ISP Squash
 
   
 

SRFI NORTHERN SLAM SQUASH 2020

  At Jaipur, Rajasthan, India : 05/02/2020
  Finals:
BOYS U-11:
Agastya Bansal bt Subhash Choudhary 9-11,11-9,5-11,11-5,11-1

BOYS U-13:
Dev Sharma bt Priyaan Thakker 11-9,9-11,8-11,11-6,11-4

BOYS U-15:
Shaurya Bawa bt Rohan Arya Gondi 11-8,10-12,11-6,11-7

BOYS U-17:
Arman Darukhanwalla bt Kulvir Sharma 11-9,12-10,11-7

BOYS U-19:
Yash Fadte bt Diwakar Singh 13-1,11-7,11-3

GIRLS U-11:
Aelina Shah bt Vyomika Khandelwal 11-7,11-2,5-11,11-5

GIRLS U-13:
Anahat Singh bt Diya Yadav 11-6,11-9,11-3

GIRLS U-15:
Kaavya Bansal bt Shameena Riaz 11-7,11-6,11-4

GIRLS U-17:
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Yuvna Gupta 11-7,11-1,11-4

GIRLS U-19:
Amira Singh bt Megha Bhatia 11-2,2-0 retired

SEMIFINALS:
BOYS U-11:
Agastya Bansal bt Varun Shah 11-3,12-10,11-5
Subhash Choudhary bt Darshil Parasrampuria 11-5,11-6,8-11,9-11,11-5

BOYS U-13:
Dev Sharma bt Arnav Nadkarni 11-1,11-4,11-1
Priyaan Thakker bt Udit Mishra 11-3,11-2,11-4

BOYS U-15:
Rohan Arya Gondi bt Krishna 7-11,11-9,11-6,11-6
Shaurya Bawa bt Vivaan Shah 7-11,11-5,11-6,11-6

BOYS U-17:
Kulvir Sharma bt Mohit Bhatt 11-7,9-11,12-10,11-7
Arman Darukhanwalla bt Raunak Singh 5-11,11-9,11-6,7-11,11-6

BOYS U-19:
Yash Fadte bt Jaideep Singh Sethi 11-2,11-1,11-5
Diwakar Singh bt sankalp Anand 11-9,9-11,11-8,11-5

GIRLS U-11:
Aelina Shah bt Sahana Kalaivanan 11-1,11-6,11-7
Vyomika Khandelwal bt Nimrit Pasricha 11-5,11-9,3-11,11-7

GIRLS U-13:
Anahat Singh bt Ritwika Singh Bundela 11-0,11-9,11-4
Diya Yadav bt Diya Dhillon 11-1,11-1,11-5

GIRLS U-15:
Kaavya Bansal bt Gitanjali Vasudevan 7-11,11-4,11-9,4-11,13-11
Shameena Riaz bt Advita Sharma 11-9,11-6,11-7

GIRLS U-17:
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Gurlin Kaur 11-6,11-3,11-3
Yuvna Gupta bt Aasya Patel 12-10,11-6,4-11,11-4

GIRLS U-19:

Amira Singh bt Aanchal Mishra 11-2,11-1,11-2
Megha Bhatia bt Saumya Raj 11-3,11-2,11-1

QUARTERFINALS:

BOYS U-11:
Agastya Bansal bt Vivaan Srivastava 11-1,11-3,11-4
Varun Shah bt Savir Sood 11-5,11-9,4-11,12-10
Subhash Choudhary bt Saharsh Shahra 11-9,11-6,11-6
Darshil Parasrampuria bt Purav Rambhia 11-6,11-3,11-5

BOYS U-13:
Dev Sharma bt Siddharth Bhandari 11-7,11-5,11-6
Arnav Nadkarni bt Kavya Anand 11-4,15-13,10-12,11-8
Udit Mishra bt Gurveer Singh 11-6,11-8,8-11,13-15,11-3
Priyaan Thakker bt Aryaveer Dewan 5-11,11-9,11-8,12-10

BOYS U-15:
Krishna Mishra bt Arush Chatterjee 11-9,11-5,11-5
Rohan Arya Gondi bt Tavneet Singh Mundra 11-7,11-8,14-16,11-8
Vivaan Shah bt Nishkal Dwivedi 11-5,11-9,9-11,11-2
Shaurya Bawa bt Arihant KS 11-4,11-5,8-11,8-11,11-1

BOYS U-17:
Mohit Bhatt bt Kabir MD Rebello 5-11,12-10,13-15,12-10,13-11
Kulvir Sharma bt Akhilesh Kumar 11-5,11-13,9-11,11-6,11-6
Raunak Singh bt Ekam Singh 11-6,6-11,11-5,11-7
Armaan Darukhanwalla bt Nakshatra Sharma bt 7-11,12-10,11-7,11-6

BOYS U-19:
Yash Fadte bt Tarun Mammen 11-4,11-7,11-7
Jaideep Singh Sethi bt Karata Dasmahapatra 11-8,11-5,4-11,11-9
Diwakar Singh bt Kanhav Nanavati 11-9,11-2,11-7
Sankalp Anand bt Shreyansh Agarwal 11-5,11-3,11-6

GIRLS U-13:
Anahat Singh bt Aradhya Porwal 11-1,11-2,11-1
Ritwika Singh Bundela bt Sanvi Batar 11-8,8-11,12-10,7-11,13-11
Diya Yadav bt Chhavi Saran 11-1,11-4,11-3
Diya Dhillon retired Navya Sundarajan

