ISP Squash
 
 
   
   
 

PLAYERS PROFILE 

  All Indian players squash biography
   
 
Shruti Lakshmi / Shruti Reddy / Shreya Behl / Shreya Suresh / Shriya Ladiwala / Shreeya Somaiya / Sharyu Guruge / Shubhra Agarwal / Shyamal Mashruwala / Shyam Wadkar / Shyamli Patel / Shyamlal Verma / Sia Karki Sibi Shekar  /  Siddhant Iyer / Siddhanth Nigam / Siddharth Pai /Siddharth Phutela / Siddharth Mohan / Siddharth Thakkar Siddharth Suchde / Siddhi Wadekar Siddharth Samantaray / Sidhya Madhur / Siddharth Singh / Sidra / Simar Singh / Siraj Mohd Sivakumar / Smriti Deora / Senha BathwalSneh Shah / Sobhit Chowdhary / Sohini Kumari / Sonu Kalkat / Sonu Mirani / Sonali Philip / Sonia Singh / Solomon / Somiya Karla / Srayansh Prasad / Sriroshan / Sruti KA / Sukhmani Grewal / Subodh / Sudha / Sudhir Sood / Suhail Kapoor / Sujat Barua / Sujoy Madhok / Suyog Dwivedi Sumer bahl / Sumer Rao / Sumer Marwah / Sumeer Kumar / Sumar Sandhu / Sunil Bhandari / Sunil Bhulabhai Sunil Gupta / Sunil Goel / Sunil Gambers Sunil Verma / Sunil Kumar / Sunil Lalchandani / Sunil Shirole / Sunil Motwani Suneesh Kaul  / Supreet Singh / Supriya Balsekar / Dr.Sudesh Mishra / Sudhesh Malik Sunita Chaudhary Sunita Kuruvilla / Sunita Patwa Suraj Prakash / Suraj Ravindran Suraj Singh / Suraj Shetty / Surbhi Kuvelekar / Surbhi Mishra / Suyash Sharma / Subhash Wali Swarnalatha Swagat Arvind Bam / Swati Khemka / Swati Muchhal / Shweta Yadav / Shweta Singh / Shwetank Khandelwal / S.Jagatiani /  T.Das / Tanay Punjabi / Tanya AroraTanya Anand / Tanya Aman / Taneeya Rele / Tanveer Ahmed / Tanmai Pathak Tanmay Govil / Tanmay Sharma / Tanvi Jain / Tanvi Khanna / Tanvi Pradhan / Tanvi Kanakia / Tania Sibal / Tarika MainiTaran Machra /Tarandeep Singh / Tanushree Raghavan / Tarunima / Tariq Gore / Tarun Gill / Tarun Nambiar Tarun Verma / Temo Gomez / Tejveer Singh / Tulika Lal / Tushar Bambhania Tushar Kothari / Tushar Gupta / Tushar Mashruwala / Tushar Shah / Tushar Shahani / Trilok Sadarangani / Tavishi Sachdev Uman / U.Arsiwala / Umer Bajaj / Uravashi Joshi / Urvashi Mishra / Uravashi Singh Utkarsh Baheti / Utkarsh Kumar / Uday Das / Uday Mehta / Uday Mehra / Udaychand RaiUdai Singh 
  
Shruti Lakshmi
Quarter Finalist,
Girls U-15, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011
Shruti Reddy 
Runner Up, Girls U-19, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Women’s Open, Quarter Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Runner Up, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Semi finalist, Girls U- 19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2003, September 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Shreya Behl
Runner-Up, Boys/Girls Mixed U-9, NOIDA Junior Invitation Squash Tournament, April 2008.
Shreya Suresh 
Runner-Up, Girls U-11, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008

Quarterfinalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Shriya Ladiwala 
Quarter-finalist, Girls U-13, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009
Shreeya Somaiya 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Sharyu Guruge
Runner Up, Girls U-13, Indian Junior Squash Open, September 2003
Shubhra Agarwal
Winner, Women’s Open, 13th DDA Open Squash Tournament October 2006
Runner Up, Ladies Open, Dsm/Asia Sugar Delhi Open Squash Championship ,February 2004
Shyamal Mashruwala
Semi Finalist, Over -35, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000  

Quarter-finalist, Doubles Handicap, Monarch Group Doubles Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995  
Quarterfinalist, The Leela President Cup at Hotel The Leela, Mumbai,1995
Shyam Wadkar
Quarter-Finalist, Doubles Handicap, The Club Squash Championship 2009.
Semi-Finalist, Vintage, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008
Men’s O-45, Quarter Finalist, Otters Open Squash Championship, May 2005  
Semifinalist, Over 50, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004

Men’s Over 45, Quarter Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003
Shyamli Patel
Girls U- 17, Quarter Finalist, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
 
Shyamlal Verma

Date of Birth : 7th Jun 1942 

Achievements :

1968 : At International level he presented India against New Zealand (Silver Medal Winner).
1957 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1961 : National Open Squash Championship (Runners Up).
1962 : National Open Squash Championship (Runners Up).
1963 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1964 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1965 : National Open Squash Championship (Runner Up).
1966 : National Open Squash Championship (Runner Up).
1967 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1969 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1970 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1971 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1972 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1973 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1974 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1975 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1976 : National Open Squash Championship (Runner Up).
1977 : National Open Squash Championship (Runner Up).
1978 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1979 : National Open Squash Championship (Runner Up).
1980 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1981 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1982 : National Open Squash Championship (Winner).
1983 : National Open Squash Championship (Runner Up).
1984 : National Open Squash Championship (Runner Up).
1985 : Event not held.
1961-62 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Runners Up).
1962-63 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Runners Up).
1963-64 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Runners Up).
1964-65 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Runners Up).
1966-67 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Runners Up).
1969-70 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1970-71 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1971-72 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1972-73 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1973-74 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1974-75 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1975-76 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1976-77 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1977-78 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1978-79 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1979-80 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1980-81 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1981-82 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).
1982-83 : CCI Open Squash Championship Professional - Western India (Winner).

