ISP Squash
 
 

Sub Junior-Junior National Squash Championship 2017

  At Ajmer, Rajasthan : 29th October 2017
  Finals

BOYS UNDER 11
Ekambir Singh [2] bt Arihant Ks [1] 11-9, 11-9, 8-1, 14-11, 11-8

BOYS UNDER 13
Paarth Ambani [2] bt Shaurya Bawa [5/8] 13-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9

BOYS UNDER 15
Neel Joshi [1] bt Arnaav Sareen [3/4] 13-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-2

BOYS UNDER 17
Utkarsh Baheti [2] bt Saksham Choudhary [1] 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8

BOYS UNDER 19
Arman Jindal [1] bt Rutvik Rau [2] 11-9, 11-9, 12-10

GIRLS UNDER 11
Diya Yadav [2] bt Anahat Singh [1] 11-6, 11-9, 12-10

GIRLS UNDER 13
Gitanjali Vasudevan [3/4] bt Kaavya Bansal [2] 11-3, 11-7, 7-11, 13-11

GIRLS UNDER 15
Ananya Dabke [1] bt Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4] 11-1, 9-11, 11-2, 11-7

GIRLS UNDER 17
Yoshna Singh [2] bt Samita S [3/4] 12-10, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5

GIRLS UNDER 19
Sunayna Kuruvilla [2] bt Ashita Pranaya Bhengra [1] 11-2, 11-0, 11-6

Semi-Finals
BOYS UNDER 11
Arihant Ks [1] bt Saarthak Bhargava (Q) 11-4, 11-8, 11-2
Ekambir Singh [2] bt Gurveer Singh [3/4] 11-5, 11-2, 11-3

BOYS UNDER 13
Shaurya Bawa [5/8] bt Yuvraj Wadhwani [1] 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8
Paarth Ambani [2] bt Rutva Samant [3/4] 11-9, 12-10, 11-6

BOYS UNDER 15
Neel Joshi [1] bt Kanhav Nanavati [3/4] 11-5, 11-9, 11-7
Arnaav Sareen [3/4] bt Tanay Punjabi [2] 17-15, 11-5, 11-2

BOYS UNDER 17
Saksham Choudhary [1] bt Tushar Shahani [3/4] 14-12, 9-11, 12-10, 8-11, 14-12
Utkarsh Baheti [2] bt Veer Chotrani [3/4] 14-12, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5

BOYS UNDER 19
Arman Jindal [1] bt Aryan Parekh [3/4] 11-8, 4-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7
Rutvik Rau [2] bt Rahul Baitha [3/4] 11-6, 11-8, 11-13, 15-13

GIRLS UNDER 11
Anahat Singh [1] bt Unnati Tripathi [3/4] 11-2, 11-9, 15-13
Diya Yadav [2] bt Jiya Chotrani [5/8] 11-11, 1-5, 11-4

GIRLS UNDER 13
Gitanjali Vasudevan [3/4] bt Aasya Patel [1] 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7
Kaavya Bansal [2] bt Pooja Arthi R [3/4] 11-6, 5-11, 11-4, 13-11

GIRLS UNDER 15
Ananya Dabke [1] bt Aryaa Ogale [3/4] 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4
Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4] bt Megha Bhatia [2] 11-9, 11-8, 11-2

GIRLS UNDER 17
Samita S [3/4] bt Sanya Vats [1] 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 6-11, 13-11
Yoshna Singh [2] bt Navmi Sharma [3/4] 13-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-4

GIRLS UNDER 19
Ashita Pranaya Bhengra [1] bt Pranjali Sharma [5/8] 3-0 Retired
Sunayna Kuruvilla [2] bt Amita Gondi [5/8] 11-4, 11-9, 11-7

QUARTER-FINALS
BOYS UNDER 11
Arihant Ks [1] bt Dev Sharma (Q) 11-3, 11-2, 11-6
Saarthak Bhargava (Q) bt Ritwik Singh (Q) 11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7
Gurveer Singh [3/4] bt Vansh Chandrakar (Q) 14-12, 11-5, 11-1
Ekambir Singh [2] bt Siddharth Bhandari [5/8] 11-9, 11-5, 11-9

BOYS UNDER 13
Yuvraj Wadhwani [1] bt Siddhant Rewari (Q) 11-2, 11-0, 11-6
Shaurya Bawa [5/8] bt Arnav Tevatia [3/4] 11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 3-11, 11-8
Rutva Samant [3/4] bt Devay Mehta [5/8] 11-6, 11-5, 11-7
Paarth Ambani [2] bt Rohan Arya Gondi (Q) 7-11, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10

BOYS UNDER 15
Neel Joshi [1] bt Aaryaman Jaising (Q) 11-2, 11-2, 11-1
Kanhav Nanavati [3/4] bt Aakash Gupta [5/8] 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8
Arnaav Sareen [3/4] bt Shreyas Mehta [5/8] 11-2, 11-5, 11-5
Tanay Punjabi [2] bt Athrva Yadav [5/8] 11-6, 11-9, 11-6

BOYS UNDER 17
Saksham Choudhary [1] bt Saksham Choudhary [1] 11-4, 11-7, 11-2
Tushar Shahani [3/4] bt Yash Fadte [5/8] 11-4, 8-11, 4-11, 11-3, 11-7
Veer Chotrani [3/4] bt Advait Adik (Q) 12-10, 13-11, 11-7
Utkarsh Baheti [2] bt Prithvi Singh [5/8] 9-11, 11-6, 11-2, 10-12, 11-3

BOYS UNDER 19
Arman Jindal [1] bt Vivaan Jaikishan (Q) 11-9, 11-5, 11-7
Aryan Parekh [3/4] bt Ramit Bhargava [5/8] 3-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-2
Rutvik Rau [2] bt Akash Ashokumar (Q) 11-4, 11-3, 11-9
Rahul Baitha [3/4] bt Vaibhav Chauhan (Q) 11-8, 11-8, 11-7

GIRLS UNDER 11
Anahat Singh [1] bt Ipsa Mishra [5/8] 11-2, 11-2, 11-1
Unnati Tripathi [3/4] bt Diya Dhillon [5/8] 11-4, 11-4, 11-8
Jiya Chotrani [5/8] bt Khushboo [3/4] 8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9
Diya Yadav [2] bt Navya Sundararajan [5/8] 11-2, 11-3, 11-9

GIRLS UNDER 13
Aasya Patel [1] bt Sonya Bajaj [5/8] 11-8, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6
Gitanjali Vasudevan [3/4] bt Advita Sharma (Q) 12-10, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7
Pooja Arthi R [3/4] bt Ashmitha Kandhi Arumugam [5/8] 11-5, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6
Kaavya Bansal [2] bt S Akshaya Sri [5/8] 11-8, 11-7, 3-11, 11-5

GIRLS UNDER 15
Ananya Dabke [1] bt Tanishka Jain [5/8] 11-4, 11-4, 11-6
Aryaa Ogale [3/4] bt Yuvna Gupta [5/8] 11-9, 11-7, 11-8
Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4] bt Diksha Aurobindo [5/8] 11-7, 11-5, 11-1
Megha Bhatia [2] bt Gurlin Kaur (Q) 11-6, 11-5, 11-9

GIRLS UNDER 17
Sanya Vats [1] bt Anannya Morey [5/8] 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 1
Samita S [3/4] bt Jannia Singh [5/8] 11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6
Navmi Sharma [3/4 bt ] Rathika Suthanthira Seelan [5/8] 11-8, 11-7, 4-11, 11-1
Yoshna Singh [2] bt Amira Singh [5/8] 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6

GIRLS UNDER 19
Ashita Pranaya Bhengra [1] bt Divyakriti Singh [5/8] 11-1, 11-1, 11-1
Pranjali Sharma [5/8] bt Aaradhana Kasturiraj [3/4] 11-8, 7-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5
Amita Gondi [5/8] bt Sanika Choudhari [3/4] 11-4, 11-6, 11-7
Sunayna Kuruvilla [2] bt Radhika Rathore (Q) 11-3, 11-1, 11-2
 
 

Sub Junior-Junior National Squash Championship 2016

  At Indore : 27th November 2016

FINALS:

BOYS U -19: Velavan Senthilkumar [1] BT Abhay Singh [2] 16-14,11-3 (RET HURT)

BOYS U-11: Yuvraj Wadhwani [1] bt  Rohan Arya Gondi [2]  11-3,11-2,11-6 
BOYS U-13 : Shreyas Mehta [1] bt  Jay Vaknalli [3/4] 11-3,11-6,11-4 
BOYS U-15 : Yash Fadte [1]  bt  Neel Joshi [3/4]  11-6,11-6,11-4 
BOYS U-17: Saksham Choudhary [2] bt  Tushar Shahani [1] 11-9 11-7 11-13 4-11 11-9 

GIRLS U -19: Sunayna Kuruvilla [2] BT Akanksha Salunkhe [1] 9-11,11-9,11-9,11-7
GIRLS U-11 : Kaavya Bansal [1] bt  Diya Yadav [2] 11-3,11-1,11-3 
GIRLS U-13: Abhisheka Shannon [2] bt  Diksha Aurobindo [1]  11-8,10-12,6-11,11-8,11-5 
GIRLS U-15: Ananya Dabke [5/8] bt Megha Bhatia [1]  7-11,13-11,9-11,11-7,11-5 
GIRLS U-17: Amita Gondi [1] bt  Nikita Joshi [2] 11-6,11-8,4-11,11-9 

SEMIFINALS:
BOYS U-11:
Yuvraj Wadhwani [1] bt Aditya Chandani [3/4]  11-4,11-5,11-8 
Rohan Arya Gondi [2] bt  Arihant Ks [9/16]  11-2,11-9,11-3 

BOYS U-13
Shreyas Mehta [1] bt  Aaryaman Jaising [5/8]  11-0,11-2,11-5 
Jay Vaknalli [3/4] bt  Jeh Pandole [5/8]  11-7,11-3,12-10 

BOYS U-15
Yash Fadte [1] bt  Navaneeth Prabhu S [5/8]  11-1,11-2,11-7 
Neel Joshi [3/4] bt  Tejas Chawla [5/8]  11-5,11-4,11-8 

BOYS U-17: 
Tushar Shahani [1] bt  Gautam Nagpal [9/16]  11-8,11-4,11-3 
Saksham Choudhary [2] bt  Veer Chotrani [3/4]  11-9,9-11,12-10,9-3 Retired 

BOYS U-19:
Velavan Senthilkumar [1] bt  Krish Kapur [5/8]  11-7,11-5,5-0 Retired 
Abhay Singh [2] bt  Ranjit Singh [3/4]  11-5,11-4,11-6 

GIRLS U-11:
Kaavya Bansal [1] bt  Unnati Tripathi [5/8]  11-2,11-1,11-6 
Diya Yadav [2] bt  Tiana Parasrampuria [3/4]  11-7,11-9,8-11,11-4 

GIRLS U-13:
Diksha Aurobindo [1] bt  Pooja Arthi R [3/4]  11-3,11-2,11-6 
Abhisheka Shannon [2] bt  Yuvna Gupta [3/4]  11-7,11-3,11-7 

GIRLS U-15:
Megha Bhatia [1] bt Jannia Singh [5/8]  11-5,11-9,11-8 
Ananya Dabke [5/8] bt  Samita S [2]  19-17,11-2,11-7 

GIRLS U-17:
Amita Gondi [1] bt Navmi Sharma [3/4]  11-9,11-5,11-8 
Nikita Joshi [2]  bt  Rathika Suthanthira Seelan [5/8]  11-2,11-3,11-3 

GIRLS U-19
Akanksha Salunkhe [1] bt  Ashita Pranaya Bhengra [5/8]  11-3,11-5,11-8 
Sunayna Kuruvilla [2] bt  Vedika M Arun [5/8]  11-2,11-2,11-5 

QUARTERFINALS:
BOYS U-11:
Yuvraj Wadhwani [1] bt  Aimaan Zakaria [5/8]  11-3,11-2,11-4 
Aditya Chandani [3/4] bt  Raghav Parthasarathy [25/40]  11-4,9-11,11-4,11-6  
Arihant Ks [9/16] bt Vivaan Bhatia [5/8]  11-4,5-11,4-11,11-6,11-7 
Rohan Arya Gondi [2] bt  Siddhant Rewari [5/8]  11-4,11-7,11-4 

BOYS U-13:
Shreyas Mehta [1] bt  Ekam Singh [5/8]  4-11,11-6,13-11,11-7 
Aaryaman Jaising [5/8] bt  Paarth Ambani [9/16]  19-17,9-11,11-7,12-10 
Jay Vaknalli [3/4] bt  Jaivir Singh Dhillon [5/8]  11-7,11-4,11-7 
Jeh Pandole [5/8] bt  Om Semwal [9/16]  5-11,11-7,11-3,11-8 

BOYS U-15
Yash Fadte [1] bt Kanhav Nanavati [17/24]  11-9,11-5,11-4 
Navaneeth Prabhu S [5/8] bt  Shreemann Raghavan [17/24]  11-4,12-10,11-5 
Neel Joshi [3/4] bt  Sankalp Anand [5/8]  9-11,11-2,11-7,12-10 
Tejas Chawla [5/8] bt  Advait Adik [2]  11-5,11-6,14-12 

BOYS U-17:
Tushar Shahani [1] bt  Aryan Parekh [5/8]  9-11,11-2,11-4,11-4 
Gautam Nagpal [9/16] bt  Gowtham Karthick [9/16]  11-9,11-4,11-6 
Veer Chotrani [3/4] bt  Rutvik Rau [5/8]  9-11,7-11,11-5,11-5,11-9  
Saksham Choudhary [2] bt  Utkarsh Baheti [5/8]  11-8,11-5,11-6 

BOYS U-19:
Velavan Senthilkumar [1] bt Tushar Shahani 11-9,11-2,11-2 
Krish Kapur [5/8] bt  Yash Bhargava [3/4]  11-7,11-6,11-8 
Ranjit Singh [3/4] bt  Aryaman Adik [5/8]  16-14,11-7,11-8  
Abhay Singh [2] bt  Sandeep Paswan [9/16]  11-2,11-6,11-9 

GIRLS U-11:
Kaavya Bansal [1]  bt Nayna Taneja [5/8]  11-3,11-4,11-2 
Unnati Tripathi [5/8] bt  Anahat Singh [3/4]  12-1011-6,11-9 
Tiana Parasrampuria [3/4] bt  Khushboo [5/8]  11-3,11-5,11-6 
Diya Yadav [2] bt  Aleya Masand [5/8]  11-4,11-4,11-3 

GIRLS U-13:
Diksha Aurobindo [1] bt  Uditi Mishra [5/8]  11-2,11-5,11-13,11-8 
Pooja Arthi R [3/4] bt  Gitanjali Vasudevan [5/8]  14-12,8-11,12-14,11-9,11-5 
Yuvna Gupta [3/4] bt  Aasya Patel [5/8]  11-9,11-8,11-3 
Abhisheka Shannon [2] bt  Advita Sharma [5/8]  11-6,11-1,11-3 

GIRLS U-15:
Megha Bhatia [1] bt Yoshna Singh [5/8]  11-9,7-11,11-8,11-9 
Jannia Singh [5/8] bt  Aryaa Ogale [3/4]  11-9,6-11,8-11,11-4,15-13 
Ananya Dabke [5/8] bt  Aishwarya Khubchandani [3/4]  11-7,1-11,13-11,11-5 
Samita S [2] bt  Anannya Morey [5/8]  7-11,11-3,12-10,12-10 

GIRLS U-17:
Amita Gondi [1] bt  Radhika Rathore [9/16]  11-3,11-2,11-2 
Navmi Sharma [3/4] bt  Sanya Vats [5/8]  7-11,8-11,11-5,13-11,11-7 
Rathika Suthanthira Seelan [5/8] bt  Bhavna Goyal [9/16]  2-11,11-1,11-9,11-5 
Nikita Joshi [2] bt  Pranjali Sharma [9/16]  11-1,11-9,11-9 

GIRLS U-19: 
Akanksha Salunkhe [1] bt  Sanika Choudhari  11-3,11-4,11-2 
Ashita Pranaya Bhengra [5/8] bt  Riddhi Sampat [3/4]  11-3,11-7,11-6 
Vedika M Arun [5/8] bt  Aaradhana Kasturiraj  11-7,11-4,11-13,11-7 
Sunayna Kuruvilla [2] bt  Aditi Prasad [5/8]  11-7,11-2,13-11

 
 

Sub Junior-Junior National Squash Championship 2015

  At Kolkatta : 29th October 2015
All finals:
Boys U-19: Velavan Senthilkumar (TN) bt Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) 11-1 11-3 11-5 ;
Boys U-17: Adhitya Raghavan (TN) bt Yash Bhargava (Del) 11-8 11-9 11-6 ;
Boys U-15: Tushar Shahani (Mah) bt Yash Fadte (Goa) 11-7 11-8 11-5 ;
Boys U-13: Neel Joshi (Mah) bt Kanhav Nanavati (TN) 11-4 11-5 11-3 ;
Boys U-11: Yuvraj Wadhwani (Mah) bt Ansh Tripathi (UK) 11-4 11-5 12-10 .
Girls U-19: Harshit Kaur Jawanda (Del) bt Adya Advani (Del) 11-3 11-1 10-12 11-4 ;
Girls U-17: Akanksha Salunkhe (Goa) bt Sunayna Kuruvilla (TN) 9-11 11-7 12-10 11-4 ;
Girls U -15: Amita Gondi (Telenga) bt Navmi Sharma (Mah) 12-10 11-5 11-4 ;
Girls U-13: Megha Bhatia (Del) bt Ananya Dabke (Mah) 11-9 2-11 11-6 5-11 11-7 ;
Girls U-11: Pooja Arthi R (TN) bt Gitanjali Vasudevan (TN) 9-11 11-7 10-12 11-3 11-8 .
 