GIRLS U-17:
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Vasudha Surange 11-2,11-8,11-1
Gurlin Kaur bt Sarah Vethekar 12-14,11-8,11-4,11-7
Yuvna Gupta bt Uditi Mishra 11-3,11-4,11-6
Aasya Patel retired Tanishka Jain
 

Men's // Women's SRFI Indian Tour Jaipur Leg 2020

  At Jaipur, Rajasthan, India : 02/02/2020
  ALL MEN'S RESULT:
Final:
Ibrahim Elkabbani (EGY) bt [1] Abhishek Pradhan (IND) 12-10, 11-3, 4-11, 11-5 (38m)

Semi-finals:
Ibrahim Elkabbani (EGY) bt [2] Abhishek Agarwal (IND) 11-9, 5-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-9 (65m)
[1] Abhishek Pradhan (IND) bt [9] Navid Maleksabet (IRI) 12-10, 11-7, 11-6 (31m)

Quarter-finals:
[2] Abhishek Agarwal (IND) bt [14] Rahul Baitha (IND) 11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 11-4 (49m)
Ibrahim Elkabbani (EGY) bt [12] Mohammad Kashani (IRI) 11-2, 17-15, 14-12 (50m)
[9] Navid Maleksabet (IRI) bt [3] Ko Youngjo (KOR) 5-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 13-11 (66m)
[1] Abhishek Pradhan (IND) bt [11] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) 11-9, 11-5, 4-11, 11-6 (38m)

2nd round:
[14] Rahul Baitha (IND) bt [5] Rutvik Rau (IND) 8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 (62m)
[3] Ko Youngjo (KOR) bt [10] Vikas Mehra (IND) 11-8, 11-6, 11-3 (24m)
[11] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) bt [7] Yash Fadte (IND) 11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8 (52m)

1st round:
[16] Amir Amirul (MAS) bt Rounak Yadav (IND) 11-1, 11-3, 11-2
[14] Rahul Baitha (IND) bt Kanhav Nanavati (IND) 11-3, 11-6, 11-2
[5] Rutvik Rau (IND) bt Jaideep Sethi (IND) 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (23m)
[8] Chang-Wook Woo (KOR) bt Mohit Bhatt (IND) 11-8, 10-12, 11-3, 4-11, 11-8 (45m)
[12] Mohammad Kashani (IRI) bt Varun Johnny (IND) 11-1, 11-1, 11-0 (12m)
[3] Ko Youngjo (KOR) bt Sudhan Durai (IND) 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 (17m)
[10] Vikas Mehra (IND) bt Kishore Aravind (IND) 8-11, 11-6, 11-3, 12-10 (37m)
[9] Navid Maleksabet (IRI) bt Aishwary Singh (IND) 10-12, 11-2, 6-2 ret.
[6] Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS) bt Suraj Chand (IND) 12-10, 11-6, 11-8 (25m)
[11] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) bt Akhilesh Kumar Yadav (IND) 11-8, 11-1, 11-2 (20m)
[15] Karim Elbarbary (EGY) bt Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-4, 10-7 ret. (10m)

================================
ALL WOMEN'S RESULT:
Final:
[7] Jana Shiha (EGY) bt [9/16] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7 (30m)

Semi-finals:
[7] Jana Shiha (EGY) bt [3] Aifa Azman (MAS) 11-8, 11-7, 10-12, 11-5 (34m)
[9/16] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt [5] Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) 12-10, 11-7, 11-9 (31m)

Quarter-finals:
[7] Jana Shiha (EGY) bt [1] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) 13-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8 (44m)
[3] Aifa Azman (MAS) bt [6] Wen Li Lai (MAS) 11-5, 11-6, 5-1 ret. (32m)
[5] Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) bt [4] Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9 (46m)
[9/16] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt [2] Nikki Todd (CAN) 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3 (33m)

2nd round:
3] Aifa Azman (MAS) bt [9/16] Urwashi Joshi (IND) 8-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-5 (26m)
[2] Nikki Todd (CAN) bt [9/16] Sachika Balvani (IND) 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-4 (26m)

1st round:
[9/16] Seunghee Oh (KOR) bt [WC] Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (IND) 12-10, 11-5, 11-9 (28m)
[9/16] Yee Ying (MAS) bt Janet Vidhi (IND) 11-3, 11-4, 11-8 (20m)
[9/16] Ainaa Ampandi (MAS) bt [WC] Uditi Mishra (IND) 12-10, 11-4, 11-3 (16m)
[9/16] Risa Sugimoto (JPN) bt Maansha Bohra (IND) 11-0, 11-1, 11-5 (19m)
[9/16] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND) 11-7, 11-5, 11-9 (23m)
 

Rajasthan Classic Squash Open 2019

  At Jaipur, Rajasthan : 25th September 2019
  FINALS:
BU11
Subhash Choudhary bt Savir Sood : 11-5, 11-6, 11-3

BU13
Dev Sharma bt Uday Bharti : 11-4, 13-11, 11-7

BU15
Sharan Punjabi bt Avalokit Singh : 11-7, 11-9, 11-4

BU17
Mohit Bhatt bt Akhilesh Kumar : 15-13, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5

BU19
Navaneeth Prabhu S bt Diwakar Singh : 11-6, 6-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9

