ISP Squash
 
 
   
   

PROFILE OF PLAYERS

All Indian players squash biography
   
 
Kabir Jaggi / Kabir Kar / Kabir Mehra / Kabiraj Kapoor / Kahan Gandhi / Kahini Parekh / Kanhai Parekh / Kaiyoze Billimoria Kalimuthu / Kamalakannan / Kalpesh Mehta / Kamlesha Rajput / Kamran Khan / Kapil Todarmal / Kareena Fagwani / Karan Bhatty / Karan Batra / Karan Brar Karan Kochhar / Karan Malik / Karan Mirchandani / Karan Malhotra Karan Pillai Karan Rathore / Karan Singh / Karan Tharyamal  /  Karm Kumar / Karun Kumar / Kartikeya Rustogi / Kartik Kishore / Karanpal Sethi / Kawaljit Singh / Katiyain Kanushree Singhal / Kanika Premnarayan / Kaushil Shah / K K Verma / Keshav Kalani / Khalid Laheji Khushy Agarwal / Khushi Tomar / Khushwant Singh / Kiran Mirpuri / Kishanlal Passi / Kishore Bammania / Kishore Chhabria / Kishenchandani Rayna / Kishore Wanwari / Koel Shankar / Konpal Patni / Komal Sharma Khangaram Choudary / Khuman Bhatt / Kritika Kumar / Kritika Rai Kruti Suchde / Kruthika K / Kshitij Prasad / Kunj Avinash Rawani / Kunj Bansal  / Kunal Dalmia / Kunal Mehra / Kunwarpal Singh / Kush Kumar / Kushal Mehta / Kunal Jani / Kushal Thappa / Kushi Agarwal / Kavita Nalavade / Lydia John Lakshaya Ragavendran(TN) / Laxman Joshi / Lalit Advani / Lalit Agnihotri / Lalit Verma / Leon Emanuel / Likhitta Dugar / Lokesh Pratap / Liana Deboo / Lyngdoh Louise / Lucky.D / M.Meyappan Maanvi Chopra / Madhav Dhingra / Madhav Gupta Madhura V. Paranjpe / Madhumita / Madan Zarir / Mahendra Agarwal / Mahendra Kapadia / Mahendra Sanghi / Manupriyam Gupta / Maninder Pal Sandhu Mandy Kennedy Mahesh.C / Mahesh Mangaonkar / Mahesh Gulia Mahesh Verma / Mahir Jhaveri / Mahima Gupta Maj Saravjit Singh / Major R Teotia Mahek / Manek Datta / Manek Mathur / Mangesh Nadkarni Mahek Shah / Mohd. Razi / Malvika Singh / Manan Jain / Manan Mashruwala / Manik Datta / Maninder Sandhu / Manish Chotrani / Manish Chavan / Manish Mehta / Mann Karan Veer Singh / Mannat Jauhan / Mansi Chopra / Mansi Khandelwal / Manoj Pai / Manpreet Malhi / Milan Khurana Mishal Advani Mishal Jauhan / Maunil Vora / Mudit Pant / Mukhtiar Ali / Mukul Gupta / Mukul Yadav / Muneer Sait / Muthamma Lakshmi Muqqadas Ashraf / Mishal Nathani / Micheal Wire / Mihir Sheth / Mihir Kapoor / Mayuri Namasivayam / Mayuri Mathur / Maulin Gandhi / Megha Bhatia / Meghana Harayani / Mehak Bhrahmwar / Meherwan Daruwala / Mekhala Subedar / Menusha Hettiarsehi /  Mekhala Srivastav / Mohan Nathani / Mohaneesh Sawant / Mayuri Mathur / Misha Grewal / Mohit Bhat / Mohit Lalvani Mohit Yadav / Mohd. Azlan Iskandar / Mohd. Jahabaaz / Mohd. Merchant / Mohd. Naveen AlamMohd. Asyraf Azam / Mohneesh Hinduja / Moyna AgarwalMoin Motiwala Mrinal Mahendru / Mrinal Todi / M.S. Pervez / M. Prathiban Maunil Vora / Mukesh Desai / Mudit Pandit / Mukhtiar Ali / Mukul Gupta / Mukul Yadav / Muthamma Lakshmi / Muqqadas Ashraf / Mughda Kulkarni / Mumal Singh  / Mubashir Gul / M.M. Murugappan
Kabir Jaggi
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, East India Junior Squash Championship, August 2003
Kabir Kar
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006
Kabir Mehra
Boys U-9, Semi Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012
Kabiraj Kapoor
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001
Kahan Gandhi
Runner-up, Doubles Handicap, JVPG-GVK 3rd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19 Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash open Tournament  Jan 2009
Kahini Parekh 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Kanhai Parekh
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
 
Kalimuthu
Semi Finalist, Professionals, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011  
Semi-Finalist, All India Inter-University Squash Championship 2008.  
Semifinalist, Professionals, National Squash Championship July 2007
Quarterfinalist, Doubles, National Doubles Squash Championship, August 2007

Runner Up, Boys U-17, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
Kaiyoze Billimoria
Runners Up, Doubles Handicap, Monarch Group Doubles Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 1995
Kamalakannan
Professionals, Runner Up, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
Kalpesh Mehta
Quarterfinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
 
Kamlesha Rajput
Quarter Finalist, Girls U 15, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011
Quarter finalist, Girls U-15, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
Quarter finalist,
Girls U-17, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
Kamran Khan
Winner, Asian Junior Squash Championship Team Event, Jan 2009.
Kapil Todarmal
Semi Finalist, Men’s Open, Inter College University Mumbai, January 2000
Kareena Fagwani
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-16, Mumbai Schools Sports Association squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.
Semi-finalist, Girls U –16,
Mssa-Nike 5th Inter School Squash Tournament 2010,February 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U19
, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010
Karan Bhatty 
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Herald Maritime Services Squash Open, July 2004
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Top 16,
Tulipstar-Isp Doubles Squash, April 2004
Men’s Open, Quarter Finalist, 1st Mumbai Open Doubles Squash Championship, November 2003  

Men’s Open, Tulip Star - Isp Doubles Squash, June 2003
Quarterfinalist, Boys Under-19, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19 , West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19 , The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 

Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001
Quarter Finalist, Doubles Finals, KANCHAN PRO SQUASH Professional & Handicap Men’s Doubles, April 2000
Karan Batra
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Karan Brar
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Karan Kochhar
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-13, MSSA- Nike 4th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Boys-13, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.  

