ISP Squash
 
   
  2ND ALL INDIA RAJASTHAN SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP
  At Jodhpur, India- 04/07/2018
  FINALS
MENS
Yash Bhargava [5/8] BT Vikas Jangra [5/8] 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8

WOMENS
Mayuri Namasivayam [3/4] BT Radhika Rathore 13-11, 11-7, 11-5

BU11
Subhash Choudhary [2] BT Arjun Morey [3/4] 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9

BU13
Avalokit Singh [1] BT Bhav Makhija [5/8] 11-5, 11-7, 11-2

BU15
Paarth Ambani [3/4] BT Kulvir Sharma [1] 11-8, 11-6, 12-10

BU17
Tejas Chawla [1] BT Didar J J Rebello [2] 11-2, 11-4, 11-4

GU11
Ritwika Singh [2] BT Chhavi Saran [1] 11-5, 11-8, 11-9

GU13
Shameena Riaz [2] BT Nandini Jain [1] 11-9, 11-6, 11-6

GU15
Gurlin Kaur [1] BT Pooja Arthi R [2] 8-11, 6-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-3

GU17
Megha Bhatia [1] BT Trina Iris [5/8] 11-8, 11-7, 11-7

SEMI-FINALS
MENS
Yash Bhargava [5/8] BT Kunj Rawani [5/8] 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5
Vikas Jangra [5/8] BT Gursimar Singh [9/16] 11-2, 11-7, 11-6

WOMENS
Mayuri Namasivayam [3/4] BT Riya Sisodia [1] 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
Radhika Rathore BT Oma Choudhary [5/8] 11-3, 11-2, 11-7

BU11
Arjun Morey [3/4] BT Ritwik Singh [1] 11-8 11-7 12-10
Subhash Choudhary [2] BT Darsh Chaudhary [3/4] 10-12, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8

BU13
Avalokit Singh [1] BT Tavneet Singh Mundra [3/4] 11-9, 11-5, 12-10
Bhav Makhija [5/8] BT Meyyappan L [5/8] 11-6, 10-12, 11-1, 13-11

BU15
Kulvir Sharma [1] BT Aaryaman Jaising [3/4] 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8
Paarth Ambani [3/4] BT Ekam Singh [2] 10-12, 8-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-5

BU17
Tejas Chawla [1] BT Shivamraaj Gulati [5/8] 8-11, 14-12, 3-11, 12-10, 11-6
Didar J J Rebello [2] BT Lakshit Bohra [3/4] 7-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6

GU11
Chhavi Saran [1] BT Ananya Chopra [3/4] 12-10 11-7 11-3
Ritwika Singh [2] BT Aelina Shah [3/4] 9-11 7-11 11-5 15-13 11-3

GU13
Nandini Jain [1] BT Raheeni Bhargava [5/8] 11-4, 11-3, 11-4
Shameena Riaz [2] BT Kaira Joshee [3/4]11-4, 11-4, 11-4

GU15
Gurlin Kaur [1] BT Tishaa Lalith Kumar [3/4] 11-4, 11-2, 11-4
Pooja Arthi R [2] BT Aasya Patel [3/4] 7-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-7

GU17
Megha Bhatia [1] BT Aanchal Rathor [5/8] 11-3, 11-4, 11-6
Trina Iris [5/8] BT Paryn Kaur Khara [5/8] 11-3, 11-7, 11-0

QUARTER-FINALS
MENS
Yash Bhargava [5/8] BT Ravi Dixit [1] 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
Kunj Rawani [5/8] BT Siddharth Phutela [3/4] 11-5, 11-6, 11-9
Gursimar Singh [9/16] BT Mehul Kumar [9/16] 11-4, 11-6, 11-6
Vikas Jangra [5/8] BT Ashish Keskar [2] 11-3, 11-7, 11-3