GU11
Sehar Nayar bt Vyomika Khandelwal : 11-5, 11-4, 11-4

GU13
Nandini Jain bt Khushboo : 11-13, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6

GU15
Saisha Gupta bt Maansha Bohra : 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5

GU17
Gurlin Kaur bt Uditi Mishra : 6-11, 10-12, 11-2, 11-5, 16-14

SEMI-FINALS :
BU11
Subhash Choudhary bt Lakshmana Harri : 12-10, 11-3, 11-8
Savir Sood bt Ishaan Dabke : 10-12, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9

BU13
Uday Bharti bt Udit Mishra : 11-5, 14-16, 11-5, 11-5
Dev Sharma bt Kavin Sood : 11-9, 11-3, 11-5

BU15
Sharan Punjabi bt Aryan Pratap Singh : 5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
Avalokit Singh bt Dravya Jain : 11-7, 11-6, 11-6

BU17
Akhilesh Kumar bt Kulvir Sharma : 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 7-2 Retired
Mohit Bhatt bt Suryansh Kumar : 11-8, 11-2, 11-5

BU19
Navaneeth Prabhu S bt Prithvi Singh : 5-11, 3-11, 12-10, 11-7, 12-10
Diwakar Singh bt Kunal Singh : 11-7, 10-12, 11-7, 11-6

GU11
Sehar Nayar bt Aroma : 11-1, 11-5, 11-9
Vyomika Khandelwal bt Sahana Kalaivanan : 11-5, 11-5, 11-7

GU13
Nandini Jain bt Sanvi Batar : 11-7, 11-6, 11-3
Khushboo bt Ritwika Singh Bundela : 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3

GU15
Saisha Gupta bt Mehek Anand : 11-2, 11-2, 11-4
Maansha Bohra bt Aaryaa Belsare : 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10

GU17
Uditi Mishra bt Navya Gupta : 11-2, 11-4, 11-7
Gurlin Kaur bt Sarah Vethekar : 11-3, 18-16, 7-11, 11-5

QUARTERFINALS :
BU11
Subhash Choudhary bt Yuvaansh Jain : 11-1, 11-2, 11-5
Lakshmana Harri bt Vivaan Srivastava : 11-2, 11-2, 11-4
Savir Sood bt Rudra Pathania : 11-5, 11-9, 11-7
Ishaan Dabke bt Krishiv Gupta : 11-5, 11-2, 11-8

BU13
Uday Bharti bt Priyanshu Kumar : 11-6, 11-2, 11-7
Udit Mishra bt Vedant Chheda : 11-4, 11-7, 11-2
Kavin Sood bt Ritwik Singh Bundela : 11-8, 11-9, 11-9
Dev Sharma bt Saarthak Bhargava : 11-4, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7

BU15
Sharan Punjabi bt Karan Yadav : 11-6, 11-5, 11-8
Aryan Pratap Singh bt Prithvi Yadav : 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10
Dravya Jain bt Devay Mehta : 7-11, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-8
Avalokit Singh bt Vivaan Bhatia : 11-2, 11-2 ,11-8

BU17
Akhilesh Kumar bt Sreekartikeyan R : 7-11, 11-3, 11-2, 11-4
Kulvir Sharma bt Gaurav Kumar : 11-6, 11-4, 11-8
Suryansh Kumar bt Nakshtra Sharma : 13-11, 11-4, 11-7
Mohit Bhatt bt Ishaan Singh : 11-5, 11-4, 11-8

BU19
Prithvi Singh bt Lakshit Bohra : 11-4, 11-6, 11-3
Navaneeth Prabhu S bt Jaideep Singh Sethi : 12-10, 11-1, 9-11, 11-4
Kunal Singh bt Mohnish Mohunta : 11-8, 11-6, 11-7
Diwakar Singh bt Tarun Mammen : 12-10, 11-7, 12-10

GU11
Sehar Nayar bt Ananya Dhull : 11-3, 11-1, 11-6
Aroma bt Geetika Malhotra : 11-1, 11-5, 11-2
Vyomika Khandelwal bt Aradhya Porwal : 11-9, 11-9, 11-4
Sahana Kalaivanan bt Aishni Pathak : 11-0, 11-7, 11-4

GU13
Nandini Jain bt Yashi Jain : 11-6, 11-9, 11-3
Sanvi Batar bt Perina Sharma : 11-1, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8
Ritwika Singh Bundela bt Karina Phipps : 11-8, 11-7, 11-9
Khushboo bt Riya Balaji : 11-7, 11-6, 11-8

GU15
Mehek Anand bt Priyanka Choudhary : 11-4, 11-5, 11-6
Saisha Gupta bt Khushi Puranik : 11-3, 11-2, 11-3
Maansha Bohra bt Ambar Kaur Johal : 11-5, 11-2, 11-5
Aaryaa Belsare bt Krishnangi Pareek : 11-7, 11-4, 11-4

GU17
Uditi Mishra bt Sarisha Palli : 11-2, 11-6, 11-3
Navya Gupta bt Tishaa Lalith Kumar : 11-2, 7-11, 7-11, 11-2, 12-10
Sarah Vethekar bt Nitya Singh : 11-5, 11-3, 11-9
Gurlin Kaur bt Vasundhra Goyal : 11-3, 11-6, 11-2
 

Jaipur Junior Open 2015

  At Jaipur : 6th September 2015
   
  All Final Results :