Quarterfinalist, Boys U- 13, Mssa-Nike 3rd Inter School Squash Tournament, December 2007.
Semifinalist, Boys U – 11, MSSA Inter School Squash Tournament February 2007
Semifinalist, Boys U – 11, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007

Semifinalist, Boys U-11, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, Sub
-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Quarterfinalist, Boys
U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.
Quarterfinalist
, Boys U-11, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006  
Boys U-11, Quarter Finalist, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  
Boys u-9, Semi Finalist, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005
Karan Malik

2009-2008
2nd Round, World Junior Championship at Quito, July 2010
Winner, World Junior Championship at Quito, July 2010 

Quarter-Finalist, Asian Junior Squash Championship 2009

Winner, Boys U-19, Indian Challenger No.1 at the ICL Squash Academy in Chennai, Nov 2008.
Winner, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.

Winner, Boys, (Hongkong) Asian Seniors Individual Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Boys, (Japan) Asian Seniors Individual Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Girls, (China) Asian Seniors Individual Squash Championship 2008.


2007-2006
Winner, Boys U-17, Scottish Open Results, December 2007.
Semifinalist, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Doubles, National Doubles Squash Championship, August 2007

Winner, Boys U-15, Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006.
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Winner, Boys U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006 
Runner Up, Boys U-15,
Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial,
Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006
 

2005
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Runner Up, Boys U-15, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005 

Karan Mirchandani
Quarter-Finalist, Mens Open, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Karan Malhotra
Semifinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
Karan Pillai
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-13, MSSA- Nike 4th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.
 
Karan Rathore
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Pune Squash Open, August 2011  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U 13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010
Runner Up, Boys U-13, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U13, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010
Karan Singh
Runner Up, All India Inter - University Squash Championship, September 2004

Runner Up, Boys U-19, Dsm/Asia Sugar Delhi Open Squash Championship ,February 2004
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003  
Quarterfinalist, Boys Under-11, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000  

Runner Up, Boys U-15, Otters Club All India Open Squash Championship May 2000  

Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, 56th CCI-Western India , November 1999
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19,
56th CCI-Western India , November 1999
 
Karan Tharyamal 

Quarter Finalist, Boys U 17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Boys U-15, 15
th DDA Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Runner-Up, Boys U-15, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Semi-finalist,Boys U-17, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.

2007-2006
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-17,
Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006
Runner Up, Boys U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006
Winner, Boys U-13, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial,
Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006

Semifinalist, Boys U-13
Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Semifinalist, Boys u-13, Bajaj Almond drops Northern India Open July 2006
 

2005-2004
Semi Finalist, Boys U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Winner, Boys U-13, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005  
Winner, Boys U-13, Chelmsford Delhi Open Squash Championship, June 2005  

Semi Finalist, Boys U-13, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005   
Runner Up, Boys U-11, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Semifinalist, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.
Semifinalist, Boys U-13, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Semifinalist, Boys U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004

2003-2002
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-13, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003  
Quarterfinalist, Boys Under-11, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002

 
Karm Kumar

2012-2011-2010
Under 23, Winner, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi , July 2012
Winner, Men’s Open, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
Quarter Finalist Doubles Handicap, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011

Runner-Up , Boys U-19, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2009.
Winner, Men’s Open, UP State Open Squash Championship, Aug 2010
Quarter-finals, Boys U-19, Otters open squash tournament july 2010

2008

Winner, Boys U-19, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Runner-Up, Boys U-19, 65
th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.

Runner-Up, Boys U-17, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-19, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008

Winner, Boys U-19, 15th DDA Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Runner-Up, Boys U-17, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-19, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.

Runner-Up, Boys U-17, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Boys U-17, ISP Northern India Inter School Squash Champ 2008.

Semi-finalist, Boys U-17, Hamdard Delton Squash Invitation Championship Jan 2008.
 

2007-2006
Winner, Boys U - 17, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Semifinalist, Boys U - 19, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Runner Up, Boys U-17,
Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Runner Up, Boys U-19, Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007

Semifinalist, Boys U -17, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Semifinalist, Boys U-15,
Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Winner, Boys U-17,
13th DDA Open Squash Tournament October 2006
Winner, Boys U 15, 13th DDA Open Squash Tournament October 2006
Winner, Boys U-15, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Semifinalist, Boys U-17, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial,
Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006

Semifinalist, Boys U-15 Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
 

2005-2004
Winner, Boys U-15, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17,  62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Runner Up, Boys U-15, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005

Semifinalist, Boys U-13, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004

Runner Up, Boys Over-15, Dsm/Asia Sugar Delhi Open Squash Championship ,February 2004
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Runner Up, Boys U-13, Indian Junior Squash Open, September 2003  
Runner Up, Boys U-13, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003

