ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

JVPG-ISP SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP-LEAGUE 2

(Doubles Handicap, Boys/Girls Mixed U-9, Boys U-11, U-15, U-21, Girls U-13, U-17, Women’s Open)

  At Juhu Vileparle Gymkhana Club, Juhu, Mumbai from 4th to 7th November 2015
   
  Venue Sponsor :  JVPG Club
Organised by : Indian Squash Professionals
Under the Auspices of : Squash Racquets Association of Maharashtra
   
  Click here for Photogallery
   
 
  All winners with their trohpies and office bearers of JVPG Club and Squash renowned players from South Africa Mr. Chris and Jean Brits
   
 

Final:

Mixed U-9 : Ekambir Singh (1) bt Yugant Gupta  11-6  11-2  11-5

Boys U-11 : Rutva Samant bt Prakash Aujhi 11-7  11-0  11-7

Boys U-15 : Suraj Chand (1) bt  Shlok Makhija (2) 14-12  11-6  11-3

Boys U-21 : Tushar Shahani[2] bt Puneet Pareek[1] 11-7  11-7  9-11  11-7

Girls U-13 : Aishwarya Khubchandani  bt Sarah Vethekar  11-4  11-4  11-4

Girls U-17 : Aryaa Ogale bt Anannya Morey (2)  11-8  11-7  3-11  12-10

Womens :  Urvashi Joshi bt Aakanksha Rao 11-7  11-3  11-6

Handicap Doubles : Deepesh Borhade /Vijay Wagela bt Aniket Mohite/Yogesh Sonavane 5-11  11-6  11-9

 

All Semifinals :

Mix U- 9

Ekambir Singh bt Dhruv Khanna  11-3 11-1 11-0 .

Yugant Gupta bt Saara Joukani 11-4 11-5 11-9 .

Boys U-11:

Rutva Samant  bt Adityavardhan Oberoi 11-0  11-1  11-1

Prakash Aujhi  bt Adhish Kancharla 11-2  11-6  11-2

BOYS U15
Suraj Chand  bt Avinash Yadav 6-11  11-4  11-3  11-7
Shlok Makhija bt Rahul Dharra 11-0  11-8  11-7

Boys U-21
Puneet  Pareek bt Aman Khumbani 11-9  11-4  11-3
Tushar Shahani bt Shloke Sahay 11-5  11-3  11-4
Girls U-13

Aishwarya  Khubchandani bt Anjali Samwal  11-5  11-3  11-7

Sarah Vethekar  bt  Saisha Gupta  11-6  9-11  11-9  11-9

GIRLS U17
Aryaa Ogale bt Sunita Patel 11-7  11-6  11-8
Anannya Morey bt Bhavna Goyel  11-9  11-9  11-6

Womens :

Urvashi Joshi bt Vibhuti Singh 11-3  11-1  11-0

Aakanksha Rao  bt Prapti Salunkhe  11-0  11-2  11-3

Doubles Handicap

Aniket  Mohite and Yogesh Sonavane bt Anil Mohite and Sanjay Salvi 11-6 11-6

Deepesh Borhade and Vijay Wagela bt Dipesh Jadhav and Sanjay Pawar  11-3 11-4 .

 

All Quarterfinals :

Mix U- 9
Ekambir Singh (1) bt Raayan Hemrajani  11-4 11-3 11-1
Dhruv Khanna (4) w/o Krishiv Ashwin Gupta
Yugant umesh Gupta bt Parth Dogra 11-6 11-0 11-6
Saara Tarun Joukani bt Shaurya Bhavesh Shah 3-11 11-9 11-3 11-8

BOYS U11
Rutva Samant w/o Ranbir Minocha
Adityavardhan Anand Oberoi bt Hunarpal Singh Kohli 11-2 11-5 11-8
Adhish Kancharla  w/o Jishnu Thakker
Prakash Aujhi  bt Samar Gandhi  11-4 11-5 11-4

BOYS U15
Suraj Chand  bt Vedant Ram Iyer  11-3  11-5  11-2
Avinash Yadav  bt Vikas Chand 11-9  11-3  11-5
Rahul Dharra bt Avinash Sahani 11-5  12-10  5-11  11-5
Shlok Makhija  bt Pawan JAGDISH Ravish 11-4  11-7  11-3

Boys U-21
Puneet  Pareek bt Pinto Rai 11-5  11-3  11-5
Aman Khumbani bt Ansh Punjabi 11-5  11-6  11-2
Shloke Sahay  bt Mayur Jadhav 11-4  9-11  11-9  9-11  11-9
Tushar Shahani bt Pradeep Chaudhary 11-3  11-4  11-9