 

Sub Junior-Junior National Squash Championship 2014

  At Indian Squash Academy, Chennai : 1st Nov 2014
9th title to Kush as Harshit retains her title in Junior Squash Nationals

Kush Kumar graduated to the senior level with his ninth national title after he claimed the Under-19 boy’s trophy in the Junior Squash Nationals, which concluded in Chennai.

Meanwhile, Delhi’s Harshit Kaur Jwanda retained her Under-19 girls title.

Abhisheka Shannon, daughter of former International athlete Angela Lincy and Football coach Robin became the new champion in the girls Under-11 category. Shannon took time to settle down before setting aside the challenge of top seed Diksha Aurubindo of Tamil Nadu.

Yet another creditable effort came from Adya Advani, the second seed in the girls U-17 section, as she toppled the top seeded Akanksha Salunkhe of Goa in five games.

The boys’ title in the U-17 category was grabbed by Velavan Senthilkumar.

Results:
Boys (U-19): Kush Kumar (1) (TN) bt Vijay Kumar (2) (TN) 11-5, 11-7, 11-6.
U-17: Velavan Senthilkumar (1) (TN) bt Robin Singh Mann (5/8) (Del) 11-7 11-1 11-6.
U-15: Tushar Shahani (1) (Mah) bt Chitanya Shah (2) (Mah) 11-9 11-9 11-8.
U-13: Yash Fadte (1) (Goa) bt Advait Adik (3/4) (Mah) 11-8 13-11 11-2.
U-11: Jeh Pandole (1) (Mah) bt Shreyas Mehta (2) (Mah) 11-9 15-13 11-5.
Girls (U-19): Harishit Kaur Jawanda (2) (Del) bt Lakshya Ragavendran (1) (TN) 9-11 10-12 11-8 11-4 11-7.
U-17: Adya Advani (2) (Del) bt Akanksha Salunkhe (1) (Goa) 11-7 6-11 11-6 3-11 11-9.
U-15: Nikita Joshi (1) (Mah) bt Amita Gondi (5/8) (AP) 11-6 11-9 11-3.
U-13: Megha Bhatia (2) (Del) bt Ananya Dabke (5/8) (Mah) 12-10 12-14 11-9 7-11 11-6.
U-11: Abhisheka Shannon (3/4) (TN) bt Diksha Aurobindo (1) (TN) 7-11 11-8 11-7 11-7.

 

Sub Junior-Junior National Squash Championship 2013

  At Dally College, Indore (25-30 Oct’13)
 

GIRLS UNDER 19:

Finals :
Harshit Jawanda bt Lakshya Ragavendran 6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8
Semifinals:
Harshit Jawanda bt Urvashi Joshi 11-4, 7-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-8
Lakshya Ragavendran bt Tanvi Khanna 11-6, 11-6, 12-10
Quarterfinals:
Urvashi Joshi bt Janet Vidhi 11-7, 11-3, 11-7
Harshit Jawanda bt Pankhuri Malhotra 11-5, 11-4, 11-8
Tanvi Khanna bt Anandita Gupta 13-11, 11-4, 1-11, 11-9
Lakshya Ragavendran bt Tarunima Kumar 11-1, 11-1, 11-4

GIRLS UNDER 17

Finals:
Adya Advani bt Mayuri Namasivayam 7-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-5, 12-10
Semifinals:
Adya Advani bt Aishwarya Bhattacharya 11-1, 11-3, 6-11, 11-6
Mayuri Namasivayam bt Jui Kalgutkar 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6

Quarterfinals:
Aishwarya Bhattacharya bt Vruddhi Doshi 11-6, 11-8, 11-13, 11-6
Adya Advani bt Aiswarya Nambiar 11-4, 9-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-9,
Mayuri Namasivayam bt Anushka Nair 11-5, 11-2, 11-9
Jui Kalgutkar bt Shreya Suresh 11-4, 11-4, 11-8 

Boys Under 19

Finals:
Kush Kumar bt Deepak Mishra 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6
Semifinals:
Deepak Mishra bt Abhimanyu Shah 11-4, 11-13, 11-9, 11-5
Kush Kumar bt Madhav Dhingra 11-7, 11-7, 11-2
Quarterfinals:
Deepak Mishra bt Shravan Kaul 11-6, 12-10, 11-7
Abhimanyu Shah bt Vijay Kumar 11-13, 14-12, 1-11, 11-9, 11-6
Madhav Dhingra bt Ranvijay Singh 11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 14-12
Kush Kumar bt Arjun Kochhar 11-7, 11-4, 11-9

Girls Under 11

Final:
Megha Bhatia bt Ananya Dabke 11-9, 11-7, 13-11
Semifinalist:
Megha Bhatia bt Avani Nagar 11-2, 11-7, 11-8
Ananya Dabke bt Aryaa Ogale 11-7, 11-5, 12-14, 11-6
Quarterfinalist :
Megha Bhatia bt Mounisha N 11-1, 11-1, 11-3
Avani Nagar bt Diksha Aurobindo 11-8, 11-6, 11-2
Aryaa Ogale bt Yuvna Gupta 11-1, 11-1, 11-1
Ananya Dabke bt Sarah Vethekar 11-0, 11-3, 11-3
 

Girls Under 13

Finals:

Jeffery Bianca bt Amita Gondi 7-11, 11-8, 11-3, 12-10
Semifinals:
Jeffery Bianca bt Navmi Sharma 6-11, 11-4, 11-9, 13-11
Amita Gondi bt Samita Sivakumar 7-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-4
Quarterfinals:
Navmi Sharma bt Krithika J S 11-7, 11-3, 11-8
Jeffrey Bianca bt Aariya Patel 11-9, 11-8, 11-5
Amita Gondi bt Janniasingh 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8
Samita Sivakumar bt Darshana Vasudevan 11-5, 11-4, 11-7


GIRLS UNDER 15

Finals:
Nikita Joshi bt Akanksha Salunkhe 12-10, 9-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-2
Semifinals:
Akanksha Salunkhe bt Sunayna Kuruvilla 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9
Nikita Joshi bt Ashita Pranaya Bhengra 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 10-12, 11-6
Quarterfinals:
Akanksha Salunkhe bt Nehaarika Balamurukan 11-1, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7
Sunayna Kuruvilla bt Sanika Choudhari 11-3, 11-6, 11-5
Nikita Joshi bt Shamika Reddy 11-3, 11-5, 11-3
Ashita Pranaya Bhengra bt Aakanksha Rao 11-5, 11-1, 11-5

Boys Under 17:

Finals:
Velavan Senthil Kumar bt Sandeep Ramachandran 11-7, 14-12, 11-5
Semifinals:
Sandeep Ramanchandran bt Krish kapur 11-6, 11-4, 11-1
Velavan Senthil Kumar bt Yohan Pandole 11-3, 11-5, 11-6
Quarterfinals:
Sandeep Ramachandran bt Robin Singh Mann 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 11-5
Krish Kapur bt Aishwarya Singh 11-9, 11-8, 11-13, 11-5
Yohan Pandole bt Mudit Pant 11-4, 11-1, 11-8
Velavan Senthil Kumar bt Abhay Singh 13-15, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4

Boys Under 15:

Finals:
Adhitya Raghavan bt Aryaman Adik 9-11, 11-2, 11-6, 3-11, 11-7
Semifinals:
Adhitya Raghavan bt Yash Bhargava 7-11, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10, 11-4
Aryaman Adik bt Dev Vazirani 11-7, 11-5, 11-9
Quarterfinals:
Adhitya Raghavan bt Ramit Bhargava 11-8, 11-3, 11-3
Yash Bhargava bt Chaitanya Shah 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7
Dev Vazirani bt Siddhanth Iyer 10-12, 13-11, 11-7, 11-8
Aryaman Adik bt Rahul Baitha 7-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-4

Boys Under 13:

Finals:
Veer Chotrani bt Tushar Shahani 7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9
Semifinals:
Veer Chotrani bt Yash Fadte 11-2, 13-11, 12-10
Tushar Shahni bt Utkarsh Baheti 8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8
Quarterfinals:
Veer Chotrani bt Yashwanth RaGAV 13-15, 11-7, 11-3, 11-5
Yash Fadte bt Saksham Choudhary 7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8
Utkarsh Baheti bt Navneeth Prabhu 5-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
Tushar Shahani bt Shlok Makhija 17-15, 11-3, 11-6

Boys Under 11

Finals:
Neel Joshi bt Tanay Punjabi 11-5, 11-4, 11-6
Semifinals:
Neel Joshi bt Yash Salunkhe 11-5, 11-3, 11-7
Tanay Punjabi bt Kanhav Nanavati 11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 11-6
Quarterfinals:
Neel Joshi bt Arman Darukhanwalla 11-2, 11-6, 11-3
Yash Salunkhe bt Mahanshu Gupta 15-17, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6
Kanhav Nanavati bt Athrva Yadav 11-4, 9-11, 8-11, 11-4, 14-12
Tanay Punjabi bt Ishaan Nayar 11-8, 11-4, 11-1

   
 

Junior Sub Junior National Squash Championship 2012

From 29th October to 4th November 2012, CCI, Mumbai

     
  Finals:
Girls U-19: Anaka Alankamony (TN) bt Aparajitha Balamurukan (TN) 11-4, 11-6, 11-5.
Girls U-17: Harshit Kaur (Delhi) bt Lakshya Raghavendran (TN) 11-3, 12-10, 12-10.
Girls U-15: Jui Kalgutkar (Mah) bt Adya Advani (Delhi) 11-7, 11-6, 11-8.
Girls U-13: Nikita Joshi (Mah) bt Diya Joukani (Mah) 11-3, 11-5, 11-7.
Girls U-11: S. Samita (TN) bt Megha Bhatia (Delhi) 11-2, 11-1, 11-5.
Boys U-19: Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) bt Deepak Mishra (TN) 11-4, 11-3, 11-5.
Boys U-17: Kush Kumar (TN) bt Madhav Dhingra (Mah) 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 13-11.
Boys U-15: Velavan Senthilkumar (TN) bt Adhitya Raghavan (TN) 11-2, 11-1, 11-5.
Boys U-13: Chaitanya Shah (Mah) bt Veer Chotrani (Mah) 7-11, 15-13, 3-11, 11-9, 11-7.
Boys U-11: S. Navaneeth Prabhu (TN) bt Yash Fadte (Goa) 4-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9.

Semi Finals

Girls U-19:
Anaka Alankamony (TN) bt Sachika Ingale (Delhi) 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4
Aparajitha Balamurukan (TN) bt Urwashi Joshi (Mah) 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-2

Girls U-17:
Lakshya Raghavendran (TN) bt Anandita Gupta (MP) 11-4, 11-1, 11-7
Harshit Kaur (Delhi) bt 3/4-Tanvi Khanna (Delhi) 11-5, 11-9, 11-5

Girls U-15:
Adya Advani (Delhi) bt Ashita Pranaya Bhengra (TN) 11-4, 11-5, 11-13, 6-11, 11-5
Jui Kalgutkar (Mah) bt Akanksha Salunke (Goa) 11-8, 12-10, 11-4.

Girls U-13:
Nikita Joshi (Mah) bt Shrishti Nagar (Mah) 11-4, 11-3, 11-1
Diya Joukani (Mah) bt Aakansha Rao (Mah) 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7.

Girls U-11:
Megha Bhatia (Delhi) bt Ananya Dabke (Mah) 9-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-6
S. Samita (TN) bt Aaryaa Ogale (Mah) 12-10, 11-7, 11-7.

Boys U-19:
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) bt Ranvijay Singh (TN) 11-2, 11-4, 11-2
Deepak Mishra (TN) bt Shashi Pandey (Mah) 11-6, 11-4, 4-11, 11-6.

Boys U-17:
Kush Kumar (TN) bt Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) 11-8, 11-2, 9-11, 11-8
Madhav Dhingra (Mah) bt Vijay Kumar (TN) 11-8, 4-11, 17-15, 11-5.

Boys U-15:
Adhitya Raghavan (TN) bt Ranjit Singh (UP) 12-14, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9, 11-4
Velavan Senthilkumar (TN) bt Krish Kapur (WB) 11-8, 11-9, 11-4.

Boys U-13:
Chaitanya Shah (Mah) bt Aryan Parikh (Mah) 11-1, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10
Veer Chotrani (Mah) bt Tushar Shahani (Mah) 11-9, 11-6, 12-10.

Boys U-11:
Yash Fadte (Goa) bt Neel Joshi (Mah) 11-4, 11-5, 11-6
S. Navaneeth Prabhu (TN) bt Advait Adik (Mah) 11-8, 11-5, 11-1.

Quarter Finals

Girls U-19 : 
1-Anaka Alankamony (TN) bt 5/8-Saai Meera (TN) 11-2, 11-7, 11-3; 
3/4-Sachika Ingale (Delhi) bt 5/8-Vishrutyi Sahni (Mah) 5-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-5; 
3/4-Urwashi Joshi (Mah) bt 5/8-Janet Vidhi (Delhi) 11-6, 11-8, 11-5; 
2-Aparajitha Balamurukan (TN) bt 5/8-Aishwarya Kulkarni (Mah) 11-2, 11-5, 11-1.