WOMENS
Riya Sisodia [1] BT Shreyal Jain 11-1, 11-0, 11-0
Mayuri Namasivayam [3/4] BT Divyakriti Singh [5/8] 11-4, 11-0, 11-5
Oma Choudhary [5/8] BT Simar Bharatinder Singh [3/4] 11-4, 11-1, 11-2
Radhika Rathore BT Hritika Malhotra [2] Walkover

BU11
Ritwik Singh [1] BT Ishaan Dabke [5/8] 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9
Arjun Morey [3/4] BT Siddhant Sharma [5/8] 11-4, 11-3, 11-6
Darsh Chaudhary [3/4] BT Siddharth Singh [5/8] 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 12-10
Subhash Choudhary [2] BT Rachit Shah [5/8] 6-11, 14-12, 11-6, 11-6

BU13
Avalokit Singh [1] BT Siddharth Bhandari [5/8] 11-3, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3
Tavneet Singh Mundra [3/4] BT Kabir Taraporewala [5/8]1-11, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9 11-6
Bhav Makhija [5/8] BT Sandhesh Pr [3/4] 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-1, 12-10
Meyyappan L [5/8] BT Karan Yadav [2] 12-10, 12-10, 11-8

BU15
Kulvir Sharma [1] BT Ansh Gupta [9/16] 11-4, 11-7, 11-6
Aaryaman Jaising [3/4] BT Kabir M D Rebello [5/8] 11-7, 11-9, 11-7
Paarth Ambani [3/4] BT Abhishek Yadav [5/8] 11-3, 11-6, 11-6
Ekam Singh [2] BT Vasuman Baisla [5/8] 11-2, 11-6, 11-4

BU17
Tejas Chawla [1] BT R Kishore Arvind [9/16] 11-9, 11-2, 11-1
Shivamraaj Gulati [5/8] BT Navaneeth Prabhu S [3/4] 13-11, 11-6, 11-6
Lakshit Bohra [3/4] BT Sanath Sha [9/16] 7-11, 11-1, 11-7, 12-10
Didar J J Rebello [2] BT Abhir Khanna [5/8] 11-4, 11-2, 11-9

GU11
Chhavi Saran [1] BT Aishni Pathak [5/8] 11-0, 11-1, 11-2
Ananya Chopra [3/4] BT Geetika Malhotra [5/8] Walkover
Aelina Shah [3/4] BT Vanshika Karmawat [5/8] 11-5, 11-2, 11-2
Ritwika Singh [2] BT Deetya Vangani [5/8] 11-2,11-4, 11-4

GU13
Nandini Jain [1] BT Ambar Kaur Johal [5/8] 11-3, 11-2, 11-0
Raheeni Bhargava [5/8] BT Perina Sharma [3/4] 11-6, 12-10, 11-4
Kaira Joshee [3/4] BT Kriyaa J [5/8] 11-13, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7
Shameena Riaz [2] BT Dhritih Kandpal 11-2, 11-3, 11-0

GU15
Gurlin Kaur [1] BT Nitya Singh 11-4, 11-3, 11-4
Tishaa Lalith Kumar [3/4] BT Jesica Antony Prasad 11-1, 11-6, 11-5
Aasya Patel [3/4] BT Maansha Bohra [5/8] 11-7, 11-4, 11-7
Pooja Arthi R [2] BT Ishpreet Kaur Mundra [5/8] 11-3, 11-4, 11-5

GU17
Megha Bhatia [1] BT Harshitha U V [5/8] 11-0, 11-4, 11-2
Aanchal Rathor [5/8] BT Aishwaria Payyan [3/4] 11-6, 11-6, 11-3
Paryn Kaur Khara [5/8] BT Prajakta Parihar [3/4] 11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8
Trina Iris [5/8] BT Krithica J S [2] 4-11, 2-11, 11-5, 11-9, 13-11
   
   
   
 