Sia Karki 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U - 11, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Sibi Shekar 
Boys U-11, Runner Up, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
  
Siddhant Iyer

Quarter-finalist – Boys U-15 – Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2012, Willingdon Gymkhana, Mumbai
Semi-finalist – Boys U-15 - 37th Bombay Gymkhana Maharastra State Open Squash Championship 2012, Mumbai
Quarter-finalist – Boys U-15 - Pune Squash Open 2012, Pune
9th position – Boys U-13 - PBA 10TH Penang (Malaysian) Junior Open 2012
Winner : Boys U-13, 7th Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012.
Boys U13, Winner, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012 
Semi-finalist : Boys U-13, 1st NSCI Open Squash Championship 2011, Mumbai.
Quarter-finalist : Boys U-15, 1st NSCI Open Squash Championship 2011, Mumbai.
Semifinalist : Boys U-13, 68th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2011, Mumbai.
Quarter-finalist : Boys U-15, 68th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2011, Mumbai.
Fourth Position : Boys U-13, Umed Club Junior National Squash Championship 2011, Jodhpur.
Semifinalist : Boys U-13, Willingdon Little Masters Squash Tournament 2011 October.
Semifinalist : Boys U-13, 36th Bombay Gymkhana – HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.
Quarter Finalist : Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.Quarter Finalist, Boy’s under 13, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Boy’s under 13, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Quarter Finalist : Boys U-13, CCI Western India Squash Tournament 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-13, Raju Chainani Junior Squash Championship 2010.
Quarter Finalist : Boys U-13, JSW Karnataka Squash Open Championships - Bellary 2010.
Quarter Finalist : Boys U-11, Milo All Star Squash Championshops, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 2010. (Seventh Position).Quarter Finalist : Boys U-11, Penang Squash Championships, Penang Malaysia 2010 (Sixth Position).
Finalist : Boys U-11, JSW Inter-School & College Squash Championships, Vashind 2010.
Winner : Boys U-11, Willingdon Little Masters Squash Tournament 2010.
Winner, Boy’s under-11, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
Semifinalist : Boys U-11, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2010.
Runner-Up, Boys U-11, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, Feb 2010.Quarterfinalist,  Boys U-13, Otters open squash tournament July 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-13, The Club Squash Classic 2010, February 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-13, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
Quarterfinalist : Boys U-11, Willingdon Little Masters Squash Tournament 2009.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-11, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U- 11 Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash open Tournament Jan 2009.
Winner, Boy’s under-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Quarter-finalist, Mixed U-9, Otters Squash Championship 2008.Winner : Boys/Girls U-9, JSW Inter-School & College Squash Championships, Vasind 2007.
Winner, Open- 9, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship, October 2007.
Semifinalist, U-9, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007, November 2007.
Quarterfinalist, U - 9, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Semi Finalist, Boys U-13, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005 

  
Siddhanth Nigam Sinha
Semifinalist, Boys U-9, Mumbai Schools Sports Association squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.
Semi Finalist, Under-9, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2011.
Siddharth Pai
Boys U-11, Quarter finalist, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
 
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
 
Siddharth Mohan
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-15, RAJU-CHAINANI JUNIOR SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP Nov 2010.
Siddharth Thakkar
Men’s Open, Semi Finalist, 1st Mumbai Open Doubles Squash Championship, November 2003
Men’s Doubles, Quarter Finalist, Club Prana Spa & Fitness Centre & ISP Doubles Squash, November 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, Inter College University Mumbai, January 2000
Siddharth Phutela
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-17, ISP Northern India Inter School Squash Champ 2008.

Runner-Up, Boys U-15, ISP Northern India Inter School Squash Champ 2008.

Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003
  
Siddharth Suchde

2012-2011
Men’s Open, Quarter Finalist, Motor City Open, USA, Junuary 2012
Men’s Open, Quarter Finalist, Grand Central in New York, January 2012

Quarter Finalist, Cannon Kirk Homes Irish Open April 2011.
Men's Qualifying Finalist, CIMB KL Open Squash Championships in Kuala Lumpur March 2011
Semifinalist, Men’s; 16th Asian Individual Squash Championship 2011.

2010-2009
Qualifying finals, ROWE British Grand Prix Squash Championship, Sept 2010.
Runner Up, Qualifier Finals, T
he fifth PSA Super Series championship of the year - in Hong Kong, August 2010.
Winner, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: July 2010.
Winner, Men’s, Umed Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship April 2010.

Quarterfinalist, PSA Indian challenger No. 6, Indian Squash Academy, Chennai, India 2010.
1st Round, Men's Indian Squash Challenger, April 2010.
Quarterfinalist,
PSA Chennai Open Squash Championship, March 2010.
Runner-Up, Qualified Round, Qatar Classic & Kuwait Open, Nov 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Asian Men's Championship 2010.
Semi -Finalist, Men, Senior National Championship 2010,Dec 2010.
Qualifying Finals, Saudi Men’s World Open Dec 2010.
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Doubles, Commonwealth Games Squash Championships, Delhi Oct
2010.
Runner up, PSA Indian Challlenger No.3 at Chennai, Sept 2009.
Quarterfinalist, Rhode Island Open nov, 2009.
Runner Up, Bc Open Nov 2009.

2008-2007
Quarter-Finalist,Kenya Open, Nairobi 2008.
Quarter-Finalist
, Indian Challenger No.1 at the ICL Squash Academy in Chennai, Nov 2008.

Runner-Up, Men, 56th National Squash Championship 2008.

Runners Up, Men’s, National Squash Championship 2007, July 2007
Quarterfinalist, 21st ICL World Men's Team Squash Championship,
December 2007

2006-1996
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006  
Men’s Open, Runner Up , ICL Chennai Open in powerful style, June 2005
 
Winner, Men’s Open, Herald Maritime Services Squash Open, July 2004

Winner, Boys U-19, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001

Winner, Boys U-15, All India Otters Club Open , August 1999
Runner Up, Boys U-17, All India Otters Club Open , August 1999
 
Winner, Boys U-14,
The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 1998
Winner, U-14, Pix Junior Championship, January 1998
Winner, Boys U-14, Steelmade Schools & Jr. College , September 1998
Runners Up, Boys U-14, 55th WESTERN INDIA CCI-OPEN, November 1998
Runners Up, Boys U-14, Junior-Sub Junior National Squash Championship, October 1998
Runners Up, Boys U-16, 55th WESTERN INDIA CCI-OPEN, November 1998
Runners Up, Boys U-16, Steelmade Schools & Jr. College , September 1998
Runners Up, Boys U-16, Dewan Housing Classic Squash Championship, August 1998
Runner’s Up, Boys U-14,Maharashtra State Open Championship 1997
Winner, Boys U-14, 54th CCI Western India Open Squash Tourna
ment 1997
Winner, Boys U-14, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 1997

Runner’s Up, Boys U-16, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 1997

Winner, Boy’s,U-14,Steelmade Junior Championship At Otters Club
Winner, Boys U-14,
Kingfisher Diet Squash Tournament 1996
Winner, Boys U-12, Maharashtra State Open Championship, 1996
Winner, Boys U-12, 53rd Cci-Western India Open Squash, 1996
Winner, Over 35, Kingfisher Diet Open Squash, 1996
Winner, Boys U-12, Sub Junior - Junior National Squash Championship, 1996
Runners Up, Boys U-14 Sub Junior - Junior National Squash Championship, 1996
Runners Up, Boys U-14,The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 1996
Runners Up, Boys U-14, Steelmade Junior Championship, 1996

 
Siddhi Wadekar
3rd Place, women’s Open, ISP-Aurangabad Squash Tournament, July 2011.
 