Karun Kumar
Semifinalist, Boys U-19, KG-NECC Mumbai Open Squash Championship April 2006
Kartikeya Rustogi
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-15, ISP Northern India Inter School Squash Champ 2008.
Kartik Kishore 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Karanpal Sethi 
Winner, Boys U-15, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, February 2001  
Runner Up, Boys U-15,
Air India Junior Circuit 1st leg Squash December 2000  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000  
Runner Up, Boys U -15, Air India Jr. Tournament 2nd leg, November 1999     
Runner Up, Boys U-15,
Air India Jr. Tournament 1st leg, September 1999  
Winner, Boys U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament October 1999

Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, 56th CCI-Western India, November 19990
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Maharashtra State Open Championship November 1999
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, 56th CCI-Western India, November 1999

Winner, U-12, Pix Junior Championship, January 1998
Runners Up, Boys U-14, 25th Motilal Sanghi Inter Club Championship February, 1998  
Winner, Royal Palms Handicap Squash Tournament, November 1998
Winner, Boys U-12, Maharashtra State Open Championship 1997
Winner, Boys U-12, 54th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament
Winner, Boys U-12, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 1997
Winner, Boys U-12,
Kingfisher Diet Squash Tournament (SEPT 97)
Winner, Boy’s U-12,Steelmade Junior Championship At Otters Club

Kawaljit Singh
Semi Finalist, Over-45, National Squash Championship, December 2000

Katiyain
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007
Kanushree Singhal 
Semi-finalist, Girls U-13, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Kanika Premnarayan
Quarterfinalist, Women’s, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Semifinalist,
Women’s, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Runner Up, Girls U-19, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Quarter Finalist, Women Open, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Semi Finalist, Women’s Open, Switcher - The Leela Squash Masters 2001

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, 25th HSBC M
aharashtra State Open Championship November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Women’s Open, 25th HSBC Maharashtra St
ate Open Championship November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000  
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000
 
Semi Finalist, Girls U-19, Air India Jr. Tournament 3rd leg, December 1999
Kaushil Shah 
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Mumbai University Inter – Collegiate Squash Tournament, November 2007
K K Verma
Quarter-finalist, Over 45, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Keshav Kalani
Quarter-Finalist,Boys U-11, MSSA- Nike 4th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.
Khalid Laheji 
Mens O- 45, Semi Finalist, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005
 
Khushy Agarwal
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-19, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2011
Semi Finalist, Women’s Open, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011

Semi finalist, Girls U-17, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
Semi finalist,
Girls U-19, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
Quarter-finalist, Womens , 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Runner-up, Girls U –16,
Mssa-Nike 5th Inter School Squash Tournament February 2010 
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-16, MSSA- Nike 4th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-15, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-19, 65
th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.

Semi-Finalist, Girls U-15, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008

Semi-
Finalist, Girls U-17, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
 
Semifinalist, Girls U-16, Mssa-Nike 3rd Inter School Squash Tournament, December 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U - 17, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2007 
Runner up, Girls U -13, MSSA Inter School Squash Tournament February 2007
Khushi Tomar
Quarterfinalist, U - 9, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Khushwant Singh 
Quarter-finalist, Over 35, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Kiran Mirpuri
Runner Up, Women’s KG-NECC Mumbai Open Squash Championship April 2006
Quarterfinalist, Women’s, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007

Women’s Open, Winner, Hero Honda Squash Classic, February 2005
Kishanlal Passi
Winner, Over-55, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007, November 2007.
Semifinalist, Professionals, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Semifinalist, Over -35, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.

Runner up, Men’s Over –55, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Winner, Over – 55, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Men’s Over-45, Quarter Finalist, Herald Maritime Service Squash Open, July 2005  
Semifinalist, Over -45, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Quarterfinalist,
Professional, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Runner Up, Over-45, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Semifinalist, Over-45, ICICI Lombard Otters National Squash Championship, December 2002

Quarterfinalist, Professionals, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002

Runner, Over-45, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Kishore Bammania 
Quarter-finalist, Over 45, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.
Quarter-finalist, Mens Over-45, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
 
Kishore Chhabria
Winner, Doubles Handicap Main , ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011

4th Place, Doubles Handicap, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Semi – Finalist, Doubles Handicap, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Kishenchandani Rayna
Quarter-finalist, Girls U-13, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-13,
Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open Tournament 2009. 
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-13, MSSA- Nike 4
th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-15, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-15, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008

Semi-Finalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Kishore Wanwari
Quarter-Finalist,  Doubles Handicap , GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Semifinalist, Double’s Handicap, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009
.
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, Club Prana Spa & Fitness Center &  Isp Doubles Squash, February 2004
Runner Up, Doubles Handicap,
Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships,  December 2004
Quarterfinalist, Doubles Final,
Tulipstar-Isp Doubles Squash, April 2004
Semifinalist, Doubles, Transworld & Nmsa Squash Handicap Team Championship, March 2004
 
Koel Shankar
Girls U-13, Semi Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012
Finalist, Girls U-13, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, October 2011
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, Little Masters Squash Championship, October 2011
ranked  9 -16 in the Chennai open September 2011
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, Pune Squash Open, August 2011

Quarter finalist, Girls under 13, ISP - Minute Maid Squash Carnival Feb 2011
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011  

Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Otters open squash tournament July 2010.
Semi -Finalist, Girls U-13, Mumbai Schools Sports Association squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.
Semifinalist, Boys U-13, Raju-Chainani Junior Squash Championship Nov 2010.

Quarter-finalist, Mixed U-9, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
 
Konpal Patni
Quarter Finalist, Girls U17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010
Winner, Girls U – 15, Otters open squash tournament July 2010.

