ISP Squash
 
 
   
   
 

PLAYERS PROFILE 

  All Indian players squash biography
   
 

 S.Gaurav / S. Ramchandani / Sasha Sahani / Saket Wali / Sakshi Suri / Saai Meera / Saamir Askari Sainesh Nakra / Sachin Jadhav Sachin Singh / Sachin Ugade / Sachi Jain / Sachi Sood Sachika Balvani / Sachika Ingle / Sadiq Madraswala / Sadiya Ahmed / Sagar Murdeshwar / Sagar Wadhewani / Sahil Vora / Sahil Shah / Sajal Agarwal Sahira Oshidar / Sahna Shetty / Sahaj Gulati / Sakhi Verma / Sajid Husain / Saksham Choudhary / Sai Meera  / Salim Mistry / Salil Bisht / Saloni Bindal / Satwik Joshi / Sameer Thakral / Sami Jonhson / Samir Khare / Samir Mistry / Samir Shah / Samir Thakral / Samir Purohit / Sameer Kadodkar / Sarvesh Chauhan / Sargam Talwawadi / Samarth Goenka / Samved  Pradhan / Samyak Kumar / Sanat Shirgaokar Sanket Saini / Sanaya Modi / Sanaya Merchant / Sanchit Mehta / Saachi Mehta / Sandeep Jhangra / Sandeep Mirani / Sandeep Paswan / Sandeep Rajora / Sandeep Ramchandran  Sandeep Sachdev / Sandeep Singh / Sandeep yadav / Sankalp Anand / Sanjeev Anand / Sangeeta Das / Sanika Chowdhary  /  Sanjay Goyal / Sanjay Kalati / Sanjay Pawar / Sanjay Salvi / Sanjay Waghmare/ Sanjay Gadhalay / Sanjana Ahmed / Sanjana Merchant / Sanjana Sanghi Sanmeet Singh Anand /   Santosh Kharat / Santosh Tambe / Santosh More / Sarita Premnarayan / Seritha Jethwani Satinder Bajwa / Satyajit Seshadri Saumya Karki / Saurab Babu / Saurav Ghosal / Saurabh Gulati / Saurav Nayar  / Sapna Jalan / Seema Joshi / Sena  Serena K / Shaila Pandole / Sharanya Vishwamani Shaheda Madraswala / Shaheen Madraswala / Srivastav Subramaniam / Shailee Shelke / Shakir Hussain / Shakti Singh / Shailesh Mishra / Shamika Reddy / Shammi Khurana / Shaan Bhanji / Shankaran P / Shankar Basu Shankar Menon / Shravan Kaul / Shravan Prashanth Shashank Bhandari / Shashank Talwalkar / Shashi Gupta / Shashi Pandey / Shahnaz Modi / Shanaz Madraswala / Shahnaz Dastur / Shalin Desai / Shalin Jaisinghani / Shanay Sanghavi / Shayan Bachani / Shifa / Shikhar Soni / Shital Vora / Shivangi Paranjpe / Shivangi Lolayekar / Shivani V / Shivangini Singh / Shibani Philip / Shishir Shirgaonkar / Shiv Dewan Shiv Malhotra / Shiv Nanda / Shiraz Mohammed / Shubham Mehra / Shubham Lad / Shubika Bilka / Sholak Makhija / Shloka Motta / Shondip Ghosh / Shraddha Shiraram / Shri Ram School Shria Khatri / Shristi Nagar / Shrikant / Shruti Ashok / Shruti Bansaraj / Shruti Dugar / Shruti Khemka 

S.Gaurav
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, Inter College University Mumbai, January 2000

S. Ramchandani
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Double, Switcher - The Leela Squash Masters 2001
Runners Up, Men’s OVER-35 , Monarch-Continental & Khar Gym Open,Doubles,Under-19 & Over-35 at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai,1995
Sasha Sahani 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 15, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000
Saket Wali 
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002  Runner Up, Men’s Double, Switcher - The Leela Squash Masters 2001
S
emi Finalist, Men’s Open, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open 2001
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000
 
Quarter Finalist, Doubles Finals, KANCHAN PRO SQUASH Professional & Handicap Men’s Doubles, April 2000  
Runner Up, Men’s Open, Inter College University Mumbai, January 2000  

Runner Up, Men’s Open Bombay University Championship, January 1999 
Winner, Doubles, Pix Junior Championship, January 1998
 
Runners Up, Royal Palms Handicap Squash Tournament, November 1998
Semifinalist, Men’s, Dewan Housing Classic Squash Championship, August 1998  
Semi-Finalist, Jindal's Handicap Team Event at Jindal Recreation Centre   
 
Sakshi Suri 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003
  
Saai Meera
Semi – Finalist, Girls under-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-January 2011.
Winner, Girls U-19, Junior Inter State Squash Championship 2010, November 2010.
Semi Finalist, Girls U17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Runner-Up, Girls U-15, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008.

Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Girls U-15, 15
th DDA Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-17, 15
th DDA Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Saamir Askari
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-15, ISP Northern India Inter School Squash Champ 2008.
Sainesh Nakra
Quarter - Finalist, Boys Under 13, Punj Llod All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship.
 
Sachin Jadhav

2011-2010
Runner-up, Men’s Open ,JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic  July 2011.
Quarter Finalist Doubles Top-8,- JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic
  July 2011.
Runner-up, Professionals, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Runner-Up, Professionals, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.
Quarter-Finalist, Mens Top 8 Doubles, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Semi – Finalist, Mens Open, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
                    
Quarter-Finalist, Professionals, Senior National Championship 2010,Dec 2010.
Semifinalist, Professionals, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010

2009-2008
Winner, Double’s Handicap, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.
Quarter-finalist, Professionals, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Quarter-Finalist,Professionals, 65
th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Semi-Finalist,Professionals, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Semi-finalist, Professionals, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
Semi-finalist, Men’s Top 8 Doubles, Gold’s Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.
Semi-finalist, Men’s Top 8 Singles, Gold’s Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.
 

2007-2006
Semifinalist, Professional, Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007

Semifinalist, Professionals, ISP Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Semifinalist, Professionals, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Professionals, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007, November 2007.

Runner Up, Professionals, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006
Quarterfinalist
, Doubles Handicap, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006
Quarterfinalist, Doubles Handicap,  JVPG-Harman Baisakhi-ISP Squash Classic, April 2006 
Semifinalist, Top 8,
Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships Open Doubles & Handicap Doubles, March 2006
Semifinalist, Top 16,
The Club - ISP Squash Classic, February 2006
 

2005-2004
Professionals, Quarterfinalist, 53rd National Squash Championship, Bombay Gymkhana, November 2005  
Men’s Top-8, Quarter Finalist, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005
Doubles, Quarter Finalist, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005  

Runner Up, Professionals, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004

Semifinalist, Professionals, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Semifinalist, Men’s Top 8, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004
Runner Up, Men’s Top 8,
Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships,  December 2004
Semifinalist, Men’s Top 16,
Tulipstar-Isp Doubles Squash, April 2004
Professionals, Runner Up, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   

Semi Finalist, Professionals, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Semi Finalist, Men’s Double, Tulip Star - Isp Doubles Squash, June 2003
Sachin Singh 
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-19, Jsw All India School & Junior College  Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
Sachin Ugade
Semifinalist, Boys U-19, The Club - ISP Squash Classic, February 2006
Sachi Jain 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-11, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Sachin Sood
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
Sachika Balvani

2011-2008
Runner up, Women Otters open squash tournament July 2010.
Quarterfinalist
, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, July 2011.
Winner, Girls U-15, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-15, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-17, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-15, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-13, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-15, Otters Squash Championship 2008.

Semi-finalist, Women’s Open, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
 

2007-2006
Winner, Girls U - 17, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Runner Up, Girls U – 15, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
 
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, Scottish Junior Open, December 2006
Runner Up, Girls U-13, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006.
Runner Up, Girls U-15, Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006
Runner Up, Girls U-19, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006
Runner Up, Boys U-15, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006
Semifinalist, Girls U-13,
Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Runner Up, Girls U-15, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006.
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Runner Up, Girls U-13,
Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Winner, Women’s, KG-NECC Mumbai Open Squash Championship April 2006
Semifinalist, Girls U-13,
1st  Sbi - Mssa  Inter School Squash Tournament, Feb 2006

2005-2004
Runner Up, Girls U- 13, Scottish Junior Open Squash Championship, December 2005
 
Winner, Girls U- 15, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Runner Up, Girls U- 13, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005
 

Semi Finalist, Girls u-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-13, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005  
Runner Up, Girls U-13, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005   
Winner, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.
Runner Up, Girls U-19, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004

Runner Up, Girls U-11, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Winner, Girls U-11, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Quarter Finalist, Boys U -11, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Winner, Girls U- 11, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  
Winner, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Winner, Girls U-11, Indian Junior Squash Open, September 2003  
Winner, Girls U-11, Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit July 2003

Winner, Girls U-11, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Double, Khar Gymkhanna, Open Doubles Squash Handicap, May 2003

Winner, Girls Under-11, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001

Sachika Ingle

2011-2010
Quarter-finals, Women, Otters open squash tournament july 2010
Quarter-finals, Girls U- 17, Otters open squash tournament july 2011

2009-2008
Quarter-finalist, Womens, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Runner-Up, Girls U-15, Indian Challenger No.1 at the ICL Squash Academy in Chennai, Nov 2008.
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Women’s Open, 15th DDA Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Winner, Girls U-17, 15th DDA Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Semi-finalist, Girls U-19, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Semi-finalist, Girls U-15, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up,Girls U-15, NOIDA Junior Invitation Squash Tournament, April 2008.

Semi-finalist, Womens, Hamdard Delton Squash Invitation Championship Jan 2008.  

2007-2006
Runner Up, U-13, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship, August 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.

Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Winner, Girls U-13, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006
.

 
Sadiq Madraswala
Date Of Birth: 5th Dec, 1986
Email id:
sadiq.m@hotmail.com / sadiq.madraswala@fandm.edu

Achievements:

2006 : -

  • Winner – inter club mens grand finals winner.
  • Winner - inter club grand finals doubles squash tourney.
  • Winner - inter club double squash tourney-2nd leg.
  • Runner up inter club mens open squash tourney-2nd leg.
  • Winner – inter club mens squash tournament – 1st leg.
  • Winner – inter club doubles squash tournament –1st leg.