Siddharth Samantaray
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, JVPG -GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Quarter Finalist Doubles Top-8, JVPG -GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011.

Quarter Finalist, Doubles Top-8, JVPG -GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011.
Quarter - Finalist, Boys Teams Under 17, Punj Llod All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship.
Quarter-Finalist, Mens Top 8 Doubles, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.                                 
Quarter-Finalist, Mens Open, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.

Semi-Finalist, Men’s Open, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.
Semifinalist, Double’s Open, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.
Quarter-Finalist,Men’s Open, The Club Squash Championship 2009.
Runner Up, Men’s Open, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006
Quarterfinalist, Top 16,
The Club - ISP Squash Classic, February 2006

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, Herald Maritime Services Squash Open, July 2004
Runners Up, Boys U-17, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Semifinalist, Boys U-17,
West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Winner, Boys U-15, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000  

Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000  

Semi Finalist, Boys U-15,  Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000  
Runner’s Up, Boys U-12, 54th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament
Sidhya Madhur
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-13, Raju Chainani Junior Squash Championship, Nov 2010.
Siddharth Singh
Runners Up, Boys U-15, Pune Squash Open, August 2011.
Semi-Finalist, Boys Under 15, Punj Lloyd All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U15, Umed Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship 2010.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-13, Otters Squash Championship 2008.  

Semifinalist, Boys U - 11, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Sidra
Quarter - Finalist, Girls Under 17, Punj Llod All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship.
Simar Singh
Runner-Up, Team Championship, University of Mumbai, All India Inter University Squash Championship 2010-2011.
Siraj Mohd
Semi-finalist, Men’s Top 8 Doubles, Gold’s Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.
Sivakumar 
Professionals, Runner Up, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
Smriti Deora
Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-13, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.  
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13,
The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Sneha Bathwal 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, East India Junior Squash Championship, August 2003
Sneh Shah
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-11, Mumbai Schools Sports Association squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-13, RAJU-CHAINANI JUNIOR SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP 2010, Nov 2010.
Sobhit Chowdhary 
Semifinalist, Boys U-11, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006.
 
Sohini Kumari
She was a tennis player before she took up squash.  Within two years she reached the final at the Chennai Nationals Jan 1998. 

She has represented the national team, becoming only the fourth Indian to be selected to play for India in more than one sport--after Shireen Khushroo Kiash (hockey, basketball & cricket), Somnath Chopra (atheletics & volleyball) and Iftikhan Ali Khan Pataudi (cricket & hockey). 

She is the sister of 16 times national women champion Bhuvneshwari Kumari and Yogendra Singh, the only Indian International Squash Refree recognised by WSF. 

Her aim is to beat the current national champion Mekhala Subedar.

Runner Up, Women’s Open, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003  
Semifinalist, Women, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Women’s, ICICI Lombard Otters National Squash Championship, December 2002

Runner Up, Women’s Open, Dda Open 2001
Semi Finalist , Women’s Open, National Squash Championship
Quarter Finalist, Women’s Open, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Quarter Finalist, Women Open, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001

Quarter Finalist, Women Open, National Squash Championship, December 2000
 
Runner Up, Women’s Open, DDA OPEN 1999

Runners Up, Women,
National Squash Championship, 1998
Runner’s Up, Women’s Open, National Squash Championship (CHENNAI) Dec 1997  

Sonu Kalkat 
Women’s Open, Semi Finalist, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
Sonu Mirani
Semi-Finalist, Doubles Handicap, The Club Squash Classic 2010, February 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Doubles Handicap, The Club Squash Championship 2009.

Quarterfinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
Winner, Handicap Doubles, Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships Open Doubles & Handicap Doubles, March 2006
Men’s Doubles, Semi Finalist, Club Prana Spa & Fitness Centre & ISP Doubles Squash, November 2003
Sonali Philip 
Girls U-19, Semi Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Runner Up, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.
Semifinalist, Women’s Open, 1st National Doubles Squash Championship, December 2004
Runner, Girls U-19, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003

Semi Finalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Semi finalist, Girls U- 19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2003, September 2003  
Runner Up, Girls U-19, East India Junior Squash Championship 2003, August 2003  
Runner Up, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003

Runners Up, Girls U-17, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Runners - Up, Girls Under-17, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2002

Runner, Girls U-15, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Semi Finalist, Girls- U-15, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Quarter Finalist, Women’s Open, National Squash Championship
Sonia Singh
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Quarterfinalist, Women’s Open, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Solomon 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Somiya Karla
Semi Finalist, Girls U-11, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Srayansh Prasad
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, East India Junior Squash Championship, August 2003
 
Sriroshan
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011
Sruti KA
Girls U-15, Quarter finalist, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003
Sukhmani Grewal
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13 , West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Subodh
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007
.
Sudha 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2007.
Girls U-17, Quarter Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai

Sudhir Sood
Runner Up, Mens Over 55, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2009.
Semi-Finalist, Vintage, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist
,Over -55, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.  
Quarterfinalist, Over -55, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006

Suhail Kapoor 
Semi-finalist, Interstate Squash Championship 2008.  
Runner up, Boys U -19, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Runner Up, Boys U-19, 13th DDA Open Squash Tournament October 2006
Sujat Barua
Quarter-finalist, Double’s Open, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.
Quarter-finalist, Men’s top 16, JVPG Club- ISP Squash Classic 2008.

Quarter-finalist, Boys U-19, Otters Squash Championship 2008.