Runner-Up, Girls U-19, Central India Open Squash Championship 2008
Semi-finalist, Girls U-13, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Komal Sharma
Quarterfinalist, Women, Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Quarterfinalist, Women’s, National Squash Championship 2007, July 2007

Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006
Khangaram Choudary
Runner Up, Men’s over 35,  Umed Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship April 2010

Khuman Bhatt

Quarterfinalist, Professionals, Pune Squash Open, August 2011  

Quarter finalist, professionals, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010

Kritika Kumar
Runner Up, Girls U-19 Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash open Tournament  Jan 2009
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-15, The Club Squash Championship 2009.
Kritika Rai 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2004
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17,Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15 ,Northern India Squash Championship 2004 

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003
Kruti Suchde
Quarter-Finalist,Girls U-17, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.  
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
kruthika.K 
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006  
Runner Up, Girls U-13, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
Semi finalist, Girls U-11, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003  
 

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003
Kshitij Prasad 
Quarter-Finalist,Boys-11, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Winner, Boys U-11, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008
Runner-Up, Boys U-11, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.

Quarter-finalist, Boys U-11, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournamen0t, November 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U - 11, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
  
Kunj Avinash Rawani
2012-2013
Boys U-15, Winner, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012

2011-2010
Finalist, Boys U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-October, 2011
Winner Boys U-15 in Poona Squash Open, August 2011

Semi Finalist, Boy’s U -15, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2011
Winner, Boys Under 15, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011
Runner Up,
Boy’s under-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-January 2011
Runner-Up,
Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011  
Winner, Boy’s under-13, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Otters open squash tournament July 2010.
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Raju-Chainani Junior Squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.
Winner, Boys U-13,
Mssa-Nike 5th Inter School Squash Tournament 2010, February 2010 
Winner, Boys U-13, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
Runner – Up, Boys U-15, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-16, Mumbai Schools Sports Association Squash Championship 2010, Nov 2010.
Semifinalist, Boys U-15, Raju-Chainani Junior Squash Championship Nov 2010.
Runner Up, Boys U13, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010

2009-2008
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-15, 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Runner Up, Boys U-13, 66
th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009
Runner Up, Boys U-13, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2009.
Winner, Boy’s under-13, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-13, MSSA- Nike 4
th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Boys U-13, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-Finalist,Boys U-11, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.

Quarter-finalist, Boys U-13, Otters Squash Championship 2008.  

2007-2006

Winner, Boys U-11, Mssa-Nike 3rd Inter School Squash Tournament, December 2007.
Semifinalist, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Winner, Boys U- 11, MSSA Inter School Squash Tournament
 February 2007.
Semifinalist, Boys U-11,
The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-13, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Runner Up, Boys U-11, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006
Semifinalist, Boys U-11,
JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Semifinalist, Boys U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.
Semifinalist, Boys U-11, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Semifinalist, Boys U-11, Rajiv Gandhi Mini Olympics - Squash Tournament May 2006

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11,
1st  Sbi - Mssa  Inter School Squash Tournament, Feb 2006

2005-2001
Winner, Boys U- 09, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 11,  30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Champions
hip, November 2005  
Winner, Boys U-9, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  
 
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005
 
Kunj Bansal 
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011
Quarterfinalist, Boys U15, Umed Club Jodhpur Open National Level Squash Championship 2010.
Kunal Dalmia
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, East India Junior Squash Championship, August 2003
Kunal Mehra
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-19, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-17, ISP Northern India Inter School Squash Champ 2008
.
 
Kunwarpal Singh
Winner, Doubles Top-8, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2011, July 2011

Winner, Double’s Open, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.
Winner,
Team Championship, University of Mumbai , All India Inter University Squash Championship 2010-2011, Dec2011.
Runner – up, doubles, jsw all india school & junior college  squash championship tournament, February 2010.
Quarter-finalist, Men’s Open, GVK-JVPG Squash Open 2009.

Winner, All India Inter-University Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Handicap Doubles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008.
Quarter-Finalist, Men’s Top 16 Singles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Men’s top 16, JVPG Club- ISP Squash Classic 2008.

Semi-finalist, Men’s Top 8 Singles, Gold’s Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.

Semifinalist, Boys U -19, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Runner Up, Boys U-19,
Junior Inter state Squash Championship Nov 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys
U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.
Runner Up, Men’s Open, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship July 2006  

Boys U-19, Quarter Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004  
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Top 8, Club Aquaria – Isp (Men's Top 8 & Doubles Open), October 2004

Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 17, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003
 
Kush Kumar

2011-2010
Semi Finalist, Boys U 17 Milo All Stars Junior Open June 2011
Winner, Boys U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011
Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011

Winner, Boys U15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Runner-Up, Boys U-15, Junior Inter State Squash Championship 2010, November 2010.
Runner Up, Boys U15, Penang International Junior Squash Championship 2010.

2009-2008
Runner-Up , Qatar International Open 2009.
Runner-Up, Boys U-19, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Winner, Boys U-13, 65
th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Winner, Boys U-15, Indian Challenger No.1 at the ICL Squash Academy in Chennai, Nov 2008.
Winner, Boys U-13, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Runner, Boys U-15, 15
th DDA Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Winner, Boys U-13, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Boys U-15, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.

Winner, Boys U-15, NOIDA Junior Invitation Squash Tournament, April 2008.
Winner, Boys U-13, NOIDA Junior Invitation Squash Tournament, April 2008.

Runner-Up, Boys U-15, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Boys U-13, Otters Squash Championship 2008.

Semi-finalist, Boys U-15, Hamdard Delton Squash Invitation Championship Jan 2008.  