2005 :-

  • Selected to represent Maharashtra state team in the junior national inter-state tournament.
  • Ranked no 5 in India at the junior nationals games held in chennai (U19).
  • Quarter finalist at little masters squash tournament at Wellingdon club (U19).
  • Quarter finalist at all India inter school tournament at Khar Gym (U19).
  • Quarter finalist at Herald Maritime services squash tournaments at Otters Club (U 19).
  • Semi finalist at CCI squash tournament (U19).
  • Semi finalist at speed inter club squash tournament, 2nd leg (U19).
  • Quarter finalist at speed inter club tournaments, Grand finals (U19).
  • Boys U-19, Quarter Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
  • Boys U-19, Quarter Finalist, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005  
  • Boys U-19, Quarter Finalist, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship September 2005

2004 :-

  • Selected to represent Maharashtra state at the junior national games.
  • Finalist at the speed inter club squash tournament, 1st leg.
  • Member of the south Mumbai inter zonal squash team.
  • Winner of the cricket club of India squash tourney.
  • Member of the H.R College varsity squash team.
  • Semi finalist at the aped inter club tourney (2nd team).
  • 5th place of cricket club of India doubles squash tournament.
  • Trained under world renowned coach Neil Harvey and India # 1 Ritwik Bhattacharya for a period of 15 days.
  • Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
  • Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
  • Men’s Open, Quarter Finalist, 1st Mumbai Open Doubles Squash Championship, November 2003

2003 :-

  • Quarter finalist at the Srilanka open tourney (Srilanka), (under17).
  • Pre quarter finalist at the junior national games.
  • Quarter finalist at the Western India squash championship,(under17).
  • Semi finalist at the 3rd leg of the Squash Racquets Association of Maharashtra junior squash circuit, (under17).
  • Khar Gymkhana top 16 invitational Squash championship-quarterfinalist.
  • Quarter finalist in the 2nd leg of the Squash Racquets Association of Maharashtra junior squash circuit,(under17).
  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U -19, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 17, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  
  • Quarter finalist, Boys U- 19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003
  • Quarter finalist, Boys U- 17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003

2002 :-

  • Semi finalist at the Srilanka open tourney, (under 17), Srilanka.
  • Semi finalist Air India Grand finals, (under 17).
  • Runner up at the doubles squash tourney, conducted by the Indian squash professionals.

2001 :-

  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 15, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001

2000:-

  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000  

  • Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  

1999:-

  • Semi Finalist, Boys U-13, 56th CCI-Western India, November 1999

Sadiya Ahmed 
Quarter Finalist, Women’s, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003
Sagar Murdeshwar 
Runner Up, Boys U-15, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, The Club - ISP Squash Classic, February 2006
 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U - 17, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007

Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005
 
Sagar Wadhewani

Date Of Birth: 22nd Feb, 1990 // Email id: shahedacool@hotmail.com


Achievements in Squash :

2011:-

  • Quarter Finalist, Boys Under – 17, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.

2005:-

  • Winner : Grishma-Matunga Gymkhana Junior open squash tournament(GU17).

  • Runner Up : Hero Honda classic squash tourney (LADIES OPEN).

  • Semi finalist : Indian squash professional squash tourney,grand finals (LADIES OPEN).

  • Quarterfinalist : Otters open squash tourney (G-17).

  • Quarterfinalist : Otters open squash tourney (WOMEN OPEN).

  • Quarterfinalist : classic plate event : Kuala Lampur (Malaysia) Milo star junior open (GU17).

  • Quarterfinalist : Western India squash championship (GU17).

  • Quarterfinalist : Maharashtra state open squash tourney (GU17).

  • Quarterfinalist : Maharashtra state squash tourney (GU19).

  • PreQuarterfinalist : Kuala Lampur (Malaysia) Milo all star junior open(GU17).

2004:-

  • Selected to represent Maharashtra state at the junior national games to be held in Ajmer in November.

  • Ranked#4 All India at t5he junior national games in Ajmer (GU-15).

  • Winner : (GU15) Sai shipping junior squash tourney.

  • Winner : (LADIES OPEN) Intra club squash tourney. Leg 3.

  • Winner : (LADIES OPEN) Intra club squash tourney. Leg 2.

  • Runner up : (LADIES OPEN) Intra club (CCI) squash tourney. Leg 1.

  • Runner up : (GU15) Indian squash professionals junior squash championships.

  • Runner up : (silver medallist) for maharashtra state at the interstate junior national games (GU15).

  • Runner up : (GU15) SRFI-Natalia grand finals-kalyani pune squash open.

  • Runner up : (GU15) Maharashtra state squash open.

  • Runner up : (GU15) Western India squash championships.

  • Runner up : (GU-15) Bombay gymkhana open squash championship.

  • Runner up : (GU15) CCI Western India open squash tourney.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-19) CCI western India open squash tourney.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-17) Inter school squash championship.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-15) Little Masters Junior squash tourney.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-19) Little Masters junior squash tourney. 

2003:-

  • Ranked#6 All India at the junior national games in Chennai. (GU-15).

  • Winner : (GU-15) SRILANKA OPEN junior squash tourney.

  • Runner up (SILVER MEDALIST) : (GU-15) junior national games, inter state championships.

  • Runner up : (GU-15) Pune Indian junior open.

  • 3rd Place : (GU-17) Srilanka open junior squash tourney.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-15) Mid day junior circuit. 1st Leg.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-15) Mid day junior circuit. 2nd Leg.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-17) Airtel inter school championships.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-15) Western India squash championships.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-19) Western India squash championships.

2002:-

  • Ranked #7 All India at the junior national games in chennai.(GU-13).

  • Runner up : (GU-13) Maharashtra state open.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-15) Maharashtra state open.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-15) Western India open championships.

  • Quarterfinalist: (GU-13) Complain Indian junior squash open.

2001:-

  • 2nd Runner up : (GU-15) Inter School championships.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-15) Western India squash championships.

 
Sahil Vora

Date of Birth:12th Sep.1984.  
E mail: svora_2001@hotmail.com  
Achievements :

  • 1995 Runner up in U-12 National championship.

  • 1996 Winner in U-12 Little Masters Wellingdon sports club tournament.

  • 1996 Runner up in U-14 Little Masters Wellingdon sports club tournament.

  • 1997 Quarter finalist in U-13 Hongkong open championship.

  • 1997 Quarter finalist in U-17 Malaysian open championship.

  • 1997 Winner in U-14 Maharashtra state open championship.

  • 1998 Runner up in 3 Leg MILO Crcuit championship in Malaysia.

  • 1999 Quarter finalist in U-16 Malaysian open championship.

  • 1999 Runner up in U-16 IPON tournament.

  • 2000 Pre-quarters in U-17 Malaysian open championship.

  • 2000 Third round in U-17 Singapore open championship.

  • 2000 Semifinalist in U-19 National championship.

  • 2000 Semifinalist in U-17 Maharashtra state open championship.

  • 2000 Quarter finalist in U-19 Maharashtra state open championship.  

  • 2008 Runner-Up, Men’s top 16 Singles, Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic .

  • 2010 Winner, Mens Top 8 Doubles, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic .

  • 2010 Quarter-finalist, Men’s Open, The 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 

  • 2004   Semifinalist, Men’s Open, Herald Maritime Services Squash Open, July 

  • 2004   Runner Up, Men’s, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 

  • 2004  Runner Up, Men’s Open, Speed 93 Intra-Club and Inter-Club 3rd leg Squash Championship, February 

  • 2003 Men’s Open, Runner Up, 1st Mumbai Open Doubles Squash Championship, November

  • 2003 Men’s open, Runner Up, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November   

  • 2003 Men’s Open, Runner Up, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 

  • 2003 Winner, Men’s Double, Khar Gymkhanna, Open Doubles Squash Handicap, May 

  • 2003 Semi Finalist, Men’s Open, Tulip Star - Isp Doubles Squash, June 

  • 2003 Semi Finalist, Men’s Open, Otters Open Squash Championship, June

  • 2003 Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 

  • 2002 Winner, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 

  • 2002 Winner, Boys Under-19, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 

  • 2002 Winner, Boys U-19, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 

  • 2002 Semifinalist, Men’s, ICICI Lombard Otters National Squash Championship, December 

  • 2001 Winner, Boys U-19, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 

  • 2001 Winner, Boys U-19, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 

  • 2001 Winner, Boys U- 19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 

  • 2001 Winner, Boys U- 17, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 

  • 2001 Winner, Boys U-17, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open 

  • 2001 Runner Up, Boys U-19, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 

  • 2001 Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open

  • 2001 Semi Finalist, Men’s Open, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 

  • 2001 Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 

  • 2001Semi Finalist, Men’s Open, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 

  • 2000 Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November  

  • 2000 Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November  

  • 2000 Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, Junior National Squash Championship, October  

  • 2000 Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 

  • 2000 Runner Up, Boys U-17, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August  

  • 2000 Runner, Boys U-19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 

  • 1999 Runner Up, Boys U-17, Air India Jr. Tournament 3rd leg, December 

  • 1999 Winner, Boys U -17, Air India Jr. Tournament 2nd leg, November    

  • 1999 Runner Up, Boys U-17, Air India Jr. Tournament 1st leg, September 

  • Runners Up, Boys U-14, Steelmade Schools & Jr. College , September 1998

  • Semifinalist, Boys U-16, Dewan Housing Classic Squash Championship, August 1998 

  • Runner’s Up, Boys U-12, 54th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 

  • Runner’s Up, Boy’s,U-14,Steelmade Junior Championship At Otters Club 1997  

  • Winner, Boys U-14,  Maharashtra State Open Championship, 1996

  • Winner, Over 35, Kingfisher Diet Open Squash, 1996

Sahil Shah 
Runner, Boys Open, Landmark Gujarat Open Squash Championship, February 2003
Sajal Agarwal 
Winner, Boys Open, Landmark Gujarat Open Squash Championship, February 2003
 
Sahira Oshidar
Quarter Finalist, Girls U 15, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Sahna Shetty
Quarterfinalist, Women, Otters open squash tournament July 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Womens Open, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Sahaj Gulati
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15 , Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Runner Up, Under-15, 2nd Junior Inter state Squash Championship, Nov 2004
Sakhi Verma
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-13, RAJU CHAINANI JUNIOR SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP 2010, Nov 2010.
Sajid Husain
Runner-Up, Boys U-17, Punj Lloyd All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship.
Winner, U-15, Kundanmal Jain Memorial Rajasthan Open Squash tournament 2009.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys Teams U-17, Punj Lloyd All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship.
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-17, 67th  CCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament, Dec2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-19, 67thCCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament,Dec 2010.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-17, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
 

Saksham Choudhary
Boys U-13, Winner, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi , July 2012

  
Sai Meera 
Semi – Finalist, Girls under-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-January 2011.
Salim Mistry
Winner, Double Handicap, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Salil Bisht 
Runners Up, Inter-State Championship, 1998
Saloni Bindal 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Satwik Joshi 
Runner Up, Boys U-15, 13th DDA Open Squash Tournament October 2006
Runner Up, Boys U-13, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-13, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Sameer Thakral
Winner, Men’s Over – 35, Dda Open 2001
Sami Johnson
Quarter-Finalist,Boys U-19,65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Men’s Open,65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-19, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-19, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-19, Otters Squash Championship 2008.  
Semifinalist, Boys U-19, Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006
Semifinalist, Boys U-17, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006
Semifinalist, Boys U-17, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006

Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005
Runner Up, Boys U-15, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Samir Khare
Winner Mens Over 45, Poona Squash Open 2011, August 2011
  
Samir Mistry

Boys U-19, Winner, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open, January 2012

2011-2010
Winner - Boys U-19 : Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012.  
Quarterfinalist - 68th CCI-Western India Open Squash tournament 2011.
PreQuarterfinalist - 1st NSCI Open squash Championship 2011.

