ISP Squash
 
   
   
Sports for All - Squash Championship
  D.Y.Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra: 6th December 2016
   
 
   
Click here to view results and other details in tournament sofware / Photogallery

Results:

All Finals :

BOYS U-9: - Jaisingh Anshuman [1] bt Rajani Hriday Rajesh [3/4] 11-0,11-2,11-2

GIRLS U-9: - Mishra Ipsa [1] bt Singh Pia Rajeev 11-7,11-4,11-4

BOYS U-11: - Zakaria Aimaan Arif [2] bt Thakker Priyaan Jairaj 11-7,11-3,11-2

GIRLS U-11: - Narang Shreya bt Jain Annika [1] 11-5,11-5,11-3

BOYS U-13: - Semwal Om [3/4] bt Yadav Sunny [3/4] 16-14,11-9,11-8

GIRLS U-13: - Belsare Aaryaa Ketan [3] bt Nimse Hinal 11-1,11-2,11-4

BOYS U-15: - Bhatt Mohit [2] bt Vaknalli Jay Ameet [1] 16-14,14-12,7-11,11-6

GIRLS U-15: - Khubchandani Aishwarya Kamlesh [1] bt Patel Sunita [3/4] 11-5,11-2,11-4

BOYS U-17: - Sahay Shlok [2] bt Yadav Avinash [3/4] 7-11,11-3,11-8,9-11,11-9

GIRLS U-17: - Goyal Bhavna [1] bt Gupta Rani Lallan [2] 11-5,11-8,11-3

 

All Semifinals :

 

BOYS U-9: - Jaisingh Anshuman [1] bt Shah Rachit Smit 11-3,11-4,11-2
Rajani Hriday Rajesh [3/4] bt Krishiv Gupta [2] 6-11,11-6,11-2,11-9

GIRLS U-9: - Mishra Ipsa [1] bt Joshi Nupur 11-4,11-0,11-2
Singh Pia Rajeev bt Phipps Karina [2] 11-4,7-11,11-9,11-7

BOYS U-11: - Thakker Priyaan Jairaj bt Wadhawan Vansh Vishal 11-5,11-2,11-2
Zakaria Aimaan Arif [2] bt Sampat Arjun Kaushal 11-3,11-2,11-1

GIRLS U-11: - Jain Annika [1] bt Jasani Tisha Dixit 9-11,11-7,11-9,11-5
Narang Shreya bt Mayadev Isha 11-2,11-0,11-3

BOYS U-13: - Semwal Om [3/4] bt Ahuji Prakash [5/8] 11-8,11-5,12-10
Yadav Sunny [3/4] bt Chand Gautam [5/8] 11-9,11-9,11-3

GIRLS U-13: - Nimse Hinal bt Jaspal Khushi 5-11,11-5,11-9,11-8
Belsare Aaryaa Ketan [3] bt Baitha Kareena [2] 11-7,11-2,11-9

BOYS U-15: - Vaknalli Jay Ameet [1] bt Yadav Harshraj 11-4,11-7,11-6
Bhatt Mohit [2] bt Mody Dhruv Ojas [3/4] 11-0,11-3,11-5

GIRLS U-15: - Khubchandani Aishwarya Kamlesh [1] bt Jain Tanishka Rakesh [3/4] 11-2,11-6,11-4
Patel Sunita [3/4] bt Semwal Anjali [2] 5-11,12-10,11-7,8-11,11-3

BOYS U-17: - Yadav Avinash [3/4] bt Mandal Deepak [1] 8-11,4-11,11-7,12-10,11-7
Sahay Shlok [2] bt Sahani Avinash [5/8] 10-12,11-4,13-11,11-3

GIRLS U-17: - Goyal Bhavna [1] walkover Raheja Aditi Sandeep
Gupta Rani Lallan [2] walkover Iyer Isha Chandrashekar

 

All Quarter Finals :

BOYS U-9: - Jaisingh Anshuman [1] bt Udeshi Shiven Bhavin 11-2,11-5,11-1
Shah Rachit Smit bt Arjun Morey [3/4] 11-8,5-11,11-8,11-6
Rajani Hriday Rajesh [3/4] bt Punjabi Aryan Kunal 11-6,11-5
Krishiv Gupta [2] bt Rambhia Purav Jigar 11-6,11-1,11-3

GIRLS U-9: - Mishra Ipsa [1] Bye
Joshi Nupur Walkover Shah Diva Nilesh
Singh Pia Rajeev bt Pandey Nitya 11-1,11-2,11-2
Phipps Karina [2] bt Mahathi Subramaniam 11-0,11-2,11-1

BOYS U-11: - Thakker Priyaan Jairaj bt Mehta Krsna Samir 11-5,11-5,11-4
Wadhawan Vansh Vishal bt Devaiah Adeev 11-2,11-8,9-11,11-7
Sampat Arjun Kaushal bt Chand Aakash 11-3,11-0,11-1
Zakaria Aimaan Arif [2] bt Paswan Neel 11-2,11-4,11-4

GIRLS U-11: - Jain Annika [1] bye
Jasani Tisha Dixit bye
Mayadev Isha bye
Narang Shreya bye

BOYS U-13: - Ahuji Prakash [5/8] bt Pandey Uday 6-11,7-11,11-9,11-7,11-5
Semwal Om [3/4] bt Mahale Mihit [5/8] 11-4,11-7,13-11
Yadav Sunny [3/4] bt Minocha Ranbir Manish 11-5,11-5,11-1
Chand Gautam [5/8] bt Paswan Abhishek 11-5,12-10,13-11

GIRLS U-13: - Nimse Hinal walkover Lulla Nishka Sanjay [1]
Jaspal Khushi bt Mayadev Devieka 11-5,11-1,11-6
Belsare Aaryaa Ketan [3] bt Rathore Neelam 11-1,11-6,11-3
Baitha Kareena [2] Walkover Kothari Ishika Amish

BOYS U-15: - Vaknalli Jay Ameet [1] bt Rathore Shardul 11-1,11-1,11-3
Yadav Harshraj bt Tanwar Mohit 11-5,11-7,11-4
Mody Dhruv Ojas [3/4] bt Agarwal Aaryan Deepak 5-11,11-9,11-5,14-12
Bhatt Mohit [2] bt Sharma Udit 11-2,11-2,11-4

GIRLS U-15: - Khubchandani Aishwarya Kamlesh [1] bt Gupta Sanjana 11-1,11-1,11-6
Jain Tanishka Rakesh [3/4] Walkover Thakker Urvi
Patel Sunita [3/4] bt Chauhan Mona 11-4,11-3,11-3
Semwal Anjali [2] bt Maurya Kajal 11-2,11-0,11-5

BOYS U-17: - Mandal Deepak [1] bt Singh Arjun [5/8] 11-9,13-11,11-8
Yadav Avinash [3/4] bt Tripathi Ashish 11-7,14-12,11-5
Sahani Avinash [5/8] bt Dharra Rahul [3/4] 11-6,11-8,11-3
Sahay Shlok [2] bt Mehta Araash Ashish [5/8] 11-6,11-7,11-6