GIRLS U13
Aishwarya Kamlesh Khubchandani  bt Sonali Gupta  11-0 11-1 11-3
Anjali Samwal (4) IND bt Archita Singh 11-6 11-6 11-4
Sarah Santosh Vethekar (3) IND bt Tanishka rakesh Jain 12-10 11-4 11-4
Saisha Ashwin Gupta  bt Kajal Mourya 11-5 11-4 11-1

GIRLS U17
Sunita Patel (4) w/o Aditi Sandeep Raheja
Bhavna Goyel (3) Rani Gupta  IND  8-11 11-5 11-2 11-2
Anannya Morey (2) bt Mona Chauhan 11-2 11-5 11-1

Doubles handicap:
Anil Mohite and Sanjay Salvi w/o Rajan Chheda and Vivek Khanna
Aniket Mohite and Sachin Jadhav bt Rajiv Puri and Vishant Salvi 8-11 11-2 11-6
Deepesh Borhade and Vijay bt Amitpal Kholi and Siddharth Samantray 11-7  11-9
Dipesh Jadhav and Sanjay Pawar bt Ajaz Shaikh and Rameez Mohmd.  4-11  11-8  11-9 

 

 

Doubles Handicap :

Pre Quarters :
Anil Mohite and Sanjay Salvi bt Kunj Rawani and Maunil Vora 11-5, 11-6
Rajan Chheda and Vivek Khanna bt Ajay Pawar and Mayur Jadhav 5-11, 11-2, 11-9
Rajiv Puri and Vishant Salvi bt Nitin Singh and Puneet Pareek 10-11, 11-3, 11-10
Aniket Mohite and Sachin Jadhav bt Shashi Gupta and Shloke Sahay 11-4, 1-11, 11-9
Amitpal Kholi and Siddharth Samantray bt Manoj Manjarekar and Vaibhav Sathle 11-9, 11-10
Deepesh Borhade and Vijay bt Rupesh Parmar and Vikas Pal 11-9, 8-11, 11-10
Dipesh Jadhav and Sanjay Pawar bt Ashish Mehta and Rohit S 9-11, 11-9, 11-5
Ajaz Shaikh and Rameez Mohmd. bt Dr Vishal S Narang and Rajesh Sonavane 11-5, 11-7

 

BOYS U-21
2nd ROUND

Puneet Pareek bt Prashant Atul 11-2 11-9
Pinto Rai bt Anmol Singh 11-3 11-4
Ansh Punjabi bt Divit Poojary 11-6 11-4
Aman Khumbani bt Sourabh Lekhwar 11-3 11-5
Shloke Sahay bt Aazad Singh 11-4 11-9
Mayur Jadhav bt Nilesh Pal 11-9 11-4
Pradeep Chaudhary bt Arjun Singh 11-4 13-11
Tushar Shahani bt Kumanshu Furai 11-2 11-5

1st ROUND
Anmol Singh bt Sagar Gal 11-9 11-5
Sourabh Lekhwar bt Jatin Ghanghaa 11-6 11-7
Aazad Singh bt Anuj Kejriwal 11-5 11-6
Arjun Singh bt Aniket Mohite 11-3 11-8
Kumanshu Furai bt Pauras Khadakban 11-6 11-6

Doubles Handicap

2nd ROUND
Rajan Chheda/Vivek Khanna bt Anjum Shaikh/Nadeem Shaikh 11-6, 11-8
Nitin Singh/Puneet Pareek bt Manoj Solanki/Simejit Singh 11-10, 9-11, 11-9
Shashi Gupta/Shloke Sahay bt Akhilesh Sahani/Anu Malik 11-7, 11-9
Anil Mohite / Sachin Jadhav bt Ankita Sharma / Samir Mistry 11-2, 10-11, 11-4
Amitpal Kohli / Siddharth Samantray bt Jitin Ghanghas / Nilesh Pal 11-9, 11-10
Manoj Manjarekar/Vabhiav Sathle bt Arjun Singh/Pintu Rai 11-9, 7-11, 11-8
Rupesh Parmar/Vikas Pal bt Avinash Yadav/Pradeep Chaudhary 10-11, 11-8, 11-6
Dr Vishal Narang/Rajesh Sonavane bt Naresh Kumar/Waqar Pathan 11-9, 10-11, 11-9

1st ROUND
Manoj Solanki/Simejit Saberwal bt Kishore Chawla/Vijay Khandhari 10-11, 11-9, 11-9
Anil Mohite / Sachin Jadhav bt Prashant More / Rajesh Rajani 7-11, 11-9, 11-9
Sourabh Lekhwar/Udaychand Rai bt Pramod Pal/Rahul Dharra 11-8, 11-7
Ashish Mehta/Rohit S bt Anmol Singh/Azad Singh 11-5, 11-8