Semi Finalist, Boy’s U-19,
Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Boys Under – 19, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Runner Up,
Boy’s under-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-January 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Doubles Open, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Boy’s under-19, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
Winner, Boy’s under-17, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
Winner, Men’s handicap double’s, The Club Squash Classic 2010, February 2010.
Winner, Double Handicap, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Winner,Boys U-17, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Winner, Boys U-17, JSW All India School & Junior College  Squash Championship Tournament, Feb 2010.
Runner- Up, Boys U-19, JSW All India School & Junior College  Squash Championship Tournament, Feb 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-19, 67th CCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament, Dec 2010.
Runner Up, Boys U19, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010.

2009-2008
Winner, Boys U-19 Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash open Tournament  Jan 2009.
Quarter Finalist, Boy’s under-19, The India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-17, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.

Winner, Boy’s under-17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.

Semi-Finalist, Boys U-17, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-17, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008 .
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-19, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008 .
Quarter-Finalist, Handicap Doubles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008.
Semi-Finalist,Boys U-17, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
 

2007 -2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007
Quarterfinalist, Boys U -15, MSSA Inter School Squash Tournament February 2007
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2007.

Quarterfinalist, Boys U -15, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, KG-NECC Mumbai Open Squash Championship April 2006

2005- 2004
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005  

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Semi Finalist, Boys U-11,28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Quarter Finalist, Boys U -11, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003
 

Quarter finalist, Boys U- 11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003

Samir Shah
Quarterfinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006  
Doubles, Quarter Finalist, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005
Samir Thakral 
Runner Up, Men’s Over-35, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Runner Up, Over -35, DDA OPEN 1999
Samir Purohit
Quarter-finalist, Over 45, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Quarter-Finalist,Over -45, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.  
Quarterfinalist, Over -45, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Sameer Kadodkar
Doubles, Quarter Finalist, Mandapeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005
Sarvesh Chauhan 
Winner, Men’s Open, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship July 2006  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005  

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, 61st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004Runner Up, Men’s Top 8, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Semi Finalist, Boys U- 17, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Semi finalist, Boys U- 17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit July 2003
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003

Runners Up, Boys U-17, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Semifinalist, Boys Under-17, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Semifinalist, Boys U-17, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-17, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19 , West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001

Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000

Runner Up, Boys U-13, AIR INDIA - SRAM Junior Squash Circuit February 2000
Sargam Talwawadi
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000
Samarth Goenka
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-15, The Club Squash Championship 2009.
Samved Pradhan
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-15, The Club Squash Championship 2009.
  
Samyak Kumar
Grade 8, (Team Boys under - 15), 2nd Pathways World School , Aravali Invitational Inter School Squash Tournament April 2011.
Sanat Shirgaokar
Semi Finalist, Men’s Open, Kolhapur Open Squash Tournament, April 2000
Sanket Saini
Quatrer-Finalist, Boys U-13, JSW All India School & Junior College  Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
  
Sanaya Modi
Quarterfinalist, Girls U11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Sanaya Merchant 
Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-17, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-15, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.

Runner up, Girls U -15, MSSA Inter School Squash Tournament February 2007

Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006

Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Sanchit Mehta
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 13, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  
Semifinalist, Boys U-11, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Runner Up, Girls U-11, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, February 2001
Saachi Mehta
Women’s Open, Quarter Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000
 
Sandeep Jhangra

2011-2010
Mens Runner-UP, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi , July 2012
Runners-up, Mens Open, Pune Squash Open, August 2011.

Bronze medals, 34th National Games, Dhanbad Feb 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Runner-Up, Doubles Open, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Semi-finalist, Men’s,  Umed Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship April 2010.
Winner, Men’s, Commonwealth Invitational Squash event July 2010.
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Doubles, Commonwealth Games Squash Championships, Delhi Oct 2010.
Semifinalist
, Mens Open, The 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Men, Senior National Championship 2010,Dec 2010.

2009-2008
Runner Up, Men’s Open, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Quarter-finalist,Mens, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Runner-Up, Men’s Open, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008.
Semi-Finalist, Men’s Open, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Men’s Open, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Men, 56
th ICL National Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Interstate Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Men’s top 16, JVPG Club- ISP Squash Classic 2008.
Winner, Men’s, Hamdard Delton Squash Invitation Championship, Jan2008.
Winner, Men’s top 8 Doubles, Golds Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.
Winner, Men’s top 8 Singles, Golds Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.
 

2007-2006
Winner, Men’s Open, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Runner Up, Men's Open, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007, November 2007.
Semifinalist, Men’s Top 8, ISP – Police Gymkhana Doubles (Handicap Doubles & Men’s Top 8), April 2007
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open
Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Winner, Boys U-19,
The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Quarterfinalist, Men’s opens The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006.
Runner Up, Boys U-19, Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006.
Runner Up, Boys U-19, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006
Winner, Boys U-19, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship
October 2006
Winner, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006 
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open,
Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial,
Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006

Semifinalist, Boys U-19, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial,
Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006

Semifinalist, Boys U-19 Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Winner, Boys U-19, KG-NECC Mumbai Open Squash Championship April 2006

2005-2004
Runner Up, Boys U- 19, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Winner, Boys U-19, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  
Winner, U-19, The Daly
  College Indian Junior Squash Open ,October2005 , Indore  
Winner, Boys U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  

Winner, Boys U-19, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005  
Winner, Boys U-19, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005
Men’s, Quarter Finalist, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005
Men’s, Runner Up, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005  
Winner, Boys U-19, Herald Maritime Service Squash Open, July 2005  
Winner, Boys U-19, Chelmsford Delhi Open Squash Championship, June 2005  
Winner, Boys U-19, Hero Honda Squash Classic, February 2005  
Men’s Doubles, Semi Finalist, 2nd National Doubles Squash Championship, August 2005  
Winner, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.
Winner, Boys U-17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Winner, Boys U-17, 61st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004
Winner, Boys U-19, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004

Winner, Boys U-17, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004
Runner Up, Boys U-17, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Runner Up, Boys U-19, 61st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004
Runner Up, Boys U-17, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Semifinalist, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Semifinalist, Boys U-19, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004

Runner Up, Boys U-19, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004

Winner, Boys U-17, 23rd Central India Squash Tournament January 2004
Winner, Boys U-19, 23rd Central India Squash Tournament January 2004
Winner, Men’s Top 8, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004

2003-2002
Winner, Boys U-17, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003  
Winner, Boys U-17, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
 
Winner, Boys U-17, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Winner, Boys U- 17, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003

Winner, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Runner Up, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003
Winner, Boys U-17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003

Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003  
Winner, Boys U-17, East India Junior Squash Championship, August 2003  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, East India Junior Squash Championship, August 2003  
Winner, Boys U-17, Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit July 2003
Winner, Boys U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Men’s Open, Tulip Star - Isp Doubles Squash, June 2003

Winner, Boys Under-15, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Winner, Boys U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2002
Runners Up, Boys U-15, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Runners Up, Boys U-15, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002

Semifinalist, Boys U-15, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-17, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 


2001-2000
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, February 2001  
Winner, Boys U-15, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
Winner, Boys U-15, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Winner, Boys U- 15, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 17, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001

Winner, Boys U-15, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Runner Up, Boys U-15, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001  

Winner, Boys U-13, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Runner Up, Boys U -13, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000  

Runner Up, Boys U-13, The Indian Junior Open Squash Championship 2000   

Winner, Boys U-13, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000  

Winner, Boys U-13, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15,
  Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000  
Winner, Boys U-13, Otters Club All India Open Squash Championship May 2000  
Winner, Boys U-13, AIR INDIA - SRAM Junior Squash Circuit February 2000
 

1999
Winner, Boys U -13, Air India Jr. Tournament 2nd leg, November 1999            
Winner, Boys U-13, Air India Jr. Tournament 1st leg, September 1999  
Winner, Boys U-11, All India Otters Club Open, August 1999
Winner, Girls U-15, All India Otters Club Open, August 1999  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-13, 56th CCI-Western India, November 1999
Semi Finalist, Boys U-13, Maharashtra State Open Championship November 1999

Sandeep Mirani
Runner’s Up, Jindal's Handicap Team Event at Jindal Recreation Centre 1997    
 
Sandeep Paswan

2011-2010
Winner, Boys U 13, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Doubles Handicap Main, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Winner, Boys U-13, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.

Quarter finalist, Boys U-11, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010.
Semi finalist,
Boys U-13, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010.

Semi finalist, Boy’s under-13, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
Runner-Up, Boys U-13, The Club Squash Classic 2010, February 2010.
Runner-Up, Boys U-13, JSW All India School & Junior College  Squash Championship Tournament, Feb 2010.


2009-2008
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-13
, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Runner-Up, Boys U -11, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.

Winner, Boys U-11, Otters Squash Championship 2008.


2007-2006
Runner-Up, Boys U-11, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship, October 2007.
Runner Up,  Boys U-11, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2007.