Girls U-17 : 
1-Lakshya Raghavendran (TN) bt 5/8-Pankhuri Malhotra (Delhi) 11-8, 11-4, 11-2; 
5/8-Anandita Gupta (MP) bt 3/4-Mayuri N. (TN) 11-9, 11-7, 11-4; 
3/4-Tanvi Khanna (Delhi) bt 5/8-Lakshmi Sruthi (TN) 11-5, 11-5, 11-4; 
2-Harshit Kaur (Delhi) bt 5/8-Likhitta Dugar (TN) 11-2, 11-0, 11-6.

Girls U-15 : 
1-Adya Advani (Delhi) bt Sunayna Kuruvilla (TN) 11-4, 11-4, 11-5; 
3/4-Ashita Pranaya Bhengra (TN) bt 5/8-Nehaarika Balamurukan (TN) 11-9, 13-15, 11-7, 11-4;
5/8-Akanksha Salunke (Goa) bt 3/4-Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Mah) 13-11, 12-10, 11-8; 
2-Jui Kalgutkar (Mah) bt 5/8-Shamika Reddy (TN) 11-2, 11-1, 11-8.

Girls U-13 : 
1-Nikita Joshi (Mah) bt 5/8-Navmi Sharma (Mah) 11-0, 11-1, 11-2; 
3/4-Shrishti Nagar (Mah) bt 5/8-Jeffrey Bianca (TN) 11-4, 11-2, 11-7; 
3/4-Diya Joukani (Mah) bt 5/8-Sanaya Modi (MP) 11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8; 
2-Aakansha Rao (Mah) bt 5/8-Abhilasha Bhasin (Mah) 13-11, 11-9, 11-7.

Girls U-11 : 
1-Megha Bhatia (Delhi) bt 5/8-J.S. Kritica (TN) 11-8, 11-1, 11-5; 
3/4-Ananya Dabke (Mah) bt Priya Rani Verma (Q) (Delhi) 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-2; 
5/8-Aaryaa Ogale (Mah) bt 3/4-Avani Nagar (Mah) 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7; 
2-S. Samita (TN) bt Nikita Singh (Mah) 11-3, 11-2, 11-4.

Boys U-19 : 
1-Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) bt Hiteshwar Riar (Chd) 11-5, 11-6, 11-4; 
3/4-Ranvijay Singh (TN) bt 5/8-Divij Singh Kadan (Delhi) 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 4-11, 11-9; 
3/4-Deepak Mishra (TN) bt Arjun Kochhar (Mah) 11-9, 11-3, 11-7; 
5/8-Shashi Pandey (Mah) bt Abhishek Agarwal (Mah) 11-7, 11-7, 11-7;

Boys U-17 : 
1-Kush Kumar (TN) bt Junaid Muzzafar Thoker (Delhi) 11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 
3/4-Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) bt 5/8-Yohan Pandole (Mah) 17-15 11-6, 5-11, 11-4; 
3/4-Madhav Dhingra (Mah) bt Siddharth Singh (Raj) 11-3, 11-6, 11-9; 
2-Vijay Kumar (TN) bt 5/8-Guhan Senthilkumar (TN) 11-9, 6-11, 11-3, 11-5;

Boys U-15 : 
1-Ranjit Singh (UP) bt Siddhant Iyer (Mah) 12-10, 11-7, 11-6; 
3/4-Adhitya Raghavan (TN) bt 5/8-Aryaman Adik (Mah) 11-3, 2-11, 11-8, 11-5; 
Q-Krish Kapur (WB) bt 5/8-Vikas Mehra (TN) 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9; 
2-Velavan Senthilkumar (TN) bt 5/8-Yohann Surti (Mah) 11-6, 11-6, 11-3;

Boys U-13 : 
1-Chaitanya Shah (Mah) bt 5/8-Shankaran Parthiban (TN) 11-5, 11-6, 11-5; 
3/4-Aryan Parikh (Mah) bt 5/8-Utkarsh Baheti (Raj) 11-4, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7; 
3/4-Tushar Shahani (Mah) bt Saksham Choudhary (Delhi) 11-8, 14-12, 9-11, 4-11, 11-8; 
2-Veer Chotrani (Mah) bt 5/8-Rutvik Rau (Mah) 11-9, 11-7, 11-5.

Boys U-11 : 
1-Yash Fadte (Goa) bt R. Kishore Aravind (TN) 11-3, 11-6, 11-4; 
3/4-Neel Joshi (Mah) bt 5/8-Druv Vazirani (Mah) 11-9, 11-7, 14-12; 3/4-S. 
Navaneeth Prabhu (TN) bt 5/8-Tanay Punjabi (Mah) 11-6, 12-10, 11-6; 
2-Advait Adik (Mah) bt Deepak Mandal (Mah) 10-12, 11-9, 11-2, 11-7.
 
     
 

Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2011

 

From 16th to 20th October 2011

 

RESULTS ALL: 

 

Boys U11 Final 
Veer Chotrani (1), Mah, bt Tushar Shahani (2), Mah, 12-10 8-11 13-11 8-11 11-8 
3rd position: 
Yash Fadte (3/4), Goa, bt Advait Adik (5/8), Mah, 12-10 11-7 11-7 
5th position: 
G Yashwant Raghav (3/4), TN, bt Utkarsh Baheti (5/8), Raj, 11-5 11-8 7-11 11-3 
7th position: 
Jash Chheda (5/8), Mah, bt S Navaneeth Prabhu (5/8), TN, 11-2 9-11 11-9 9-11 15-13 
  
Boys U13 Final 
Aryaman Adik (1), Mah, bt Yash Bhargava (2), Del, 11-9 7-11 3-11 11-9 11-8 
3rd position: 
Adhitya Raghavan (5/8), TN, bt Siddhant Iyer (5/8), Mah, 10-12 11-6 11-6 11-9 
5th position: 
Dev Vazirani (3/4), Mah, bt Solomon Ravi (3/4), TN, 11-4 8-11 9-11 13-11 11-6 
7th position: 
Chaitanya Shah (5/8), Mah, bt RA Charaniyaselvan (5/8), TN, 11-3 11-6 9-11 11-7 
  
Boys U15 Final 
Yohan Pandole (1), Mah, bt Ranjit Singh (3/4), UP, 9-11 11-9 11-8 11-4 
3rd position: 
Sandeep Ramachandran (2), TN, bt Aishwarya Singh (3/4), Mah, 11-7 11-8 12-10 
5th position: 
Mudit Pant (9/16), Del, bt Kunj Rawani (5/8), Mah, 6-11 11-8 11-8 4-11 17-15 
7th position: 
Velavan Senthilkumar  (9/16), TN, bt Robin Mann (9/16), Del, 8-11 11-7 11-7 11-3   

 

Boys U17 Final 
Kush Kumar (1), TN, bt Rishi Tandon (3/4), TN, 11-4 8-11 11-5 11-4 
3rd position: 
Deepak Mishra (2), TN, bt Manik Dutta (3/4), MP, 11-7 11-7 14-16 10-12 11-9 
5th position: 
Madhav Dhingra (5/8), Mah, bt Vijay Kumar (5/8), Raj, 14-12 10-12 11-5 12-10 
7th position: 
Abhimanyu Shah (5/8), Mah, bt Divij Singh Kadan (5/8), Del, 11-5 11-8 11-6 
  
Boys U19 Final 
Mahesh Mangaonkar (1), Mah, bt Vrishab Kotian (3/4), TN, 9-11 15-13 11-5 11-7 
3rd position: 
Abhishek Pradhan (2), TN, bt Vivek Dinodia (5/8), WB, 12-10 11-6 11-8 
5th position: 
Aditya Advani (5/8), Del, bt Abhijit Malik (3/4), Del, 8-11 6-11 11-7 11-5 14-12 
7th position: 
Shashi Pandey (5/8), Mah, bt Dhananjay Singh (5/8), MP, 11-4 11-3 7-11 11-13 11-6 
  
Girls U11 Final 
Jeffrey Bianca (2), TN, bt Aditi Raheja (1), Mah, 11-3 9-11 11-2 11-8 
3rd position: 
S Samita (3/4), TN, bt Avani Nagar (5/8), Mah, 11-4 11-3 11-4 
5th position: 
Megha Bhatia (5/8), Del bt Janiya Singh, Chd 11-2, 11-6, 11-6 
7th position: 
Arnaaz Brar, Chd bt Amita Gondi, AP 
  
Girls U13 Final 
Daksha Pathak (3/4), Mah, bt Nikita Joshi (2), Mah, 11-7 11-8 5-11 11-7 
3rd position: 
Akanksha Salunkhe (1), Goa, bt Ashita Pranaya Bhengra (3/4), TN, 11-8 11-8 14-12 
5th position: 
Shamika Reddy (5/8), TN, bt Vedika Arun (5/8), TN, 11-3 11-7 11-13 11-4 
7th position: 
Neharika Balamurukan (5/8), TN, bt Koel Shankar (5/8), Mah, 11-8 14-16 11-3 11-6 
  
Girls U15 Final 
Harshit Kaur Jawanda (1), Del, bt Adya Advani (2), Del, 10-12 11-8 11-7 11-9 
3rd position: 
Aishwarya Nambiyar (3/4), Mah, bt Aishwarya Bhattacharya (3/4), Mah, 12-10 11-5 11-7 
5th position: 
Jui Kalgutkar (5/8), Mah, bt Mayuri N (5/8), TN, 13-11 11-4 11-7 
7th position: 
Gayatri Raheja (5/8), Mah, bt Anushka Nair (5/8), Mah, 8-11 11-7 11-5 11-9 
  
Girls U17 Final 
Urvashi Joshi (2), Mah, bt Lakshya Raghavendran (1), TN, 11-7 6-11 0-11 11-8 11-8 
3rd position: 
Pankuri Malhotra (3/4), Del, bt Janet Vidhi (3/4), Del, 11-6 9-11 11-7 10-12 11-4 
5th position: 
Anandita Gupta (5/8), MP, bt Tanvi Khanna (5/8), Del, 9-11 11-8 8-11 11-9 11-9 
7th position: 
Aishwarya Kulkarni (5/8), Mah, bt Likhitta Dugar, TN, 11-8 11-4 11-3 
  
Girls U19 Final 
Anaka Alankamony (1), TN, bt Saumya Karki (2), Mah, 11-8 11-4 11-8 
3rd position: 
Aparajitha Balamurukan (3/4), TN, bt Ankita Sharma (3/4), Mah, 11-7 5-11 11-3 9-11 11-8 
5th position: 
Sachika Ingale (5/8), Del, bt Shria Khatri (5/8), Mah, 12-10 11-1 11-2 
7th position: 
Saai Meera (5/8), TN, bt Vishrutyi Sahni (5/8), Del, 11-6 10-12 12-10 11-6 

     
 

Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2010

 
 

From 25th to 29th October 2010

 
  

Boys:

U-11: 1-Chaitanya Shah (MAH) bt 2-Aryan Parekh (MAH) 12-10 11-9 11-5.
U-13: 1-Roshan Kumarakannan (TN) bt Velavan Senthilkumar (TN) 15-13 11-3 11-6.
U-15: 1-Kush Kumar (TN) bt Abhimanyu Shah (MAH) 11-9 7-11 11-5 11-9.
U-17: 1-Mahesh Mangoankar (MAH) bt 2-Vrishab Koitan (TN) 11-9 11-3 11-1.
U-19: 2-Ramit Tandon (TN) bt 1-Ravi Dixit (TN) 13-11 11-3 11-8.

Girls:

U-11: 1-Nikita Joshi (MAH) bt 2-Daksha Pathak (MAH) 9-11 11-9 11-3 12-10.
U-13: 1-Adya Advani (DEL) bt 2-Aishwarya Bhattacharya (MAH) 10-12 11-3 11-9 10-12 11-5. 
U-15: 1-Lakshya Ragvendra (TN) bt Pankhuri Malhotra (DEL) 11-7 11-7 14-12.
U-17: 1-Saumya Karki (MAH) bt 2-Aparajitha Balamurukan (TN) 5-11 11-5 11-6 11-8.
U-19: 1-Anaka Alankamony (TN) bt 2-Ankita Sharma (MAH) 11-2 11-5 11-9.

 

All Semifinals :

Boys U-11:
1-Chaitanya Shah (MAH) bt Veer Chotrani (MAH) 11-6 11-7 10-12 11-4
2-Aryan Parekh (MAH) bt Advait Adik (MAH) 13-11 11-9 11-13 11-2

Boys U-13:
1-Roshan Kumarakannan (TN) bt Ranjit Singh (UP) 11-7 11-7 12-10
Velavan Senthilkumar (TN) bt Robin Mann (DEL) 11-3 11-6 11-5

Boys U-15:
1-Kush Kumar (TN) bt Vijay Kumar (RAJ) 11-5 11-4 11-2
Abhimanyu Shah (MAH) bt 2-Manik Dutta (MP) 11-6 10-12 12-10 11-7

Boys U-17:
1-Mahesh Mangoankar (MAH) bt Deepak Misra (TN) 9-11 11-4 11-6 11-4
2-Vrishab Koitan (TN) bt Rishi Tandon (TN) 11-6 10-12 10-12 11-8 11-2

Boys U-19:
1-Ravi Dixit (TN) bt Akshay Deepak (TN) 11-6 11-4 11-3
2-Ramit Tandon (TN) bt Abhishek Pradhan (TN) 11-6 8-11 11-5 5-11 11-6

Girls U-11:
1-Nikita Joshi (MAH) bt Adiwtiya Kasliwal (MP) 11-3 11-2 11-3
2-Daksha Pathak (MAH) bt Aakanksha Rao (MAH) 11-4 11-2 11-6

Girls U-13 :
1-Adya Advani  (Del) bt ¾ Jui Vinay Kalgutkar (Mah) 13-11 11-6 11-6
2-Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Mah) bt ¾ Neharika Balamurukan (TN) 11-3 11-6 11-6

Girls U-15 :
1-Lakshya Ragvendra (TN) bt ¾ Harshit Kaur (Del) 12-14 9-11 11-6 11-6 11-6
¾ Pankhuri Malhotra (Del) bt 2-Anandita Gupta (MP)11-3 11-9 11-3

Girls U-17 :
1-Saumya Karki (Mah) bt  5/8 Sai Meera  (TN) 11-5 11-3 11-0
2-Aparajitha Balamurukan (TN) bt ¾ Shria Khatri (Mah) 11-1 11-5 11-1
Girls U-19 :
1-Anaka Alankamony (TN) bt 5/8 Namrata Purohit (Mah) 11-2 11-5 11-3
2-Ankita Sharma (Mah) bt ¾ Dheeya Somaiya (MP) 11-3 11-5 11-1

 

All quarterfinals :

Boys U-11 :
Chaitanya Shah (Mah) bt P.Shankaran (TN) 11-9 13-11 11-3
Veer Chotrani (Mah) bt G.Yashwanth Ragav (TN) 11-7 11-7 6-11 8-11 11-8
Advait Adik (Mah) bt Yash Fadte (Goa) 11-9 8-11 7-11 14-12 11-5
Aryan Parekh (Mah) bt Tushar Shahani (Mah) 11-5 11-3 11-5

Boys U-13 :
Roshan Kumarakannan (TN) bt Karan Rathore (TN) 11-5 11-5 11-5
Ranjit Singh (UP) bt Abhay Singh (TN) 11-4 11-3 11-4
Velavan Senthilkumar (TN) bt Aryan Hemdev (Mah) 11-3 11-7 11-5
Robin Mann (Del) bt Dev Vazirani (Mah) 11-5 7-11 11-3 11-9

Boys U-15 :
Kush Kumar (TN) bt Guhan Senthilkumar (TN) 11-1 11-3 11-9
Vijay Kumar (Raj) Madhav Dhingra (Mah) 13-11 11-9 2-11 11-3
Abhimanyu Shah (Mah) bt Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) 11-6 10-12 11-4 11-9
Manik Dutta (MP) bt Yohan Pandole (Mah) 11-5 11-5 11-3