Semi-finalist, Men’s Top 8 Singles, Gold’s Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.
Semi-finalist, Men’s Top 8 Doubles, Gold’s Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.

Semifinalist, Boys U- 19, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship, October 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19,
Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Runner Up, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006
Semi Finalist, Boys u-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005  
Winner, Boys U-15, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005  
Winner, U-15, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005 
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Championship, May 2005  
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Sujoy Madhok
Men’s Over 35, Quarter Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003
Suyog Dwivedi
Runners Up, Haveli - Hyabs One Day Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai,1995
Sumer Bahl
Boys U-15, Quarter Finalist, Herald Maritime Service Squash Open, July 2005
 
Sumer Rao
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Pune Squash Open, August 2011
Winner, Doubles Handicap, JVPG-GVK 3rd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
4th Place, Boys U-17, JVPG-GVK 3rd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2011,  July 2011
Quarter Finalist, Boys Under – 17, ISP - Minute Maid Squash Carnival Feb 2011
Semi – Finalist,
Boys under-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-January 2011
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011  
Runner Up Boys U- 15, Otters open squash tournament July 2010.
Semi-finalist, Boys U –16, Mssa-Nike 5th Inter School Squash Tournament 2010,February 2010 
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-15, The Club Squash Classic 2010, February 2010.
Semifinalist, Boys U15,Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010
Sumer Marwah 
Semifinalist, Boys U-9, Otters open squash tournament july 2010
Sumeer Kumar
Quarter-Finalist, Doubles Handicap, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Sumar Sandhu 
Winner, Boys U-11, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Winner, Boys U-11, Dsm/Asia Sugar Delhi Open Squash Championship ,February 2004
Sunil Bhandari 
Quarterfinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006

Quarterfinalist, Doubles Handicap, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006
Sunil Bhulabhai
Semifinalist, Over-35, Speed 93 Intra-Club and Inter-Club 3rd leg Squash Championship, February 2004
 
Sunil Verma
  • Quarter Final - Jindal's Pro Masters 1995

  • Semi Final     - S.K. Pro & Doubles Tournament 1996

  • Quarter Final - Dewan Housing Squash Challenge 1997

  • Semi Final     - ISP-Mukesh Babu Group Satellite 1998

  • Quarter Final - Dewan Housing Classic 1998

  • Runner-Up, Handicap Doubles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008.

  • Runner-Up,Mens  Over 35, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.  

  • Quarterfinalist, Professionals, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007

  • Quarter Finalist, Professionals, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001

  • Quarter Finalist, Professionals, National Squash Championship, December 2000  

  • Quarterfinalist, Professional, Dewan Housing Classic Squash Championship, August 1998  

  • Runners Up, Royal Palms Handicap Squash Tournament, November 1998

  • Quarter-Finalist, Women’s Open,Dewan Housing Squash Challenge Mens/Womens/Professionals At Otters Club 1997

  • Quarterfinalist, Professionals, Jindal’s Pro Masters at Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai 1995  

  • Quarter finalist, Professionals, Monarch & Haveli ,2nd Pro-Masters at Otters Club, Bandra, Mumbai 1994

Sunil Gupta
Men’s Over-45, Quarter Finalist, Herald Maritime Service Squash Open, July 2005  
Men’s O-45, Quarter Finalist, Otters Open Squash Championship, May 2005 
Semifinalist, Over-45, Speed 93 Intra-Club and Inter-Club 3rd leg Squash Championship, February 2004
Sunil Goel 
Semifinalist, Doubles Final, Tulipstar-Isp Doubles Squash, April 2004
Sunil Gambers
Mens O- 45, Semi Finalist, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005  
Doubles, Quarter Finalist, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005  
Winner, Boys U-17, Dda Open 2001
Runner Up, Boys U- 19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001
Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001

Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Semi Finalist , Boys U-19, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001

Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open 2001
Sunil Kumar 
Quarter-finalist, Professionals, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Sunil Lalchandani
Quarter-Finalist, Handicap Doubles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008
Quarterfinalist, Doubles Handicap, ISP – Police Gymkhana Doubles (Handicap Doubles & Men’s Top 8), April 2007
Runner Up, Handicap Doubles, The Club - ISP Squash Classic, February 2006
Doubles, Runner Up, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005

Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Club Prana Spa & Fitness Center &  Isp Doubles Squash, February 2004
Semifinalist, Men’s Open, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004
Quarterfinalist, Doubles Final,
Tulipstar-Isp Doubles Squash, April 2004
Sunil Shirole
Quarter Finalist, Men Over-35, East India Senior Squash Championship, January 2003
Sunil Motwani 
Runner Up, Men Over 45, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open 2001
Suneesh Kaul 
Semi-Finalist, All India Inter-University Squash Championship 2008.  
Runner Up, Boys U-15, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005 
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Championship, May 2005
 
Supreet Singh
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011  

Quarter-finalist, Mens, Otters Squash Championship 2008. 
Quarterfinalist, Men’s, National Squash Championship 2007, July 2007

Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006 
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Men, Quarterfinalist, 53rd National Squash Championship, Bombay Gymkhana, November 2005  
Men’s Open, Semi Finalist, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
Men’s Doubles, Quarter Finalist, 2nd National Doubles Squash Championship, August 2005  
Runner Up, Men’s Open, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open , Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Winner,
Men’s Top 16, Tulipstar-Isp Doubles Squash, April 2004
Winner, Singles, Transworld & Nmsa Squash Handicap Team Championship, March 2004
Men’s Open, Quarter Finalist, 1st Mumbai Open Doubles Squash Championship, November 2003  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, 28
th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
Semi
Finalist, Men's
Open, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   

Men’s Open, Quarter Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003

Semifinalist, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2002
Semifinalist, Boys U-19, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Men’s, ICICI Lombard Otters National Squash Championship, December 2002

Winner, Boys U-17, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, February 2001  
Runner Up, Boys U-19, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
Runner Up, Boys U-17, Air India Junior Circuit 1st leg Squash December 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000  

Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000
Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, SWITCHER-THE LEELA Squash Tournament, February 2000
 