Runner up, Boys & Girls U – 9, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007 
Semifinalist, Boys U - 11, The 32
nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Runner Up, Boys U-9, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Semifinalist Boys U-9, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006.
Run
ner Up, Boys/Girls U-9, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006 
  
Sandeep Rajora
Quarter Finalist, Men's Over 35, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011.
Quarter Finalist, Boys U 15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Winner, Celebrities Event, Golds Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.
 
Sandeep Ramchandran 
Boys U-15, Runner Up, Scottish Open, Jan 2012
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011.
Semi finalist, Boys U-15, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010.
Semi finalist, Boys U-17, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010.
Runner-Up, Boys U-15, Junior Inter State Squash Championship 2010, November 2010.
Quarter-Finalist ,Boys U-15, 67th CCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament, Dec 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010
.
Winner, Qatar International Open 2009.
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-13, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Boys U -13, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.  
Winner, Boys U-11, Scottish Open Results, December 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Sandeep Sachdev
Semi-finalist, Celebrities Event, Gold’s Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.
Sandeep Singh
Semi-finalist, Interstate Squash Championship 2008.
Sandeep Yadav  
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-13, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006
Sankalp Anand
Boys U-11, Winner, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi , July 2012
Semifinalist, Boys U-9, Otters open squash tournament July 2010.
Sanjeev Anand
Runner-Up, Over 40, National Masters Squash Championship 2008.  
Runner Up, Over 35 Men’s, Dsm/Asia Sugar Delhi Open Squash Championship, February 2004
Winner, Under -35, Dsm Delhi Open Squash Tournament February 2003
Sangeeta Das 
Women’s Open, Semi Finalist, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
 

Sanika Chowdhary
Girls U-15, Winner, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi , July 2012

Sanjay Goyal 
Quarter – finalist, Mens Over 35, Otters open squash tournament july 2010.
Semi-finalist, Men’s Top 8 Doubles, Gold’s Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.  
Winner, Doubles Handicap, ISP – Police Gymkhana Doubles (Handicap Doubles & Men’s Top 8), April 2007

Winner, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
Runner Up, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
Winner, Doubles Handicap, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006

Semifinalist, Doubles Handicap, JVPG-Harman Baisakhi-ISP Squash Classic, April 2006 
Semifinalist, Top 8,
Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships Open Doubles & Handicap Doubles, March 2006
Quarterfinalist, Top 16,
The Club - ISP Squash Classic, February 2006
Men’s Top-8, Quarter Finalist, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005  
Doubles, Semi Finalist, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005  
Men’s Over-35, Semi Finalist, Hero Honda Squash Classic, February 2005  
Winner, Men’s Open, Club Prana Spa & Fitness Center &  Isp Doubles Squash, February 2004
Winner, Men’s Open, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004
Runner Up, Doubles Open,
Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships,  December 2004
Semifinalist, Doubles Open, Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships,
  December 2004
Winner,
Doubles Final, Tulipstar-Isp Doubles Squash, April 2004
Runner Up, Doubles, Transworld & Nmsa Squash Handicap Team Championship, March 2004
Men’s Doubles, Quarter Finalist, Club Prana Spa & Fitness Centre & ISP Doubles Squash, November 2003  

Winner, Men’s Double, Tulip Star - Isp Doubles Squash, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Doubles Finals, KANCHAN PRO SQUASH Professional & Handicap Men’s Doubles, April 2000  
Quarter-finalist, Doubles Handicap, Monarch
 Group Doubles Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995  

Runners Up, Haveli - Hyabs One Day Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995
 
Sanjay Kalati
Quarter Finalist Doubles Top-8 ,JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic  July 2011.
Winner, Double’s Handicap, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.

Semifinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
Doubles, Quarter Finalist, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005  
Semi Finalist, Men’s Double, Tulip Star - Isp Doubles Squash, June 2003
 
Sanjay Pawar

2011-2010
Quarterfinalist, Professionals, Pune Squash Open, August 2011
Semifinalist, Professionals, Pune Squash Open, August 2011

3rd place, Doubles Top-8 , JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
3rd place, Men’s Open, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
Semi Finalist, Professionals, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011

Quarter-finalist, Men’s Top 8 Doubles, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Semi-finalist, Professionals , 66
th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Runner Up, Professionals,  Otters open squash tournament July 2010.
Runner-Up, Men’s handicap double’s, The Club Squash Classic 2010, February 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Professionals, Senior National Championship 2010,Dec 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Mens Open, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Runner Up, Professionals, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010

2009-2008

Semifinalist, Double’s Open, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.
Semifinalist, Men’s Open, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.

Winner , Professionals, Pune Open Squash 2009
Semi-Finalist, Men’s Open, The Club Squash Championship 2009.
Quarter-finalist, Professionals, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Runner-Up, Professionals, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Semi-Finalist, Handicap Doubles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008.
Semi-Finalist,Professionals, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Professionals, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Professionals, Indo Schottle Pune Open Squash 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Professionals, 56th ICL National Squash Championship 2008.

Semi-finalist, Professionals, Otters Squash Championship 2008.

2007-2006
Runner Up, Professionals, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Semifinalist, Professional, Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007

Winner, Professional, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Semifinalist, Professionals, National Squash Championship 2007, July 2007
Quarterfinalist, Professionals, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007, November 2007.

Quarterfinalist, Professionals, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006.
Winner, Professionals, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006
Semifinalist, Professionals, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Semifinalist, Men’s Open, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006
Semifinalist, Doubles Handicap, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006

Quarterfinalist, Top 16,
The Club - ISP Squash Classic, February 2006

2005-2004

Professionals, Runner Up, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  

Professionals, Quarterfinalist, 53rd National Squash Championship, Bombay Gymkhana, November 2005 
Runner Up, Singles, Transworld & Nmsa Squash Handicap Team Championship, March 2004  
Semi Finalist, Men’s Double, Khar Gymkhanna, Open Doubles Squash Handicap, May 2003

Sanjay Salvi
Quarter-finalist, Professionals, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Quarterfinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006  
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004
 
Sanjay Waghmare
Quarter Finalist, Professionals, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011
Professionals, Quarter Finalist, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
Sanjay Gadhalay
Quarter Finalist, Over-35 National Squash Championship
Sanjana Ahmed
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003
Sanjana Merchant
Quarter Finalist, Girl’s under-19, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, The India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.

Semifinalist, Girls U-16, Mssa-Nike 3rd Inter School Squash Tournament, December 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2007.

Winner, Girls U -13, MSSA Inter School Squash Tournament February 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, 1st  Sbi - Mssa  Inter School Squash Tournament, Feb 2006
Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 13, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005
 
Quarter Finalist, Girls  U-13, Otters Open Squash Championship, May 2005  
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-11, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Sanjana Sanghi 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U -15, MSSA Inter School Squash Tournament February 2007
Sanmeet Singh Anand
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, 1st  Sbi - Mssa  Inter School Squash Tournament, Feb 2006  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-11, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 11, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash
Championship, September 2001
 
Santosh Kharat
  • Started playing squash in 2000 at IMSC, Navy Nagar as there was a vacancy for the spot of squash marker.

  • Prior to 2000, Santosh was assisting the Tennis coach at IMSC, Navy Nagar.

  • The break he got as squash marker which helped him a lot and he practiced very hard at becoming a better player and earned the respect of the members at IMC, Navy Nagar.

  • In 2003, Santosh joined United Services Club, Navy Nagar as a squash marker.

  • Over the years he has improved his game due to his dedication and discipline.

  • In 2005 he was also appointed squash coach and regularly train players in the below 14 category.

  • Santosh is regular on the professional circuit in Bombay & regularly participates in the tournaments.

  • He has consistently reached the pre-quarter finals in the CCI & Bombay Gym tournaments from 2004 onwards.

  • He hopes to do even better next year and is practicing hard towards the goal.

  • Quarter-Finalist, Doubles Handicap, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.  

  • Doubles, Quarter Finalist, Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Doubles, March 2005

Santosh Tambe
Quarter Finalist, Professional, KANCHAN PRO SQUASH Professional & Handicap Men’s Doubles, April 2000
 
Santosh More

Achievements:

Quarter-Finalist, Professionals, Senior National Championship 2010,Dec 2010.
Quarter finalist, Professionals, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010

  • Quarter Finalist  :1st Pro Masters 1993

  • Quarter Finalist  :Jindal Pro Masters 1995

  • Runners Up        :Dewan Housing Challenge 1997

  • Semi Final         :Videocon Squash Classic 1997

  • Winner              :Dewan Squash Classic 1997

  • Runners Up        :Nationals 1998 at Calcutt

  • Quarterfinalist, Professional, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.

  • Quarterfinalist, Professional, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004

  • Runner Up, Men’s Open, Club Prana Spa & Fitness Center &  Isp Doubles Squash, February 2004

  • Semifinalist, Professional, 52nd National Squash Championship, December 2004

  • Runner Up, Professional, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003

  • Semifinalist, Professionals, ICICI Lombard Otters National Squash Championship, December 2002

  • Runner Up, Professionals, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002

  • Semi Finalist, Professionals, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open 2001

  • Semi Finalist, Professionals, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001

  • Semi Finalist , Professionals, National Squash Championship

  • Runner Up, Professionals, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000  

  • Semi Finalist, Professionals, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  

  • Runner Up, Professionals, Otters Club All India Open Squash Championship May 2000  

  • Runner Up, Professional, KANCHAN PRO SQUASH Professional & Handicap Men’s Doubles, April 2000  

  • Semi Finalist, Men’s Open, SWITCHER-THE LEELA Squash Tournament, February 2000  

  • Semi Finalist, Professionals, National Squash Championship, December 2000  

  • Runner Up, Professional, Maharashtra State Open Championship November 1999

  • Winner, Professional, 55th WESTERN INDIA CCI-OPEN, November 1998

  • Runners Up, Professional, National Squash Championship, 1998

  • Winner, Professional, Dewan Housing Classic Squash Championship, August 1998

  • Winner, Royal Palms Handicap Squash Tournament, November 1998

  • Semi-Finalist, Jindal's Handicap Team Event at Jindal Recreation Centre 1997    

  • Runner’s Up ,Professionals,Dewan Housing Squash Challenge Mens/Womens/Professionals At Otters Club 1997

  • Semi-Finalist,Professionals,Videocon Squash Classic Tournament Men/Women/Junior & Professionals Tournament Otters Club   1997