 

Pre Quarters :

GIRLS U13
Sonali Gupta w/o Shloka Shah
Kajal Mourya bt Aaryaa Belsare 6-11 11-4 11-3

 

BOYS U15
Suraj Chand bt Aniket Iyer  11-1 11-1
Vikas Chand  bt Aditya Umesh Belwalkar  11-1 11-3 11-1
Avinash Yadav bt Aaryan Deepak Agarwal 11-1 11-1
Avinash ishwar Sahani bt Aditya Anil Shetty  11-1 11-0
Rahul vijendar Dharra bt Adai amit Mehra  11-2 11-0
Pawan JagdishRavish w/o Maahir Jain
Shlok Makhija  bt Aryamaan Adarsh Mimani 11-1 11-1

 

Mix U- 9
Raayan Hemrajani bt Vedant Chheda  11-2 11-8
Krishiv Ashwin Gupta bt Purav Rambhia 11-5 11-2
Dhruv Khanna (4) bt Rachit Smit Shah 11-1 11-2
Parth Dogra (3) bt Aniket Anil Shetty 11-3 11-9
Yugant umesh Gupta bt Anshuman vinay Jaising 12-10 11-9
Shaurya Bhavesh Shah w/o Jason Rajendra Patel

 

1ST ROUND

BOYS U15
Aniket Iyer w/o Keshev Gupta
Aditya Anil Shetty bt  Pranit Dua 11-2 11-9
Aryamaan ADARSH Mimani bt Jash Parag Mehta 11-3 11-0
Vedant Ram Iyer bt Aditya Umesh Gupta 5-11, 11-7, 11-8

 

    
 
  1. Rules and Regulations of the Game :
 
  1. Matches will be best of 3 games point a rally scoring and from quarterfinal onwards, best of five for Womens Open, Boys/Girls U-9, U-15 and Boys U-19 (11 points game). For Doubles category it will be best of 3 games 15 points for all the matches.
  2. Each player can only enter ONE Single and ONE in Doubles category. In case of insufficient entries in a particular category, the same will be clubbed with a higher category.
  3. Players must strictly report 20 minutes before the match time. Failure to do so will result in a walkover. Tournament Director decision on all walkovers is final.
  4. Draws will be uploaded on our website : www.ispsquash.com on 2nd November 2015
  5. In the event of any dispute, the Tournament Director /Coordinator / Committee decision will be final.
  6. All entries to be sent through tournament software only. Entries send verbally, through emails / post / hand delivery will not be accepted. Doubles Player must put membership number of the partner (generated by tournament software) while sending the entry, no entry without complete partner details will be accepted. For any queries email us on squashindia@yahoo.com
  7. The tournament committee shall arrange referees for the matches. However players may be requested to referee matches and if so requested, are obliged to do so. The organizers will provide squash balls for the matches.
  8. Players must wear shoes with non-marking soles and adhere to the rules / regulations of host match venues. Eye protection is mandatary for Junior Players.
  9. Severe disciplinary action will be taken against players who misbehave / abuse (verbal or gesture) with referees / officials on or off the court throughout the duration of the championship. This may include suspension from participation in ISP/SRAM sanctioned events.
  10. Indian Squash Professional (ISP) shall not be responsible for any injury.
  11. Prize distribution will be on the last day of the event, prizes will not be given to the players who are not present on the prize distribution day
   
  Total Prize Money : Rs.80,000
 
Sr. No. Categories  Winner      Runners Up     Semifinalist       
1 Doubles Handicap Rs. 10,000 Rs. 6,000 Trophy
2 Boys / Girls Mixed Under 9 Gift Gift Trophy
3 Boys Under 11 Rs. 4,000 Rs. 2,000 Trophy
4 Boys Under 15 Rs. 5,000 Rs. 3,000 Trophy
5 Boys Under 21 Rs.10,000 Rs. 5,000 Trophy
6 Girls Under 13 Rs. 4,000 Rs. 2,000 Trophy
7 Girls Under 17 Rs. 5,000 Rs. 3,000 Trophy
8 Women’s Open Rs. 10,000 Rs. 5,000 Trophy
  JVPG Officials :
Mr. Dalip Khatrani (President), Mr. Mohan K. Jain (V. President), Mr. Sachin Doshi (Hon. Sec), Mr. Satish Shah (Hon.Treasurer), Squash Comm Chairman : Bhavesh Shah

ISP Officials : Noreena Pereira, Ankita Sharma, Waqar Pathan, Samir Mistry, Mahendra Agarwal

Tournament Director: Riaz Mohmd

SRAM Observer : Sanjay Goyal
   
  116th Tournament organised by Indian Squash Professionals