The All India Rajasthan Squash Championship

  At Bodhi International School, Jodhpur: 29th July 2017
  Finals :
Mens Open : Ravi Dixit [1] btSandeepJangra [2] 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 
Womens Open : TanviKhanna [1]bt  RiyaSisodia [2] 11-5, 11-5, 11-5
Boys U11 : SandheshPr [1] btKaran Yadav [2]  11-4, 11-8, 3-11, 13-15, 11-6
Boys U13 : ShauryaBawa [2] btRachit Kumar Shaily  11-8,11-8, 12-10
Boys U15 : LakshitBohra [1] btDruvVazirani [3/4] 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5 
Boys U17 : Diwakar Singh [3/4] btRahul Baitha [1] 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9
Girls U11 : Anahat Singh [1] bt  Khushboo [2]  11-9, 12-10, 11-7
Girls U13 : Ashmitha Kandhi Arumugam [3/4]btAarzoo Dhindsa [1] 11-6, 11-2, 11-8
Girls U15 : Diksha Aurobindo [1] btUditi Mishra [3/4] 6-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 
Girls U17 : Amira Singh [5/8] btHritika Malhotra 11-1, 11-5, 11-7

Semi Finals 
Mens Open
Ravi Dixit [1] bt Vikas Jangra [3/4] 11-5,12-10,11-6 
Sandeep Jangra [2] bt Jamal Sakib [5/8]11-4,11-8,11-7 

Womens Open
Tanvi Khanna [1] bt Oma Choudhary [3/4] 11-3,11-5, 11-1
Riya Sisodia [2] btRadhika Rathore [3/4]11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 12-10

Boys U11
Sandhesh Pr [1] btAvalokit Singh [3/4] 11-4, 10-12, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7
Karan Yadav [2] btGurveer Singh [3/4]  11-4, 11-6, 11-8

Boys U13
Rachit Kumar Shailya [1] bt  Devay Mehta [3/4]  11-6, 12-10, 11-4 
Shaurya Bawa [2] btKrishna Mishra [3/4] 11-8, 12-14, 11-8, 11-3

Boys U15
Lakshit Bohra [1] btAdhil Mohammed Syed [3/4] 5-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-7 
Druv Vazirani [3/4] btIshaan Singh [5/8] 11-3, 7-11, 16-14, 11-5

Boys U17
Rahul Baitha [1] btTejas Chawla [5/8]  11-8, 7-11, 17-15, 11-8 
Diwakar Singh [3/4] bt  Prithvi Singh [2] 12-10, 4-11, 9-11, 11-5, 4-0 Retired 

Girls U11
Anahat Singh [1]  bt  Chhavi Saran [5/8]11-0, 11-0, 11-0
Khushboo [2]  btRitwika Singh [3/4]11-2, 11-5, 11-1 

Girls U13
Aarzoo Dhindsa [1] bt Maansha Bohra [3/4] 8-11,11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-3
Ashmitha Kandhi Arumugam [3/4]bt  Vasudha Surange [2] 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 

Girls U15
Diksha Aurobindo [1] btKhushi Rathore 11-2, 11-1, 11-1 
Uditi Mishra [3/4] btGurlin Kaur [2] 11-9, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5

Girls U17
Hritika Malhotra btArnaaz Brar [5/8] 11-4, 11-5, 11-1 
Amira Singh [5/8] btVedika Singhvi [2] 11-4, 11-5, 11-1

Quarter Finals –
Mens Open
Ravi Dixit [1] bt Ashish Keskar [5/8]  11-9,11-0,11-5
Vikas Jangra [3/4]  btChaitanya Shah [9/16]   11-6, 7-11, 11-2, 11-5
Jamal Sakib [5/8] btYash Bhargava [3/4]  11-6, 11-2, 7-11, 11-4 
Sandeep Jangra [2] bt  Sandeep Paswan [5/8] 11-7,10-12,11-3,11-6 