Boys U-17 :
Mahesh Mangoankar (Mah) bt Karan Tharyamal (Raj) 11-1 11-1 11-1
Deepak Misra (TN) bt Dhananjay Singh (MP) 11-6 12-10 11-3
Rishi Tandon (TN) bt Vikek Dinodia (WB) 8-11 11-3 6-11 13-11 11-9
Vrishab Koitan (TN) bt Tushar Kothari (Raj) 11-5 11-3 11-9

Boys U-19 :
Ravi Dixit (TN) bt Abhijit Malik (Del) 11-2 11-1 11-6
Akshay Deepak (TN) bt Ashray Ohri (Del) 11-2 8-11 8-11 11-5 11-7
Abhishek Pradhan (TN) bt Pragun Khemka (TN) 11-4 11-3 11-3
Ramit Tandon (TN) bt Pranay Merchant (Mah) 11-2 11-4 11-2

Girls U-11 :
Nikita Joshi (Mah) bt Shrishti Nagar (Mah) 11-4 11-5 11-0
Adiwtiya Kasliwal (MP) bt B.Jeffrey Bianca (TN) 11-2 11-8 11-5
Aakanksha Rao (Mah) bt Sanaya Modi (MP) 7-11 12-10 11-6 11-3
Daksha Pathak (Mah) bt Aditi Raheja; Mah; 11-0 11-2 11-3

Girls U-13 :
Adya Advani (Del) bt Vedika Arun (TN) 11-0 11-3 11-5
Jui Vinay Kalgutkar (Mah) bt Akanksha Salunhke (Goa) 11-7 11-6 11-8
Neharika Balamurukan (TN) bt Ashita Pranaya Bhengra (TN) 11-5 6-11 13-11 11-8
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Mah) bt Shamika Reddy (TN) 11-4 11-4 11-7

Girls U-15 :
Lakshya Ragvendra (TN) bt Mannat Jauhan (Raj) 11-1 11-4 11-1
Harshit Kaur (Del) bt Aishwarya Nambiar (Mah) 11-4 11-3 11-8
Pankhuri Malhotra (Del) bt Likhitta Dugar (TN) 11-6 9-11 11-3 11-8
Anandita Gupta (MP) bt Tanvi Khanna (Del) 11-7 11-4 10-12 11-9

Girls U-17 :
Saumya Karki (Mah) bt Disha Tharyamal (Raj) 11-2 11-2 11-4
Sai Meera (TN) bt Jannat Doon (Pun) 11-3 11-2 11-0
Shria Khatri (Mah) bt Aishwarya Kulkarni (Mah) 11-3 11-3 12-10
Aparajitha Balamurukan (TN) bt Konpal Patni (MP) 11-5 11-3 11-1

Girls U-19 :
Anaka Alankamony (TN) bt Vishruti Sahani (Del) 11-1 11-6 11-4
Namrata Purohit (Mah) bt Diya Kumar (Del) 3-11 11-7 11-4 11-7
Dheeya Somaiya (MP) bt Shruti Dugar (TN) 11-4 11-4 11-9
Ankita Sharma (Mah) bt Janet Vidhi (Del) 11-6 11-3 11-4

Boys U-11:
Chaitanya Shah (Mah) bt P Shankaran (TN) 11-9 13-11 11-3
Veer Chotrani (Mah) bt G Yashwanth Ragav (TN) 11-7 11-7 6-11 8-11 11-8
Advait Adik (Mah) bt Yash Fadte (Goa) 11-9 8-11 7-11 14-12 11-5
Aryan Parekh (Mah) bt Tushar Shahani (Mah) 11-5 11-3 11-5.

Boys U-13 :
Roshan Kumarakannan (TN) bt Karan Rathore (TN) 11-5 11-5 11-5
Ranjit Singh (UP) bt Abhay Singh (TN) 11-4 11-3 11-4
Velavan Senthilkumar (TN) bt Aryan Hemdev (Mah) 11-3 11-7 11-5
Robin Mann (Del) bt Dev Vazirani (Mah) 11-5 7-11 11-3 11-9.
Boys U-15:
Kush Kumar (TN) bt Guhan Senthilkumar (TN) 11-1 11-3 11-9
Vijay Kumar (Raj) Madhav Dhingra (Mah) 13-11 11-9 2-11 11-3,
Abhimanyu Shah (Mah) bt Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) 11-6 10-12 11-4 11-9
Manik Dutta (MP) bt Yohan Pandole (Mah) 11-5 11-5 11-3.

     
 

The Daly College Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2009

 
 

From 21st to 25th October 2009 

Results : 

B11 - FINAL
Soloman Ravi {TN} beat R.A. Charaiyaselvan {TN} 11-4 11-5 11-9
B11 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Dev Vazirani {MAH} beat Aryaman Adik {MAH} 12-10 10-12 11-4 11-9
B11 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Yash Bhargava {DEL} beat Chaitanya Shah {MAH} 11-7 12-10 5-11 11-9
B11 - 7th/8th Place Playoff
Adhitya Raghavan {TN} beat Param Maru {MAH} 11-7 11-4 5-11 5-11 11-8

B13 - FINAL
Roshan Kumarakannan {TN} beat Sandeep Ramachandran {TN} 12-10 11-9 11-7
B13 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Yohan Pondole {MAH} beat Kunj Rawani {MAH} 11-6 9-11 9-11 12-10 11-7
B13 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Junaid {DEL} beat Ranjit Singh {UP} 7-11 15-13 11-7 12-10
B13 - 7th/8th Place Playoff
Aditya Khatri {MAH} beat Sidharth Singh {RAJ} 11-8 12-10 11-8

B15 - FINAL
Deepak Mishra {TN} beat Kush Kumar {TN} 11-4 11-6 8-11 11-8
B15 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Manik Dutta {MP} beat Rishi Tandon {TN} 7-11 8-11 11-5 11-5 11-9
B15 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Divij Singh {DEL} beat Vijay Kumar {RAJ} 8-11 11-7 11-8 11-3

B17 - FINAL
Abhishek Pradhan {TN} beat Mahesh Mangoankar {MAH} 13-15 11-8 11-7 11-8
B17 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Vrishab Kotian {TN} beat Vivek Dinodia {WB} 11-3 11-7 9-11 11-6
B17 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Aakash Borwankar {MAH} beat Dhananjay Singh {MP} 11-7 10-12 14-12 5-11 11-1
B17 - 7th/8th Place Playoff
Siddharth Nahar {MP} beat Tushar Kothari {RAJ} 11-6 11-8 5-11 11-9

B19 - FINAL
Aditya Jagtap {MAH} beat Ramit Tandon {TN} 11-8 11-8 11-5
B19 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Ravi Dixit {TN} beat Karan Malik {TN} 11-7 7-11 12-10 7-7 {Retired}
B19 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Karm Kumar {DEL} beat Sami Johnson {MAH} 11-6 11-4 11-8
B19 - 7th/8th Place Playoff
Akshay Deepak {TN} beat Aadit Zaveri {MAH} 11-8 11-9 7-11 12-10

G11 - FINAL
Nikita Joshi {MAH} beat Daksha Pathak {MAH} 12-10 11-3 11-9
G11 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Neharika Balamurukan {TN} beat Shamika Reddy {TN} 11-6 6-11 11-7 11-7
G11 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Ashita Bengra {TN} beat Vedika Arun {TN} 11-6 11-9 6-11 11-8

G13 - FINAL
Harshit Kaur {DEL} beat Adya Advani {DEL} 9-11 11-7 11-7 11-5
G13 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Aishwarya Nambiar {MAH} beat Jui Kalgutkar {MAH} 11-4 14-16 11-9 11-4
G13 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Aishwarya Bhattacharya {MAH} beat Gayatri Raheja {MAH} 11-7 6-11 11-4 11-4
G13 - 7th/8th Place Playoff
Rayna Kishanchandani {MAH} beat Birva Godhasara {GUJ} 11-2 11-2 11-4

G15 - FINAL
Urvashi Joshi {MAH} beat Lakshya Ragvendra {TN} 11-8 3-11 11-7 9-11 11-7
G15 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Pankhuri Malhotra {DEL} beat Anandita Gupta {MP} 11-5 11-8 11-8
G15 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Aishwarya Kulkarni {MAH} beat Varsha Pandey {MAH} 11-9 11-3 11-8
G15 - 7th/8th Place Playoff
Disha Thahryamal {RAJ} beat Heba G.A. Johnson {RAJ} 11-6 13-11 11-6

G17 - FINAL
Saumya Karki {MAH} beat Anaka Alankamony {TN} 6-11 4-11 11-6 11-5 11-6
G17 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Aprajitha Balamurukan {TN} beat Ankita Sharma {MAH} 11-8 13-11 10-12 11-8
G17 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Sachika Ingale {DEL} beat Shria Khatri {MAH} 11-4 6-2 {Retired}
G17 - 7th/8th Place Playoff
Diya Kumar {DEL} beat Shruti Dugar {TN} 6-11 6-11 11-9 11-3 11-8

G19 - FINAL
Dipika Pallikal {TN} beat V. Anwesha Reddy {TN} 11-5 11-5 11-6
G19 - 3rd/4th Place Playoff
Dheeya Somaiya {MP} beat Tanvi Jain {MP} 11-7 11-8 11-8
G19 - 5th/6th Place Playoff
Komal Sharma {TN} beat Tulika Lal {DEL} 11-3 11-7 11-4

B11 - Semi-Final
Soloman Ravi {TN} beat Aryaman Adik {MAH} 11-5 11-7 11-2
R.A. Charaiyaselvan {TN} beat Dev Vazirani {MAH} 11-8 16-14 7-11 11-7
B11 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Chaitanya Shah {MAH} beat Param Maru {MAH} 12-10 8-11 11-4 11-8
Yash Bhargava {DEL} beat Adhitya Raghavan {TN} 11-1 11-4 11-6

B13 - Semi-Final
Sandeep Ramachandran {TN} beat Kunj Rawani {MAH} 11-9 11-8 11-1
Roshan Kumarakannan {TN} beat Yohan Pondole {MAH} 9-11 11-9 8-11 11-4 12-10
B13 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Junaid {DEL} beat Aditya Khatri {MAH} 8-11 11-13 11-8 11-4 11-8
Ranjit Singh {UP} beat Sidharth Singh {RAJ} 11-9 11-4 11-4

B15 - Semi-Final
Kush Kumar {TN} beat Manik Dutta {MP} 11-6 11-5 11-8
Deepak Mishra {TN} beat Rishi Tandon {TN} 11-4 11-6 9-11 11-8
B15 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Divij Singh {DEL} beat Anuj Bahl {MAH} Walkover
Vijay Kumar {RAJ} beat Raghav Mehrotra {MAH} 11-5 16-18 9-11 11-3 11-5

B17 - Semi-Final
Mahesh Mangoankar {MAH} beat Vrishab Kotian {TN} 11-4 11-8 11-7
Abhishek Pradhan {TN} beat Vivek Dinodia {WB} 11-4 11-5 11-5
B17 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Dhananjay Singh {MP} beat Siddharth Nahar {MP} 9-11 11-5 11-8 11-4
Aakash Borwankar {MAH} beat Tushar Kothari {RAJ} 11-8 11-13 9-11 11-8 11-9

B19 - Semi-Final
Aditya Jagtap {MAH} beat Karan Malik {TN} 11-7 11-8 11-7
Ramit Tandon {TN} beat Ravi Dixit {TN} 11-7 11-4 9-11 5-11 11-8
B19 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Karm Kumar {DEL} beat Akshay Deepak {TN} 11-4 11-9 11-5
Sami Johnson {MAH} beat Aadit Zaveri {MAH} 7-11 11-4 11-5 8-11 12-10

G11 - Semi-Final
Nikita Joshi {MAH} beat Neharika Balamurukan {TN} 14-12 3-11 11-9 3-11 11-8
Daksha Pathak {MAH} beat Shamika Reddy {TN} 7-11 9-11 11-9 11-5 12-10
G11 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Ashita Bengra {TN} beat Subah Sehgal {DEL} 11-5 11-6 11-3
Vedika Arun {TN} beat Shriya Ladiwala {MAH} Walkover

G13 - Semi-Final
Adya Advani {DEL} beat Jui Kalgutkar {MAH} 11-6 4-11 11-4 11-4
Harshit Kaur {DEL} beat Aishwarya Nambiar {MAH} 11-7 11-9 11-7
G13 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Gayatri Raheja {MAH} beat Birva Godhasara {GUJ} 11-1 11-3 11-3
Aishwarya Bhattacharya {MAH} beat Rayna Kishanchandani {MAH} 11-5 11-6 11-5

G15 - Semi-Final
Urvashi Joshi {MAH} beat Anandita Gupta {MP} 12-10 11-3 11-2
Lakshya Ragvendra {TN} beat Pankhuri Malhotra {DEL} 11-13 9-11 11-2 11-7 11-3
G15 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Varsha Pandey {MAH} beat Disha Thahryamal {RAJ} 3-11 11-6 11-5 12-10
Aishwarya Kulkarni {MAH} beat Heba G.A. Johnson {RAJ} 11-6 11-5 11-6

G17 - Semi-Final
Anaka Alankamony {TN} beat Ankita Sharma {MAH} 11-0 11-4 11-3
Saumya Karki {MAH} beat Aprajitha Balamurukan {TN} 11-6 7-11 11-3 8-11 11-1
G17 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Shria Khatri {MAH} beat Diya Kumar {DEL} 11-6 11-4 11-9
Sachika Ingale {DEL} beat Shruti Dugar {TN} 11-3 11-5 11-3

G19 - Semi-Final
Dipika Pallikal {TN} beat Tanvi Jain {MP} 11-1 11-3 11-2
V. Anwesha Reddy {TN} beat Dheeya Somaiya {MP} 11-1 11-2 11-2
G19 - Semi-Final for 5th-8th Places
Tulika Lal {DEL} beat Urvashi Singh {RAJ} Walkover
Komal Sharma {TN} beat Anissa Malhotra {MAH} Walkover

     
 

Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2008

 

From 31st October to 4th November 2008


Results Finals :

GIRLS:
U-11:
Adya Advani (
DEL ) bt Aishwarya Bhattacharya (MAH) 11-4,11-3,8-11,11-1
Third place:
Rayna Kishanchandani (MAH) bt Jui Kalgutar (MAH) 21-19, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9.

U-13: Pankhuri Malhotra (DEL) bt Lakshya Ragvendra (TN) 10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-3
Third place: Heba Johnson (RAJ) bt Likhitta Dugar (TN) 11-13, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8.
U-15:
Anaka Alankamony (TN) bt Saumya Karki (MAH) 11-9, 11-6, 12-10
Third place: Aprajitha Balamurukan (TN) bt Shria Khatri (MAH) 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7.
U-17: Harita
Om Prakash (TN) bt Ankita Sharma (MAH) 11-6, 11-9, 11- 3
Third place: Dheeya Somaiya (MP) bt Tanvi Jain (MP) 11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 11-9.

U-19: Dipika Pallikal (TN) bt Surbhi Misra (RAJ) 11-5, 11-5, 11-2
Third place: Anwesha Reddy (TN) bt Swati Muchhal (MP) 11-3, 11-2, 11-5.

 

BOYS:

U-11: Roshan R.K. (TN) bt A. Rishidev (TN) 11-9, 11-2, 11-6

Third place: Ranjeet Singh (UP) bt Robin Mann (
DEL ) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6.

U-13: Kush Kumar ( DEL ) bt Raghav Mehrotra (MAH) 11-5, 11-2, 11- 8
Third place: Abhimanyu Shah (MAH) bt Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) 9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6.

