ISP Squash
 
 

36th Maharashtra State Junior Squash Championship 2014-2015

  From 30th May to 1st June 2014 at Jalgaon
   
  Click here for Photogallery
   
  The Maharashtra State Squash Championhip was held from30th May 2014 to 1st June 2014 at Shri Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj district Krida Sankul at Jalgaon District. 26 districts with more than 400 players participated in Under 11, Under 13, Mens Open and Womens Open event.

The competition was inaugurated by the Ward Officer Mr. Lalit Bhau Kollahe. There were also other chief who attended the Inauguration ceremony like Shrimati Sunadada Patil (Zilla Krida Adhikari, Jalgaon) Chandrakant Sonawane (Jalgaon Squash Racket Association), Gurudutta Chavan (Krida Magadarshik), Shree Deepak Ade, Prashant Japtap (Saha Sachiv, Jalgaon Zilla Squash Rackets Association) Ulhas Thackeray ( Nadurbar), Milind Thackeray, Suresh Thackeray (Akola), Sharat Gawar (Osmanabad), Nitin Bhau Nanaware (Nagarshevk), Sridhar Choudhary, Devdutta Patil, Sunil Choudhary.

Mr. Lalit, the ward officer also announced Jeevan Bhima Policy to the players who had participated in State level and National level competition.
   
  Results :

Boys Under 11 :

Devesh Dilip Kumar Jwna - 1st position (Dist Gondia)
Sahil Sachin Chaudhari - 2nd Position (Dist. Jalgaon)
Shubham Titesh Chaudhari - 2nd position (Dist Jalgaon)
Tejash Sunil Dawkar - 3rd position (Dist Aurangabad)
Abhijit Balraj Jadhav - 3rd position (Dist Aurangabad)
Pawar Omkar H. - 3rd position (Dist Osmanabad)
Patil Nikhil S. - 3rd position (Dist Osmanabad)

Girls Under 11 :
Bhavar Dipti S. - 1st position  (Dist Osmanabad)
Warpe Priti A. - 1st position  (Dist Osmanabad)
Gavimi Shripad Uaasani - 2nd position (Disit Jalgaon)
Krutitka Sanjay Jinwal - 2nd position (Dist Jalgaon)
Ratnamala R. Malusare - 3rd position (Dist Aurangabad)
Snehal Sanjay Jinwal - 3rd position (Dist Aurangabad)
Maithili Anand Pawar - 3rd position (Dist Dhule)

Boys Under 13 :
Devesh Dilip Kumar Jwana - 1st position (Dist Gondia)
Aresh M. Ramteke - 2nd position (Dist Wardha)
Mayank A. Raul - 2nd position (Dist Wardha)
Prathmesh Deepak Rane - 3rd position (Dist Aurangabad)
Raj Hanumant Yewala - 3rd position (Dist Aurangabad)
Yashwardhan H. Deshmukh - 3rd position -(Dist Akola)

Girls Under 13 :
Priyanka Sanjay Tarte - 1st positon (Dist Aurnagabad)
Grushali Kishor Hiwrale - 1st position (Dist Aurangabad)
Anusshka G. Chauan - 2nd position (Dist Dhule)
Bhavar Gitanjali s. - 3rd position (Dist Osmanabad)
Pawar Priyanka B. - 3rd positon (Dist Osmanabad)
Tejal D. Thakur - 3rd positon (Dist Akola)

Mens Open :
Naikwade Bharat Babasaheb - 1st positon (Dist Aurangabad)
Satwardhar Madan Rangthrao - 1st postion (Dist Aurangabad)
Sanjay Kaxman Mahire - 2nd positon (Dist Jalgaon)
Aastosh Pravsh Rokhde -2nd postion (Dist Jalgaon)
Giriraj Ganesh Gupta - 3rd postion (Dist Yawatmal)
Vikas Sanjay Akulwar - 3rd postion (Dist Yawatmal)
Kanwate Dnyaneshwar - 3rd postion (Dist Lathur)
Shinde Ratnakar Bapurao - 3rd position (Dist Lathur)

Womens Open :
Bharti Tavindra Badge - 1st positon (Dist Gondia)
Mantri Priyanka R. - 2nd positon (Dist Pune)
Lodi Kadambari Parshuram - 2dn postion (dist Pune)
Khamkar Sushma R. - 3rd positon (Dist Osmanabad)
Mote Joyti S. - 3rd positon (Dist Osmanabad)
Kerulkar Nakusha Bayajl - 3rd postion (Dist Beed)
Rekha Balasaheb Bachar - 3rd postion (Dist Beed)
 
  Press Cuttings