Boys U-19: Abhay Singh (TN) bt Rohin Singh Mann (Del) 11-6, 11-7, 13-11;
Boys U-17: Aryaman Adik (Mah) bt Ysh Bhargava (Del) 11-9, 11-7, 17-15;
Boys U-15: Tushar Shahani (Mah) bt Saksham Choudhary (del) 11-7, 11-13, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6;
Boys U-13 : Navaneeth Prabhu (TN)  bt  Kanhav Nanavati(TN)  11-8 11-4 11-6
Boys U-11: Jaivir Singh Dhillon (Del) bt Paarth Ambani (Mah) 11-8, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8
Girls U-19: Akanksha Salunkhe (Goa) bt Jui Kalgutkar (Mah) 11-13, 11-3, 11-3, 11-3;
Girls U-17: Sunayna Kuruvilla (TN) bt Amita Gondi (AP) 11-5, 11-2, 11-9;
Girls U-15: Navmi Sharma (Mah) bt Samita Sivakumar (TN) 8-11, 11-33, 11-6, 11-7;
Girls U-13: Ananya Dabke (Mah) bt Megh Bhatia (Del) 12-10, 12-10, 11-8;
Girls U-11: Yuvna Gupta (Mah)bt Aasya Patel (MP) 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 

 

Jaipur Junior Open 2014

  24th to 28th Sept, 2014
   
  BOYS U-11:
Finals:
Shreyas Mehta [1] bt Ishaan Singh [3/4] 11-9,11-4, 11-4


Semifinals:
Shreyas Mehta [1] bt Parthiv N Yagnesh [3/4] 11-5, 12-10, 11-8
Ishaan Singh [3/4] bt Aaryaman Jaising [5/8] 11-5, 10-12, 11-3, 11-4

Quarterfinals:
Shreyas Mehta [1] bt Sharan Punjabi [5/8] 11-6, 11-2, 11-2
Parthiv N Yagnesh [3/4] bt Paarth Ambani [5/8] 5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9
Ishaan Singh [3/4] bt Ansh Tripathi [5/8] 12-10, 11-13, 11-5, 11-5
Aaryaman Jaising [5/8] bt Ekam Singh [2] 11-5, 4-11, 11-6, 11-9


BOYS U-13:
Finals:
Yash Fadte [1] bt Advait Adik [2] 14-12, 13-11, 11-6

Semifinals:
Yash Fadte [1] bt Prithvi Singh Sindhu [3/4] 11-9, 11-5, 11-7
Advait Adik [2] bt Tejas Chawla [3/4] 11-2,11-4, 11-3

Quarterfinals:
Yash Fadte [1] bt Sankalp Anand [9/16] 11-4, 11-8, 11-4
Prithvi Singh Sindhu [3/4] bt Kanhav Nanavati [5/8] 10-12, 9-11,11-4,11-9,11-6
Tejas Chawla [3/4] bt Shreemann Raghavan [9/16] 11-4,11-6,11-3
Advait Adik [2] bt Yash Salunkhe [9/16] 11-2, 11-4, 11-3


BOYS U-15
Finals:
Tushar Shahani [1] bt Abdul Rahman 13-11, 11-2,4-11,11-6

Semifinals:
Tushar Shahani [1] bt Rahul Baitha [3/4] 11-8,11-6, 7-11, 11-6
Abdul Rahman bt Utkarsh Baheti [3/4] 11-8, 11-8, 15-17, 11-4

Quarterfinals:
Tushar Shahani [1] bt Armaan Chowfin [9/16] 11-4, 11-7, 11-5
Rahul Baitha [3/4] bt Pranav N Visvesh [5/8] 11-4, 11-3, 11-1
Utkarsh Baheti [3/4] bt Aryan Parekh [5/8] 6-11, 11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9
Abdul Rahman bt Saksham Choudhary [2] 5-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9

BOYS U – 17
Finals:
Adhitya Raghavan [5/8] bt Abhay Singh [3/4] 11-2, 11-5, 11-4

Semifinals:
Adhitya Raghavan [5/8] bt Vikas Mehra [1] 11-512-1010-1211-7
Abhay Singh [3/4] bt Yash Bhargava [2] 8-11, 11-8,11-5,14-12

Quarterfinals:
Vikas Mehra [1] bt Ramit Bhargava [5/8] 9-11, 11-13, 11-8,12-10,11-6
Adhitya Raghavan [5/8] bt Robin Mann [3/4] 11-6,11-5, 11-8
Abhay Singh [3/4] bt Pranay Jain [5/8] 11-8,11-8,11-8
Yash Bhargava [2] bt Divyanshu Sharma [5/8] 11-9,13-15,11-6,11-6

BOYS U-19
Finals:
Vijay Kumar [1] bt Aishwary Singh [3/4] 11-912-1011-7

Semifinals:
Vijay Kumar [1] bt Ranjit Singh 11-9, 6-11,5-11,11-3,11-4
Aishwary Singh [3/4] bt Ranvijay Singh [2] 11-5, 8-11, 12-14, 11-9, 16-14

Quarterfinals:
Vijay Kumar [1] bt Pranav Bassi 11-2,11-4,11-4
Ranjit Singh bt Rajanpreet Singh Brar 11-4,11-3,11-1
Aishwary Singh [3/4] bt Harshit Muchhal [5/8] 11-6,11-6,11-7
Ranvijay Singh [2] bt Siddharth Choudhary [5/8] 11-5,11-3,11-5