U-15: Mahesh Mangaonkar (MAH) bt Vivek Dinodia (WB) 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-2
Third place: Vrishab Kotian (TN) bt Deepak Mishra (
DEL ) 11-7, 11-9, 11-5.

U-17: Karan Malik (TN) bt P. Abhishek (TN) 11-7, 8-11, 11-2, 11-8

Third place: Ravi Dixit (TN) bt Ramit Tandon (TN) 11-7, 11-1, 11-2.

U-19: Vikram Malhotra (MAH) bt Aditya Jagtap (MAH) 11-8, 11-7, 11-8

Third place: Paramit Singh (TN) bt J. Laxman (MAH) 12-10, 11-8, 11-9.

All Semifinals:


Boys U-11:

R.K. Roshan (TN) beat Ranjeet Singh (UP) 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7
A. Rishidev (TN) beat Robin Mann ( Del ) 11-9, 11-5, 11-5.


Boys U-13:

Kush Kumar (Del) bt Abhimanyu Shah (Mah) 11-4, 11-6, 13-11
Raghav Mehrotra (Mah) bt Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) 12-14, 11-2, 13-15, 11-9, 11-7.


Boys U-15:
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) bt Deepak Mishra (Del) 11-0, 11-3, 11-6
Vivek Dinodia (WB) bt Vrishab Kotian (TN) 1-7, 3-11 5,-11 11-6, 11-7.


Boys U-17:
Abhishek Pradhan (TN) bt Ravi Dixit (TN) 11-13, 13-11, 5-11, 11-5, 13-11
Karan Malik (TN) bt Ramit Tandon (TN) 11-8, 11-9, 11-4.


Boys U-19:
Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Laxman Joshi (Mah) 11-1, 11-5, 11-3
Aditya Jagtap (Mah) bt Paramit Singh (TN) 10-12, 11-3, 11-7, 11-4.


Girls U-11:
Adya Advani (Del) bt Rayna Kishanchandani (Mah) 11-0, 11-4, 11-3
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Mah) bt Jui Kalgutar (Mah) 5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6.


Girls U-13:
Pankhuri Malhotra ( Del ) bt Likhitta Dugar (TN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-3
R. Lakshya bt Heba Johnson 3-0 (games).


Girls U-15:
Anaka Alankamony (TN) bt Shria Khatri (Mah) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3
Saumya Karki (Mah) bt Aprajitha Balamurukan (TN) 11-13, 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7.


Girls U-17:
Harita Om Prakash (TN) bt Tanvi Jain (MP) 11-1, 11-3, 11-6
Ankita Sharma (Mah) bt Dheeya Somaiya 3-2 (games).


Girls U-19:
Dipika Pallikal (TN) bt Swati Muchhal (MP) 11-5, 11-1, 11-1
Surbhi Misra (RAJ) bt (2) V. Anwesha Reddy (TN) 11-7, 11-8, 11-5
.

 

 

All Quarter-finals

Boys U-11:
Roshan R. K. (TN) beat Abhay Singh (TN) 11-2, 11-1, 11-2
Ranjeet Singh (UP) bt R. A. Charanyaselvan (TN) 11-6, 11-6, 11-3
A. Rishidev (TN) bt Yohann Surti (Mah) 11-6, 11-4, 11-5
Robin Mann (Del) bt Velavan (TN) 11-7, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7.


Boys U- 13:
Kush Kumar (Del) bt Harshit Muchal (Raj) 11-3, 11-5, 11-6
Abhimanyu Shah (Mah) bt Aditya Khatri (Mah) 11-5, 11-2, 11-4
Sandeep Ramachandran (TN) bt Yohan Pandole (Mah) 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5
Raghav Mehrotra (Mah) bt Akhilesh Yadav (Mah) 11-3, 11-1, 11-7.


Boys U-15:
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) bt Rahil Fazelbhoy (Mah) 11-3, 11-3, 11-2
Deepak Mishra (Del) bt Caran Arora (Mah) 11-5, 11-5, 11-4
Vrishab Kotian (TN) bt Karan Thahryamal (Raj) 5-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8
Vivek Dinodia (WB) bt Rishi Tandon (TN) 11-7, 11-6, 12-10.


Boys U- 17:
Ravi Dixit (TN) bt Pranay Merchant (Mah) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3
Abhishek Pradhan (TN) bt Akshay Deepak (TN) 11-8, 13-15, 11-6, 11-2
Karan Malik (TN) bt Ashray Ohri (Raj) 11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 11-3
Ramit Tandon (TN) bt Aadit Zaveri (MAH) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7.


Boys U-19:
Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Naveen Jangra (Mah) 11-4, 11-2, 11-7
Laxman Joshi (Mah) bt Gunraj Singh (Del) 11-8, 11-8, 11-6
Paramit Singh (TN) bt Sami Johnson (Mah) 11-3, 6-11, 11-5, 11-4
Aditya Jagtap (Mah) bt Abhinav Sinha (MAH) 11-1, 11-4, 11-7.


Girls U-11:
Adya Advani (Del) bt Anushka Nair (MAH) 11-1, 11-2, 11-2
Rayna Kishanchandani (Mah) bt Shamika Reddy (TN) 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5
Jui Kalgutar (Mah) bt Neharika Balamurukan (TN) 11-5, 4-11, 11-2, 11-4
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Mah) bt A.V. Apoorva (TN) 11-0, 11-2, 11-1.


Girls U-13:
Pankhuri Malhotra (Del) bt Nandian Agarwal (Del) 11-8, 11-3, 11-0
Likhitta Dugar (TN) bt Mannat Jauhal (RAJ) 11-3, 14-12, 11-1
Heba Johnson (Raj) bt Madhumitha (TN) 11-0, 11-0, 11-0
Lakshya Ragvendra (TN) bt Harshit Kaur (Del) 11-3, 11-0, 11-2.


Girls U-15:
Anaka Alankamony (TN) bt Rhea Advani (Mah) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3
Shria Khatri (Mah) bt Sachika Ingale (Del) 13-11, 11-4, 4-11, 11-6
Aprajitha Balamurukan (TN) bt Urvashi Joshi (Mah) 13-11, 11-4, 11-3
Saumya Karki (Mah) bt Saai Meera (TN) 11-2, 11-6, 11-2.


Girls U-17:
Harita Om Prakash (TN) bt Arushi Agarwal (Del) 11-1, 11-5, 11-1
Tanvi Jain (MP) bt Rinki Soni (Mah) 11-5, 11-2, 9-11, 16-14
Ankita Sharma (Mah) bt Namrata Purohit (Mah) 11-5, 12-10, 11-4
Dheeya Somaiya (MP) bt Urvashi Singh (RAJ) 5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8


Girls U-19:
Dipika Pallikal (TN) bt D. Surafi (TN) 11-0, 11-2, 11-3
Swati Muchhal (MP) bt Nitisha Sethia (WB) 11-1, 11-3, 11-2
Surbhi Misra (Raj) bt Shaheen Madraswala (Mah) 11-9, 11-2, 11-7
V. Anwesha Reddy (TN) bt Tulika Lal (Raj) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4.

     
 

Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2007

 

From 16th to 20th October 2007 at Ajmer

     

All Results:
Finals

BOYS u-11: Yohan Pandole (Mah} beat Roshan Kanna {TN} 7-9 10-9 9-3 9-2;
BOYS u-13: Kush Kumar {Del} beat Deepak Mishra {Del} 7-9 8-10 10-9 9-2 9-1;
BOYS u-15: Mahesh Mangaonkar {Mah} beat Abhishek Pradhan {Mah} 8-10 9-5 9-1 7-9 9-1
BOYS u-17: Aditya Jagtap {Mah} beat Ravi Dixit {TN} 4-9 9-4 0-9 9-5 9-3;
BOYS u-19: Harinder Pal Singh {TN} beat Parth Sharma {TN} 9-7 3-9 7-9 9-5 9-7.
GIRLS u-11: Pankhuri Malhotra {Del} beat Adya Advani {Del} 9-1 9-4 9-1;
GIRLS u-13: Urvashi Joshi {Mah} beat Disha {Raj} 9-0 9-1 9-4;
GIRLS u-15: Anaka Alankamony {TN} beat Saumya Karki {Mah} 9-0 9-4 9-6;
GIRLS u-17: Harita Omprakash {TN} beat Dheeya Somaiya {MP} 4-9 9-3 7-9 9-4 9-0;
GIRLS u-19: Dipika Pallikal {TN} beat V Anwesha Reddy {TN} 9-7 10-8 9-6 

All semifinals:

Boys Under-11:
Roshan Kanna {TN} bt Aditya Khatri { Del } 7-9 9-4 9-6 9-2;
Yohaan Pandole {Mah} bt Kunj Rawani {Mah} 9-10 9-1 9-2 9-0.
Boys Under-13:
Kush Kumar { Del } bt Arjun Kochar {Mah} 5-9 9-7 9-7 9-2;
Deepak Mishra { Del } bt Rishi Tandon {TN} 9-6 9-5 9-4.
Boys U-15:
Abhishek Pradhan {Mah} bt Akash Borwankar {MAH} 9-0 9-3 9-3;
Mahesh Mangaonkar {Mah} bt Karan Tharyamal {Raj} 9-3 9-5 9-2
Boys U-17:
Ravi Dixit {TN} bt Karan Malik {TN} 9-6 6-9 9-7 9-2;
Aditya Jagtap {Mah} bt Ramit Tandon {TN} 9-4 9-4 2-9 10-8.
Boys U-19:
Harinder Pal Singh {TN} bt Laxman Joshi {Mah} 9-7 1-9 9-6 9-0;
Parth Sharma {TN} bt Vikram Malhotra {Mah} 9-3 1-9 2-9 9-0 9-0.
Girls U-11:
Pankhuri Malhotra { Del } bt Shamika Reddy {TN} 9-0 9-0 9-0;
Adya Advani { Del } bt Neharika Balamurukan {TN} 9-0 9-0 9-3.
Girls U-13:
Urvashi Joshi {Mah} bt Lakshya Ragvendra {TN} 10-9 9-3 9-3
Disha {Raj} beat Heba Johnsan {Raj} 9-2 9-6 10-8.
Girls U-15:
Anaka Alankamony {TN} bt Ankita Sharma {Mah) 9-4 9-4 9-7;
Saumya Karki {Mah} bt Shria P. Khatri { Del } 9-7 9-2 9-3.
Girls U-17:
Harita Omprakash {TN} bt Shaheen Madraswala {Mah} 9-1 9-2 9-3;
Dheeya Somaiya {MP} bt Nikita Maan {MP} 9-1 9-0 9-1.
Girls U-19:
Dipika Pallikal {TN} bt Shivangi Paranjpe {Mah} 9-1 9-3 9-1;
V Anwesha Reddy {TN} bt Surbhi Misra {Raj} 9-3 9-2 9-3.

 

All Quarter-Finals

Boys U-11 : 
Roshan Kanna {TN} beat Aditya Sanghi {MAH}  9-4 9-0 9-4
Aditya P. Khatri {DEL} beat Sidharth Singh {RAJ}  9-3 9-3 9-6
Yohan Pandole {MAH} beat Solomon {TN}  9-2 9-5 6-9 9-7
Kunj Rawani {MAH} beat Sandeep Ramachandran  10-8 9-2 10-9

Boys U-13 :
Kush Kumar {DEL} beat Shravan Kaul {TN}  9-0 9-6 9-1
Arjun Kochar {MAH} beat Raghav Mehrotra {MAH}  1-9 9-6 9-1 9-5
Rishi Tandon {TN} beat Ishan Advani {MAH}  4-9 9-6 9-4 9-6
Deepak Mishra {DEL} beat Anuj Bahl {MAH}  9-1 9-0 9-4

Boys U-15 :
Abhishek Pradhan {MAH} beat Tushar Kothari {TN}  9-1 9-2 9-1
Akash Borwankar {MAH} beat Caran Arora {MAH}  9-5 9-2 9-7
Karan Tharyamal {RAJ} beat Vivek Dinodia {WB}  9-2 10-8 7-9 9-4
Mahesh Mangaonkar {MAH} beat Vrushab Kotian {MAH}  9-4 9-0 9-4

Girls U-11 :Main Draw
Pankhuri Malhotra {DEL} beat Shivani V {TN}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Shamika Reddy {TN} beat Shreya Suresh {MP}  9-6 1-9 3-9 10-8 10-9
Adya Advani {DEL} beat Pavithra N J {TN}  9-1 9-0 9-0
Neharika Balamurukan {TN} beat Katiyain {RAJ}  9-1 9-0 9-1

Girls U-13 :
Lakshya Ragvendra {TN} beat Muthamma Lakshmi {TN}  9-0 9-2 9-2
Urvashi Joshi {MAH} beat Saloni Bindal {MP}  9-1 9-0 9-0
Heba Johnsan {RAJ} beat Kopal Patni {MP}  9-4 9-7 9-4
Disha {RAJ} beat Likhitta Dugar {TN}  9-6 4-9 9-7 9-10 9-2

Girls U-15 :
Anaka Alankamony {TN} beat Namrata Purohit {MAH}  9-0 9-3 9-0
Ankita Sharma {MAH} beat Sachika Balvani {MAH}  9-1 9-6 5-9 7-9 9-5
Shria P. Khatri {DEL} beat Aparajitha Balamurukan {TN}  8-10 9-2 10-8 9-1
Saumya Karki {MAH} beat Sachika Ingle {DEL}  9-2 9-3 9-2

Girls U-17 :
Harita Omprakash {TN} beat Chandini {RAJ}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Shaheen Madrswala {MAH} beat Urvashi Singh {RAJ}  9-3 9-4 5-9 9-0
Nikita Maan {MP} beat Urvashi Mishra {MAH}  9-4 9-3 9-0
Dheeya Somaiya {MP} beat Akshara R {TN}  9-4 9-0 9-5

Girls U-19 :
Dipika Pallikal {TN} beat Jyoti Ann Burrett {DEL}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Shivangi Paranjpe {MAH} beat Swati Muchhal {MP}  10-8 9-1 9-2
Surbhi Misra {RAJ} beat Tanya Arora {MAH}  9-1 9-1 9-0
V Anwesha Reddy {TN} beat Shruti Khemka {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0

Girls U-17 :
Ravi Dixit {TN} beat Karm Kumar {DEL}  9-6 9-3 9-0
Karan Malik {TN} beat Ashray Ohri {RAJ}  9-4 9-3 9-2
Ramit Tandon {TN} beat Akshay Deepak {TN}  9-0 9-2 9-5
Aditya Jagtap {MAH} beat Rishi Jalan {RAJ}  9-1 9-3 9-0

Boys U-19 :
Harinder Pal Singh {TN} beat Jay Dalal {MAH}  9-0 9-2 9-0
Laxman Joshi {MAH} beat Gunraj Singh {ND}  6-9 9-3 4-9 9-0 9-1
Vikram Malhotra {MAH} beat Paramit Singh {TN}  9-3 9-0 9-1
Parth Sharma {TN} beat Sujat Barua {MAH}  9-1 10-9 9-1

     
 

Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2006

 

From 25th October – 28th October at Kolkata

     

All Final Results :