Supriya Balsekar
1)    Inter-club Women's : Team Winners (96)
2)    Inter-School: Runners-up in Girls U-14 (96)Awarded' Most Promising Player'
3)    Nationals 1996: semifinalist Girls U-14
4)    Head Squash Tournament: Runners-up in Girls U-19 (96)
5)    Head Squash Tournament: Runners-up in Girls U-19 (97)
6)    Inter-School: Runners-up in Girls U-14 (97)
7)    Pix Junior Open: Runners-up in Girls U-19 (97)
8)    Hong Kong Fuji Film Junior Squash Open: Ranked 3rd in Girls U-13 (97) 
9)    Malaysian Open: 5th in Girls U-14 (97)
10)  National: Semifinalist in Girls U-14 Semifinalist in Girls U-19 (97)
11)  Nationals 1998: Runners-up in Girls U-14 Q/F in Girls U-16
12)  Inter-School 1998: Winner U-14 Girls Semifinalist in Girls U-19
13)  Was invited to play Asian Junior Squash Circuit Grand 
14)  Finals '98 in Delhi: Reached Q/F in Girls U-19
15)  Malaysian Open: 5th in Girls U-14. (98) 
16)  Malaysian Junior League: Runners-up in Girls U-14. (98)
17)  Indian Open: Semifinalist in Girls U-14 (98)
18)  Western India: Semifinalist in Girls U-19 (98)
19)  Called to play the selections in Madras to represent  India at the Asian Games in Kuala Lumpur U-19 Girls early this year.
20)  Malaysian Open: Winner in Girls U-15 (99)
21)  Women's Nationals: Quarter-finalist (99)
22)  Among the 4 girls selected to represent India at Antwerp, Belgium for the World Junior Women's Championship 99 (U-19) 
23)  Air India Squash League I: Runner-up in Girls  U-19 (99)
24)  Little Masters Tournament: Runner-up in Girls U-19 (99)
25)  Indian Junior and Sub-Junior Nationals '99:Runner-up in Girls U-15
26)  Air India Squash League-II: Winner Girls U-19

ACHIEVEMENTS

  • 1999 Runner Up in U-15 Otters Open Squash Tournament.
  • 1999  Winner in U-15 Sport excel Milo Squash. 
  • 1999  Qtr Final in U-15 Malaysian Open.
  • 1998  Runner-up in Nationals (Girl U-14).
  • 1998  Semi Finalist in WMI Cranes Little Masters.
  • 1998  Winner in Interschool West Championship.
  • 1997  Semifinalist in Girls Under-14 Nationals.  
  • Runner Up, Girls U-19, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
  • Quarter Finalist, Women Open, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000  
  • Runner Up, Girls U-15, The Indian Junior Open Squash Championship 2000   
  • 2000 Winner, Girls U-19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 
  • Winner, Girls U -19, Air India Jr. Tournament 2nd leg, November 1999
  • Runner Up, Girls U-15, All India Otters Club Open, August 1999
  • Runner Up, Girls U-15, Sub Junior & Junior Nationals, October 1999
  • Runner Up, Girls U-19, Maharashtra State Open Championship November 1999
  • Runner Up, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament October 1999
  • Runner Up, Girls U-19, Air India Jr. Tournament 1st leg, September 1999
  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, 56th CCI-Western India, November 1999
  • Semi Finalist, Women’s Open, 56th CCI-Western India, November 1999
  • Runners Up, Girls U-14, Junior-Sub Junior National Squash Championship, October 1998
  • Runners Up, Girls U-19, Pix Junior Championship, January 1998
  • Winner, Girls U-14, Steelmade Schools & Jr. College , September 1998  
  • Runner’s Up, Girl’s,U-14,Steelmade Junior Championship At Otters Club 1997
Dr. Sudesh Mishra
Quarter-Finalist, Doubles Handicap, The Club Squash Championship 2009.
Semi-Finalist, Handicap Doubles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008.
Sudhesh Malik 
Quarter-finalist, Doubles Handicap, Monarch Group Doubles Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995  

Runners Up, Haveli - Hyabs One Day Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai,1995
Sunita Chaudhary 
Quarterfinalist, Women’s, Dewan Housing Classic Squash Championship, August 1998
Sunita Kuruvilla
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000
Sunita Patwa
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17,
Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Suraj Prakash
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-15, ISP Northern India Inter School Squash Champ 2008.
Suraj Ravindran 
Semi Finalist, Boys U-11, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 11, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001

Semi Finalist, Boys U -11, Air India Junior Circuit 1st leg Squash December 2000
Suraj Singh
Quarter-finalist, Over 35, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Suraj Shetty 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Semifinalist, Doubles, Transworld & Nmsa Squash Handicap Team Championship, March 2004
Surbhi Kuvelekar
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13 , West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
  
Surbhi Mishra
1st round, Women's Sheikha Sheikha Saad Al Sabah International, Kuwait, Oct 2010 
Quarterfinalist, Women's Sheikha Sheikha Saad Al Sabah International, Kuwait,Oct 2010 
Winner, Women, Commonwealth Invitational Squash event July 2010
1st Round, Women's WISPA Indian Challenger No.4 Indian Squash Academy, Chennai, Jan 2010

Qualifinals, Women's WISPA Indian Challenger No.4 Indian Squash Academy, Chennai, Jan 2010.
Quarterfinalist, NSC Series No. 3 squash Championship, Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia 2010.

Winner, Women’s Open, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.

Runner-Up, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Women’s Open, 15
th DDA Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-19, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Semi-Finalist,Women, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.

Quarter-finalist, Women, 56
th ICL National Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Womens Open, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Girls U -19, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.

Semifinalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Semifinalist, Women’s, National Squash Championship 2007, July 2007

4th Place, Women’s, National Squash Championship 2007, July 2007
Winner, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Runner Up, Women’s Open, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006
Winner, Girls U-17, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006 
Winner, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Quarterfinalist, Women’s Open, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Runner Up, Women’s, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006

Winner, Girls U-17, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006
Girls U- 17, Runner Up, Scottish Junior Open Squash Championship, December 2005  
Girls U- 17, Winner, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Women’s, Semi Finalist, 53rd National Squash Championship, Bombay Gymkhana, November 2005  

Runner Up, Girls U-17, The Daly   College Indian Junior Squash Open ,October 2005 , Indore 
Winner, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Runner Up, Girls U-17, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005  
Winner, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.
Winner, Girls U-15, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Runner Up, Girls U-17, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Runner Up, Girls U-19, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Runner Up, Girls U-15, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004

