ISP Squash
 
  All India JVPG -Coke Squash Carnival - 2nd Leg
  31st July to 2nd August 2014, at JVPG Gymkhana Club
   
  Click here for Photogallery
   
 
  From L to R : Abhishek Agarwal & Siddharth Samantary (Runners Up, Doubles Top 8), Vivek Khanna (Squash Committee Member, Juhu Gymkhana), Sanjay Pwar & Sameer Mistry (Winner, Doubles Top 8), Sanjay Goyal (Sec. General, ISP), Bhavesh Shah (Squash Chairman, Juhu Gym) and Joginder Singh (ISP Coach)
  Results :

All Finals :

Boys & Girls U-9:
Vivaan Shah bt Yuvraj Wadhwani 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
Girls U-15: Navmi Sharma bt Diya Joukani 11-7, 11-9, 11-7
Girls U-19: Urwashi Joshi bt Jui Kalgutkar 7-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-8, 12-10
Doubles Top 8: Samir Mistry & Sanjay Pawar bt Abhishek Agarwal & Siddharth Samantary 15-5, 15-13
Junior Handicap Doubles : Sandeep Paswan & Pradeep Chaudhary bt Devchand Rai & Nilesh Pal- 15-13, 11-15, 17-14

All Semifinals :

BOYS & GIRLS U-9:
Vivaan Shah bt Aimaan Zakaria-11-0, 11-3, 11-0
Yuvraj Wadhwani bt Dhairya Nilesh Shah-11-7, 11-3, 11-3

GIRLS U-15:
Navmi Sharma bt Tina Lalchandani-11-0, 11-3, 11-4
Diya Joukani bt Bhavna Goyal-11-7, 11-5

GIRLS U-19:
Urwashi Joshi bt Bhavna Goyal-11-3, 11-4, 11-1
Jui Kalgutkar bt Navmi Sharma-11-0, 11-3, 11-4

DOUBLES TOP 8:
Abhishek Agarwal & Siddharth Samantary bt Vikas Jhangra & Abhishek Pradhan 15-10, 17-15
Samir Mistry & Sanjay Pawar bt Vijay waghela & Deepesh Borahade 15-10, 11-15, 15-9

JUNIOR HANDICAP DOUBLES-
Sandeep Paswan & Pradeep Chaudhary bt Aishwarya Singh & Puneet Pareek 15-16, 15-7, 15
Devchand Rai & Nilesh Pal bt Harsh Wadhva & Raghuveer Reddy 8-15, 15-11, 15-9

All Quarterfinals :

BOYS & GIRLS U-9 :

Vivaan Shah bt Aleya V. Masand-11-1, 11-0, 11-2
Aimaan Zakaria bt Ranbir Minocha-11-6, 11-3, 11-2
yuvraj wadhwani bt Aditya Chandani-11-1, 11-6, 11-7
Dhairya Nilesh Shah bt Ekambir Singh-11-9, 11-6, 12-10

GIRLS U-15 :
Navmi Sharma bt Avneet Kaur 11-2, 11-0, 11-0
Tina Lalchandani bt Rani Gupta 11-13, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8
Bhavna Goyal bt Aishwarya Khubchandani 9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-6
Diya Joukhani bt anjali semwal 11-0, 11-2, 11-4

GIRLS U-19 :
Navmi Sharma bt Rani Gupta-11-3, 11-2, 11-6
Jui Kalgutkar bt Tina Lalchandani 11-2, 11-3, 11-1

DOUBLES TOP 8 :
Vikas Jhangra & Abhishek Pradhan Virendra Pawar & Rohit Kadam 15-11, 15-6
Abhishek Agarwal & Siddharth Samantary bt Waqar Pathan & Ankita Sharma 15-11, 15-11
Samir Mistry & Sanjay Pawar bt Sachin Jadhav & Amitpal Kohli 15-7, 15-6
Vijay waghela & Deepesh Borahade bt Imroze Pathan & Naresh Kumar 15-12, 15-11

JUNIOR HANDICAP DOUBLES :
Aishwarya Singh & Puneet Pareek bt Araash Mehta & Arpit Chotalia 15-11, 11-5, 15-13
Sandeep Paswan & Pradeep Chaudhary bt Sourabh Lekwar & Rahul baitha 15-6, 7-15, 15-10
Harsh Wadhva & Raghuveer Reddy bt Tina Lalchandani & Aishwarya Khubchandani 15-13, 15-12