BOYS U-11 - Kush Kumar (ND) beat Raghav Mehrotra (MAH) 9-4 9-1 9-0
BOYS U-13 - Mahesh Mangaonkar (MAH) beat Karan Thariamal (RAJ) 9-6 10-8 9-3
BOYS U-15 - Ravi Dixit (TN) beat Aditya Jagtap (MAH) 9-7 9-1 9-0
BOYS U-17 - Vikram Malhotra (MAH) beat Sujat Barua (TN) 9-0 9-0 9-2
BOYS U-19 - Parth Sharma (TN) beat Naresh Kumar (TN) 9-3 9-5 9-3
GIRLS U-11 - Lakshya Ragavendran (TN) beat Likhitta Dugar (TN) 9-5 9-0 9-5
GIRLS U-13 - Saumya Karki (MAH) beat Anaka Alankamony (TN) 10-8 1-9 10-8 9-6
GIRLS U-15 - Harita Om Prakash (TN) beat Dheeya Somaya (MP) 9-3 9-2 9-3
GIRLS U-17 - Surbhi Misra (RAJ) beat Shivangi Paranjpe (MAH) 9-7 9-7 9-5
GIRLS U-19 - Dipika Pallikal (TN) beat Anwesha Reddy (TN) 9-4 9-1 9-3

 

All Semifinals :

BU11 :
Kush Kumar (ND) beat Aditya Khatri (MAH)  9-0 9-5 9-5
Raghav Mehrotra (MAH) beat Roshan Kanna (TN)  9-0 4-9 9-3 9-4

BU13 :
Mahesh Mangaonkar (MAH) beat Rishi Tandon (TN)  9-0 9-0 9-0
Karan Thariamal (RAJ) beat Caran Arora (MAH)  9-3 9-2 9-3

BU15 :
Aditya Jagtap (MAH) beat Ramit Tandon (TN)  9-7 6-9 9-0 7-9 9-3
Ravi Dixit (TN) beat Karan Malik (TN)  6-9 9-3 2-9 10-8 9-2

BU17 - Main Draw :
Vikram Malhotra (MAH) beat Gunraj Singh (RAJ)  9-0 9-0 9-0
Sujat Barua (TN) beat Laxman Joshi (MAH)  9-6 9-6 9-3

GU11 :
R- Lakshya (TN) beat Heba G A Johnson (RAJ)  9-7 9-0 9-0
Likhitta Dugar (TN) beat Pankhuri Malhotra (RAJ)  9-3 9-1 9-0

GU13 - Main Draw :
Anaka Alankamony (TN) beat Sachika Balwani (MAH)  9-4 9-4 9-3
Saumya Karki (MAH) beat Aparajitha Balamurukan (TN)  3-9 9-7 9-6 9-3

GU15 :
Harita Om Prakash (TN) beat Ankita Sharma (MAH)  9-6 9-1 9-3
Dheeya Somaya (MP) beat Rinky Soni (MAH)  9-5 9-0 9-0

GU17 :
Surbhi Misra (RAJ) beat Sruti Ashok (TN)  9-0 9-7 9-2
Shivangi Paranjpe (MAH) beat Swati Muchhal (MP)  9-3 9-0 9-5

GU19 :
Dipika Pallikal (TN) beat Vidushyi Sahni (ND)  9-1 9-0 9-0
V- Anwesha Reddy (TN) beat Shweta Singh (MAH)  9-2 9-1 9-1

 

All  Quarter-Finals

BU11 :
Kush Kumar (ND) beat Karan Kochhar (MAH)  9-3 9-4 9-1
Aditya Khatri (MAH) beat Aviroop Ghoshal (MAH)  9-5 9-5 9-2
Roshan Kanna (TN) beat Yohan Pandole (MAH)  7-9 9-4 9-2 10-8
Raghav Mehrotra (MAH) beat Yaduveer Singh (MP)  9-1 9-4 7-9 9-2

BU13 :
Mahesh Mangaonkar (MAH) beat Shashi Pandey (MAH)  9-1 9-0 9-0
Rishi Tandon (TN) beat Deepak Mishra (ND)  9-5 9-5 5-9 1-9 10-8
Caran Arora (MAH) beat Vivek Dinodia (WB)  9-2 9-0 9-0
Karan Thariamal (RAJ) beat Dhananjay Singh (MP)  9-7 9-0 9-7

BU15 :
Ramit Tandon (TN) beat Aadit Zaveri (MAH)  9-1 9-1 9-1
Aditya Jagtap (MAH) beat Karm Kumar (ND)  10-8 3-9 9-4 9-1
Karan Malik (TN) beat Akshay Deepak (TN)  10-9 9-0 9-1
Ravi Dixit (TN) beat Abhisek Pradhan (MAH)  9-1 9-0 9-1  
GU19 :
Vidushyi Sahni (ND) beat Neemu Hage (ASM)  9-1 9-4 9-5
V- Anwesha Reddy (TN) beat Sneha Bathwal (WB)  9-0 9-0 9-0

G-17:

Surbhi Misra (RAJ) beat Sunita Patwa (MAH)  9-3 9-1 9-2
Sruti Ashok (TN) beat Shaheda Madraswala (MAH)  9-6 9-3 5-9 9-0
Swati Muchhal (MP) beat Nokmedemla Lemtur (ASM)  9-0 9-1 9-0
Shivangi Paranjpe (MAH) beat Tanya Arora (MAH)  9-0 9-0 9-0

GU15
Harita Om Prakash (TN) beat Namrata Purohit (MAH)  9-3 9-0 9-1
Ankita Sharma (MAH) beat Tanvi Jain (MP)  9-6 9-4 9-4
Rinky Soni (MAH) beat Nikita Mann (MP)  9-4 9-4 9-4
Dheeya Somaya (MP) beat Akshara Ramabadran (TN)  9-5 9-6 9-0

GU13
Anaka Alankamony (TN) beat Anju Sharma (MAH)  9-5 9-0 9-1
Sachika Balwani (MAH) beat Shweta Yadav (MAH)  9-1 9-0 9-2
Aparajitha Balamurukan (TN) beat Shria Khatri (MAH)  9-5 9-4 9-4
Saumya Karki (MAH) beat Sachika Ingale (ND)  9-2 9-1 9-0

GU11
R- Lakshya (TN) beat Adya Advani (ND)  9-2 9-0 9-0
Heba G A Johnson (RAJ) beat Ridhima Kalani (MP)  9-3 9-5 9-1
Pankhuri Malhotra (RAJ) beat Tanvi Khanna (ND)  9-4 9-5 9-7
Likhitta Dugar (TN) beat Priyanka Mehta (WB)  9-0 9-0 9-0

BU19
Parth Sharma (TN) beat Harshit Jain (ND)  9-0 9-2 9-0
Harinderpal Singh (TN) beat Suhail Kapoor (ND)  9-2 9-4 9-3

BU17
Vikram Malhotra (MAH) beat Suneesh Kaul (TN)  9-2 9-0 9-4
Sujat Barua (TN) beat Sami Johnson (RAJ)  2-9 9-5 9-5 9-6

     
 

Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2005

 

From 21st October to 25th October 2005 at Chennai

     

Finals :
Boys U-19 :
Sandeep Jhangra bt A. Parthiban 9-6 10-9 6-9 10-8
Boys u-17:
Harinderpal Singh (TN) bt Vikram Malhotra (Mah) 9-2, 10-8, 9-2.
Girls u-19:
Anwesha Reddy (TN) bt Dipika Pallikal (TN) 3-9, 6-9, 9-7, 9-0, 9-7.
Girls u-17:
Surbi Misra (Raj) bt Shivangi Paranjape (Mah) 9-4, 9-1, 9-4.

 

Semifinals:
Boys u-19:
A. Parthiban (TN) bt Naresh Kumar (Del) 9-2, 9-4, 9-5; 
U-17:
Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Parth Sharma (TN) 9-6, 9-1, 9-5; 
Harinderpal Singh (TN) bt Naishad Lalwani (Mah) 9-3, 9-0, 9-4. 
U-15:
Ramit Tandon (WB) bt Karam Kumar (Del) 9-2, 9-2, 9-0; 
Ravi Dixit (Del) bt Karan Malik (TN) 10-8, 9-0, 10-9.
U-13:
Mahesh Mangoankar (Mah) bt Karan Tharyamal (Raj) 9-3, 9-3, 9-6; 
Abhishek Pradhan (Mah) bt Akash Borwankar (Mah) 9-4, 9-5, 9-3;
U-11:
Kush Kumar (UP) bt Rishi Tandon (WB) 9-6, 9-6, 9-4; 
Ishan Advani (Mah) bt Arjun Kochhar (Mah) 2-9, 9-0, 9-2, 7-9, 9-7.
Girls U-19:
Dipika Pallikal (TN) bt Sonali Philip (TN) 9-2, 9-0, 9-4; 
Anwesha Reddy (TN) bt Madhura Paranjape (Mah) 9-2, 9-6, 9-4.
U-17:
Surbhi Misra (Raj) bt Swati Muchhal (MP) 9-1, 9-4, 9-1; 
Shivangi Paranjape (Mah) bt Shibani Philip (TN) 9-4, 8-10, 9-6, 9-3. 
U-15:
Harita Omprakash (TN) bt Deeya Somaiya (MP) 9-2, 9-0, 9-0; 
Sruti Ashok (TN) bt Rinki Soni (Mah) 9-2, 9-5, 10-8.
U-13:
A. Anaka (TN) bt Ankita Sharma (Mah) 9-3, 9-3, 9-6; 
Sachika Balvani (Mah) bt B. Aparajitha (TN) 3-9, 9-5, 9-1, 9-7.
U-11:
Urvashi Joshi (Mah) bt Likhitta Dugar (TN) 9-6, 8-10, 9-2, 9-0; 
Lakshya Raghavan (TN) bt Shweta Yadav (mah) 9-2, 9-0, 9-2.

 

Quarterfinals: 
Boys u-19:
 
Sandeep Jangra (Mah) bt Kunwarpal Singh (Mah) 9-0, 9-2, 9-2; 
Naresh Kumar (Del) bt Vinayak Shetty (TN) 3-9, 9-7, 9-3, 9-4; 
A. Parthiban (TN) bt Sadiq Madraswala (Mah) 9-1, 9-0, 9-7; 
Manek Mathur (Mah) bt Joran Diwan (Mah) 9-2, 9-1, 9-1.  
U-17:
 
Naishad Lalwani (Mah) bt Cyril Kuhn (TN) 10-8, 9-4, 10-9; 
Parth Sharma (TN) bt Cyrus Vakil (Mah) 9-3, 9-2, 9-2; 
Harinderpal Singh (TN) bt Gunraj Singh (Raj) 9-2, 9-4, 9-3; 
Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Laxman Joshi (Mah) 9-3, 1-9, 9-2, 9-3.  
U-15:
 
Ramit Tandon (WB) bt Aditya Gupta (TN) 9-4, 9-6, 9-2; 
Karam Kumar (Del) bt Akshay Deepak (TN) 9-5, 9-7, 9-1; 
Karan Malik (TN) bt Rahul D'Cunha (Mah) 10-8, 9-4, 9-3; 
Ravi Dixit (Del) bt Maninder Pal Sandhu (Chan) 6-9, 10-9, 9-2, 9-1.  
U-13:
 
Mahesh Mangoankar (Mah) bt Deepak Mishra (U.P.) 9-5, 9-1, 9-5; 
Karan Tharyamal (Raj) bt Yaksh Dawar (TN) 4-9, 7-9, 9-3, 9-2, 9-1; 
Akash Borwankar (Mah) bt Imaad Musvee (TN) 9-5, 9-5, 9-6; 
Abhishek Pradhan (Mah) bt Vivek Dinodia (WB) 9-0, 9-3, 9-3.  
U-11:
 
Rishi Tandon (WB) bt Ranvijay Singh (Chan) 9-0, 9-4, 9-0; 
Kush Kumar (U.P.) bt Aviroop Ghosal (Mah) 9-1, 9-5, 9-3; 
Arjun Kochhar (Mah) bt Shravan Kaul (TN) 9-7, 9-2, 9-6; 
Ishan Advani (Mah) bt Tushar Kothari (Raj) 9-1, 9-5, 9-1.  
Girls u-19:
 
Madhura Paranjape (Mah) bt Gayatri Mathur (Del) 9-2, 9-0, 9-0; 
Anwesha Reddy (TN) bt Lydia John (Del) 9-1, 9-2, 9-0; 
Sonali Philip (TN) w/o Bhavni Singh (Raj); 
Dipika Pallikal (TN) (bye).  
U-17:
 
Surbhi Mishra (Raj) bt Sudha Pandey (Mah) 9-2, 9-1, 9-1; 
Swati Muchhal (MP) bt Ankita Prasad (WB) 9-1, 9-0, 9-1; 
Shibani Philip (TN) bt Tanya Arora (Mah) 9-1, 9-0, 9-0; 
Shivangi Paranjape (Mah) w/o Nadia Pereira (TN).  
U-15:
 
Harita Omprakash (TN) bt D. Surafi (TN) 9-0, 9-2, 9-1; 
Deeya Somaiya (MP) bt Tanvi Jain (MP) 9-3, 9-3, 9-3; 
Rinki Soni (Mah) bt S. Swarnalatha (TN) 9-7, 9-0, 9-1; 
Sruti Ashok (TN) bt Shaheen Madraswala (Mah) 9-0, 9-2, 9-0.  
U-13:
 
A. Anaka (TN) bt Namrata Purohit (Mah) 9-1, 9-1, 9-1; 
Ankita Sharma (Mah) bt Saumya Karki (Mah) 9-4, 9-6, 9-4; 
B. Aparajitha (TN) bt Shria Khatri (Mah) 9-3, 9-4, 9-5; 
Sachika Balvani (Mah) bt Shruti Dugar (TN) 9-5, 9-4, 9-0.  
U-11:
 
Lakshya Raghavan (TN) bt P. Meghna (TN) 9-1, 9-0, 9-2; 
Urvashi Joshi (Mah) bt Aashritha Krishna (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0; 
Likhitta Dugar (TN) bt Tanushree Raghavan (TN) 9-0, 9-1, 9-1; 
Shweta Yadav (Mah) w/o Aiswarya Mathew (TN).
 

     
 

Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2004

 

From 2nd to 5th Nov 2004 at Mayo College, Ajmer.