Womens Open
Tanvi Khanna [1] btHarshita Dudiya [5/8] walkover
Oma Choudhary [3/4]btShreya Bais walkover
Radhika Rathore [3/4] bt  Vaishnavi Singh Suroth [5/8]11-3,11-2, 11-5
Riya Sisodia [2] btDivyakriti Singh [5/8] 11-3, 11-6, 11-2 

Boys U11
Sandhesh Pr [1] btUdit Mishra [5/8] 11-4, 11-9, 11-7
Avalokit Singh [3/4] bt  Raj Yadav11-8, 11-9, 11-8 
Gurveer Singh [3/4] bt Archith S [5/8]  11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2
Karan Yadav [2] btSiddharth Bhandari [5/8] 11-7, 4-11, 11-6, 11-5 

Boys U13
Rachit Kumar Shailya [1] btRanbir Minocha [9/16]  11-2, 11-2, 11-4
Devay Mehta [3/4] btBhav Makhija [5/8]  11-2, 11-4, 11-6 
Krishna Mishra [3/4] btAryan Pratap Singh [5/8]   11-1, 11-5, 11-2
Shaurya Bawa [2] btVir Jain [9/16]  11-2, 11-1, 11-1 

Boys U15
Lakshit Bohra [1] bt  Saatwik Narang [5/8] w.o
Adhil Mohammed Syed [3/4] bt Kabir M D Rebello [5/8] 9-11, 11-8, 11-5,11-8
Druv Vazirani [3/4] bt  Suryansh Kumar [17/32] 11-9,13-11,10-12,11-4
Ishaan Singh [5/8] btEkam Singh [2]  8-11, 11-7, 11-3, 12-10

Boys U17
Rahul Baitha [1] btDidar J J Rebello [5/8] 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6
Tejas Chawla [5/8] btKarata Dasmahapatra 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 
Diwakar Singh [3/4]btJairaj Singh [5/8] 11-8, 12-10, 11-2
Prithvi Singh [2]  bt  Madhav Bahety  11-5, 11-3, 11-4 

Girls U11
Anahat Singh [1] btRaheeni Bhargava  11-1, 11-2, 11-1
Chhavi Saran [5/8]bt  Pia Singh [3/4] 11-6, 11-6, 12-10
Khushboo [2]  bt  Nandini Jain   11-7, 11-3, 11-5 
Ritwika Singh [3/4]btKarina Phipps [5/8]  11-5, 11-5, 12-10

Girls U13
Aarzoo Dhindsa [1] btKhushi Puranik [5/8] 11-2, 11-6, 11-3
Maansha Bohra [3/4] btTanishka Singh [5/8] 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6 
Ashmitha Kandhi Arumugam [3/4]bt Aaryaa Belsare [5/8] 11-5, 13-11, 11-9
Vasudha Surange [2]  bt Tamanna D [5/8] 11-0,11-0,11-2 

Girls U15
Diksha Aurobindo [1] btNehmat Mann  11-6, 11-2, 11-3 
Khushi Rathorebt  Nandini Kuchhal  11-5, 13-11, 8-11, 7-11, 11-5 
Uditi Mishra [3/4] btTishaa Lalith Bokadia [5/8]11-7, 11-5, 11-4 
Gurlin Kaur [2] btYashna Manocha  11-0, 11-2, 11-0

Girls U17
Hritika Malhotra btNaira Kothari [1] 7-11, 13-15, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4
Arnaaz Brar [5/8] btAamna Munjal [3/4] 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 
Amira Singh [5/8] btShanaia Paruthi [3/4] 11-2, 11-5, 11-2 
Vedika Singhvi [2] btIteeva Pande [5/8] 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 
   
 

NORTHERN INDIA SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP 2002

  Umeid Club, Old Public Park, Jodhpur : 7th Sept 2002
   
 

All Finals Results as on 7th Sept 2002:

