ISP Squash
 
   
   
Hyatt Regency, Mumbai - MISL 2018
  From 25th March 2018, every Sunday at Hyatt Regency, Mumbai
   
 
   
  Click here for results in trournament software /  Photogallery
   
  Scores For Finals :

Jindal Squash Academy BEAT Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana (3-2)

Category : Singles
Abhishek Agarwal Bt Araash Mehta 11-8 11-4

Category : Doubles Handicap
Deepak/Rajiv Lost To Bhavesh/Urwashi 11-5, 2-11, 6-11

Category : Doubles Open
Abhishek/Puneet Lost To Aishwary/Shashi 11-6, 6-11, 10-11

Category : Singles Handicap
Avinash Yadav Bt Amitpal Kohli 11-5, 11-7

Category : Doubles Handicap
Pradeep/Sandeep Bt Amitpal Ashish 7-11 11-10 11-7.

Scores For Third-Fourth Position-

Khar Gymkhana BEAT Otters Club

Category : Singles
Veer Chotrani Bt Advait Adik W/O

Category : Doubles Handicap
Aishwarya K / Kishore Vanwari Bt Ganesh Kadam/Santosh More 8-11, 11-8, 11-1

Category : Singles Handicap
Veer Chotrani Lost To Anshul Goyal 11-4, 5-11, 2-11

Category : Doubles Handicap
Prashant Mohite/Vishant Salvi Bt Ansh Shetty/Dipesh Jadhav 11-9, 4-11, 11-7


Semi Finals: 6th May 2018

Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana Club VS Khar Gymkhana 3-2

Category : Singles
Ashish Mehta Lost to Veer Chotrani 5-11, 7-11

Category : Doubles Handicap
Amitpal // Bhavesh BT Kishore// Vijay 11-5, 7-11, 11-10

Category : Doubles Open
Aishwary // Shashi BT Veer // Dipesh 11-8, 11-8

Category : Singles Handicap
Araash Lost To Aishwarya K 11-8, 5-11, 6-11

Category : Doubles Handicap
Urwashi // Amitpal BT Prashat // Vishant 9-11, 11-9, 11-4

Jindal Squash Academy VS Otters Club 4-1

Category : Singles
Abhishek Agarwal BT Neel Joshi 11-6, 11-8

Category : Doubles Handicap Over 35
Avinash // Rajiv Lost to Ganesh // Santosh 7-11, 6-11

Category : Doubles Open
Abhishek // Puneet BT Advait // Anshul 7-11, 7-11

Category : Singles Handicap
Deepak Mandal BT Sanjay Pawar 11-9, 11-10f

Category : Doubles Handicap
Sandeep P // Pradeep Chaudhary BT Ansh Shetty // Dipesh Jadhav W.O

Round 2: 29th April 2018

Hyatt Regency, Mumbai VS Jindal Squash Academy 3-2

Category : Singles
Walkover to Pradeep Choudhary

Category : Doubles Handicap
Waqor // Vicky Kalludi Bt Rajiv // Avinash 11-6, 11-10

Category : Doubles Open
Nilesh // Rupesh lost to Abhishek Agarwal // Rupesh Parmar 11-7, 5-11, 9-11

Category : Singles Handicap
Waqar BT Abhishek 13-15,8-11, 11-9

Category : Doubles Handicap
Sanjay Goyal // Imroze Bt Arjun Singh // Deepak Mandal 9-11, 11-5, 11-4


JVPG VS IIT - Bombay 4-1

Category : Singles
Shashi Pandey BT Karan 13-11, 11-5

Category : Doubles Handicap Over 35
Bhavesh // Urwashi BT Abhilash // Prakash 8-11, 11-4, 11-6

Category : Doubles Open
Shashi // Aishwarya BT Karan//Kshiteej 11-7, 11-2

Category : Singles Handicap
Araash Bt Hrishikesh Kulkarni 11-8, 12-10

Category : Doubles Handicap
Ashish // Keval BT Manthan // Ramphal 10-11, 4-11, 10-11


Round 2: 22nd April 2018

Otters Club VS Goregaon Sports Club 4-1

Category : Singles
Anshul Goyal BT(2-0) Anil Bhagat 11-2, 11-6

Category : Doubles Handicap
Advait Adikl // Manish Chotrani lost to Chetan Singh// Paras Berawala W.O

Category : Doubles Open
Ansh Shetty // Tanay Punjabi BT Ramesh Singh // Kamal 11-2, 11-4

Category : Singles Handicap
Ganesh Kadam BT Pradeep Singh 13-11, 11-6

Category : Doubles Handicap
Dipesh Jadhav // Sanjay Pawar BT Deepak Tiwari // Pradeep Singh 11-10, 11-8

Khar Gymkhana VS Navi Mumbai Squashers 4-1

Category : Singles
Dipesh Borhade BT Arun Sharma 12-10, 7-11, 11-8

Category : Doubles Handicap Over 35
Kishore // Mahesh Bt Inderpal Singh // Vijay Darak 11-9, 0-11, 6-11

Category : Doubles Open
Prashant Mohite // Vijay Waghela BT Arun Sharma // Kailash Bhatt 11-7, 11-3

Category : Singles Handicap
Aishwarya K BT Rahul Arora 11-8, 12-10

Category : Doubles Handicap
Dipesh Borhade // Pranay G BT Gulshan Singh // Praveen Nair 6-11, 11-6, 11-8

Round 1: 25th March 2018

Goregaon Sports Club Beat IIT-Bombay 3-2

Category : Singles
Pradeep Singh Bt Rohit Kadam 11-6, 11-8

Category : Doubles Handicap
Abhilash Chandy // Prakash Singh Bt Chetan Singh // Ramesh Singh 10-11, 11-10, 10-11

Category : Doubles Open
Navmi Sharma // Deepak Tiwari Lost To Kshiteej Prasad // Rohit Kadam 11-10, 3-11, 5-11

Category : Singles Handicap
Deepak Tiwari Bt Ramphal Suthar 11-3, 11-7

Category : Doubles Handicap
Paras Berawala // Amit Gajria Bt Hrishikesh Kulkarni // Karan Singh 11-6, 5-11, 11-1

Hyatt Regency, Mumbai Beat Navi Mumbai Squashers 3-2

Category : Singles
Waqar Pathan Bt Kailash Bhatt 11-6, 11-3

Category : Doubles Handicap Over 35
Ajit Singh // Vicky Kalludi Lost To Mr. Singh // Pravin Nair 8-11, 11-6, 10-11

Category : Doubles Open
Ankita Sharma // Waqar Pathan Bt Arun Sharma // Rahul Arora 11-7, 11-10

Category : Singles Handicap
Nilesh Pal Bt Vijay Darak 11-7, 10-11, 11-9

Category : Doubles Handicap
Imroze Pathan // Sanjay Goyal Lost To Sonu Merani // Vijay Darak 3-11, 3-11
    
   
   
   
    134th Tournament organised by ISP