Winner, Girls U-19, Dsm/Asia Sugar Delhi Open Squash Championship ,February 2004
Winner, Girls U-15, 23rd Central India Squash Tournament January 2004
Winner, Girls U-17, 23rd Central India Squash Tournament January 2004
Runner Up, Women’s Open, 1st National Doubles Squash Championship, December 2004
Semifinalist, Women’s Open, 52nd National Squash Championship, December 2004
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
Semi Finalist, Girls U-17, 28
th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
 
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Semi finalist, Girls U- 15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003  
Quarter finalist, Girls U- 19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003  
Winner, Girls U-19, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003  
Winner, Girls U-15, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003  
Semi Finalist, Women’s Open, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003  

Winner, Girls U-13, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002

Semifinalist, Girls Under-13, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
 
Semi Finalist, Girls- U-13, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Suyash Sharma
Quarter - Finalist, Boys Under 15
Winner, Boys U-13, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008

Subash Wali

Runners Up, Royal Palms Handicap Squash Tournament, November 1998
Quarterfinalist, Doubles Handicap, Monarch Group Doubles Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995  
Runners Up, Haveli - Hyabs One Day Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai,1995
Quarterfinalist, The Leela President Cup at Hotel The Leela, Mumbai,1995
Swarnalatha
Semifinalist
, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.
Semi Finalist, Girls U-13, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
 
Swagat Arvind Bam

Date Of Birth: 27th Dec, 1956 //  Email id: Swagat.Bam@ril.com, swagatbam@hotmail.com

Achievements in Squash :

  • Winner /runner up in numerous tournaments in U.K , USA, India, Dubai.
  • Played inter-state nationals for Delhi state.
  • Played world masters, Melbourne, UAE Veterans
  • Champion for 3 years. Recently finalist in over- 45 western
  • India and northern India tournaments.
  • Winner /runner up in numerous tournaments in U.K , USA, India, Dubai.
  • Semi-finalist, Over 50, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
  • Runner-Up, Veterans above 45, 15th DDA Open Squash Tournament 2008.  
  • Men’s Over-45, Quarter Finalist, Herald Maritime Service Squash Open, July 2005
 
Swati Khemka
Learned Squash at Juhu Centaur, under Riaz Mohammed.  She was a member of the Winning The Leela team in the Motilal Sanghi Inter Club Squash Tournament 1999.
Swati Muchhal
Winner, Women’s Open, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.

Quarter-finalist, Women, 56th ICL National Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Womens, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
 

Semifinalist, Women, Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Semifinalist, Girls U - 19, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Semifinalist, Women, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007

Semifinalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.

Semifinalist
, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.

Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Semi finalist, Girls U-17, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005
 
Shweta Yadav

Date Of Birth: 16th Feb, 1995 // Email id: Kishan.Kumar@JSW.in

Achievements in Squash : JSW Karnataka state open- Girls under 13 Runner up.

Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-19, Jsw All India School & Junior College  Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.  
Quarter-Finalist
,Girls U-13, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.  
Runner-Up, Girls U-17, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.  
Quarter-finalist, Girls U-15, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
 

Semi-finalist, Boys & Girls U-11 and U-13, Hamdard Delton Squash Invitation Championship, Jan2008.

Runner-Up, Girls U-13, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship, October 2007.
Semifinalist, Girls U- 15, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship, October 2007.
Semifinalist, Women, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007, November 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007
Quarterfinalist, Girls U -15, ISP Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007

Quarterfinalist, Girls U - 13, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007
.

Semifinalist, Girls U-13, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Runner up, Girls U-13, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship July 2006
Girls U-11, Semi Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai

Shweta Singh
Semi-Finalist, Girls Under13, Punj Lloyd All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship.  
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.  
Quarterfinalist, Women’s, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19,  All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005  
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001

Semi Finalist, Girls U-13, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000
 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000  

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000
Shwetank Khandelwal 
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-11, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
S.Jagatiani
Semi Finalist, Over -35, Men’s Open, East India Squash, December 1999

T.Das
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, Inter College University Mumbai, January 2000

 
Tanay Punjabi

Boys U-11, Semi Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open, January 2012
Boys U-11 Runner –Up, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open, January 2012
Runner Up, Boys U-9, NSCI squash championship, Nov 2011
Runner Up, Boys U-9, 36 Bombay Gym squash championship, Nov 2011
Runner Up, Boys U-9, 68 CCI Western India Open squash tournament, Nov 2011
Runner Up, Boys U-9, MSSA Interschool squash tournament, Nov 2011
Runner Up, Boys U-9, Otters open squash tournament, May 2011
Semifinalist, Boys U-9, ISP – Minute Maid Squash carnival , Feb 2011
Winner, Boys U-9,  3
rd GVK JVPG Braveheart Ashok Kamte squash Classic, July 2011
Semifinalist , Boys U-9, Matunga Gym Junior squash open,  Jan 2011
Semifinalist, Boys U-9, The Little Masters Junior squash tournament Willington club, Jan 2011
Runner Up, Boys u -9, Khar gym HomeTournament 2010
Runner Up, Boys U-11,
Matunga Gym Junior squash open 2012

Tanya Arora
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007, November 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.

Semifinalist, Girls U-19, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, Sub
-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006
Girls U- 19, Quarter Finalist, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Girls U-17, Quarter Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Tanya Anand 
Quarterfinalist, Women’s Open, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Tanya Aman 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003

Taneeya Rele
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-13, MSSA- Nike 4th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.

Tanveer Ahmed
Semi Finalist, Over -35, East India Senior Squash Championship, January 2003
  
Tanmai Pathak
Girls U-9, Quarter Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012
Girls U-11, Quarter Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012

Semi – Finalist, U-9, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-October, 2011.

Quarter Finalist, Under-9, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2011.
Semi finalist,Boy’s & Girls’s Under-9, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-11,
ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.

Quarterfinalist, Girls U11, The 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010.
Tanmay Govil 
Boys U-17, Quarter Finalist, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005  
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-17, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004
Runner Up, Boys U- 15, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  
Runner Up, Boys U-15, Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit July 2003
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Championship,
June 2003
Tanmay Sharma
Runner Up, Boys U-13, 23rd Central India Squash Tournament January 2004

Tanvi Jain
Winner, Girls U-19, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008 .
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005

 
Tanvi Khanna
Girls U-19, Runner-UP, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi, July 2012
Girls U-17, Runner-UP, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi, July 2012

Semi -Finalist, Girls U-17, 67thCCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament, Dec 2010.
Winner, Girls U-15, Junior Inter State Squash Championship 2010, November 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Winner, Women’s Open, UP State Open Squash Championship, Aug 2010.
Winner, Girls U15, UP State Open Squash Championship, Aug 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, Sub
-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Semifinalist, Girls U-17, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006
Winner, Girls U-11, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006.