GIRLS U-11
Finals:
Aishwarya Khubchandani [1] bt Yuvna Gupta [2] 11-2,11-8,11-4

Semifinals:

Aishwarya Khubchandani [1] bt Mounisha N [3/4] 11-9,11-4,11-8
Yuvna Gupta [2] bt Nandini Kuchhal 11-5,11-5,11-2

Quarterfinals:
Aishwarya Khubchandani [1] bt Evaniqca Revanlin 11-1,11-0,11-2
Mounisha N [3/4] bt Uditi Mishra 11-5,11-6,11-5
Nandini Kuchhal bt Tagyaa Parakh [3/4] 11-1, 11-7,11-2
Yuvna Gupta [2] bt Aarzoo Dhindsa 11-2,11-1,11-1

GIRLS U-13
Finals:
Avani Nagar [3/4] bt Ananya Dabke [3/4] 12-10,9-11,14-12,8-11,11-6

Semifinals:
Avani Nagar [3/4] bt Megha Bhatia [1] 5-11,12-10,8-11,11-9,12-10
Ananya Dabke [3/4] bt Jannia Singh [2] 11-4,11-6,8-11,11-3

Quarterfinals:
Megha Bhatia [1] bt Darshana Vasudevan [5/8] 11-5,11-6,11-9
Avani Nagar [3/4] bt Aryaa Ogale [5/8] 7-11,12-10,11-9,6-11,11-2
Ananya Dabke [3/4] Anannya Morey [5/8] 11-8,11-4,4-11,11-2
Jannia Singh [2] bt Tina Lalchandani 11-211-311-5

GIRLS U-15
Finals:
Navmi Sharma [1] bt Simran Nagpal [2] 11-5,11-8,11-2

Semifinals:

Navmi Sharma [1] bt Nandika Kumar [3/4] 11-4,7-11,11-3,11-5
Simran Nagpal [2] bt Shrishti Nagar [3/4] 11-8,10-12,11-7,11-6

Quarterfinals:

Navmi Sharma [1] bt Vedika Singhvi 11-6,11-8,11-5
Nandika Kumar [3/4] bt Mira Kamat [5/8] 12-10,11-7,11-9
Shrishti Nagar [3/4] bt Uniqca Jitracs [5/8] 11-2,11-2,11-5
Simran Nagpal [2] bt Hritika Malhotra [5/8] 11-2,11-8,11-8

GIRLS U-17
Finals:
Akanksha Salunkhe [1] bt Adya Advani [3/4] 17-15,11-6,5-11,11-8

Semifinals:

Akanksha Salunkhe [1] bt Sunayna Kuruvilla [3/4] 12-10,12-10,6-11,11-6
Adya Advani [3/4] bt Aishwarya Bhattacharya [2] 11-2,9-11,11-9,11-6

Quarterfinals:
Akanksha Salunkhe [1] bt Ananya Vir [5/8] 11-4,11-1,11-3
Sunayna Kuruvilla [3/4] bt Riddhi Sampat [5/8] 11-4,11-5,11-4
Adya Advani [3/4] bt Ashita Pranaya Bhengra [5/8] 11-9,11-9,11-8
Aishwarya Bhattacharya [2] bt Brightlyn Vincya 11-1 Retired

GIRLS U-19
Finals:
Vruddhi Doshi [1] bt Anna Avasthi [2] 11-4,11-1,11-7

Semifinals:
Vruddhi Doshi [1] bt Shreya Bhuraria [3/4] 11-2,11-2,11-1
Anna Avasthi [2] bt Katyayini Sinh Vaghela [3/4] 11-3,11-4,11-0

Quarterfinals:
Vruddhi Doshi [1] bt Mannat Jauhal 11-1,11-8,11-2
Shreya Bhuraria [3/4] bt Mridul Singh 11-9,11-1,11-6
Katyayini Sinh Vaghela [3/4] bt Anmol Dhindsa 11-13,11-7,11-1,11-8
Anna Avasthi [2] bt Amaya Kothari 11-7,9-11,11-9,11-9
   
 

Jaipur Open Squash Championship 2012

 

15th to 19th September 2012, At Jaipur Club Ltd.

 

Results of Quarterfinals:

Girls Under-13: 
Megha Bhatia beat Advitaya Kasliwal
Nandika beat Vidhushi Sisodia
Vedika Singhvi beat Radhika Rathod
Sonia Modi beat Akshita Kasliwal

Under-15: 
Aayda beat Amada
Jessica Choudhary beat Ananya Veer
Sanaya Modi beat Malvika Singh
Riya Sisodia beat Advitaya Kasliwal

Under-17: 
Aadya beat Riya Sisodia
Mannat Kaur beat Ananya Veer
Likhita Duggad beat Heba Johnson
Pankhuri Malhotra beat Uma Choudhari

Boys Under-11: 
Mahanshu Gupta beat Raghav Goyal
Karat Dashamahapatra beat Lalit Bohra
Siddharta Vinod beat Shubham Sahgal
Tejas Chawla beat Aadan Buthara 

Under-13:
Utakarsh Baheti beat Lakshit Bohra
Kunal Singh beat Himmat Singh
Ruthwik Rao beat Siddharta Vinod
Jairaj beat Niranjan

Under-15: 
Vikas Mehra beat Uditraj
Rahul Sehravat beat Ruthvik Rao
Ramit Bhargava beat Utkarsh Baheti
Abhay Singh beat Harsh

