ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

KHAR GYMKHANA WEST ZONE INTER-SCHOOL/COLLEGE SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP 2001

  At Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai : 1/09/2001
   
 

All Results:
Finals:

Boys under-19: Sahil Vora bt Supreet Singh 15-5, 15-10, 15-10.
Boys under-17: Sahil Vora bt Mihir Sheth 15-6,15-11, 15-11
Boys under-15: Sandeep Jangra bt Gautam Kalani 15-10, 13-15, 15-11, 15-14.
Boys under-13: Naishadh Lalwani bt Vikram Malhotra 15-11, 15-10, 15-6.
Boys under-11: Vir Seth bt Zahan Dastur 15-8,15-10, 15-4.
Girls under-19: Rachita Vora bt Alisha Mashruwala 15-8, 15-12, 15-17, 11-15, 15-9.
Girls under-15: Alisha Mashruwala bt Nikita Emanuel 15-1,15-4, 15-0.
For 3rd & 4th place:
Boys under-19: Mihir Sheth bt Anurag Gill 13-15, 17-15, 15-8, 15-9
Boys under-17: Vikas Jangra bt Anurag Gill 10-15, 15-12, 15-13, 15-13.
Boys under-15: Rushabh Vora bt Sarvesh Chauhan 11-15, 15-9, 15-6, 10-15, 15-6.
Boys under-13: Jay Bhagat bt Jay Dalal 15-8, 15-7, 15-5.
Boys under-11: Aditya Jagtap bt Anuj Chauhan 15-6, 15-9, 15-5.
Girls under-19: Kanika Premnarayan W/O Bhaktiveda Dhaul.
Girls under-15: Shaheeda Madraswala W/O Shailee Shelke.

All Quarter finals

Boys Under – 11

Vir Seth bt Suraj Ravindran 15-1,15-4,15-2 
Anuj Chauhan bt Sanmeet Anand 15-11,6-15,8-15,15-9,15-13 
Zahan Dastur bt Dipesh Borhade 15-10,15-2,15-5 
Aditya Jagtap bt Rahul D’cuhna 15-8,15-9,6-15,15-5  

Boys Under – 13
 
Vikram Malhotra bt Anup Sharma 15-5,15-4,15-4 
Jay Dalal bt Vir Seth 15-5,11-15,15-9,15-6 
Jay Bhagat bt Laxman Joshi 15-5,15-7,15-3 
Naishad Lalwani bt Nitin Chauhan 15-5,15-2,15-1

Boys Under – 15

Sandip Jangra bt Sadiq Madraswala 15-10,15-8,15-4 
Rushabh Vora bt Vikram Malhotra 15-8,12-15,15-13,15-9 
Sarvesh Chauhan bt Jay Bhagat 15-11,13-15,15-5,15-10 
Gautam Kalani bt Naishad Lalwani 15-8,15-13,15-7.  

Boys under –17 

Sahil Vora bt Ritesh Sharma 15-6,15-4,15-12 
Vikas Jangra bt Sandeep Jangra 15-10,15-7,11-15,15-2
Anurag Gill bt Aditya Manjrekar 15-12,15-10,15-8.
Mihir Sheth bt Dhiraj Nagpal 15-5,15-5,15-8.  
Boys under-19 
Sahil Vora bt Karan Bhatty 15-5,15-8,15-8
Anurag Gill bt Vaibhav Gupta 17-16,15-12,13-15,17-15.
Mihir Sheth bt Deepak Yadav 15-6,15-7,15-14 
Supreet Singh bt Vikas Jangra 15-10,15-9,15-10.  

Girls Under – 19 

Rachita Vora bt Nusrat Madraswala 15-9,15-9,15-2 
Alisha Mashruwala bt Shaila Pandole 15-3,15-7,15-2.
Bhaktiveda Dhaul bt Shweta Singh 15-5,15-8,15-3
Kanika Premnarayan w/o (both opponents did not turn up)  

Girls Under – 15

Shailee Shelke bt Shivangi Paranjpe 15-10,15-7,9-15,17-16 
Nikita Emanuel bt Shahnaz Dastur 15-11,12-15,15-11,16-17,17-16.
Alisha Mashruwala w/o Avani Shetty 
Shaheeda Madraswala w/o Natasha Lall

 

39th Tournament Organised by ISP