  • Quarterfinalist, Professionals, Jindal’s Pro Masters at Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai 1995

  • Quarter-Finalist, Professionals,Monarch- Mudra’s  1st Pro Masters at Otters Club, Bandra, Mumbai 1993

  • Quarter- Finalist,Professionals, Transworld Twin Squash Juniors/Professionals at CCI, Mumbai 1993

Sarita Premnarayan
Semifinalist, Women’s, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Seritha Jethwani 
Semi Finalist, Women’s Open, Switcher - The Leela Squash Masters 2001
Quarterfinalist, Women’s, Dewan Housing Classic Squash Championship, August 1998  
Semi-Finalist, Women’s Open, Videocon Squash Classic Tournament Men/Women/Junior & Professionals Tournament Otters Club
 1997  
 
Satinder Bajwa
Satyajit Seshadri
Quarter Finalist, Men Open, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
 
Saumya Karki

SQUASH ACHIEVEMENTS  

INTERNATIONAL

 WORLD JUNIOR WOMEN’S TEAM Squash Championship 
2011 – Girls U-19- Semi finalist (Held in Boston, USA)

 WORLD JUNIOR WOMEN’S INDIVIDUAL Squash Championship
2011 - 2nd Round (Held in Boston, USA) 
2009- 2nd Round (Held in Chennai, India) 

 ASIAN JUNIOR TEAM Squash Championship 2011- Girls U-19- Bronze Medal (Held in Sri Lanka) 
2009- Girls U-19- Bronze Medal (Held in Chennai, India)

 ASIAN JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL Squash Championship 
2011 - Girls U-17 – Silver Medal (Held in Amman, Jordan)
2010 - Girls U-19 – Quarterfinalist (Held in Sri Lanka)
2009 – Girls U-19 – Pre quarterfinalist (Held in Chennai, India)
2008 - Girls U-15 – Quarterfinalist (Held in Busan, Korea)

 ASIAN SENIOR SQUASH Championships 2010,Chennai, India - Selected & Represented India

 BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN, Sheffield, England 
2009 - Girls U-15 – Quarterfinalist (Sixth)
2007 - Girls U 13 - Semi-Finalist 
2006 Girls U 13 – 2nd Round

 SCOTTISH JUNIOR OPEN Squash Championship, Edinburgh, Scotland
2006 - Girls U-13 - Runner Up
2005 - Girls U-13 – Third 

 PENANG INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR Championship, Penang
2007 - Girls U-13 - Runner-Up
2006 - Girls Under13 – Semi-Finalist
2005 - Girls U 11 – Runner up
2004 - Girls U 11 – Semi-Finalist 

 Milo All Star MALAYSIAN JUNIOR OPEN Squash Championship, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
2007 - Girls U-13 - Runner-Up
2006 - Girls U-13 – Semi-Finalist
2005 - Girls U-11 – Runner up
2004 - Girls U-11 – Quarterfinalist (Fifth)

 Dutch Open Squash Championship 2006, Amsterdam, Netherlands 
2006 - Girls under 13 – Quarterfinalist (Fifth)

 Pioneer German Open Squash Championship 2006, Cologne, Germany 
2006 - Girls under 13 – Runner Up 

NATIONAL

Sub-Junior/Junior Individual National Squash Championships 
2011 - Girls U 19 - Runner-Up
2010 - Girls U 17 – Winner
2009 - Girls U 17 – Winner
2008 - Girls U 15 - Runner-Up
2007 - Girls U 15 - Runner-Up
2006 - Girls U 13 - Winner
2005 - Girls U 13 - Quarterfinalist (Sixth)
2004 - Girls under 11 – Quarterfinalist
2003 - Girls under 11 – Semi Finalist (Fourth)

Senior Individual National Squash Championships 
2010 - Women – Runner Up
2009 - Women – Semi Finalist

Junior Interstate Squash Championships
2009 - Seeded First in Girls U-19 Maharashtra Team
Maharashtra Won the Gold
2006 - Seeded First in Girls U-15 Maharashtra Team
Maharashtra Won the Silver
2005 - Seeded Second in Girls U-15 Maharashtra B Team
Maharashtra Won the Bronze

STATE/CLUB/INTERSCHOOL & COLLEGE

 The Little Masters All India Junior Squash Tournament, Willingdon Sports Club, Tardeo, Mumbai
2011 - Girls U – 19 – Winner
2010 - Girls U – 19 – Winner
2008 - Girls U- 15 - Winner, Girls U19- Winner
2007 - Girls U- 15 - Winner, Girls U19 Winner, 
2006 - Girls U-19 - Semi-Finalist, Girls under 15 – Semi-Finalist
2004 - Girls U 15-– Quarterfinalist 

 C.C.I Western India Open Squash Tournament, Mumbai
2011 - Women - Winner, Girls U-19 - Winner
2010 - Girls U – 17 – Winner
2009 - Women - Winner, Girls U-19 - Winner
2008 - Girls U-15- Winner, Girls U-19- Winner
2007 - Girls U-15- Winner, Girls U-19- Winner, Women – Semi finalist
2005 - Girls U-19 – Quarterfinalist

 Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC MAHARASHTRA STATE OPEN Squash Championship, Mumbai
2011 - Girls U-17-Winner, Girls U-19-Winner, Women- Winner
2010 - Girls U-17-Winner, Girls U-19-Winner, Women- Runners-Up
2009 - Girls U-17-Winner, Girls U-19-Winner, Women- Runners-Up 
2008 - Girls U-15-Winner, Girls U-17-Winner, Girls U 19- Winner
2007 - Girls U-13-Winner, Girls U-15-Winner
2006 - Girls U-13-Winner, Girls U-15-Runners Up
2005 - Girls U13-Third, Girls U-15-Runners Up
2004 - Girls U 11- Runners up, Girls U 13- Winner 
2003 - Girls U 11- Third 

 Otters Open Squash Tournament, Bandra, Mumbai 
2011 - Girls U-17- Winner, Women -Winner
2010 - Girls U-17- Winner, Women -Winner
2008 - Girls U-15- Winner, Women - Semi-Finalist
2006 - Girls U-13- Winner
2005 - Boys U-11- Winner
2004 - Girls U-11- Quarterfinalist, Girls U 13 - Semi-Finalist
2003 - Girls U 1 5 - Semi-Finalist, Girls U 11 - Semi-Finalist

 All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, Mumbai, 
2010 - Girls U- 19 – Winner 
2007 - Girls U- 15 – Winner, Girls U 19 - Winner
2006 - Girls U- 19 – Runners Up, Girls U 15 – Winner 
2005 - Girls U 13 – Semi-Finalist
2004 - Girls U 13 – Third 
2003 - Girls U 13 – Winner (Plate Event)

 The Club Squash Championship, 4-7 March 2009, Andheri, Mumbai
2009 - Girls U- 15 – Winner
2007 - Girls U- 15- Winner

 DHFL-Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Championship, Matunga, Mumbai
2007 - Girls U- 13 – Winner
2006 - Girls U -13 – Winner
2005 - Girls U -13 – Winner
2005 - Girls U -11 - Quarterfinalist

 PUNE OPEN Squash Championship, Pune 
2011 - Women Winner
2010 - Women Winner
2009 - Women Winner, Girls U-17 Winner, Girls U-19 Winner 
2008 - Women – Winner
2003 - Girls U 11 – Fourth 

 Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial RAJASTHAN OPEN Squash Championship, Jaipur 
2008 - Girls U 15- Winner, Girls U 19- Runner-Up
2007 - Girls U 13- Winner, Girls U 15- Winner 

 JSW KARNATAKA STATE OPEN Squash Championship, Bellary
2007 - Girls U 13- Winner, Girls U 15- Winner 

 1st SBI-MSSA Interschool Squash Tournament 2006, Mumbai, 
Girls U 13 – Winner 

 1st Suburban Mumbai School Sports Association Interschool Individual Squash 
Championship, Mumbai 
2004 - Girls U 13 – Runners Up

 3rd Leg Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit 2003, Mumbai, Girls U 11 – Third 
2nd Leg Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit 2003, Mumbai, Girls U 11 – Runner Up
1st Leg Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit, Mumbai 203, Girls U 11 – Runner Up

SPECIAL AWARDS (SQUASH)

 Rolling Trophy for the Most Promising Girl Player in India 2005 -2006 by Squash Rackets Federation of India. 

 Late Raju Chainani award for the Most Promising Girl Player in Maharashtra 2005 – 2006 by squash racquets of Maharashtra. 

 Most Promising Girl Player 2006 awarded by Willingdon Sports Club.

 Awarded certificate of Honors for Commendable Performance 2003 by Squash Racquets of Maharashtra.

 Most Promising Girl Player 2008 awarded by Willingdon Sports Club.

 Awarded Player of the Tournament at the India bulls 65th C.C.I Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.

  Semifinalist, Girls U-11, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004

Saurav Babu 
KVS Boys, Runners up, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi, July 2012
  
Saurav Ghosal

2012
Men’s Open, Quarterfinalist, PSA International Open, Malaysia, March 2012
Men’s Open, Winner, Windy Open, Chicago, Feb 2012


2011-2010
Semi Finalist, Men’s, Cannon Kirk Homes Irish Open April 2011
Quarter Finalist, CIMB KL Open Squash Championships in Kuala Lumpur: March 2011

Quarter Finalist, Mixed Doubles, Commonwealth Games Squash Championships, Delhi Oct 2010
Winner , Mens, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2009.

Quarterfinalist, Mens, Quarters of Squash Santiago Open, Nov 2009.
1st Round, PSA Super Series event in Alexandria, Egypt, Oct 2010

Men’s 3rd Round, Commonwealth Games Gold
Quarter Finalist, ROWE British Grand Prix Squash Championship, Sept 2010
Qualifying Finals,  HH Sheikh Saad Abdullah Al-Sabah Trophy, The Patriarch Amir, Kuwait Open, 2010

Runner Up, 1st round Qualifier, The fifth PSA Super Series championship of the year - in Hong Kong, August 2010 Semi-finalist, PSA Chennai open Squash Championship, March 2010.
Runner Up, 1st Round,
Viridian Australian Open, Canberra , Australia August, 2010.
1st Round, Saudi Men’s World Open, Dec 2010.
1st Round, Kuwait Open, Nov 2010.
2nd Round (top half of draw), Sky Opens, May 2010.
3rd
Place , Men's Doubles, Chennai Squash Open, March 2010. 
Winner, Mixed Doubles, Chennai Squash Open, March 2010. 
Winner, Men, Senior National Championship 2010, Dec 2010.
Runner – Up, Swedish Open 2010, Sweden , Feb 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Asian Men’s Championship 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Men's Indian Squash Challenger No. 7, April 2010.
Semi-Finalist,
PSA Chennai Open Squash Championship, March 2010.