2007-2006
Winner, Boys U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Winner, Boys U - 13, The 32
nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U - 15, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Winner, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Runner Up, Boys U-13,
13th DDA Open Squash Tournament October 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial,
Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006
Quarterfinalist,  Boys U-15,
Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial,
Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006

Semifinalist, Boys U-13, Jaipur Club Ltd. Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial,
Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship Sept 2006

Winner, Boys U-11, Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-13,
Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006

2005-2001
Winner, Boys U-11, The Daly   College Indian Junior Squash Open ,October  2005 , Indore  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship, August 2005  
Winner, Boys U-11, Chelmsford Delhi Open Squash Championship, June 2005

Kushal Mehta
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-11, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001
Kunal Jani 
Quarter Finalist, Men’s Open, Tulip Star - Isp Doubles Squash, June 2003
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19,Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001
Kushal Thappa 
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-15, Jsw All India School & Junior College  Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.
 
Kushi Agarwal
Semi – Finalist, Girls under-19, the Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament-January 2011
Kavita Nalavade
Runners Up, Royal Palms Handicap Squash Tournament, November 1998
Quarterfinalist, Women’s, Dewan Housing Classic Squash Championship, August 1998
Lydia John
Girls U-19, Quarter Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004
Semifinalist, Women’s Open, Northern India Squash Championship 2004 

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003
 
Lakshaya Ragavendran(TN)
Bronze Medal, Women’s Gold Medal, 34th National Games, Dhanbad Feb '11
Winner, Girls U15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-15, Junior Inter State Squash Championship 2010, November 2010.
Pre-Quarterfinalist, WISPA Indian Challenger women's squash championship, April 2011
Runner-Up, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-13, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.
Runner-Up, Girls U-15, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.
 
Semifinalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.

Winner, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006  
Winner, Girls U- 11, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2005  
Winner, Girls U-11, The Daly   College Indian Junior Squash Open ,October2005 , Indore
Quarter finalist, Girls U-11, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003  

Quarter Finalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003
 
Laxman Joshi

2011-2010
4th place, Men’s Open, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic  July 2011
Quarter Finalist
Doubles Top-8, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic  July 2011
Quarter Finalist, Doubles Open, ISP - Minute Maid SQUASH CARNIVAL Feb 2011

Winner, Team Championship, University Of Mumbai , All India Inter University Squash Championship, Dec2011.
Winner, Doubles, Jsw All India School & Junior College  Squash Championship Tournament, February 2010.

2009-2008
Winner, University of Mumbai Inter-College Squash Tournament 2009.
Semi-finalist , Open , Pune Open Squash 2009.
Winner, All India Inter-University Squash Championship 2008.

Semi-Finalist, Boys U-19, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.

Quarter-Finalist, Men's Open,65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-19, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008

Runner-Up, Boys U-19, Indian Challenger No.1 at the ICL Squash Academy in Chennai, Nov 2008.
Semi-Finalist, Boys U-19, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Handicap Doubles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008.
Quarter-Finalist, Men’s Top 16 Singles , Minute Maid Pulpy Orange Squash Classic 2008.
Runner-Up, Boys U-19, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Boys U -19, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championships 2008.
Semi-finalist, Boys U - 19, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Quarter-finalist, Men’s Open, VI th Harish Chandra Golcha Memorial Rajasthan Open National Level Squash Championship 2008.
Runner-Up, Men’s, Hamdard Delton Squash Invitation Championship, Jan2008.
Winner, Boys U-19, Hamdard Delton Squash Invitation Championship, Jan2008.
 

2007-2006
Winner, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007
Runner up, Boys U -17, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Winner, Boys U-19, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship, August 2007.
Winner, Boys U - 19, The 32
nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Winner, Boys U- 19, Jsw All India School & Junior College Squash Championship, October 2007.
Semifinalist, Boys U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Semifinalist, Men’s Open, The 32
nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, 64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007, November 2007.

Semifinalist,
Boys U-17, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006.
Semifinalist, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006.
Runner Up, Boys U-17, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006

Semifinalist, Boys U-19, JVPG-ISP All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship October 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys
U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.
Runner Up, Boys U-17,
Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006

Winner, Boys U-17, JSW Karnataka State Open Squash Championship July 2006

2005-2004
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, 21st – 25th October 2005 at Chennai  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005 
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, Herald Maritime Service Squash Open, July 2005  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005   
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-19, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005  
Semi Finalist, Boys U-19, Hero Honda Squash Classic, February 2005
Winner, Boys U-15, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005  
Semi Finalist, Boys U -17, Matunga Gymkhana Open Junior Squash Tournament, January 2005  
Winner, Boys U-15, 61st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2004
Winner, Boys U-15, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
 
Runner Up, Boys U-15, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004
Runner Up, Boys U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2004
Runner Up, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.
Runner Up, Boys U-15,
Herald Maritime Services Squash Open, July 2004
Quarterfinalist,
Boys U-17
, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-17, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004

Runner Up, Boys U-15, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Winner, Under-15, 2nd Junior Inter state Squash Championship, Nov 2004

2003-2002
Semi finalist, Boys U-15, Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003
 
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, 28
th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
 
Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U -17, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003
 

Quarter Finalist, Boys U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Quarter finalist, Boys U- 15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003  
Runner Up, Boys U-15, Harish Chandra Golacha, Rajasthan Open, September 2003  
Winner, Boys U-13, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Winner, Boys U-13, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Runners Up, Boys U-13, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2002
Runners - Up, Boys Under-13, Junior / Sub-Junior National Squash Championship, November 2002

Runners Up, Boys U-13, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002

2001
Semi Finalist, Boys U-13, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, December 2001  
Runner Up, Boys U-13, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001
Semi Finalist, Boys U-13, Sub Junior / Junior National Squash Championship 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U- 13, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship, September 2001
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000