Under-17: 
Kush Kumar beat Akhilesh Yadav
Harshit Muchal beat Abhishek Kumar
Ranvijay Singh Mridul Agarwal
Vijay Kumar beat Siddharta Singh

   
   
 

Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008

  At JAIPUR CLUB SPORTS COMPLEX, from 30th August to 3rd September, 2008
   
 

Finals

Womens Open : Joshna Chinappa beat Surbhi Misra 11-6, 11-9, 11-4 
Girls U-19 : Surbhi Misra beat Saumya Karki 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 
Girls U-15 : Saumya Karki beat Shria Khatri 11-6, 11-6, 11-2  
Girls U-13 : Pankhuri Malhotra beat Adya Advani 11-3, 11-5, 11-7
Men's Open : Harinder Pal Singh beat Mohd. Asyraf 11-4, 11-9, 12-10        
Boys U-19 : Vikram Malhotra beat Ravi Dixit 11-9, 8-11, 11-3, 11-9              
Boys U-17 : Ravi Dixit beat Mahesh Mangaonkar 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-5              
Boys U-15 : Mahesh Mangaonkar beat Karan Tharyamal 11-5, 11-7, 14-12          
Boys U-13 :
Kush Kumar beat Raghav Malhotra 11-6, 11-9, 11-2

Semifinals

Womens Open
Joshna Chinappa beat Urvashi Singh 11-7, 11-3, 11-1  
Surbhi Misra beat Chandnipreet Soni 11-0, 11-1, 11-2                       

Girls U-19
Surbhi Misra beat Sachika Ingle 11-4, 12-10, 11-1  
Saumya Karki beat Shria Khatri 11-4, 11-3, 11-2               

Girls U-15
Saumya Karki beat Urvashi Joshi 11-3, 11-5, 11-3  
Shria Khatri beat Sachika Ingle 8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7                  

Girls U-13
Pankhuri Malhotra beat Kanushree Singhal 11-2, 11-0, 11-2  
Adya Advani beat Heba G.A. Johnson 11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-0  

Men's Open
Mohd. Asyraf beat Parmit Singh 11-7, 11-2, 14-12  
Harindra Pal Singh beat Vikram Malhotra 11-4, 9-11, 11-6, 14-12                

Boys U-19
Vikram Malhotra beat Laxman Joshi 11-4, 11-9, 11-6  
Ravi Dixit beat Parmit Singh 11-6, 11-2, 11-9 
               

Boys U-17
Ravi Dixit beat Ashray Ohri Ashray Ohri not reported at the time of match.  
Mahesh Mangaonkar beat Karan Thahryamal 12-10, 11-2, 9-11, 11-5        

Boys U-15
Mahesh Mangaonkar beat Deepak Mishra 6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5  
Karan Thahryamal beat Abhijeet Malik 11-7, 11-7, 11-5              

Boys U-13
Kush Kumar beat Ran Vijay 11-8, 11-6, 12-10  
Raghav Malhotra beat Vijay Kumar 10-12, 11-8, 5-11, 11-4, 11-7  

   
 

Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2007

 

At the JAIPUR CLUB SPORTS COMPLEX, from 12th to 16th September, 2007

   
 

Final Results

Womens Open: Surbhi Misra (Jaipur) beat Mandy Kennedy (Mumbai) 8-10, 9-1, 9-2, 7-9, 9-5 
Girls U-19
: Surbhi Misra (Jaipur) beat Shivangi Paranjape (Mumbai) 9-5, 9-5, 9-2
Girls U-15: Saumya Karki (Mumbai) beat Dheeya Somaiya (Indore) 9-1, 9-6, 9-0  
Girls U-13: Saumya Karki (Mumbai) beat Sachika Ingle (Delhi) 9-0, 9-4, 9-1 
Men's Open: Harinder Pal Singh beat Gaurav Nandrajog 9-2, 5-9, 9-6, 9-4                
Boys U-19: Harinder Pal Singh beat Parth Sharma 9-0, 9-2, 9-1   
Boys U-17: Ravi Dixit beat Paramit Singh 9-1, 9-7, 9-2       
Boys U-15: Mahesh Mangaonkar beat Karan Tharyamal 9-3, 9-1, 9-0 
Boys U-13: Kush Kumar beat Deepak Mishra 9-0, 2-9, 9-2, 6-9, 9-4

Semifinal Results

Womens Open: 
Surbhi Misra (Jaipur) beat Urvashi Singh (Mayo, Ajmer) 9-3, 9-1, 9-2  
Mandy Kennedy (Mumbai) beat Shivangi Paranjape (Mumbai) 9-5, 9-6, 6-9, 9-6           

Girls U-19:
Surbhi Misra (Jaipur) beat Shria Khatri (Delhi) 9-2, 9-2, 9-3  
Shivangi Paranjape (Mumbai) beat Dheeya Somaiya (Indore) 9-1, 9-2, 7-9, 9-4               

Girls U-15:
Dheeya Somaiya (Indore) beat Sachika Ingle (Delhi) 9-3, 9-1, 9-2  
Saumya Karki (Mumbai) beat Shria Khatri (Delhi) 7-9, 9-4, 9-4, 5-9, 9-1                     

Girls U-13:
Saumya Karki (Mumbai) beat Disha Tharyamal (Mayo, Ajmer) 9-1, 9-2, 9-2  
Sachika Ingle (Delhi) beat Pankhuri Malhotra (Delhi) 9-1, 5-9, 9-3, 9-2   