2009-2008
Winner, Kinghfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Quarter-Finalist, PSA Indian Challenger No.2 in Kolkatta , India , Mar 2009.
Quarter-Finalist, NSC Series No.5, Kuala Lumpur , Mar 2009.
Quarter Finalist, World Games 2009.
Runner-Up, Indian Challenger No.1 at the ICL Squash Academy in Chennai, Nov 2008.
Winner, PSA Title , Sept 2008.
Winner, PSA – 6
TH ICL Chennai Open, July 2008.
Winner, Men, 56
th National Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Interstate Squash Championship 2008.

Quarter-finalist, PSA/Kolkatta International, Feb 2008.

2007-2006
Winner, Men’s Open, ICL Chennai Open at the ICL Squash Academy, June 2007
Winner, Men’s, National Squash Championship 2007, July 2007
Runners Up, Doubles, National Doubles Squash Championship, August 2007

Quarterfinalist, 21st ICL World Men's Team Squash Championship, December 2007

Winner, PSA Otters Open, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Run
ner Up, Mens Open, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006
Semifinalist, 4th ICL Chennai Open at the ICL Squash Academy in Chennai June 2006

2005-2004
Men’s, Runner Up, 53rd National Squash Championship, Bombay Gymkhana, November 2005  
Men’s Open, Quarter Finalist  , ICL Chennai Open in powerful style, June 2005  
Men’s, Winner, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005 
Winner, Boys U-19, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005 
Men’s Doubles, Winner, 2nd National Doubles Squash Championship, August 2005  
Winner, Boys U-19, British Junior Open Squash Championship, January 2004.
Winner, Men’s, Senior Inter State Squash Championship Chennai, December 2004.

Winner, Boys U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.
Winner, Boys U-19, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Winner, Men’s, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Winner, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
 

Runner Up, Men’s Open,
WSF World Doubles Championships, December 2004
Club Prana Spa & Fitness Center &  Isp Doubles Squash, February 2004

Winner, Men’s Open, 1st National Doubles Squash Championship, December 2004
Winner, Men’s Open, 52nd National Squash Championship, December 2004
Winner, Doubles Men’s Open, 52
nd National Squash Championship, December 2004
Winner, Under-19, 2nd Junior Inter state Squash Championship, Nov 2004

2003-2002
Winner, Boys U-13, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003  

Winner, Boys U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003
Winner, Boys U-19, Indian Junior Squash Open, September 2003  
Winner, Boys U-19, EAST INDIA JUNIOR SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP 2003, August 2003  
Winner, Boys U-19, Otters Open Squash Championship, June2003
Runner Up, Men’s Open, Otters Open Squash Championship, June2003

Winner, Boys U-17, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002  
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002

2001-2000
Winner, Boys U-15, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open 2001
Winner, Boys U-17, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Runner Up, Boys U-17, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open 2001
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001

Winner, Boys U-15, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Runner Up, Boys U-17, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Runner Up, Boys U -15, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000  

Runner Up, Boys U-15, The Indian Junior Open Squash Championship 2000   

Runner Up, Boys U-17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000

Winner, Boys U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000
 
Winner, Boys U-15, Otters Club All India Open Squash Championship May 2000

1999
Winner, Boys U-15, Indian Open Junior Squash, October 1999
Winner, Boys U-15, Indian Open Junior Squash, October 1999
   
Runner Up, Boys U-15, Sub Junior & Junior Nationals, October 1999
Runner Up, Boys U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament October 1999
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Maharashtra State Open Championship November 1999

Runner’s Up, Boys U-12, Maharashtra State Open Championship 1997

Saurabh Gulati 
Runner Up, Men’s Open, Landmark Gujarat Open Squash Championship, February 2003
Saurav Nayar
Singles Handicap event, Runner Up, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi, July 2012  
Mens O-35, Winner, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi, July 2012
Sapna Jalan 
Quarter Finalist, Women’s Open, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000
Seema Joshi
Quatrer-Finalist, Girls U-13, JSW All Indian School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
Sena
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, 1st Sbi - Mssa Inter School Squash Tournament, Feb 2006
Serena K 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Shaila Pandole
Quarter Finalist, Women Open, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Runners Up, Girls U-19, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Runner Up, Girls U-19, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002

Runners Up, Girls U-19, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Semifinalist, Girls Under-19, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Women’s, ICICI Lombard Otters National Squash Championship, December 2002
Quarterfinalist, Womens, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Women’s Open, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 

Semi Finalist, Girls- U-17, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000
Sharanya Vishwamani
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Quarterfinalist, Girls Under-17, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
 
Shaheda Madraswala 

Date Of Birth: 22nd Feb, 1990 // Email id: shahedacool@hotmail.com

Achievements in Squash :

2008:- 

  • Semi-Finalist, Girls U-19, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
  • Quarter-Finalist,Women’s Open,65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
  • Semi-Finalist, Girls U-19, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008 .
  • Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-19, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
  • Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-17, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.

2007:-

  • Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007
  • Quarterfinalist, Women, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.

2006:-

  • Winner, Girls U-17, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
  • Semifinalist, Girls U-19, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
  • Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
  • Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
  • Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.


2005:-

  • Winner : Grishma-Matunga Gymkhana Junior open squash tournament(GU17)

  • Runner Up : Hero Honda classic squash tourney (LADIES OPEN)

  • Semi finalist : Indian squash professional squash tourney,grand finals (LADIES OPEN)

  • Quarterfinalist : Otters open squash tourney (G-17)

  • Quarterfinalist : Otters open squash tourney (WOMEN OPEN)

  • Quarterfinalist : classic plate event : Kuala Lampur (Malaysia) Milo star junior open (GU17)

  • Quarterfinalist : Western India squash championship (GU17)

  • Quarterfinalist : Maharashtra state open squash tourney (GU17)

  • Quarterfinalist : Maharashtra state squash tourney (GU19)

  • PreQuarterfinalist : Kuala Lampur (Malaysia) Milo all star junior open(GU17)

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 19, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 17, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls  U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, May 2005  

  • Women’s Open, Runner Up, Hero Honda Squash Classic, February 2005

2004:-

  • Selected to represent Maharashtra state at the junior national games to be held in Ajmer in November.

  • Ranked#4 All India at t5he junior national games in Ajmer (GU-15)

  • Winner : (GU15) Sai shipping junior squash tourney

  • Winner : (LADIES OPEN) Intra club squash tourney. Leg 3

  • Winner : (LADIES OPEN) Intra club squash tourney. Leg 2

  • Runner up : (LADIES OPEN) Intra club (CCI) squash tourney. Leg 1

  • Runner up : (GU15) Indian squash professionals junior squash championships.

  • Runner up : (silver medallist) for maharashtra state at the interstate junior national games (GU15).

  • Runner up : (GU15) SRFI-Natalia grand finals-kalyani pune squash open.

  • Runner up : (GU15) Maharashtra state squash open.

  • Runner up : (GU15) Western India squash championships.

  • Runner up : (GU-15) Bombay gymkhana open squash championship.

  • Runner up : (GU15) CCI Western India open squash tourney.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-19) CCI western India open squash tourney.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-17) Inter school squash championship.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-15) Little Masters Junior squash tourney.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-19) Little Masters junior squash tourney. 

  • Runner Up, Girls U-15, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004

2003:-

  • Ranked#6 All India at the junior national games in Chennai. (GU-15)

  • Winner : (GU-15) SRILANKA OPEN junior squash tourney.

  • Runner up (SILVER MEDALIST) : (GU-15) junior national games, inter state championships.

  • Runner up : (GU-15) Pune Indian junior open.

  • 3rd Place : (GU-17) Srilanka open junior squash tourney.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-15) Mid day junior circuit. 1st Leg.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-15) Mid day junior circuit. 2nd Leg.

  • Semifinalist : (GU-17) Airtel inter school championships.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-15) Western India squash championships.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-19) Western India squash championships.

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15,  28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November    

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls U - 17,  28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U- 15, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit July 2003

2002:-

  • Ranked #7 All India at the junior national games in chennai.(GU-13).

  • Runner up : (GU-13) Maharashtra state open.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-15) Maharashtra state open.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-15) Western India open championships.

  • Quarterfinalist: (GU-13) Complain Indian junior squash open.

  • Runners Up, Girls U-13, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 

  • Semifinalist, Girls U-13, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002

  • Semifinalist, Girls U-13, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002

  • Quarterfinalist, Girls Under-13, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002

  • Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002

  • Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002

2001:-

  • 2nd Runner up : (GU-15) Inter School championships.

  • Quarterfinalist : (GU-15) Western India squash championships.

  • Winner, Girls U-17, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005  

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-17, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001

2000:-

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls U-11, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000

Shaheen Madraswala
Semi finalist, Girl’s under-19, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010 .
Semi-Finalist, Girls  U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Quarter-finalist, Womens , 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-19, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Women’s Open,65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-19, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008 .
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Semi-Finalist,Girls U-19, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
 
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007 
Semifinalist, Girls U - 17, The 32
nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Semifinalist, Women, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Semifinalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Women, 64
TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2007.

Semi Finalist, Girls U- 17, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005
Semi Finalist, Girls U- 15, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005 

Semi Finalist,  Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005   
Runner Up, Girls U -17, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005
 
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, 61st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Quarterfinalist,
Girls U-17, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Quarterfinalist,
Girls U-15, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Semifinalist,
Girls U-15, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004

Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
Women’s Open, Quarter Finalist, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   

Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 15, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001
Srivastav Subramaniam 
Men Over 35, Winner, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
Men Over 35, Runner Up,1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005

Men’s Doubles, Quarter Finalist, 2nd National Doubles Squash Championship, August 2005  
Semifinalist, Men’s Open, 1st National Doubles Squash Championship, December 2004
Semifinalist, Doubles Men’s Open, 52nd National Squash Championship, December 2004  
Runner Up, Over -35, National Squash Championship
Winner, Over-35, National Squash Championship, December 2000
Shailee Shelke
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001
Runner Up, Girls U-13, Air India Junior Circuit 1st leg Squash December 2000  
Runner Up, Girls U-13, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000
 
Shakir Hussain
Quarter Finalist, Professionals, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011
Quarter Finalist Doubles Top-8,-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2011, July 2011
Winner, Boy’s U-19, UP State Open Squash Championship, Aug 2010
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, Otters open squash tournament july 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U19, Umed Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship 2010.
Semi-finalist, Professionals, Kingfisher-57
th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.

