ISP Squash
 
   
   

MSSA-NIKE 4TH INTER SCHOOL SQUASH TOURNAMENT 2008-2009

  From 24th to 26th November 2008 at Bombay Gymkhana
   


All winners along with the MSSA and ISP office bearers

Results :

Finals:

BU-13
: Abhimanyu Shah (Cathedral) bt Yohan Pandole (Cathedral) 8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-8
BU-16
 : Mahesh Mangaonkar (Don Bosco) bt Caran Arora (Cathedral)
GU-13 : Jui Kalgutkar bt Aishwarya Nambiar 11-2, 11-3, 11-5
GU-16 :
Namrata Purohit bt Maanvi Chopra 11-5, 11-7, 11-7
B/G U-9
: Veer Chotrani bt Advait Adik 11-3, 11-5, 11-2
BU-11 :
Aryan Hemdev bt Rajat Agarwal 2-11, 11-13, 11-5, 11-8, 12-10

Semi Finals:

BU-13
:
Yohan Pandole (Cathedral) bt Kunj Rawani (Don Bosco, Borivli) 11-8, 11-4, 11-7
Abhimanyu Shah (Cathedral) bt Karan Kochhar (Cathedral) 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3

BU-16 :
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Don Bosco) bt Rahil Fazelbhoy (Rizvi Springfield) 11-6, 11-8, 11-7
Caran Arora (Cathedral) bt Rohan Paranjpe (Cathedral) 13-11, 11-7, 11-9


GU-13 :
Jui Kalgutkar bt Rayna Kishanchandani 11-5, 11-9, 11-8
Aishwarya Nambiar bt Gayatri Raheja 11-8, 1-11, 11-4, 11-8

GU-16 :
Maanvi Chopra bt Rhea Advani 11-7, 11-4
Namrata Purohit bt Shehnaz Modi 11-2, 11-3, 11-3

B/G U-9 :
Advait Adik bt Jash Chheda 10-12, 11-3, 11-3, 11-5
Veer Chotrani bt Jai Lekhraj 11-2, 11-3, 11-5

BU-11 :
Aryan Hemdev bt Yohann Surti 12-10, 11-8, 11-9
Rajat Agarwal bt Dev Vazirani 10-12, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6

Quarter Finals:

BU-13 :
Abhimanyu Shah (Cathedral) bt Madhav Dhingra (Dhirubhai) 11-4, 11-6, 11-5
Kunj Rawani (Don Bosco, Borivli) bt Karan Pillai (Bombay Scottish) 11-2, 11-4, 11-3
Yohan Pandole (Cathedral) bt Harshwardhan Wadhwa (AVM, Bandra - W) 11-6, 11-7, 15-13

BU-16 :
Mahesh Mangaonkar (Don Bosco) bt Ishaan Advani (Cathedral) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6
Caran Arora (Cathedral) bt Vardhan Ladiwala (St. Mary's) 11-9, 11-4, 11-5
Rohan Paranjpe (Cathedral) bt Raghav Mehrotra (Cathedral) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8
Rahil Fazelbhoy (Rizvi Springfield) bt Arjun Kochhar (Cathedral)

GU-13 :
Gayatri Raheja bt Ira Khan 11-0, 11-0, 11-0
Rayna Kishanchandani bt Vidit Nevatia 1-11, 12-11, 11-5
Jui Kalgutkar bt Anushka Nair 11-4, 11-1, 11-5
Aishwarya Nambiar bt Taneeya Rele 11-5, 11-3, 11-4

GU-16 :
Namrata Purohit bt Amisha Tirthani 11-4, 11-5, 11-3
Rhea Advani bt Alekha Kulkarni 11-5, 11-5, 11-7
Maanvi Chopra bt Khushy Agarwal 11-8, 11-8, 11-5
Shehnaz Modi bt Ayesha Khandelwal 13-11, 11-7, 11-2

B/G U-9 :
Advait Adik bt Ahaan Nalavadi 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Veer Chotrani bt Dhanush Dumasia 11-1, 11-2, 11-7
Jash Chheda bt Aditi Raheja 11-3, 11-3, 11-6
Jai Lekhraj bt Madan Zarir 11-6, 11-1, 11-8

BU-11 :
Aryan Hemdev bt Keshav Kalani 12-11, 11-3, 11-5
Rajat Agarwal bt Chaitanya Shah 11-1, 11-7, 11-6
Dev Vazirani bt Zain Motiwala 11-5, 11-7, 11-9
 

 
Click here for the photographs
 

89th Tournament Organised by ISP