ISP Squash
 
   
   
Altec Lancing Khar Gymkhana - ISP Squash Championship 2016
  At Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai from 27th April to 1st May 2016
   
 
   
Click here to view results and other details in tournament sofware / Photogallery

Results:

All Finals :

MIX U9 - Anshuman Vinay Jaising [1] bt Raayan Hemrajani [2] 9-11 11-4 11-4 5-11 11-4

BS U13 - Aishwarya Kamlesh Khubchandani [2] bt Mohit Bhatt [3/4] 11-7 11-9 10-12 11-8

GS U11 - Kaavya Bansal [1] bt Nayna Taneja [2] 11-5 11-6 11-4

BS U11 - Yuvraj K Wadhwani [1] bt Sharan Rajeev Punjabi [2] 11-6 11-4 14-12

BS U15 - Deepak Mandal [3/4]  bt Tanay Kartik Punjabi [1] 11-6 11-7 11-8

MENS OPEN - Abhishek D Pradhan [2] bt Abhishek Agarwal [3/4] 11-6 11-7 11-6

MS 40 - Anil Bhagat [1] bt Vijay Raja Waghela [2] 11-3 11-6 11-1

GS U15 - Aishwarya Kamlesh Khubchandani [1] bt Sunita Patel [2] 11-1 11-7 11-2

Doubles Handicap - Ashish B Mehta [1/8] /Manoj Manjrekar    w/o Prashant Mohite [1/8]/Rajesh Balraj Rajani

WOMENS - Jui Vinay Kalgutkar [2] bt Navmi Sharma [3] 11-9 11-3 11-3

Doubles Open - Abhishek D Pradhan [1]/Naresh Kumar bt Abhinav Sinha [5/8]/Shirgaokar Niraj 11-10 10-11 11-7

BS U19 - Rahul Baitha [2] bt Neel Joshi [3/4] 8-11 11-8 12-10 11-5

 

All Semifinals :

Women :
Navmi Sharma bt Urwashi Joshi 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 14-12;
Jui Kalgutkar bt Ananya Dabke 11-4, 11-3, 11-6.

Men :
Abhishek Agarwal bt Vikas Jangra 11-8, 11-7, 3-11, 11-7;
Abhishek Pradhan bt Manish Chotrani 14-12, 11-8, 11-4.

Doubles Handicap :
Ashish Mehta/Manoj Manjrekar bt Manav Tandon/Vishant Salvi 10-11, 11-9, 11-9;
Rajesh Rajani/Prashant Mohite bt Rajan Chheda/Vivek Khanna 11-8, 11-4 .

Doubles Open :
Abhishek Pradhan/Naresh Kumar bt Abhishek Agarwal/Siddharth Samantaray 9-11, 11-6, 11-0;
Abhinav Sinha/Niraj Shirgaokar bt Sandeep Paswan/Vikas Jangra 11-7, 11-10.

Men’s 40 :
Vijay Waghela bt Ashutosh Pednekar 11-5, 11-5, 11-8;
Anil Bhagat w/o Rajesh Rajani.

Under-9 :
Raayan Hemrajani bt Dhruv Khanna 14-12, 11-9, 11-7;
Anshuman Jaising bt Shaurya Shah 11-2, 11-2, 11-6.

Girls U-11 :
Kaavya Bansal bt Tiana Parasrampuria 11-5, 11-1, 11-1;
Nayna Taneja bt Jiya Chotrani 11-8, 11-7, 11-4.

Girls U-15 :
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Yuvna Gupta 11-1, 11-5, 11-1;
Sunita Patel bt Sarah Vethekar 11-7, 11-4, 11-9.

Boys U-11 :
Yuvraj Wadhwani bt Siddhant Rewari 11-4, 11-7, 11-6;
Sharan Punjabi bt Aditya Chandani  11-4, 3-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-4.

U-13 : M
Mohit Bhatt bt Jay Vaknalli 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9;
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Aaryaman Jaising 11-9, 11-2, 11-4.

U-15 :
Tanay Punjabi bt Avinash Sahani 11-13, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7;
Deepak Mandal bt Arman Darukhanawalla 11-7, 14-12, 11-4.

U-19 :
Neel Joshi bt Deepak Tiwari 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7;
Rahul Baitha bt Deepak Mandal 7-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-6.

 

All Quarterfinals :

 

Doubles Handicap :
Ashish Mehta/Manoj Manjrekar bt Mahendra Salvi/Shivam Munsif 11-8, 11-7;
Rajesh Rajani/Prashant Mohite bt Karan Doctor/Kunal Heble 11-9, 11-9;
Manav Tandon/Vishant Salvi bt Rohan Nowal/Shailesh Mishra 11-8, 10-11, 11-8.

Under-9 :
Raayan Hemrajani bt Kavanpal Singh Kohli 11-0, 11-3, 11-2; 

Dhruv Khanna bt Vihan Chalana 11-2, 11-8, 11-5;
Anshuman Jaising bt Vedant Chheda 11-3, 11-4, 11-0;
Shaurya Shah bt Arjun Morey 11-2, 11-5, 11-7.

Girls U-15 :
Sunita Patel bt Saisha Gupta 11-1, 11-7, 11-3;
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Tanishka Jain 11-5, 11-3, 11-4;
Yuvna Gupta bt Anjali Semwal 11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 13-11.

Boys U-11 :
Aditya Chandani bt Yugant Gupta 11-6, 11-6, 11-9;
Sharan Punjabi bt Ayaan Vaziralli 11-5, 11-4, 11-7;
Siddhant Rewari bt Prakash Aujhi 7-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8;
Yuvraj Wadhwani bt Adhish Kancharia 11-5, 11-5, 11-5.

Boys U-13 :
Aishwarya Khubchandani bt Om Semwal 11-6, 11-5, 11-6;
Jay Vaknalli bt Sarah Vethekar 11-3, 11-5, 11-2;
Mohit Bhatt bt Yuvraj Wadhwani 11-8, 11-7, 11-6;
Aaryaman Jaising bt Sharan Punjabi 11-4, 11-7, 11-9.

Boys U-15:
Tanay Punjabi bt Arnav Mandhana 11-6, 11-2, 11-7;
Deepak Mandal bt Anannya Morey 11-5, 11-5, 11-3;
Arman Darukhanawalla bt Mohit Bhatt 11-7, 11-8, 11-7;
Avinash Sahani bt Rohan Padhye 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8.

U-19 :
Deepak Mandal bt Avinash Yadav 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6;
Deepak Tiwari bt Navmi Sharma 11-7, 11-3, 14-12;
Rahul Baitha bt Pradeep Chaudhary 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5.

Men :
Vikas Jangra bt Veer Chotrani 11-3, 11-9, 12-10;
Manish Chotrani bt Sandeep Paswan 6-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-9;
Abhishek Pradhan bt Tushar Shahani 11-2, 11-8, 11-8;
Abhishek Agarwal bt Arman Jindal 11-9, 11-6, 11-8.

Women :
Navmi Sharma bt Sunita Patel 11-6, 11-3, 11-6;
Urwashi Joshi bt Mira Kamat 11-8, 11-8, 11-4;
Ananya Dabke bt Ridhi Sampat 11-5, 11-8, 11-5.