Quarter-Finalist,Professionals, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005
Shakti Singh
Semifinalist, Doubles, National Doubles Squash Championship, August 2007
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open ,Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, 1
st National Doubles Squash Championship, December 2004
Quarterfinalist, Doubles Men’s Open, 52
nd National Squash Championship, December 2004
Men’s Open, Quarter Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Semifinalist, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2002
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Quarter Finalist, Men Open, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Shailesh Mishra 
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Mumbai University Inter – Collegiate Squash Tournament, November 2007
 
Shamika Reddy
Quarter Finalist, Girls U13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-15, Junior Inter State Squash Championship 2010, November 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
 
Semifinalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Shammi Khurana
Semi-finalist, Over 35, National Masters Squash Championship 2008.  
Semifinalist, Men’s Over-35, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Shaan Bhanji
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, 1st Sbi - Mssa  Inter School Squash Tournament, Feb 2006
 
Shankaran P
7th Position, Boys U-11, PBA 6th Penang , International Junior Squash Championship, June 2011
Quarter Finalist, Boys U11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Semi –Finalist, Boys U-11, 67th  CCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2010.
Shankar Basu 
Runner Up, Over-45, Speed 93 Intra-Club and Inter-Club 2nd leg Squash Championship January 2004
Shankar Menon 
Quarter-Finalist,Boys U-19, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.  
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Shravan Kaul 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Runner Up, Boys U-11, The Daly   College Indian Junior Squash Open ,October2005 , Indore  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  

Semi Finalist, Boys u-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005  
Winner, Boys U-11, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005  
Runner Up, Boys U-11, Chelmsford Delhi Open Squash Championship, June 2005
Shravan Prashanth 
Boys U-11, Runner Up, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
 
Shashank Bhandari
Grade 8, (Team Boys under - 15), 2nd Pathways World School , Aravali Invitational Inter School Squash Tournament April 2011
Shashank Talwalkar
Quarter-finalist, Over 45, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.
Shashi Gupta 
Semi-Finalist, Doubles Handicap, The Club Squash Classic 2010, February 2010.
Quarter-finalist, Over 45, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.  

Semifinalist, Doubles Handicap, ISP – Police Gymkhana Doubles (Handicap Doubles & Men’s Top 8), April 2007

Quarterfinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
Winner, Handicap Doubles, Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships Open Doubles & Handicap Doubles, March 2006
Semifinalist, Doubles Final,
Tulipstar-Isp Doubles Squash, April 2004
Men’s Doubles, Semi Finalist, Club Prana Spa & Fitness Centre & ISP Doubles Squash, November 2003  
Men’s Over 45, Quarter Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003
  
Shashi Pandey

2012
Boys U-19, Runner-UP, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi , July 2012

2011-2010
Runners up, Boys U-19, Pune Squash Open, August 2011

Winner, Doubles Top-8 ,JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2011, July 2011
Winner, Men’s under 21, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
Semi finalist, Boys Under – 19, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011

Quarter-finalist, Boys U-17, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Winner, Boys U-17, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
Semi-finalist, Boys U-19 , 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Runner Up,
Boys U-19, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
Semi finalist, Boy’s under-19, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010
Semi Finalist, Boy’s Under-17, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
Winner, Boys U-19, JSW All India School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
Runner-Up, Boys U-17, JSW All India School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U17, Umed Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship 2010.

2009-2008
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-17, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Winner, Boys U19, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010

Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-13, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Boys U -15, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-17, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.

Semi-finalist, Boys U-15, Otters Squash Championship 2008.

2007-2006
Semifinalist, Boys U- 15, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship, October 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U -15, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Quarterfinalist, Boys U - 15, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.

Runner Up, Boys U-13, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-13, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Runner Up, Boys U-13, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship July 2006

Shahnaz Modi
Quarter Finalist, Girl’s under-15, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-16, Mumbai Schools Sports Association Squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.
Semi-finalist, Girls U –16,
Mssa-Nike 5th Inter School Squash Tournament 2010,February 2010 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, The India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-16, MSSA- Nike 4th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-15, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008
Shanaz Madraswala
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Women’s Open, Quarter Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003
Shahnaz Dastur
Semi Finalist, Girls U- 19,  30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Boys U-19, Semi Finalist, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  
Runner Up, Girls U-17, 1st Suburban Mumbai School Sports Association Inter School Individual Squash Championship, August 2004
Runner Up, Girls U-17, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004

Semifinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Semifinalist, Women’s Open, 61st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, 61st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004
Semifinalist, Women’s Open, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004

Semifinalist, Girls U-19, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004
Runner Up, Girls U-19, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Semi Finalist, Girls U-17, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003  

Semi Finalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Quarter finalist, Girls U- 19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003

Runners Up, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2002
Runner Up, Girls U-15, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Runners - Up,
  Girls Under-15, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Runner Up, Girls U-11, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, February 2001  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
Runner Up, Girls U – 13, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 15, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001

Semi Finalist, Girls U-13, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000
Shalin Desai
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-13, Mumbai Schools Sports Association Squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.
Shalin Jaisinghani 
Runner Up, Boys U-15, Jodhpur Open Squash Championship 2001
Shanay Sanghavi
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-11, Raju-Chainani Junior squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.
Shayan Bachani 
Boys U-9, Quarter Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012
Shifa
Quarter - Finalist, Girls Under 17, Punj Lloyd All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship
 
Shikhar Soni
Quarter Finalist, Boy’s under 15, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2011  
Quarterfinalist, Boys U -11, MSSA Inter School Squash Tournament February 2007
Boys U- 11, Quarter Finalist, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005
Shital Vora
Quarter finalist, Women’s, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
 
Shivangi Paranjpe

Date Of Birth: 24th Sept, 1990 //  Email id: vangi_90@hotmail.com

Achievements in Squash :

  • Jan 2004 - Represented Bombay Gym and won the Motilal Sanghi Cup (inter-club) squash tournament
  • Feb 2004 - Hero Honda Khar Gym ISP Golden Jubilee squash Championship – Girls U15-Winner
  • Dec 2003 to April 2004 - SRAM speed 93 inter/intra-club squash tournament spread over from-Womens category-placed 3rd
  • Sept 04 - Suburban interschool Juhu Vile Parle, sept 04 Girls U19-Winner
  • Sept 04 - All India inter school khar gym tournament Girls U19-Winner
  • Nov 04 - Junior nationals squash championship, Ajmer Girls U15-3rd Place
  • Nov 04 - Represented Maharashtra State in inter state junior Nationals, Ajmer-Girls U15-2nd Place - Girls U19- 3rd Place 
  • Nov 04 - Bombay Gym Maharashtra State open squash Championship- Girls U15-Winner –Girls U17- Losing semi-finalist
  • Nov 04 - CCI-Western India squash tournament Womens - (losing semi finalist)-Girls U15-Winner-Girls U19 - Runner up
  • Dec 04 - Participated in the Sr. National squash championship - At Chennai. – losing quarter finalist in singles - Runner up in Women ‘s Doubles.
  • Dec 04 - Represented India in the Asian Junior squash Championships at Chennai.
  • Jan 05 - Asian junior championship Chennai represented INDIA
  • May 05 - Otters open - Girls U17 – Winner -Women’s –(losing semi finalist)
  • Aug 05 - Khar Gym all India – Interschool - Girls U19 – Winner
  • Sep 05 - little Masters-Wellington Gym - Girls U15 losing semifinalist - Girls U19 losing semifinalist
  • Oct 05 - Juniors national (individual) Chennai Represented Maharashtra - Girls U17 – Runner up - Girls U19 Team event – Runner up
  • Oct /Nov 05 - Western India CCI open - Girls U19 – Runner up
  • Nov 05 - Maharashtra open Bombay Gym senior nationals - Girls U17 – Runner up - Womens – losing semi finalist
  • Jan 06 - Matunga Gym - Girls U17 – Winner
  • May 06 - Speed Tournament - Girls U17 – Winner
  • June 06 - Represented India at the Asian Junior squash championships At Singapore - Girls U19.
  • Winner, Girls U - 11, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
  • Runner Up, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007 
  • Semifinalist, Girls U - 17, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
  • Semifinalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
  • Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-19, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
  • Semifinalist, Women”s Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
  • Runner Up, Women, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006

  • Winner, Girls U-19, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006.

  • Runner Up, Women’s, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006

  • Winner, Girls U-19, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006

  • Runner Up, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.

  • Winner, Girls U-19, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006

  • Winner, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.