     

Results Finals :
Boys Under 19: Saurav Ghosal (TN) bt Vikas Jhangra (Mah) 9-1, 9-0, 9-1
Boys Under 17 :
Sandeep Jhangra  (Mah) bt Harinder Sandhu (TN) 9-5, 9-7, 9-4
Boys Under-15 :
Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Laxman Joshi (Mah) 9-3, 9-1, 9-3
Boys Under-13 :
Ramit Tandon (West Bengal)  bt Aditya Jagtap (Mah) 9-1, 9-2 10-8
Boys Under-11 :
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) Tarun Nambiar (Mah) 9-4, 7-9, 10-9, 9-5
Girls Under-11 :
Sachika Balwani (Mah) bt A. Anaka (TN) 9-1, 9-7, 10-9
Girls Under-13 : Harita Omprakash (TN) Rinki Soni (Mah) 9-1, 9-2, 9-4 
Girls Under-15:
Surbhi Misra (Raj) bt Deepika Palikal (TN) 5-9, 9-5, 4-9, 9-4, 9-6. 
Girls Under-17:
Anvesha Reddy (TN) bt Madhura Paranjpe (Mah) 9-4, 9-0, 9-2,
Girls Under -19: Joshna Chinnapa (TN) beat Sonali Phillips (TN) 9-1, 9-1, 9-1

 

Semi Finals :

Boys Under 19:
Saurav Ghosal (TN) bt Rushab Vora (Mah) 9-1, 9-0, 9-2
Vikas Jhangra (Mah) bt Parthiban Ayyapan (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-4
Boys Under 17

Sandeep Jhangra bt Manek Mathur (Both Mah)- 9-0, 9-4, 9-4
Harinder Sandhu (TN) bt Naishad Lalwani (Mah) 9-1, 9-6, 9-0
Boys Under-15

Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Gunraj Singh (Raj) 9-3, 9-6, 9-1
Laxman Joshi (Mah) bt Sami Jhonson (Raj) 1-8, 9-0, 9-0   
Boys Under-13

Aditya Jagtap (Mah) bt Ravi Dixit (Del/UP/Raj) 9-5, 3-9, 9-2, 9-4
Ramit Tandon (West Bengal) bt Rahul D'Cunha (Mah) 9-2, 9-3, 9-2
Boys Under-11

Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) bt Caran Arora (Mah) 9-4, 9-0, 9-1
Tarun Nambiar (Mah) bt Karan Tharmyal (Raj) 9-2, 9-6, 9-2
Girls U-11

Sachika Balwani (Mah) bt A. Aprajita (TN) 2-9, 10-9, 10-8, 5-9, 9-6
A. Anaka (TN) bt Ankita Sharma (Mah) 10-9, 9-4, 9-5   
Girls Under-13

Harita omprakash (TN) bt Namrata Purohit (Mah)- 9-0, 9-0, 9-1
Rinki Soni (Mah) bt Dheeya Somaya (MP) 9-4, 9-2, 9-7

 

 

Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2003

 

from 14th to 18th October 2003, Chennai

     

Finals :
Boys: Under-19:
Saurav Ghosal (TN) bt Gaurav Nandrajog (ND) 9-7, 9-6, 9-7
Under-17: Sandeep Jangra (Mah) bt A. Parthiban (TN) 9-0, 9-4, 9-7
Under-15: Harinderpal Singh (TN) bt Vikram Malhotra (Mah) 9-5, 7-9, 9-7, 8-10, 9-5
Under-13: Ramit Tandon (WB) bt Ravi Dixit (ND) 9-3, 9-7, 9-4
Under-11: Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) bt Abhisek Pradhan (Mah) 9-5, 9-3, 9-7.

Girls: Under-19:
Joshna Chinapa (TN) bt Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) 9-3, 9-6, 9-4
Under-17:
Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) bt Sruthi Reddy (TN) 9-5, 9-3, 9-5
Under-15: Shibani Philip (TN) bt Madhura Paranjpe (Mah) 5-9, 9-6, 9-2, 8-10, 9-3
Under-13: V. Anwesha Reddy (TN) bt Dipika Pallikal (TN) 10-8, 6-9, 9-3, 9-3
Under-11: Sachika Balwani (Mah) bt Ankita Sharma (Mah) 8-10, 9-0, 9-3, 9-5.

 

All Semifinals:
Boys:
Under-19:
Saurav Ghosal (TN) bt Anurag Gill (Mah) 9-2, 9-0, 9-6;
Gaurav Nandrajog (ND) bt Vikas Jangra (Mah) 9-3, 9-7, 10-8;
Under-17:
Sandeep Jangra (Mah) bt Imran Khan (ND) 9-0, 10-8, 9-0;
A. Parthiban (TN) bt Manek Mathur (Mah) 9-6, 9-1, 9-0;
Under-15:

Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Parth Sharma (Raj) 9-3, 9-0, 7-9, 7-9, 9-1;
Harinderpal Singh (TN) bt Cyrus Vakil (Mah) 1-9, 9-5, 9-1, 9-0;
Under-13:

Ramit Tandon (WB) bt Aditya Jagtap (Mah) 9-0, 9-0, 9-4;
Ravi Dixit (ND) bt Rahul D'Cunha (Mah) 9-2, 9-3, 9-2;
Under-11:
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) bt Tarun Nambiar (Mah)9-2, 9-2, 2-9, 9-4;
Abhishek Pradhan (Mah) bt Rahul Kumar Yadav (Har) 9-2, 9-6, 6-9, 4-9 9-4.

Girls:
Under-19:

Joshna Chinappa (TN) bt Sonali Philip (TN) 9-5, 9-0, 9-3;
Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) bt Shruthi Reddy (TN) 9-3, 9-0, 9-0;
Under-17:

Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) bt Shahnaz Dastur (Mah) 9-1, 9-3, 9-0;
Shruthi Reddy (TN) bt Sonali Philip (TN) 5-9, 9-0, 9-1, 9-7;
Under-15:
Shibani Philip (TN) bt Surbi Misra (Raj) 9-2, 9-4, 9-6;
Madhura Paranjpe (Mah) bt Shivangi Paranjpe (Mah) 9-5, 9-2, 9-5;
Under-13:
Dipika Pallikal (TN) bt Harita Omprakash (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0;
V. Anwesha Reddy (TN) bt Aakriti Sehgal (ND) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0;
Under-11:

Sachika Balwani (Mah) bt Saumya Karki (Mah) 9-0, 9-6, 9-3;
Ankita Sharma (Mah) bt Shruti Dugar (TN)9-7, 10-9, 9-5.

 

Quarterfinals:
Boys:

Under-19:
Saurav Ghosal (TN) bt Dhruv Dhawan (ND) 9-0, 9-5, 9-0
Anurag Gill (Mah) bt Karan Singh (ND) 6-9, 9-1, 9-4, 5-9, 9-1
Vikas Jhangra (Mah) bt Rushab Vora (Mah) 9-6, 9-2, 9-0
Gaurav Nandrajog (ND) bt Ritesh Sharma (Mah) 9-3, 9-4, 9-1

Under-17:

Sandeep Jangra (Mah) bt Fateh Singh (MP) 9-0, 9-4, 9-7
Imran Khan (ND) bt Vinayak Shetty (TN) 9-7, 9-7 9-3
A. Parthiban (TN) bt Sarvesh Chauhan (Mah) 9-0, 9-5, 9-5
Manek Mathur (Mah) bt Naresh Kumar (ND) 9-5, 9-2 9-0

Under-15:

Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Laxman Joshi (Mah) 9-3, 9-2, 9-2
Parth Sharma (Raj) bt Jay Bhagat (Mah) 9-3, 9-1, 9-0
Cyrus Vakil (Mah) bt Naishadh Lalwani (Mah) 5-9, 2-9, 9-6, 9-5, 9-6
Harinderpal Singh (TN) bt Arnish Uberoi (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-4

Under-13:

Ramit Tandon (WB) bt Maninderpal Singh Sandhu (Pun) 9-1, 9-1, 9-1
Aditya Jagtap (Mah) bt Karm Kumar (ND) 9-2, 9-1, 9-7
Rahul D'Cunha (Mah) bt Aditya Gupta (Mah) 9-0, 9-4, 9-2
Ravi Dixit (ND) bt Yuvraj Pathak (MP) 10-8, 9-0, 9-1

Under-11:

Tarun Nambiar (Mah) bt Siddharth Phutela (Pun) 9-0, 9-0, 9-2
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Mah) bt N. Arun Raj (TN) 9-3, 9-3, 9-6
Rahul Kumar Yadav (Har) bt Karan Thariyamal (Raj) 9-5, 9-5, 8-10, 9-5
Abhishek Pradhan (Mah) bt Vivek Dinodia (WB) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0

Girls :

Under-19:
Sonali Philip (TN) bt Shahnaz Dastur (Mah) 9-4, 9-6, 9-6
Under-17:

Shanaz Dastur (Mah) bt Lydia John (ND) 9-0, 9-2, 9-1
Shruthi Reddy (TN) bt Ponisha Lloyd (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-2
Sonali Philip (TN) bt Sharanya Vishwamani (TN) 9-0, 9-2, 9-2

Under-15:

Shibani Philip (TN) bt Shaheda Madraswala (Mah) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
Surbhi Misra (Raj) bt Nikita Emanuel (Mah) 9-0, 9-3 9-2
Shivangi Paranjpe (Mah) bt Jeshila Mani (TN) 9-3, 6-9, 9-4, 9-6
Madhura Paranjpe (Mah) bt Ritika Reddy (TN) 9-0, 9-1, 9-1

Under-13:

Dipika Pallikal (TN) bt Pryanka Bhargav (MP) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
Harita Omprakash (TN) bt Neha Sajiv Shah (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
V. Anwesha Reddy (TN) bt K. Anshul (TN) 9-1, 9-0, 9-2

Under-11:

Sachika Balwani (Mah) bt R. Lakshya (TN) 9-1, 9-0, 9-0
Saumya Karki (Mah) bt B. Aparajitha (TN) 9-0, 9-4, 3-9, 9-5
Shruti Dugar (TN) bt Shria Khatri (Mah) 9-1, 10-9, 9-0
Ankita Sharma (Mah) bt K. Krutika (TN) 5-9, 9-4, 9-0, 9-6
 

 

Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship 2002

 

28th October to 1st November 2002

     

Finals:
Boys:
Under-19: Saurav Goshal (TN) beat Gaurav Nandrajog (Del) 9-1, 9-5, 7-9, 4-9, 9-3;
Under-17: Vikas Jangra (TN) beat Prateek Patni (MP) 9-0, 9-1, 9-4;
Under-15: Sandeep Jangra (Mah) beat Manek Mathur (Mah) 9-7, 9-2, 6-9, 9-3;
Under-13: Vikram Malhotra (Mah) beat Laxman Joshi (Mah) 9-1, 9-0, 9-5.
Girls:
Under-17:
Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) beat Sonali Philip (TN) 9-5, 9-3, 9-4;
Under-15: Shruti Reddy (TN) beat Shenaz Dastur (Mah) 9-6, 9-5, 9-5;
Under-13: Deepika Palikal (TN) beat Nikita Emmaneul (Mah) 9-10, 9-3, 9-3, 7-9, 9-0;
Under-11: Sachika Balwani (Mah) beat Harita Omprakash (TN) 9-4, 9-3, 9-3.
Under-19 : Joshna Chinappa (TN) bt Radhika Kashyap (MP) 9-1, 9-3, 9-1;

 

Semifinals :
Boys:
Under-19 :
Saurav Ghosal (TN) bt Yashvardhan Singh (Del) 9-3, 9-1, 9-3;
Gaurav Nandrajog (Del) bt Supreet Singh (Mah) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0;
Under-17:
Vikas Jangra (TN) bt M. Pathiban (TN) 6-9, 9-0, 9-6, 9-2;
Prateek Patni (MP) bt Sarvesh Chauhan (Mah) 9-2, 9-1, 9-0;
Under-15 :
Sandeep Jangra (Mah) bt Vinayak Shetty (TN) 9-4, 9-2, 9-3;
Manek Mathur (Mah) bt Naishadh Lalwani (Mah) 5-9, 9-4, 7-9, 9-4, 9-3;
Under-13 :
Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Anup Sharma (Mah) 9-0, 9-5, 9-0;
Laxman Joshi (Mah) bt Prashant Kumar (TN) 9-3, 1-9, 9-8, 9-6.
Girls :
Under-19: Joshna Chinappa (TN) bt Shaila Pandole (Mah) 9-0, 9-1, 9-1;
Radhika Kashyap (MP) bt Divya Rajan (TN) 9-5, 4-9, 9-1, 9-7.
Under-17 :
Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) bt B. Aarthi (TN) 9-0, 9-3 9-1;
Sonali Philip (TN) bt Natasha Lall (Mah) 9-7, 9-0, 9-5;
Under-15 :
Shruthi Reddy (TN) bt Madura Paranjape (Mah) 9-7, 9-2, 9-0;
Shanaz Dastur (Mah) bt Shibani Philip (TN) 9-2, 7-9, 9-6, 6-9, 9-2;
Under-13 :
Nikita Emanuel (Mah) bt V. Anvesha (TN) 9-7, 5-9, 9-7, 9-6;
Deepkia Palikal (TN) bt Srubhi Mishra (Raj) 9-4, 8-10, 9-4, 9-6;
Under-11 :
Harita Omprakash (TN) beat Shruti Dugar (TN) 10-9, 9-1, 9-2;
Sachika Balwani (Mah) bt Sharaya Epur (TN) 9-4, 9-2, 9-4.
 

 

Quarterfinals :
Boys:
Under-19:
Saurav Ghosal (TN) bt Karan Bhatty (Mah) 9-0, 9-0, 9-3;
Yashvardhan Singh (Del) bt Mihir Seth (Mah) 9-2, 4-9, 9-4, 9-3;
Supreet Singh (Mah) bt Anurag Gill (Mah) 0-9, 9-4, 9-3, 9-1;
Gaurav Nandrajog (Del) bt Vaibhav Gupta (Mah) 9-6, 9-1, 9-5.
Under-17:
Vikas Jangra (TN) bt Abhimanyu Baweja (MP) 9-4, 9-2, 9-0;
M. Parthiban (TN) bt Fateh Singh (MP) 9-4, 9-0, 5-9, 9-0;
Sarvesh Chauhan (Mah) bt Rushabh Vora (Mah) 9-6, 2-9, 9-6, 7-9, 9-7;
Prateek Patni (MP) bt Dhiraj Nagpal (Mah) 9-1, 9-2, 5-0 concd.
Under-15:
Sandeep Jangra (Mah) bt Parth Sharma (Raj) 9-3, 9-10, 9-2, 9-3;
Vinayak Shetty (TN) bt Joran Diwan (Mah) 9-2, 9-0, 9-1;
Manek Mathur (Mah) bt Jay Bhagat (Mah) 7-9, 10-8, 9-0, 9-1;
Naishadh Lalwani (Mah) bt V. Abhiram (TN) 8-10, 5-9, 9-1, 9-2, 9-2.
Under-13:
Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Ashish Lohra (Raj) 9-1, 9-0, 9-0;
Anup Sharma (Mah) bt Navin Jangra (Mah) 9-4, 10-8, 9-6;
Prashant Kumar (TN) bt Jay Dalal 9-8, 9-4, 9-2;
Laxman Joshi (Mah) bt Vijitray Rishi (MP) 9-0, 9-2, 9-5.
Under-11:
Ramit Tandon (WB) bt Siddharth Pai (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0;
Karan Thariyamal (Raj) bt V. Akash (TN) 7-9, 9-7, 10-8, 9-5;
Rahul D'Cunha (Mah) bt Karan Singh (Raj) 9-7, 9-4, 9-1;
Adit Zaveri (Mah) bt Imaad Musyee (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-2.
Girls:
Under-17:
Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) w/o Rohini Singh (MP);
B. Aarthi (TN) bt Aditi Baweja (MP) 0-9, 9-7, 9-4, 9-2;
Natasha Lall (Mah) bt Sharanya Vishwamani (TN) 1-9, 9-1, 10-8, 10-8;
Sonali Philip (TN) bt Y. Sruthi Rao (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0.
Under-15:
Shahnaz Dastur (Mah) bt Chindu (TN) 9-1, 9-0, 9-0;
Shibani Philip (TN) bt Jesheila Mani (TN) 9-1, 9-0, 9-5;
Madhura Paranjpe (Mah) bt Rasika Anantharaman (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0;
Shruthi Reddy (TN) bt Ponisha Lloyd (TN) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0.
Under-13:
Nikita Emanuel (Mah) bt Aashrita Reddy (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0;
V. Anvesha (TN) bt Shivangi Paranjpe (Mah) 9-5, 9-3, 7-9, 9-1;
Deepika Palikal (TN) bt Shaheeda Madraswala (Mah) 9-3, 4-9, 9-5, 9-2;
Surbhi Misra (Raj) bt Namratha Mohankrishnan (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0.
Under-11:
Harita Omprakash (TN) bt D. Driti (TN) 9-3, 9-1, 9-0;
Shruti Dugar (TN) bt Vanessa Bagdy (TN) 9-4, 6-9, 9-3, 9-4;
Sharaya Epur (TN) bt Priyal Saraf (TN) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0;
Sachika Balwani (Mah) bt Dheeya Somaiya (MP) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0
 

     
 

Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001

   
     

Finals : 
Boys: Under-19:
Siddharth Suchde (Mah) bt Sahil Vora (Mah) 9-0, 9-3, 9-2. 
Under-17: Saurav Ghosal (WB) bt Gaurav Nandrajog (Del) 5-9, 0-9, 9-7, 9-0, 9-6. 
Under-15:
Sandeep Jangra (Mah) bt Fateh Singh (MP) 9-7, 9-2, 9-4. 
Under- 13: Naishad Lalwani (Mah) bt Jay Bhagat (Mah) 7-9, 9-6, 9-0, 9-5. 
Under-11: Ramit Tandon (WB) bt Ravi Dixit (Del) 9-0, 9-3, 9-3.
Girls: Under-19: Joshna Chinappa (TN) bt Rachita Vora (Mah) 9-2, 9-3, 9-2. 
Under-17: Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) bt Divya Rajan (TN) 9-1, 7-9, 9-5, 9-4. 
Under-15: Natasha Lall (Mah) bt Aditi Baweja (MP) 9-5, 10-8, 9-0. 
Under-13: Nikita Emanuel (Mah) bt Shibani Philip (TN) 9-1, 9-4, 9-5.