Mens : Gajendra Singh beat Dhiraj Singh 4-9, 9-5, 3-9, 9-1, 9-3
Womens : Sohini Kumari beat Radhika Kashyap 9-2, 9-4, 9-4
Girls U-19 : Radhika Kashyap beat Surabhi Mittal 9-0, 9-0, 9-1
Boys U-13 : Ravi Dixit beat Ashish Lohra by 9-0, 9-3, 10-8
Boys U-15 : Harendra Pal Sandhu beat Naresh 9-7,9-5,9-3
Boys U-17 : Imran Khan beat Rakesh Bohra by 9-0,9-1, 9-2
Boys U-19 : Yashvardhan Singh beat Amjad Khan 9-0,9-5,9-5

All Semifinals Results:

Boys Under-13:
Ashish Lohra beat Avinash Mittal 9-3 9-2 9-3
Ravi Dixit beat Ishan Balwani 1-9 9-7 10-9 9-1
Boys Under-15:
Harinder Sandhu beat Pratik 9-5 8-10 9-0 9-2
Naresh beat Fathey Singh 
Boys Under-17:
Rakesh Bohra beat Pratik Chatia 9-2,8-10,9-4,9-7
Imran beat Fathey Singh 10-8,9-1,9-1
Girls Under-19:
Surbhi Mishra beat Radhika 8-10,9-1,9-4,10-9
Radhika Kashayap beat Raghvi  9-0,9-0,9-0
Women's :
Radhika Kashyap beat Anshoo Mahwari 9-0,9-0,9-4
Sohini Kumari beat Surbhi Mishra 9-4,9-1,9-1
Mens Open:
Gajendra Singh beats Yashvardhan 9-2,10-8,9-7
Dhiraj Singh beat Dhruv 9-0,9-0,10-9
  

   
 

Jodhpur open Squash championship 2001

  At Jodhpur : September 2001
   
 

Men’s Open : 
Finals:
GAUTAM SHARMA beat HARENDRA PAL SINGH 9-7,6-9,9-1,10-8
Semi Finals: 
HARENDRA PAL SINGH beat DHARMENDER KHETANI 7-9,3-9,9-6,9-5,9-0. 
GAUTAM SHARMA beat RAJENDER GURJAR. 9-10,9-2,9-2,9-6. 
 
UNDER 15: FINALS. 
PRATEEK CHALIA BEAT SHALIN JAISINGHANI 9-2,9-4,9-7. 
UNDER 19 finals: 
NITIN DUTTA BEAT VIKAS MURJANI 3-0

The sponsors were AMAR SPORTS FROM JOHDPUR AND PACE INTERNATIONAL CO. FROM DELHI
Adidas stuff was given to the winner and the runner up of the categories.

   
 

Umed  Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship 2010

  From 19th to 23rd April 2010, at Umed Club , Jodhpur  
   
 

Finals

Mens: Siddharth Suchde beat Ritwik Bhattacharya 11-5,9-11,13-11,16-14   
Under 19 : Ravi Dixit beat Vrishabh Kotian 3-0   
Under 17 : Vrisabh Kotian beat Uttkrash Kumar 11-5,11-7,7-11,11-7   
Under 15 : Manik Dutta beat Vijay Kumar 11-8,8-11,11-7,11-6   
Over 35 : Deepak Moolani beat Khangaram Choudary 11-6,11-8,11-3 

Semi finals

Mens :
Siddharth Suchde beat Sandeep Jangra 11-9,11-6,11-6
Ritwik Bhattacharya beat Harinderpal Singh
  11-8,11-9,8-11,11-6 

U-19 :
Ravi Dixit beat Dheerav Moolani 11-1,11-6,11-5
Vrishabh Kotian beat Sakir 11-7,11-6,11-8 

U-17 :
Vrishabh Kotian beat Manik Dutta 11-6,12-10,11-7
Uttkarsh Kumar
  beat Tushar Kothari 11-4,11-5,13-11 

U-15 :
Manik Dutta beat Mohammed Ashraf  11-4,11-6,11-4
Vijay Kumar beat Harshit Muchhal 11-7,11-8,5-11,11-7 

