ISP Squash
 
   
   
  2nd Goa State Closed Championship 2020
  At Goa, India: 9th Feb 2020
FINALS:
MENS OPEN:
Armaan Chowfin bt Asheesh Datt Bhandari 11-3,11-6,11-4

BOYS U-11:
Shaurya Singh bt Sufiyaan Hubli 5-11,11-4,11-7,8-11,11-7

GIRLS U-11:
Nimrit Pasricha bt Shragvi Singh 11-2,5-11,11-7,11-7

BOYS U-13:
Abdul Samad Shah bt Reagan D Monte 13-11,7-11,11-8,11-3

GIRLS U-13:
Samairah Raj Bhandare bt Nimrit Pasricha 11-9,11-3,13-15,4-11,11-9

BOYS U-15:
Apoorv Sardesai bt Abdul Samad Shah 11-2,11-9,11-1

GIRLS U-15:
Samairah Raj Bhandare bt Prisha Sheokand 11-6,11-9,6-11,11-7


SEMIFINALS::
Men's Open:
Armaan Chowfin bt Rehmansahib H Hubli 11-7,11-7,11-6
Asheesh Datt Bhandari bt Ranjeet Singe 7-11,9-11,11-8,11-6,11-7

BOYS U-11:
Sufiyaan Hubli walkover Agrim Yadav
Shaurya Singh bt Shirish Gowda 11-9,11-4,6-11,4-11,11-2

GIRLS U-11:
Nimrit Pasricha bt Samaira Chowfin 11-1,11-2,11-1
Shragvi Singh bt Shreeya 11-7,11-1,11-5

BOYS U-13:
Reagan D Monte bt Ahaan Bera 12-10,11-6,11-8
Abdus Samad Shah bt Shriyans Yadav 11-2,11-5,11-4

GIRLS U-13:
Samairah Raj Bhandare bt Shragvi Singh 11-1,11-2,11-4
Nimrit Pasricha bt Prisha Sheokand 10-12,11-3,11-8,11-5


BOYS U-15:
Apoorva Sardesai bt Ahaan Bera 11-5,11-4,11-1
Abdul Samad Shah bt Reagan D Monte 11-9,11-4,9-11,9-11,11-9

GIRLS U-15:
Samairah Raj Bhandare bt Taruna Madar 11-5,11-4,11-1
Prisha Sheokand bt Henna M Jose 11-2,11-4,11-3

QUARTERFINALS::
Men's open::
Armaan Chowfin bt Stanley Thomas 11-3,11-4,12-10
Rehmansahib H Hubli bt Arjun Sekhar 11-3,11-9,6-11,13-11,
Asheesh Datt Bhandari bt Abhay Amale 11-7,11-3,11-9
Ranjeet Singe bt Vignesh Kumar N 7-11,11-9,11-9,11-6

BOYS U-11:
Sufiyaan Hubli Bye
Agrim Yadav walkover Vihaan Narwal
Shirish Gowda bt Siddharth S Malviya 11-7,4-11,11-2,11-7
Shaurya Singh bt Samiul Jose 11-9,13-11,11-9

GIRLS U-11:
Nimrit Pasricha bt Keyona D Monte 11-1,11-2,11-3
Samaira Chowfin bt Gargi Mehndiratta 11-4,11-5,11-5
Shragvi Singh bt Asrit Pasricha 11-0,11-0,11-0
Shreeya bt Ananya Tiwari 11-0,11-1,11-0

BOYS U-13:
Ahaan Bera bye
Reagan D Monte bt Siddharth S Malviya 11-2,11-5,11-8
Shriyansh Yadav bt Sanay 13-11,11-9,11-9
Abdus Samad Shah bye

GIRLS U-13:
Samairah Raj Bhandare bt Goiry Saxena 11-2,11-3,11-2
Shragvi Singh bt Henna M Jose 11-3,11-6,11-5
Nimrit Pasricha bt Arya Joshi 11-5,11-2,11-3
Prisha Sheokand bt Agrima Singh 11-6, 11-3, 11-3.

BOYS U-15:
Ahaan Bera bye
Apoorva Sardesai walkover Arif Mehta
Reagan D Monte bt Arav Mehta 11-3,11-3,11-2
Abdul Samad Shah walkover Shourya Gowda

GIRLS U-15:
Taruna Madar bye
Samairah Raj Bhandare walkover Sanjh Inuganti
Prisha Sheokand walkover Sambhavi Singh
Henna M Jose by Aruna Madar 11-2,11-3,11-6