Men's Open:
Gaurav Nandrajog beat A. Parthiban 9-2, 8-10, 9-6, 9-3
Harinder Pal Singh beat Sandeep Jhangra 9-6, 9-7, 10-8              

Boys U-19:
Harinder Pal Singh beat Laxman Joshi 7-9, 9-1, 9-1, 9-4
Parth Sharma beat Ravi Dixit 9-5, 9-7, 9-6                

Boys U-17:
Paramit Singh beat Rishi Jalan 9-1, 9-3, 4-9, 9-1
Ravi Dixit beat Mahesh Mangaonkar 9-3, 9-6, 9-4                  

Boys U-15:
Mahesh Mangaonkar beat Deepak Mishra 9-0, 9-1, 9-0
Karan Tharyamal beat Tushar Kothari 9-3, 9-2, 9-4                         

Boys U-13:
Kush Kumar beat Rahil Fazelbhoy 4-9, 9-6, 1-9, 9-2, 9-3
Deepak Mishra beat Yaduveer Singh 9-0, 9-3, 9-5

   
 

Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2006

 

From 12th to 16th September 2006, At Jaipur Club

   
   
 
Category Winner Runner up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
Men's Open Ritwik Bhattacharya Gaurav Nandrajog Naresh Kumar, Parth Sharma Amjad Khan, Supreet Singh, Vikas Jhangra, Sandeep Jhangra
Women's Open Joshna Chinnapa Surbhi Mishra Dheeya Somaya, Shivangi Paranjape  
Boys U-19 Parth Sharma Naresh Kumar Gunraj Singh, Sandeep Jhangra Paramit Singh, Rishi Jalan, Imran Khan, Cyril Khun
Girls U-17 Surbhi Mishra Shivangi Paranjape Tanvi Jain, Dheeya Somaya  
Boys U-17 Cyril Khun Ravi Dixit Gunraj Singh, Sami Jhonson Rishi Jalan, Paramit Singh, Farman Khan, Vipul Saran
Boys U-15 Ravi Dixit Karan Malik Ashray Ohri, Karm Kumar Devrath Jalan, Kush Kumar, Deepak Mishra, Ishaan Ghosh
Boys U-13 Karan Tharyamal Deepak Mishra Tushar Kothari, Kush Kumar Dhananjay Singh, Naveen Kumar, Vijay Kumar, Sandeep Yadav
 
   
 

Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2005

  At Jaipur Sports Complex, 28th August, 2005
   
 

FINAL RESULT                    

Boys Under 13 : Karan Tharyamal (Jaipur) Beat Rahul Kumar (Bishop Shimla) 9-2, 9-4, 9-1    
Boys Under 15 : Sujat Baruh (Chennai) Beat Karm Kumar (Delhi) 5-9, 10-8, 9-1, 10-8               
Boys Under 17 :
Parth Sharma (Jaipur) Beat Gunraj Singh (Mayo) 9-2, 9-4, 9-1               
Boys Under 19 :
Sandeep Jhangra (Jindal) Beat Parth Sharma (Jaipur) 9-1, 10-8, 9-7 
              
Girls Under 17
: Dipika Pallikal (Chennai) Beat Surbhi Mishra (Jaipur) 9-1, 9-2, 9-4 
             
Women's Open :
Joshna Chinappa (Chennai) Beat Dipika Pallikal (Chennai) 9-4, 9-5, 9-4 

Men's Open :
Gaurav Nandrajog ( Delhi) Beat Ritwik Bhattacharya (Delhi) 9-10, 7-9, 9-1, 3-2

Semifinals             
Boys Under 19
 
Sandeep Jhangra  (Jindal) Bt Gunraj Singh  (Mayo) 9-4, 9-0, 9-0
Parth Sharma  (Jaipur) Bt Naresh Kumar  (Delhi) 9-5, 9-2, 9-2
 

Girls  Under 17  

Dipika Pallikal (Chennai) Bt Dhiya Somaiya  (Indore) 9-0, 9-1, 9-0
Surbhi Mishra  (Jaipur) Bt Swati Muchhal (Indore) 9-0, 9-0, 9-1
 

Boys Under 15

Karm Kumar (Delhi) Bt Abhinav Sinha  (Bishop  Shimla ) 6-9, 9-5, 9-4, 5-9, 9-5
Sujat Baruah (Chennai) Bt Ravi Dixit (Delhi) 5-9, 9-3, 9-1, 10-8

   
 

National Level Squash Championship 2004

  At Jaipur Club
   
 

All Finals : 
Boys U-11 : Sumaer Sandhu beat Deepak Mishra 10-9, 9-2, 3-9, 1-9, 9-4
Boys U-15 : Vikram Malhotra beat Sami Johnson 9-0, 9-6, 9-0
Boys U-17 : Harinderpal Singh beat Sandeep  Jhangra 9-7, 8-4, 10-8
Girls U-19 : Joshna Chinappa beat Surbhi Mishra 9-2, 9-3, 9-1

Girls U-15 : Deepika Pallikal beat Surbhi Mishra 9-4, 9-4, 9-3
Boys U-19 : Saurav Ghosal beat Vikas Jhangra 9-2, 9-0, 9-0
Womens : Joshna Chinappa beat Mekhala Subedar 7-9, 9-1, 9-7, 9-4
Mens : Saurav Ghosal beat Gaurav Nandrajog 4-9, 9-0, 9-3, 9-4