Lalit Advani
Winner, Men’s Over 40, UP State Open Squash Championship, Aug 2010
Lalit Agnihotri
Runner Up , Over 45 , Pune Open Squash 2009.
Runner-Up, Over 50, Indo Schottle Pune Open Squash 2008.
Lalit Verma
Semi-finalist, Over 55, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009
Semi-finalist, Over 55, National Masters Squash Championship 2008
Leon Emanuel 
Semi-Finalist, Doubles Handicap, The Club Squash Championship 2009
Semifinalist, Doubles Handicap, ISP – Police Gymkhana Doubles (Handicap Doubles & Men’s Top 8), April 2007
Quarterfinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006  
Semifinalist, Doubles Handicap,
Khar Gymkhana – Isp Mumbai Open Squash Championships,  December 2004
Semi Finalist, Men’s Double, Switcher - The Leela Squash Masters 2001
Runner’s Up, Jindal's Handicap Team Event, 1997
 
Likhitta Dugar
Quarter Finalist, Girls U15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010.
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-15, Junior Inter State Squash Championship 2010, November 2010. 
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008.
 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2007.
Runner Up, Boys U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship October 2006. 
Semi Finalist, Girls U-11, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  

Runner Up, Girls U-13, 1st Southern India Squash Championship August 2005
 
Lokesh Pratap
Grade 7, (Team Boys under - 15), 2nd Pathways World School , Aravali Invitational Inter School Squash Tournament April 2011
Liana Deboo
Runner Up, Girls U – 17, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001
Semi Finalist, Girls U -17, Air India Junior Circuit 1st leg Squash December 2000  

Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, Junior National Squash Championship, October 2000
 
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2000  

Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, Khar Gymkhana West Zone Inter School / Jr. College Squash Championship August 2000  

Semi Finalist, Boys U-15, Air India Jr. Tournament 3rd leg, December 1999  
Runner Up, Girls U-19, Air India Jr. Tournament 1st leg, September 1999
Lyngdoh Louise
Quarter Finalist, Women’s Open, 56th CCI-Western India, November 1999
Lucky. D
Quarter-Finalist, Women’s Open,Dewan Housing Squash Challenge Mens/Womens/Professionals At Otters Club
M. Meyappan
Runner Up, Over -45, National Squash Championship 2001
Winner, Over-45, National Squash Championship, December 2000
 
Maanvi Chopra
Girls U-19, Quarter Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open, January 2012
3rd Place, Women’s Open, JVPG-GVK 3rd Brave heart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
Semi Finalist, Girls-U19, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2011
Quarter Finalist, Women’s Open, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011

Quarterfinals, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament July 2010.
Semifinalist, Girls U-17, Raju-Chainani Junior Squash Championship Nov 2010.
Winner, Girls U –16,
Mssa-Nike 5th Inter School Squash Tournament February 2010.
Semifinalist, Girls U19, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010
Semifinalist, Girls U-19 Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash open Tournament
  Jan 2009
Runner-Up, Girls U-16, MSSA- Nike 4
th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.
 
Madhav Dhingra
Semifinalist, Boys U-17, Pune Squash Open, August 2011
Winner, Doubles Handicap ,JVPG-GVK 3rd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
Winner, Boys Under 17, JVPG-GVK 3rd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic July 2011
Semi Finalist, Boys U-17, Otters Open Squash Tournament, May 2011

Quarter Finalist, Boys U 15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship Oct 2010
Winner, Boys U-15, The Club Squash Classic, February 2010.
Winner, Boys U-15, 67
th  CCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament,December2010.
Winner, Boys U-15, Junior Inter State Squash Championship 2010, November 2010.
Runner-Up, Boys U-–17, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Runner-Up, Boys U –16,
MSSA-NIKE 5TH INTER SCHOOL SQUASH TOURNAMENT ,February 2010
Semi – Finalist, Men’s Top 8 Doubles, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-17, 67
th CCI-Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2010.
Winner, Boys U19, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open –Jan 2010
Runner Up,
Boys U-15, the 35th Bombay Gymkhana-HSBC Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, Oct 2010
Winner, Boys U-15, Otters open squash tournament July 2010
Quarter Finalist, Boy’s under-17, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010
Runner Up, Boy’s under-13, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
Runner Up, Boy’s under-15, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2010.
4th Place , Men’s Top 8 Doubles, GVK-JVPG 2nd Braveheart Ashok Kamte Squash Classic 2010.
Quarter Finalist, Boy’s under-17, All India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Quarter Finalist, Boy’s under-17, The India Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.
Runner up, Boy’s under-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2009.

Semi-finalist, Boys U-17 , 66th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Semi-finalist, Boys U-15 , 66
th CCI Western Indian Open Squash Tournament 2009.
Runner Up, Boys U-13 Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash open Tournament
  Jan 2009
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-13, MSSA- Nike 4th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.

Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-13, The little masters Junior Squash Tournament 2008

 

Madhav Gupta

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-15, Pune Squash Open, August 2011  

Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-11, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.

Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament 2007, September 2007 
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-11, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament September 2006.

Madhura V. Paranjpe

Date Of Birth: 28th Jan, 1989

Achievements in Squash :
Jan 04 - Represented Bombay Gym and won the Motilal Sanghi Cup (inter - club) squash tournament
Feb 04 - Hero Honda Khar Gym ISP Golden jubilee squash Championship - Womens - Runner up
Dec 03 to Apr 04 - SRAM speed 93 Inter / Intra-club squash tournament spread Over from – Womens category-Runner up 
Sept 04 - All India inter school Khar Gym tournament ­- Girls U19 -  runners up 
Nov 04 - Junior Nationals squash championship, Ajmer - Girls U17 – runners up 
Nov 04 - Represented Maharashtra state in Inter state junior nationals Squash championship, Ajmer Girls U19- 3
rd Place 
Nov 04 - Bombay Gym Maharashtra state open squash championship-Girls U17 – Winner, Womens- Runner up 
May 05 - Otters open - Girls U17 – runner up - Womens – (losing semifinalist) 
Aug 05 - Khar Gym All India – Inter school - Girls U19 – Runner up 
Sep 05 - Little Master – Wellington Gym - Girls U19 - Semifinalist 
Oct 05 - Junior national (Individual) Chennai represented Maharashtra girls U19 – 3
rd place - girls U19 team event – runner up 
Oct / Nov 05 - Western India CCI open – Girls U19)-Womens Semifinalist 
Nov 05 - Maharashtra open Bombay Gym senior nationals - Girls U19 – Runner up 

Runner Up, Girls U – 11, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Quarterfinalist, Girls U - 19, The 32
nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007
.

