ISP Squash
 
   
   
 

$10,000 Men's Abu Dhabi Squash Open

  At Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, PSA M10, 30 April - 5 May 2018
  Ramit Tandon tames top seed to win Abu Dhabi Open Squash

Final:
[3] Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [1] Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY) 11-6, 6-11, 11-3, 11-2 (58m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY) bt [7] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) 12-10, 12-10, 11-8 (55m)
[3] Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [5] Shehab Essam (EGY) 17-15, 6-11, 11-7, 11-2 (52m)

Quarter-finals:
[3] Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [8] Robert Downer (ENG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 (31m)

1st round:
[3] Ramit Tandon (IND) bt Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) 11-4, 2-0 ret. (20m)

1st qualifying round:
Kashif Asif (PAK) bt Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-6 (62m)
   
 

$5,000 Men's Union National Bank ISC UNB 5th UAE Open 2017

  At  Indian Social & Cultural Centre, Abu Dhabi, United Arab PSA M5 - 7 October 2017
  Final:
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt [1] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 (45m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt [8] Robert Downer (ENG) 11-9, 10-12, 11-3, 11-5 (60m)
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt Amaad Fareed (PAK) 11-9, 11-4, 10-12, 10-12, 12-10 (80m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt Zeeshan Khan (PAK) 11-8, 11-2, 11-2 (25m)
[8] Robert Downer (ENG) bt [Q] Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW) 12-10, 6-11, 14-12, 11-7 (52m)
Amaad Fareed (PAK) bt [5] Sajad Zareian (IRI) 8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-3 (60m)
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt [6] Khawaja Adil Maqbool (PAK) 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (30m)

1st round:
Zeeshan Khan (PAK) bt [7] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) 11-3, 2-11, 11-7, 11-8 (55m)
   
 

Men's Dubai Cup 2014

  27 November 2014
   
  Karim Abdel Gawad beats Chris Simpson of England in the finals

Final:
[1] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [2] Chris Simpson (ENG) 5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-4 (63m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [6] Nasir Iqbal (PAK) 14-12, 3-0 ret. (18m)
[2] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (39m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [7] Zahed Mohamed (EGY) 8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8 (71m)
[6] Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [3] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY) 11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 14-12 (45m)
Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt Muhd Asyraf Azan (MAS) 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 (40m)
[2] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt Paul Coll (NZL) 11-4, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5 (45m)

Qualifying finals:
Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bt Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) 11-5, 12-10, 11-6 (30m)

1st qualifying round:
Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) bt Amaad Fareed (PAK) w/o