All Semifinals :

Boys U-11
Deepak Mishra (Dhampur) beat Rohan Vora 10-9, 3-9, 10-8, 5-9, 9-2
Sumar Sandhu beat Naveen Kumar 9-1, 9-2, 9-2   
Girls U-15

Surbhi Mishra (Jaipur) beat Mehak Bhrahmwar (Mayo) 9-0, 9-0, 9-2
Dipika Pallikal (Chennai) beat Urvashi (Mayo) 9-0, 9-1, 8-1   
Boys U-17
Harinder Pal Singh (Chennai) beat Naresh Kumar (Dhampur) 5-9, 9-1, 9-0, 9-0
Sandeep Jhangra (Jindal) beat conceded by Vikram Malhotra (Mumbai) 9-6, 2-8   
Girls U-19
Surbhi Mishra (Jaipur) beat Sonia Singh (Jaipur) 9-0, 9-2, 9-0
Joshna Chinnappa (Chennai) beat Raghavi Kharel (Mayo) 9-2, 9-0, 9-0
Boys U-19
Saurav Ghosal (Chennai) beat Harinder Pal Singh (Chennai) 9-2, 9-1, 9-0
Vikas Jhangra (Navy) beat Sandeep Jhangra (Jindal) 9-3, 2-9, 9-6, 9-6
Boys U-15
Sami Johnson (Mayo) beat Naveen Jhangra (Jindal) 4-9, 9-7, 2-9, 9-2, 9-7
Vikram Malhotra (Mumbai) beat Gunraj Singh (Mayo) 9-5, 9-4, 9-3
Womens Open
Joshna Chinappa (Chennai) beat Raghavi Kharel (Mayo) 9-1, 9-0, 9-1
Mekhla Subedar (Delhi) beat Dipika Pallikal (Chennai) 9-2, 9-2, 9-4
Mens Open
Saurav Ghosal (Chennai) beat Vikas Jhangra (Jindal) 9-2, 9-1, 3-1
Gaurav Nandrajog (Delhi) beat Dhiraj Singh (Jodhpur) 9-2, 9-1, 9-7

   
 

JAIPUR CLUB LTD. WALL BEATER 2003, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship

 

from 2nd to 6th Sept 2003

   
 

Finals:

Mens: Ritwik Bhattacharya(Delhi) bt Gaurav Nandrajog(Delhi) 3-0
Boys U-19: Gaurav Nandrajog(Delhi) bt Vikas Janghra(Jindal Steel)-9-4, 9-6, 9-4
Boys U-15: Parth Sharma(Jaipur) bt Laxman Joshi(Jindal Steel)- 9-4, 9-3, 9-7
Boys U-13: Ravi Dixit(Dhampur) bt Karma Kumar(Delhi)-9-3, 9-5, 9-1
Womens: Mekhala Subedar(Nasik) bt Sohini Kumari(Delhi)-9-2, 9-1, 9-3
Girls U-19: Surabhi Mishra(Jaipur) bt Aakruti Saigal(Mayo)-9-7, 9-0, 9-5
Girls U-15: Surabhi Mishra(Jaipur) bt Aakruti Saigal(Mayo)-9-0, 9-1, 9-4
Girls U-13: Aakruti Saigal(Mayo) bt Mehak Bahamvar(Ajmer)-9-0, 9-0, 9-0

Semi-Finals:

Mens:
Ritwik Bhattacharya (Delhi) bt Dhiraj Singh (Jodhpur)- 9-4, 9-1, 9-1
Gaurav Nandrajog (Delhi) bt Narendra Singh (Indore)- 9-1, 6-9, 9-1, 9-0
Boys U-19:

Gaurav Nandrajog (Delhi) bt Imran Khan (Dhampur)- 9-3, 9-0, 9-0
Vikas Janghra (Jindal Steel) Dhruv Dhavan (Delhi)- 9-3, 9-0, 9-0
Boys U-15:

Laxman Joshi (Jindal) Aayush Kabra (Shimla)- 9-1, 9-2, 9-0
Parth Sharma (Jaipur) bt Farhman Khan (Dhampur)- 9-2, 9-1, 9-0
Boys U-13:
Ravi Dixit (Dhampur) bt Paramjeet Singh (Dhampur)- 9-5, 9-7, 9-3
Karma Kumar (Delhi) bt Karan Tharyamal (Jaipur)- 9-3, 9-0, 9-5
Womens :

Mekhal Subedar (Nasik) bt Rajvi Kharel (Mayo)- 9-0, 9-1, 9-1
Sohini Kumari bt Surabhi Mishra- 9-0, 9-5, 9-5
Girls U-19:

Surabhi Mishra (Jaipur) bt Shivangini Singh (Mayo)- 9-1, 9-1, 9-1
Aakruti  Saigal (Delhi) bt Bhavini singh (Mayo) – 9-1, 9-2, 9-1
Girls
U-15:
Surabhi Mishra (Jaipur) bt Shivangini Singh (Mayo)- 9-4, 9-5, 9-2
Aarkruti Saigal (Delhi) bt Raghavi Kharel (Mayo)- 9-3, 9-0, 9-2

Girls U-13:
Aakruti Saigal (Delhi) bt Ekta Gupta (Mayo)- 9-1, 9-0, 9-1
Mehak Bahamvar (Mayo) bt Moyana Agarwal (Mayo)- 9-7, 9-1, 9-1