Jan 06 - Matunga Gym - Girls U17 – Runner up  
May 06 - Speed tournament - Girls U19 – Runner up 
June 06 - Represented India at the asian junior squash championship at Singapore – Girls U19.

Winner, Girls U-19, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006
Semifinalist, Women’s, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006

Girls U- 19, Runner Up, 30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2005  
Women’s, Semi Finalist, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  
Boys U-19, Semi Finalist, 62nd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament November 2005  
Women’s, Quarterfinalist, 53rd National Squash Championship, Bombay Gymkhana, November 2005  
Girls U-19, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Girls u-19, Semi Finalist, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2005
 
Runner Up, Girls U-19, All India School/College Individual Squash Open Championship, September 2005  
Runner Up, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005 
Women’s Open, Semi Finalist, Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005   
Winner, Girls U-17, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Runner Up, Women’s Open, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Runner Up, Girls U-17, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, November 2004.

Runner Up, Girls U-19, All India School/Junior College Individual Open Squash Championship, September 2004

Runner Up, Women’s, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Semifinalist, Women’s Open, Speed 93 Intra-Club and Inter-Club 3rd leg Squash Championship, February 2004
Runner Up, Girls U-15, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Runner Up, Girls U-17, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003   
Runner Up, Girls U-15, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003
 
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Women’s Open, Semi Finalist, 60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003  
Runner Up, Girls U- 15, Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003  
Runner Up, Girls U-15, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003  
Runner Up, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003  
Quarter finalist, Girls U- 19, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, September 2003  
Runner Up, Girls U-15, Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit July 2003
Semi Finalist, Girls U-17, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Semi Finalist, Girls U-15, Otters Open Squash Championship, June 2003
Semifinalist, Girls U-19, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, Complan Junior Squash Open, November 2002
Semifinalist, Girls U-15, The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 2002
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-15, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 

Quarterfinalist, Girls U-19, West Zone Inter-School / College Squash Championship, August 2002
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 

Semi Finalist, Girls U-13, Air India - Sram Junior Squash Circuit, January 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-15, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001
Quarter Finalist, Girls U-13, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000

Madhumita
Semi-Finalist, Girls U-19, Junior Inter State Squash Championship 2010,November 2010
Quarter-Finalist, Girls U-13, Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship 2008
Madan Zarir
Quarter-Finalist,Boys/Girls U-9, MSSA- Nike 4th Inter School Squash Tournament 2008.
Mahendra Agarwal
Winner, Haveli - Hyabs One Day Squash at Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai,1995  
Quarterfinalist,
The Leela President Cup at Hotel The Leela, Mumbai,1995
Mahendra Kapadia
Winner, Men’s Open, Kolhapur Open Squash Tournament, April 2000
  
Mahendra Sanghi 

Since last 26 years Mahendra Sanghi has been organising squash event named Motilal Sanghi Inter Club tournament. 

Before Inter club their use to be only 1 tournament in Mumbai i.e. Western India.  It gave exposure to many youngster and even veterans.  The Inter club tournament is being played among the club members in Mumbai and has been taken very seriously.  

In a unique gesture M.K (as he being called) was honored for his contribution in squash by the three leading clubs of Mumbai, the Bombay Gymkhana, Cricket Club Of India & Willingdon Sports Club in March 98.  He was presented with a silver salver.

It has been the only event, which is being held for 26th time by the same sponsor and M.K's contribution to the game of squash in Mumbai is unparalled.

Manupriyam Gupta
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-17, Raju Chainani Junior Squash Championship 2010
Maninder Pal Sandhu 
Boys U-15, Quarter Finalist, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2005 Chennai  
Quarter Finalist, Boys U-13, Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003
 
Winners, Boys U-13, Delhi Junior Open 2002
Mandy Kennedy 
Runner-Up, Women’s Open, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.
Semi-Finalist,Women, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.
Winner, Womens, Otters Squash Championship 2008.
 
Winner, Women,
Otters Million Squash Championship, May 2007
Semifinalist, Women”s Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Runner Up, Women, The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship September 2007.
Winner, Women’s Open,
Otters Open Squash Championship August 2006
Mahesh C.
Semifinalist, The Leela – ISP Squash Classic (Handicap Team Event) Hotel The Leela, Sahar, Sept 2006
 
Mahesh Mangaonkar

DATE OF BIRTH        : 23rd March, 1994 (Age : 17 years)
COLLEGE
                   : NIOS,  New Delhi
STANDARD
               : STD XII
NAME OF THE COACH
        :
MR. VAMAN APTE (FORMER NATIONAL CHAMPION)
MR. PETER GENEVER ( ENGLAND )  

RANKING               : 1st SEEDED IN INDIA   (U-19), 2nd SEED  ON WSF CIRCUIT  (U-19), 4th SEED IN INDIA ,  (MENS), 174th SEED (MENS – PSA)