Semifinalist, Girls U-13, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006.
Girls U- 15, Quarter Finalist, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005
Tanvi Pradhan 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005
Tanvi Kanakia 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005
Tania Sibal 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006
Tarika Maini
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003

Taran Machra
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, Inter College University Mumbai, January 2000

Runner Up, Boys U-19, Air India Jr. Tournament 3rd leg, December 1999  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, 56th CCI-Western India, November 1999

Tarandeep Singh
Semi-finalist,Boys U-17, ISP Northern India Inter School Squash Champ 2008.

Tanushree Raghavan 
Girls U-11, Quarter Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai
 
Tarunima 
Quarter Finalist, Women’s Open, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.
Tariq Gore
Winner, Men’s OVER-35 , Monarch-Continental & Khar Gym Open,Doubles,Under-19 & Over-35 at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai,1995
Tarun Gill
Winner, Boys U -19, DDA OPEN 1999
Tarun Nambiar 
Winner, Boys U-11, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Winner, Boys U-11, 1st Suburban Mumbai School Sports Association Inter School Individual Squash Championship, August 2004
Winner, Boys U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Runner Up, Boys U-13, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Runner Up, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.
Runner Up, Boys U-11, the 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Runner Up, Boys U-11, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004
Semifinalist, Boys U-13, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004

Semifinalist, Boys U-13, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 

Runner Up, Boys U-11, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Winner, Boys U-11, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U -13, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 11, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Winner, Boys U-11, Indian Junior Squash Open, September 2003  
Runner Up, Boys U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2003, September 2003  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-11, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003

Semifinalist, Boys U-11, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Tarun Verma
Quarterfinalist, Boys U - 19, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007

Temo Gomez
Semi-Finalist, Professionals,65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Runner-Up, Professionals, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.

Winner, Professionals, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Men’s Over 35, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
 
Winner, Professional, Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007

Tejveer Singh
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000

Tulika Lal
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.

Tushar Bambhania
Quarter-Finalist, Handicap Doubles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008.  
Quarterfinalist, Doubles Handicap, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006
Winner, Handicap Doubles, The Club - ISP Squash Classic, February 2006
Doubles, Winner, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Top 8, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004
Runner Up, Men’s Open, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004
Semifinalist, Doubles Open,
Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships,  December 2004
Winner, Doubles, Transworld & Nmsa Squash Handicap Team Championship, March 2004

 
Tushar Kothari
Boys U-19, Semi Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012
Semifinalist, Boys U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.
Winner, Boys U-17, Punj Lloyd All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship.
Semifinalist, Boys U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, July 2011.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.
Semi-finalist, Boys U-17 ,  Umed Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship April 2010.
Winner, U-17, Kundanmal Jain Memorial Rajasthan Open Squash tournament 2009.

Semi-finalist, Boys U-17 , 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009
.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-15, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
 
Winner, U-13, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship, August 2007
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.

Semifinalist, Boys U-13, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006  

Boys U-11, Quarter Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai
Tushar Gupta
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000
Tushar Mashruwala
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Over-40, Herald Maritime Services Squash Open, July 2004
Tushar Shah
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-11 JSW All India School & Junior College  Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
 
Tushar Shahani

Boys U-11, Winner, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012
Winner , Boys U-11, 67thCCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament, Dec 2010.
Semi -Finalist, Boys U-11 , Mumbai Schools Sports Association squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.

Runner Up, Boys U-9, 66
th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U11, The 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010.
Runner-up, boys U –19, Mssa-Nike 5th Inter School Squash Tournament February 2010 Runner Up, Boy’s & Girls under-9, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
Semi finalist, Boy’s under-11, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.

Quarterfinals, Boys U-11, Otters Open Squash Tournament July 2010.

Runner-up, Open U-9, JSW All India School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Boys  U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Runner Up, Mixed Under 9, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010.
Winner, Boys/Girls U-9, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.

Winning Position: (India)
First Place in Under 11, in KG Home Tournament held in May 2009.
Winner in Boys under 11, in KG Home Tournament held in Sept 2010.
Winner in Boys U-11, at the Cricket Club of India in Dec 2010.
Winner at the Pune Open Squash 2011, Aug 11-15, 2011.
Winner at the 1
st Nsci open squash tournament held at NSCI, 20th to 24th Nov, 2011.
Winner at Otters Home Tournament, U-11 in Jan 2012

Postion in Nationals/International: 
For securing 7th place at the Junior Nationals at ISA, Chennai in Oct 2010.
6th place (u-11) at the Milo All Star International Juniors Squash Tournament at Malaysia in June 11.
5th place (u-11) at the 9th Penang International Junior Squash Tournament at Malaysia in June 11.
2nd place at the Uhmed Club Junior National Squash Championship 2011 held at Jodpur  from Oct 16-20, 2011.
2nd place (u-11) at the 3rd Indian Junior Open Squash Championships, held at Chennai from 6-10th Sept 2011.

Runner Up Position: (India)
Certificate to Tushar Shahani for securing 2nd place in mixed u-9, at the Matunga Junior Squash Open held in Jan 2010.
For runner up in Boys under 9, at the little master junior squash tournament at willingdon in Jan 2010.
Certificate of Merit for second place in Boys under 9, at Inter School Squash held in Feb 2010.
Certificate of Honor to Tushar Shahani for 2
nd Place in Open U-9, at the JSW All India School and Junior College Squash
Open held in Feb 2010.
For Runner up at the Punj Lloyd All India Inter School Squash Championship (West Zone) in Boys under 11, in Oct 2010.
Runner Up in U-11 at the Punj Lloyd All India Inter Zonal School Championship in Dec 10.
Wellingdon Little Master Squash Tournament 2011, 2
nd Place in Jan 2011 in u-11.
Runner Up at the Kg Open in April 11.
Runner Up at the Otters Open Squash Tournament in May 11.
2nd place at the 36th Bombay Gymkhana –HSBC Mahashtra State Open Squash Championship 20011 frm Oct 7th to 11TH , 2011.
2nd place at the MSSA, 7th interschool squash tournament at Bombay Gymkhana, Nov 11, 2011.
2nd place at the 68th CCI-western india squash tournament at the CCI, Nov 14 to 20th , 2011.
2nd place at the Otters home tournament in the U-13 category in Jan 2012.