 

Semifinals : 
Boys: Under-19:
Siddarth Suchde (Mah) beat Supreet Singh (Mah) 9- 7, 9-0, 9-3. 
Sahil Vora (Mah) beat Varun Kataruka (Bihar) 9-6, 9- 0, 2-9, 9-0.
Under-17: Gaurav Nandrajog (Del) beat Vikas Jangra (Mah) 9-6, 9- 0, 9-0. 
Mihir Sheth (Mah) beat Saurav Ghosal (WB) 9-2, 9-5, 9-5.
Under-15: Sandeep Jangra (Mah) beat Sarvesh Chauhan (Mah) 9-7, 9- 5, 9-0. 
Fateh Singh (MP) beat Manek Mathur (Mah) 6-9, 3-9, 9-6, 9-4, 9-4.
Under-13: Naishad Lalwani (Mah) beat Laxman Joshi (Mah) 10-8, 6- 9, 9-4, 9-0. 
Jay Bhagat (Mah) beat Vikram Malhotra (Mah) 10-8, 9- 2, 9-3.
Under-11: Ramit Tandon (WB) beat V. Akash (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-1.
Ravi Dixit (Del) beat Zahan Dastur (Mah) 9-5, 9-7, 7-9, 9-2.
Girls: Under-19: Joshna Chinappa (TN) beat Rhea Bhandare (Mah) 9- 1, 9-0, 9-3. 
Rachita Vora (Mah) w/o Vaidehi Reddy (TN).
Under-17: Divya Rajan (TN) beat Shaila Pandole (Mah) 9-0, 6-9, 9- 4, 9-5. 
Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) beat Radhika Kashyap (MP) 9-1, 9- 5, 10-8.
Under-15: Natasha Lal (Mah) beat B. Aarthi (TN) 9-2, 9-5, 3-9, 9- 3. 
Aditi Baweja (MP) beat Sonali Philip (TN) 9-3, 9-7, 9-1.
Under-13: Nikita Emanuel (Mah) beat V. Anwesha (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9- 0. 
Shibani Philip (TN) beat Surbhi Misra (Raj) 5-9, 9-4, 9-7, 9- 6.

 

Quarterfinals : 
Boys: Under-19: 
Siddarth Suchde (Mah) bt Abhimanyu Jain (Del) 9- 2, 9-0, 9-0. 
Supreet Singh (Mah) bt Shiv Dewan (Del) 0-9, 9-4, 1- 9, 9-4, 9-4. 
Sahil Vora (Mah) bt Neerav Tomar (Del) 9-5, 9-1, 6- 9, 9-5. 
Varun Kataruka (Bih) bt Dhruv Dhawan (Del) 8-10, 9-0, 10- 9, 9-2. 
Under-17: Gaurav Nandrajog (Del) bt Digvijay Ahwalat (Raj) 9-0, 9-0, 9-1. 
Vikas Jangra (Mah) bt Anurag Gill (Mah) 5-9, 3-9, 9-2, 9-6, 9-4. 
Mihir Sheth (Mah) bt Kabir Kapoor (Mah) 9-3, 9-7, 9-3. 
Saurav Ghosal (WB) bt Karan Singh (Del) 9-0, 9-7, 9-2. 
Under-15: Sandeep Jangra (Mah) bt Raghav Mahajan (MP) 9-7, 7-9, 9-0, 9-1.
Sarvesh Chauhan (Mah) bt Naresh Kumar (Del) 7-9, 9-4, 9-5, 9-3. 
Manek Mathur (Mah) bt Sadiq Madraswala (Mah) 7-9, 9-2, 9-2, 10-9. 
Fateh Singh (MP) bt Gautam Kalani (Mah) 1-9, 9-5, 10- 8, 9-3.
Under-13: Naishad Lalwani (Mah) bt Nitin Chauhan (Mah) 9-1, 9-0, 9-2. 
Laxman Joshi (Mah) w/o Jay Dalal (Mah). 
Jay Bhagat (Mah) bt Arnish Uberoi (TN) 9-1, 9-4, 9- 3. 
Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Prashanth Kumar (TN) 9-3, 9-5, 9-0. 
Under-11: Ramit Tandon (WB) bt Satvik Joshi (TN) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0. 
V. Akash (TN) bt Pushpit Garg (TN) 4-9, 9-7, 5-9, 9-6, 9-2. 
Zahan Dastur (Mah) bt Dev Kalani (Mah) 9-3, 9-1, 9-4. 
Ravi Dixit (Del) bt Siddhant Pai (TN0 9-0, 9-2, 9-0. 
Girls: Under-19:
Rhea Bhandare (Mah) bt Nusrat Madraswala (Mah) 9-0, 9-1, 9-1. 
Rachita Vora (Mah) w/o C. Vijaylakshmi (TN). 
Under-17: Divya Rajan (TN) bt Shreya Sumiya (MP) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0. 
Shaila Pandole (Mah) bt Bhakti Vyas (MP) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0. 
Radhika Kashyap (MP) bt Bhaktiveda Dhaul (Mah) 9-0, 9-3, 9-0. 
Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) bt Ira Trivedi (MP) 9-3, 9-1, 9-0. 
Under-15: Natasha Lall (Mah) bt Chindu Govindraj (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0. 
B. Aarthi (TN) bt Sruthi Reddy (TN) 9-1, 9-3, 9-2. 
Shenaz Dastur (Mah) bt Aditi Baweja (MP) 9-2, 9-4, 9-4. 
Sonali Philip (TN) bt Sharanya Viswamani (TN) 9-5, 9-0, 9-2. 
Under-13: Nikita Emanuel (Mah) bt Dipika Pallikal (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0. 
V. Anwesha (TN) bt Harita Omprakash (TN) 9-7, 9-4, 9-1. 
Surbhi Misra (Raj) bt Shruthi K. Bansbaraj (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0.
Shibani Philip (TN) bt Shruti Dugar (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0.
 

 

Junior Sub - Junior National Squash Championship

 

 (13-10-2000) Chennai

     
Finals:
Boys: Under-19: Bikram Uberoi (Mah) bt Junaid Nathani (Mah) 9-3, 9-0, 9-2;
Under-17: Vishal Raj Kapoor (Mah) bt Yashvardhan Singh (Daly, MP) 9- 2, 9-3, 9-2;
Under-15: Vikas Jangra (Mah) bt Saurav Ghosal (WB) 9-6, 9-7, 5-9, 9-2;
Under-13: Imran Khan (Del) bt Sandeep Jangra (Mah) 9-1,9-1, 9-1;
Under-11: Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Vir Seth (Mah) 9-0, 9-3, 9-1.
Girls: Under-19:
Vaidehi Reddy (TN) bt Joshna Chinappa (TN) 9-5, 9-2, 10-8;
Under-15: Alisha Mashruwallah (Mah) bt Natasha Lall (Mah) 9-0, 9-2, 10-8.

 

Semifinals:
Boys: Under-19:
Bikram Uberoi (Mah) beat Sahil Vora (Mah) 9-5, 9- 3, 9-0; 
Junaid Nathani (Mah) beat Abhimanu Jain (Del) 9-7, 10-9, 9-5. 
Under-17: Yashvardhan Singh (Daly MP) beat Supreet Singh (Mah) 9-5, 9-4, 9-2, 9-2; 
Vishal Raj Kapoor (Mah) beat Gaurav Nandrajog (Del) 9-6, 9-7, 9-5. 
Under-15: Saurav Ghosal (WB) beat Aditya Manjrekar (Mah) 9-0, 9-5, 9-3; 
Vikas Jangra (Mah) beat Sidharth Samantaray (Mah) 9-5, 9-1, 9-3. 
Under-13: Imran Khan (Del) beat Manek Mathur (Mah) 9-2, 9-1, 9-5; 
Sandeep Jangra (Mah) beat Fateh Singh (Daly, MP) 9-3, 9-1, 9-2.
Under-11: 
Vikram Malhotra (Mah) beat Jay Dalal (Mah) 9-0, 9-3, 9- 1; 
Vir Seth (Mah) beat Nitin Chauhan (Mah) 5-9, 10-8, 4-9, 9-5, 9-1.
Girls: Under-19:
 Joshna Chinappa (TN) beat Priyanka Yadav (Mah) 9-5, 9-1, 9-0; 
Vaidehi Reddy (TN) beat Supriya Balsekar (Mah) 9- 2, 9-5, 9-2. 
Under-15: Alisha Mashruwallah (Mah) beat Aditi Baweja (Daly MP) 9-0, 9-4, 9-0; 
Natasha Lall beat Liana Deboo (Mah) 9-4, 9-2, 9-5.

 

Quarterfinals:
Boys: Under-19: Bikram Uberoi (Mah) bt Varun Kaaruka (Del) 9-4, 9-2, 9-2; 
Sahil Vora (Mah) bt Neerav Tomar (Del) 9-6, 9-6, 9-7; 
Abhimanyu Jain (Del) bt Tejveer Singh (Mah) 9-5, 9-5, 10-8; 
Junaid Nathani (Mah) bt Adithya Vikram Singh (Mayo) 9-1, 9-0, 5-9, 9-2.
Under-17: Supreet Singh (Mah) bt Anurag Gill (Mah) 9-5, 9-1, 4-9, 9-4; 
Gaurav Nandrajog (Del) bt Amjad Khan (Del) 9-4, 9-6, 9-4; 
Vishal Raj Kapoor (Mah) bt Karan Singh (Del) 9-3, 4-9, 9-2, 9-0; 
Yashvardhan Singh (Daly MP) bt Aishwarya Singh (Daly MP) 9-1, 9- 4, 9-2.
Under-15: Saurav Ghosal (WB) bt Rishab Singhvi (Mah) 9-1, 9-1, 9- 3; 
Aditya Manjrekar (Mah) bt Abhimanu Baweja (Daly MP) 9-7, 7-9, 9-6, 2-9, 9-5; 
Sidharth Samantaray (Mah) bt Sarvesh Chauhan (Mah) 9-1, 9-2, 9-1; 
Vikas Jangra (Mah) bt Prateek Patni (Daly MP) 10- 8, 6-9, 7-9, 9-5, 9-2.
Under-13: Imran Khan (Del) bt Vinayak Shetty (TN) 8-4, 9-3, 9-1; 
Manek Mathur (Mah) bt Jay Bhagat (Mah) 9-4, 9-4, 9-2; 
Fateh Singh (Daly MP) bt Nikhil Seth (Mah) 9-3, 9- 5, 10-8; 
Sandeep Jangra (Mah) bt Nikhil Sharma 9-3, 9-4, 9-0.
Under-11: Vikram Malhotra (Mah) bt Anup Kumar Sharma 9-2, 9-1, 9- 0; 
Jay Dalal (Mah) bt Prashant R. Kumar (TN) 9-6, 9-2, 9-1; 
Nitin Chauhan (Mah) bt Yuvraj Pathak (Daly MP) 9-4, 9-4, 9-4; 
Vir Seth (Mah) bt P. Karthik (TN)9-6, 9-4, 9-0.
Girls: Under-19: Priyanka Yadav (Mah) bt Kanika Premnarayan 9-3, 9-3, 9-3; 
Supriya Balsekhar (Mah) bt Rachita Vora (Mah) 9-7, 9-3, 10-8; 
Vaidehi Reddy (TN) bt Divya Rajan (TN) 9-1, 9-0, 9-1; 
Joshna Chinappa (TN) bt Rhea Bhandare (Mah) 9-2, 9-4, 9-3.
Under-15: Alisha Mashruwala (Mah) bt Sunita Kuruvilla 9-0, 9-0, 9-0; 
Aditi Baweja (Daly MP) bt Dipika Rao (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9-1; 
Liana Deboo (Mah) bt Sweta Singh (Mah) bt 9-2, 9-0, 9-0; 
Natasha Lall (Mah) bt B. Aarthi (TN) 9-0, 9-0, 9- 0.

      
 

Sub Junior & Junior Nationals, Indore

 

(15-10-1999)

     

BOY UNDER-17: JUNAID NATHANI(MAH) BEAT YASHWARDHAN SINGH (M.P.)  9-5/3-9/10-8/9-6 
UNDER 15:
GAURAV NANDRAJROG (DEL) BEAT SAURAV GHOSHAL(BENG) 9-10/9-1/9-2/9-5 
UNDER 13:
IMRAN KHAN(DEL) BEAT NIKHIL SETH(MAH) 9-2/9-0/9-2 
GIRLS UNDER 17:
PIA ABRAHAM (TN) BEAT JOSHNA CHINNAPPA (TN) 9-5/9-6/9-3
UNDER 15:
VAIDEHI REDDY (TN) BEAT SUPRIYA BALSEKAR (MAH) 7-9/9-6/9-2/9-5
UNDER 13:
ALISHA MASHRUWALA (MAH) BEAT NATASHA LALL (MAH) 3-9/10-8/9-1/9-7

 

  Junior-Sub Junior National Squash Championship

 

 (11-10-1998)

BOYS U-19: RITWIK BHATACHARAYA BEAT BIKRAM UBEROI 9-4/9-6/10-8.
UNDER-16:
JUNAID NATHANI BEAT ABHIMANYU JAIN 9-0/7-9/10-9/9-1/9-0.
UNDER-14:
MIHIR SETH BEAT SIDDHARTA SUCHDE 6-9/2-9/9-7/10-8/9-6.
UNDER-12:
IMRAN KHAN BEAT MANPREET MALHI 9-0/9-0/9-0.
GIRLS U-19:
AAKANSHA HAZARI(HK) BEAT DEEPALI ANVEKAR 3-9/3-9/10-9/9-6/9-7.
UNDER 16:
AKANSHA HAZARI BEAT PIA ABRAHAM 9-2/9-3/9-4.
UNDER 14:
JOSHNA CHINNAPPA BEAT SUPRIYA BALSEKAR 9-4/9-2/9-5

   
 

Sub Junior - Junior National Squash Championship

 

(9-10-1996)

     
UNDER-19: SHONDIP GHOSH BEAT RITWIK BHATTACHARYA    3-0
UNDER-16: 
PARTH DOSHI BEAT ARJUN KRISHNAN   3-2
UNDER-14:   ABHIMANYU JAIN BEAT SIDDHARTH SUCHDE    3-1
UNDER-12: 
SIDDHARTH SUCHDE BEAT MIHIR SETH    3-1
GIRLS UNDER-19: ANJALI PONNI BEAT RHEA BHANDARE    3-0
GIRLS UNDER-14:
RHEA BHANDARE BEAT JOSHNA CHINAPPA    3-0