Kumbhani [5/8] 11-7,11-5,11-6

BOYS U-17:
Vivaan Jaikishan [5/8] retired Aryan Parekh [1]
Advait Adik [3/4] bt Shloke Sahay [5/8] 11-8,6-11,11-9,11-8
Suraj Chand [3/4] bt Avinash Yadav [5/8] 11-6,11-1,11-4
Veer Chotrani [2] bt Jayasai Yarram [9/16] 11-3,11-4,11-6

BOYS U-15:
Neel Joshi [1] bt Arman Darukhanawalla [5/8] 11-3,11-8,11-4
Yash Dhairyawan [5/8] bt Jay Vaknalli [3/4] 11-4,11-7,11-5
Didar J J Rebello [9/16] bt Athrva Yadav [3/4] 15-13,11-7,11-4
Tanay Pbi [2] bt Aryan Khandelwal [5/8] 11-8,11-4,11-5

BOYS U-13:
Yuvraj Wadhwani [1] bt Mihit Mahale [5/8] 11-3,11-4,12-10
Om Semwal [3/4] bt Krishna Mishra [9/16] 11-6,11-3,11-2
Paarth Ambani [3/4] bt Sharan Pbi [5/8] 9-11,11-2,11-9,11-7
Jeh Pandole [2] bt Kabir M D Rebello [5/8] 11-8,11-7,11-8

BOYS U-11:
Aditya Chandani [1] bt Ekambir Singh [5/8] 11-9,11-7,13-11
Adhish Kancharla [5/8] bt Sandhesh Pr [3/4] 6-11,11-5,11-9,12-10
Karan Yadav [5/8] bt Siddhant Rewari [3/4] 7-11,13-11,11-7,11-9
Vivaan Bhatia [2] bt Ayaan Vaziralli [5/8] 11-5,12-10,11-5

MIX U-9:
Anshuman Vinay Jaising [1] bt Hriday Rajani [5/8] 11-3,11-2,11-1
Rachit Shah bt Huzaifa Alinawaz Pardiwala 11-1,11-0,11-4
Agastya Bansal [5/8] bt Subhash Choudhary [3/4] 11-6,11-4,11-7
Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan [2] bt Ishaan A Dabke [5/8] 11-0,11-6,11-2