ISP Squash
 
   
   
IIT-SYSKA Squash Championship 2017
  At IIT Bombay, Powai - 25th to 27th March 2017
   
 
  All Winners and runners up with officials of ISP and IIT Bombay
   
  Click here for full results in tournament software
All Finals :
Mens Open : Sandeep Paswan (1), Jindal squash academy, bt Deepak Tiwari (2), Gsc, 11-4 11-6 11-8 .
Doubles Handicap : Abhishek Agarwal, JSA club, and Arun Sharma (1), bt Ajaz Ayub Shaikh and Rameez Shaikh (2), , 10-12 11-10 11-7 .
Mens U-23 : Abhishek Agarwal (1), JSA club, bt Sandeep Paswan (2), Jindal squash academy, 12-10 11-9 8-11 11-7 .

All Semifinals
Mens Open :
Sandeep Paswan (1), Jindal squash academy, bt Suraj Bhatt (3), Pro Squash Academy, 11-7 11-6 7-11 11-9 .
Deepak Tiwari (2), Gsc, bt. Uttanshu, Goregaon sports club, 11-3 12-10 11-3 .

DOUBLES HANDICAP :
Abhishek Agarwal, JSA club, and Arun Sharma (1), bt Araash Mehta, OIS, and Ashish Mehta (4), , 11-8 12-10 .
Ajaz Ayub Shaikh and Rameez Shaikh (2),  S. Rao, bt and Suraj Bhatt, Pro Squash Academy, 11-6 6-11 11-4 .

MENS U-23
Abhishek Agarwal (1), JSA club, bt Araash Mehta (4), OIS, 11-0 11-5 11-5 .
Sandeep Paswan (2), Jindal squash academy bt Miheer Prakash, Celebrations club, 11-5 11-5 11-7 .

All Quarterfinals :
MENS OPEN
Sandeep Paswan (1), Jindal squash academy bt Ankit Wadhwa, , 11-6 13-15 11-6 .
Suraj Bhatt (3), Pro Squash Academy, bt Amit Gajria, , 11-4 11-3 .
Uttanshu, Goregaon sports club, bt Kshiteej Prasad, IIT Bombay, 11-8 7-11 11-7 .
Deepak Tiwari (2), Gsc, bt Ravi Sharma, IIT Bombay, 11-8 11-2 .

DOUBLES HANDICAP
Abhishek Agarwal, JSA club, and Arun Sharma (1), bt Vipin Pg, , and Hrishikesh Kulkarni, IIT Bombay, 11-6 12-10 .
Araash Mehta, OIS, and Ashish Mehta (4), bt Kshiteej Prasad and Saransh Srivastava, IIT Bombay, 11-9 6-11 11-6 .
S. Rao, , and Suraj Bhatt, Pro Squash Academy bt Himanshu Parmar and Ramesh Prasad, , 10-11 12-10 11-9 .
Ajaz Ayub Shaikh and Rameez Shaikh (2) bt Amit Gajria and Pradeep Singh, , 11-9 1-11 11-6 .

MENS U23
Abhishek Agarwal (1), JSA club, bt Saransh Srivastava, IIT Bombay, 11-7 15-13 .
Araash Mehta (4), OIS, bt Kshiteej Prasad, IIT Bombay, 11-3 12-10 .
Miheer Prakash, Celebrations club, bt Aditya Kale, IIT Bombay, 11-3 11-7 .
Sandeep Paswan (2), Jindal squash academy, bt Ritik Madan, IIT Bombay, 11-6 11-7 .