Trilok Sadarangani
Semifinalist, Boys / Girls U-9, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Semifinalist, Boys/Girls U-9, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.
Tavishi Sachdev
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003
Uman
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-19, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
U. Arsiwala
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
Umer Bajaj 
Runner Up, Boys U-13, Chelmsford Delhi Open Squash Championship, June 2005
 
Urvashi Joshi
  • Girls U-17, Winner, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi , July 2012
  • Girls U-19 - Finalist - The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-October, 2011
  • Under-19 - Runner-Up - Khar-Gym Squash Championship- 2011.
  • Under-17 - Semi-Finalist - Otters Open Squash Championship-2011.
  • Under-17 -   Selection For Asian Junior Squash And World Junior Squash-2011.
  • Under-17 - Pre-Quarters  18th Asian Junior Individual Squash Championships-2011, Jordan ( Amman )
  • Womens - Finalist  Ashok Kamte Squash Championship 2011.
  • Winner, Women’s Open, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011
  • Runner Up, Girls U-17, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
  • Runner Up, Girls U-19, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
  • Runner Up, Girl’s under-19, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010
  • Winner, Girl’s under-15, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
  • Winner, Girls U-15, The Club Squash Classic 2010, February 2010.
  • Winner, Girls U-15, JSW All India School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
  • Under-17 - Winner - Jsw Karnataka State Squash Championship-2010.
  • Under-15 - Ninth - Milo All Star International Junior Squash Tournament-2010.
  • Under-15 - Eleventh - Penang International Junior Squash Championship-2010.
  • Under-15 - Eighth - 3rd Asian Juniors Squash Championship-2010.(Individual)
  • Under-15 - Winner - Little Master Squash Championship-2010.
  • Under-19 - Runner-Up - Little Master Squash Championship-2010.
  • Under-15 - Winner - The Club Classic Squash Championship-2010.
  • Under-17 - Runner-Up - Punj Lloyd Inter-School/College Squash Championship-2010.  
  • Semi-Finalist, Girls U-19, JSW All India School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
  • Under-15 - Winner - Srat-Thane District Squash Championship-2009.
  • Under-15 - Winner - Bombay Gym Maharashtra State Squash Championship-2009.
  • Under-17 - Winner - Jsw Karnataka State Squash Championship-2009.
  • Under-15 - Winner - Cci-Western India Squash Championship-2009.
  • Under-15 - Winner - Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship-2009.(Individual)  
  • Semi-finalist, Girls U-19 , 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.  
  • Semi-finalist, Womens , 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
  • Winner, Girls U-15, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009  
  • Winner, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
  • Runner Up, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
  • Winner , Girls U-15, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2009.
  • Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.  
  • Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-13, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
  • Winner, Girls U-13, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.
  • Winner, Girls U-15, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.
  • Semi-finalist, Girls U-15, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
  • Winner, Girls U-13, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
  • Quarter-finalist, Girls U-15, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
  • Semi-finalist, Boys & Girls U-11 and U-13, Hamdard Delton Squash Invitation Championship, Jan2008.  
  • Under-15 - Sixth  - Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship-2008.
  • Under-13 - Winner - Jsw Karnataka State Squash Championship-2008.
  • Under-15 - Winner - Jsw Karnataka State Squash Championship-2008.
  • Under-13 - Winner - Otters Open Squash Championship-2008.
  • Under-15 - Quarter Finalist - Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Jaipur Squash Championship-2008.  
  • Under-13 - Semi-Finalist - Otters Million Opens Quash Championship-2007.
  • Under-13 - Runner-Up - Bombay Gym Maharashtra State Squash Championship-2007.
  • Under-15 - Semi-Finalist - Bombay Gym Maharashtra State Squash Championship-2007.
  • Under-13 - Winner - Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship-2007.
  • Under-13 - Winner - Jsw Karnataka State Open Squash Championship-2007.
  • Under-15 - Third Place - Jsw Karnataka State Open Squash Championship-2007.
  • Under-13 - Third Place - Little Master Junior Squash Championship-2007.
  • Under-13 - Runner-Up - Matunga Gym Squash Championship-2007.
  • Under-13 - Runner-Up - Cci-Western India Squash Championship-2007.  
  • Quarterfinalist, Girls U -15, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
  • Under-11 - Quarter Finalist - Matunga Gym Squash Championship-2006.
  • Under-11 - Quarter Finalist - Otters Open squash Championship-2006.
  • Under-11 - Semi-Finalist - Little Master Junior Squash Championship-2006.
  • Under-11 - Winner - Jsw Karnataka State Open Squash Championship-2006.
  • Under-13 - Third Place - Jsw Karnataka State Open Squash Championship-2006.
  • Under-15 - Third Place - 4th Junior National Inter-State Squash Championship-2006.(Kolkata,Team Event)
  • Under-13 - Winner - Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship (Kolkata)-2006.(Plate Event,Individual)  
  • Under-11 - Quarter Finalist - Airtel School/College Khar Gym-2005.
  • Under-11 - Runner-Up - Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship (Chennai)-2005.
  • Under-15,Under-19 - Winner,Runner-Up - Junior National Inter-State Squash Championship-2006.(Team Event)
  • Winner, Girls U-11, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship July  2006
Urvashi Mishra 
Runner Up, Girls U – 17, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Semifinalist, Girls U-17,
Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Semifinalist, Girls U - 19, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Uravashi Singh
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.

Semi-finalist, Womens Open, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17,Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
 
Utkarsh Baheti
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011
Utkarsh Kumar
Runner Up, Boys U17,  Umed Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship April 2010
Uday Das
Winner, All India Inter-University Squash Championship 2008.
Uday Mehta
Semifinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
Uday Mehra 
Quarter-finalist, Doubles Handicap, Monarch Group Doubles Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995  

Winner, Haveli - Hyabs One Day Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995
Udaychand Rai
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001
Udai Singh
Runner-Up, Men’s O-35, Senior National Championship 2010,Dec 2010.
Winner, Over 35, Kingfisher-57
th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Winner, Men’s Open, Videocon Squash Classic Tournament Men/Women/Junior & Professionals Tournament, 1997

Runners Up, Mens Open, 43rd Nationals Squash Championship Dec, 1996
 

To update profile email on squashisp@gmail.com 

 

HOME