Over 35 : 
Deepak Moolani beat  Baljinder Singh
Khangaram Choudary
  beat Anil Bhansali

Quarterfinals:

UNDER -15
Manik Dutta(Indore) bt Kunj  Bansal (Indore) 11-6,11-8,11-5
Mohammed Ashraf (Delhi) bt (4)Siddharth Singh (Jod) 17-19,11-5,7-11,11-5,11-7
Harshit Muchhal (Jod) bt (6)Yaduveer Singh (Indore)
  7-11,9-11,11-4,11-6,13-11
Vijay Kumar (Jaipur) bt Akhilesh Yadav
 11-8,11-4,11-4

UNDER - 17
(4)Manik Dutta (Indore) bt Shashi Pandey(Mum) 1-11,11-6,11-9,12-10
(3)Uttkarsh Kumar bt (6)Arjun Budhiraja (Ajmer) 11-6,11-10,4-11,11-3
(1)Vrishab Kotian (Chennai) bt (8)Harshit Muchhal (Jod) 11-4,11-1,11-3
(2)Tushar Kothari (Jod) bt (7) Vijay Kumar (Jaipur) 11-9,11-4,7-11,11-9

UNDER -19 
(5)Dheerav Moolani (Pune) bt (4)Tushar Kothari (Jod) 11-9,13-11,11-7
(3)Shakir Hussain(Delhi) bt (6)Uttkarsh Kumar (Ajmer) 11-2,11-4,11-7
(2)Vrishab Kotian (Chennai) bt (7)Shashi Pandey (Mum) 12-10,11-6,11-6
(1)Ravi Dixit (Chennai) bt (8)Arjun Budhiraja (Ajmer) 11-6,11-6,11-6

MEN'S 
(1)Siddharth Suchde (Mum) bt (9)Naveen Jhangra (Chennai) 11-9,11-1,1-9
(3)Ritwik Bhattacharya(Mum) bt (6)Ravi Dixit (Chennai) 11-5,11-9,11-8
(2)Harinderpal Singh(Chennai) bt (7) Vikas Jhangra (Chennai) 11-9,13-
  11,12-10
(5)Sandeep Jhangra(Chennai bt (4)Gaurav Nanderjog(Delhi) 5-11, 10-12, 11-9, 13-11, 15-13 

   
 

RAJASTHAN OPEN SQUASH TOURNAMENT 2009

  held at Umed Club from 15th to 19th April 2009
   
 

Final results:

U13  :  Vijay Kumar beat Ranjeet Singh (11-2, 11-4, 11-5) 
U15  :  Sajid Hussain beat Vijay Kumar  (11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5) 
U17  :  Tushar Kothari  beat  Abhijeet Malik (9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4)
U19  :  Parmeet Singh beat Ashray Ohri (11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 11-3) 
Mens : Vikas Jhangra beat Naveen Jhangra(11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8)
Over35 : Deepak Moolani beat Anand George (11-6, 11-3, 11-2) 

Semi final results:

U13 : Ranjeet Singhbeat Siddharth Singh  (3-2)
        Vijay Kumar beat Kunj Bansal  (3-0) 

U15 :  Vijay Kumar beat Manik Dutta  (3-0)
         Sajid Hussain beat Naveen Kumar (3-1) 

U17 :  Tushar Kothari  beat  Ishant Ghosh (3-0)
         Abhijeet Malik beat Sajid Hussain (3-1) 

U19 :  Ashray Ohri beat Shakir Hussain (3-1)
         Parmeet Singh beat Dhananjay Singh (3-0) 

Mens :  Vikas Jhangra beat Amjad Khan (3-0)
           Naveen Janghra beat Parmeet Singh (3-1) 

Over35 : Anand George beat Kaluram (3-1)
            Deepak Moolani beat Sanjeev Sharma (3-0)