  • Semifinalist, Women’s Open, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial,

  • Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006

  • Runner Up, Girls U-17, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial 2006

  • Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006

  • Runner Up, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006

  • Semifinalist, Women’s Open, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006

  • Girls U- 17, Runner Up, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  

  • Girls U-19, Runner Up, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  

  • Women’s, Semi Finalist, 53rd National Squash Championship, Bombay Gymkhana, November 2005  

  • Runner Up, Girls U-17,  Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  

  • Semi Finalist, Girls u-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005

  • Semi Finalist, Girls u-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005

  • Winner, Girls U-19, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005  

  • Winner, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005   

  • Women's Open, Semi Finalist, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005   

  • Winner, Girls U-17, 1st Suburban Mumbai School Sports Association Inter School Individual Squash Championship, August 2004

  • Winner, Girls U-15, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004

  • Winner, Girls U-15, 61st C.C..I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004

  • Winner, Girls U-19, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004

  • Runner Up, Girls U-19, 61st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004

  • Semifinalist, Women’s Open, 61st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004

  • Semifinalist, Girls U-19, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004

  • Winner, Girls U-15, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004

  • Runner Up, Women’s Open, Speed 93 Intra-Club and Inter-Club 2nd leg Squash Championship January 2004

  • Runner Up, Women’s Open, Speed 93 Intra-Club and Inter-Club 3rd leg Squash Championship, February 2004

  • Runner Up, Women’s Open, 1st National Doubles Squash Championship, December 2004

  • Quarterfinalist, Women’s Open, 52nd National Squash Championship, December 2004

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-15,  28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  

  • Women’s Open, Semi Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U- 15,  Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  

  • Semi finalist, Girls U- 15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003  

  • Quarter finalist, Girls U- 19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003  

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit July 2003

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-13, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003

  • Winner, Girls U-13, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 

  • Runners Up, Girls U-13, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002

  • Runners Up, Girls U-13, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
  • Semifinalist, Girls U-15, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
  • Semifinalist, Girls Under-15, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
  • Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
  • Quarterfinalist, Girls Under-13, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-13, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001
  • Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 15, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001

  • Semi Finalist, Girls U -13, Air India Junior Circuit 1st leg Squash December 2000  

  • Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000

Shivangi Lolayekar
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  

Runner Up, Girls U-11, The Indian Junior Open Squash Championship 2000   

Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000  

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000
Shivani V
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Shivangini Singh
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003
Shibani Philip 
Boys U-17, Semi Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Runner Up, Women’s, Senior Inter State Squash Championship Chennai, December 2004.
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004

Semifinalist, Women’s Open, 1st National Doubles Squash Championship, December 2004
Runner, Girls U -15, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003
Winner, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Winner, Girls U-19, East India Junior Squash Championship 2003, August 2003  
Runner Up, Girls U-19, East India Junior Squash Championship 2003, August 2003
Runner Up, Girls U-15, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
 
Semi Finalist, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003

Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
 
Semifinalist, Girls U-17, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Semifinalist, Girls Under-15, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Runner Up, Girls U-13, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Runner Up, Girls U-13, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Runner Up, Girls U-15, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Shishir Shirgaokar
Semifinalist, The Leela President Cup at Hotel The Leela, Mumbai,1995  
Winner, Doubles Handicap, Monarch Group Doubles Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995
Shiv Dewan 
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Shiv Malhotra
Runner-Up, Double’s Open, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.
Semifinalist, Over 45, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.

Quarter-finalist, Mens Over-45, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Doubles Handicap, ISP – Police Gymkhana Doubles (Handicap Doubles & Men’s Top 8), April 2007

Semifinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
Quarterfinalist, Doubles Handicap,  JVPG-Harman Baisakhi-ISP Squash Classic, April 2006  
Winner, Doubles Handicap,
Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships,  December 2004
Semi Finalist, Men’s Double, Tulip Star - Isp Doubles Squash, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Double, Khar Gymkhanna, Open Doubles Squash Handicap, May 2003
Semi Finalist, Men’s Double, Switcher - The Leela Squash Masters 2001

Quarter-finalist, Doubles Handicap, Monarch Group Doubles Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995  
Winner, Haveli - Hyabs One Day Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai,1995
Shiv Nanda
Winner, Men’s Over 55, National Squash Championship (CHENNAI) Dec 1997    
Shiraz Mohammed
Quarter- Finalist,Professionals, Transworld Twin Squash Juniors/Professionals at CCI, Mumbai 1993
Shubham Mehra 
Finalist, Boys U-17, GVK-JVPG 2ndBraveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010
Shubham Lad 
Quarterfinalist, Boys/Girls U-9, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Shubika Bilka 
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002  
Runner Up, Girls U-17, Air India Junior Circuit 1st leg Squash December 2000  

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000
 
Sholak Makhija

Date of birth : 4/12/2000 Plays Under - 13 category.
Boys U-13, Quarter Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open, January 2012
Jan 2012 : Khar Gymkhana Squash Home Tournament, Boys U-15, Qtr Finalist, Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai 
Jan 2012 : Matunga Gymkhana - Maharashtra State Ranking Tournament, Boys U-13, Qtr-Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana, Mumbai 
Nov 2011 : 1st NSCI Open Squash Championship 2011, Boys U-11, Qtr Finalist, NSCI, Mumbai 
Nov 11 : 68th CCI - Western India Open Squash Tournament, Boys U-11, Pre Qtr, CCI, Mumbai 
Nov 2011 : 7th All India Inter School Squash Championship, Boys U-13, Semi-Finalist, Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai 
Oct 2011: Junior National Squash Championship 2011 - Jodpur, Boys U-11, 3rd Round, Umed Club Jodpur, Jodhpur 
July 2011 : 36th Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship -2011, Boys U-11, Qtr Finalist, Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai 
Boys U-13 : Pre-Qtrs, Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai 
January 2011 : Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament - 2011, Boys U-11, Qtr Finalist, Willingdon Sports Club Tardeo, Mumbai 
Aug 2011 : Pune Open Squash 2011, Boys U-11, Semi-Finalist, Poona Club, Pune 
July 2011 : Otters Open Squash Tournament, Boys U-11, Quarter Finalist, Otters Club, Mumbai 
Jan 2011 : Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2011, Boys U-11, Matunga Gymkhana, Mumbai 
Jan 2011 : Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament - 2010, Boys U-11, Pre-Qtrs, Willingdon Sports Club Tardeo, Mumbai 
April 2010 : 67th CCI - Western India Open Squash Tournament, Boys U-11, CCI Mumbai 
Sept 2010 : All India Inter School Championship, Boys U-11, NSCI, Mumbai 
Sept 2010 : Khar Gymkhana Squash Home Tournament, Boys U-11, Runners Up, Khar Gym, Mumbai 

 
Shloka Motta
Girls U-13, Quarter Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-11, Raju-Chainani Junior Squash Championship Nov 2010.
Shondip Ghosh 
Winner, Boys U- 19, 53rd Cci-Western India Open Squash 20-11-96
Winner, Over 35, Kingfisher Diet Open Squash
Winner, Boys U -19, Steelmade Junior Championship - 6-9-96
Winner Boys U-19, Sub Junior - Junior National Squash Championship (9-10-1996)  
Winner Boys U-19,The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 1996  

Semifinalist, Boy’s U-19, Monarch-Continental & Khar Gym Open,Doubles,Under-19 & Over-35 at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai,1995
 
Shraddha Shiraram 
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-11, Raju-Chainani Junior Squash Championship Nov 2010.
Shri Ram School 
Quarter-Finalist, Team Girls U- 15, Punj Lloyd All India Inter School North & Central Zone Squash Championship,
 
Shria Khatri

2011-2010
Semi finalist, Girls Under – 19, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011
Runner-Up, Women’s Open, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011
Runner-Up, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011

Runner-Up , Girls U-17, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2009.

Runner-Up , Girls U-19, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2009.
Runner-Up, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011

2009-2008
Runner Up , Womens, Pune Open Squash 2009.
Runner Up , Girls U-17, Pune Open Squash 2009.
Semi-finalist, Girls U-19 , 66
th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009
.
Semi-finalist, Womens , 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Semi Finalist, Girls U17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010
Runner up, Girls U – 17 Otters open squash tournament July 2010.

Runner-Up, Girls U-17, 67th CCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament, Dec 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Women, Senior National Championship 2010,Dec 2010.
Semifinalist, Girls U-19 Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash open Tournament  Jan 2009
Runner-Up, Girls U-15, The Club Squash Championship 2009.
Quarter-finalist, Womens, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Runner-Up, Girls U-19, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-15, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-19, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008
Quarter-finalist, Womens, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-15, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008

Semi-Finalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-17, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-15, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.

Semi-Finalist,Girls U-19, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U -15, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Semi-finalist, Girls U-19, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.

Winner, Girls U-15, NOIDA Junior Invitation Squash Tournament, April 2008.
Semi-finalist, Girls U-15, Otters Squash Championship 2008.

2007-2006
Winner, Girls-17, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship, August 2007
Runner Up, U-15, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship, August 2007.
Runner Up, Girls U-17,
Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007

Semifinalist, Girls U -15, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Semifinalist, Girls U-15,
Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Scottish Junior Open, December 2006
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006.
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Quarterfinalist, Girls
U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.
Quarterfinalist, Girls
U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.
Semifinalist, Girls U-13,
1st Sbi - Mssa Inter School Squash Tournament, Feb 2006

2005-2004
Semi Finalist, Girls U- 13,  30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 15, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-13, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005   
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Otters Open Squash Championship, May 2005  
Semi Finalist, Girls U -13, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005  
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, Senior Inter State Squash Championship Chennai, December 2004.
Semifinalist, Girls U-11, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Quarterfinalist,
Girls U-13, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004

Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004

Semifinalist, Girls U-11, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004

2003-2002

Quarter Finalist, Girls U- 11, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003
 
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003

 
Shristi Nagar

Semi Finalist, Pune Open Squash 2012
7th Rank at the Indian Open Squash Championships at Chennai 2012

Quarter finalist, Girls Under 13, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011
Semi Finalist, Girls U 11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-January 2011
Runners Up, Girls U-15 & Girls U- 17, Punj Lloyd National Inter School 2010
Ranked 5th in the Junior Nationals 2010 (Girls U-11) at Chennai

Semi Finalist, Gilrs U-11, Punj Llyod National Schools event (Individual)2010 
Runners Up, Girls U-11, Raju Chainani Squash Championship 2010 (NSCI)
Semi Finalist, Girls U-11, Little Masters Junior Open (Willingdon)2011
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Little Masters Junior Open (Willingdon)2011
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, (HSBC) Maharashtra State Open Squash, Bombay Gymkhana 2010 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Pune Squash Open 2011
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Pune Squash Open 2010

Quarter Finalist, Girls U11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010
Semi finalist, Girls U-11, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
Quarter finalist,
Girls U-13, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010.

Runner Up , Girls U-11, Raju Chainani Junior Squash Championship Nov 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U13, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010

Semi-finalist, Girls U-11 , 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009
.

Shrikant 
Runner Up, Over 55 Men’s, Dsm/Asia Sugar Delhi Open Squash Championship ,February 2004
Shruti Ashok
Semifinalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Runner Up, Girls U-17, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Girls  U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, May 2005
Shruti Bansaraj
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
 
Shruti Dugar
Quarter Finalist, Girls U19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-19, Junior Inter State Squash Championship, November 2010.

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-13, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
Winner, Girls Under-15, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Runners Up, Girls U-15, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Runners Up, Girls U-17, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Runners Up, Girls U-15, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 

Semifinalist, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2002
Semifinalist, Girls Under-11, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002

Runner, Girls U-11, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-11, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Shruti Khemka
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
 

To update profile email on squashindia@yahoo.com