ACHIEVEMENTS DURING THE YEAR – 2003-2004-2005-2006-2007-2008 – 2009 – 2010 -2011-2012

EVENTS

PLACE

CATEGORY

RESULT

PLAYED AGAINST

SCORE
CARD
PSA Challenger 5 Barwa Bank PSA Challenger, Qatar, March 2012   Men’s Quarterfinalist    
World Junior Double In Doha, July 2012   Men’s  Quarterfinalist    

17Th DDA Open Squash Tournament, 2012

Siri Fort, New Delhi

MENS

Winner

Harinderpal Singh Sandhu, TAMIL NADU

3-1

 

17Th DDA Open Squash Tournament, 2012

Siri Fort, New Delhi

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Winner

Kush Kumar, TAMIL NADU

3-1

 

Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship, 2011

Umed Club, Jodhpur

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Winner

Vrishab Kotian, TAMIL NADU

3-1

 

The 36th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2011

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

Mens

Runners - up

Siddharth Suchde , INDIA

 

The 36th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2011

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Winner

Utkarsh Kumar , INDIA

3-0

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2011

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 19  (BOYS)

Winner

Utkarsh Kumar , INDIA

3-0

Indian Junior Open, 2011

Chennai , India

UNDER 19  (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan, TAMIL NADU

3-0

World Mens Team Championship, 2011

Paderborn , Germany

Mens

8th    position

 

 

World JuniorsMen' 2011 (Individuals)

Herentals , Belgium

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

6th    position

 

 

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2011

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 19  (BOYS)

Winner

Samir Mistry, INDIA

3-0

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2011

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 17  (BOYS)

Winner

Abhimanyu Shah , INDIA

3-0

British Junior Open Squash Championship, 2011

Sheffield , England ( UK )

UNDER 17 (BOYS)

5th position

 

 

58th  Senior National Squash Tournament, 2010

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

Mens

5th position

 

 

67th  C.C.I. Weatern India Open Squash Tournament, 2010

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Runners up

Ravi Dixit INDIA

2-3

 

The 35th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2010

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

Mens

Runners - up

Choong Kam Hing , MALAYSIA

8-11, 7-11, 7-11

The 35th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2010

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Winner

Shashi Pandey , INDIA

11-3, 11-5, 11-4

Garware Wall-Ropes Poona Open, 2010

Poona , Maharashtra

Mens     (Open)

Winner

Sandeep Jangra, Maharashtra

 

3-2

Otters Open Squash Championship, 2010

Otters Club, Bandra, Mumbai

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Winner

Vrishab Kotian ,   INDIA

3-0

World JuniorsMen' 2010 (Team)

Quito , Ecuador

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

5th    position

 

 

Asian  Jr. Squash Championship, 2010

Colombo , Sri Lanka

UNDER 19

(BOYS)

6th position

 

 

British Junior Open Squash Championship, 2010

Sheffield , England ( UK )

UNDER 17 (BOYS)

7th position

 

 

Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship, 2009

Dalye College , Indore

UNDER 17 (BOYS)

Runners-up

Abhishek Pradhan, TAMIL NADU

13-15, 8-11,5-11, 5-11       

 

The 34th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2009

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 17 (BOYS)

Winner

Karm Kumar , INDIA

11-8, 11-2, 11-5

The 34th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2009

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Winner

Karm Kumar , INDIA

11-7, 11-5, 11-6

Dutch Open, 2009

Amsterdam , NEATHERLAND

UNDER 17 (BOYS)

5th   position

 

 

Pioneer Junior Cup, 2009

Cologne , GERMANY

UNDER 17 (BOYS)

3rd  position

 

 

British Junior Open Squash Championship, 2009

Sheffield , England ( UK )

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Winner

Oliver Holland, ENGLAND

11-5, 7-11, 11-5,    12-10

65th  C.C.I. Weatern India Open Squash Tournament, 2008

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Runners up

Karm Kumar INDIA

9-4, 2-9, 9-2,    9-3

 

65th  C.C.I. Weatern India Open Squash Tournament, 2008

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 17 (BOYS)

Winner

Karm Kumar INDIA

9-3, 9-2, 9-3

 

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2008

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 19  (BOYS)

Runners up

Vikram Malhotra , INDIA

8-11, 5-11, 6-11

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2008

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 17  (BOYS)

Winner

Karm Kumar INDIA

11-9, 11-8, 11-5

Sub-Junior/Junior Inter-State Squash Championship, 2008

ICL Academy , Chennai

TEAM UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Runners up

Tamil Nadu    ’A’

2-1

 

Sub-Junior/Junior Inter-State Squash Championship, 2008

ICL Academy , Chennai

TEAM UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Runners up

Delhi

2-0

 

Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship, 2008

ICL Academy , Chennai

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Winner

Vivek Dinodia, WEST BENGAL

11-6, 9-11, 11-7,  11-2      

The 33rd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2008

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 17 (BOYS)

Winner

Karm Kumar , INDIA

11-9, 7-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-9

The 33rd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2008

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Winner

Rahil Fazalbhoy , INDIA

11-5, 11-8,      12-14, 11-5

Harishchandra Golcha Jaipur ClubSquash Championship, 2008

Jaipur, Rajasthan

UNDER 17 (BOYS)

Runners up

Ravi Dixit, Tamil Nadu

1-3

Harishchandra Golcha Jaipur ClubSquash Championship, 2008

Jaipur, Rajasthan

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Winner

Karan Tharyamal,

Rajasthan

3-1

56th ICL Sr. National Squash Championship, 2008

Hyderabad , Andhra Pradesh , India

Mens Open

7th position

 

 

Indo-Schottle Poona Open, 2008

Poona , Maharashtra

Mens Open

Semi-Finalist

 

 

Indo-Schottle Poona Open, 2008

Poona , Maharashtra

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

Runners up

Vikram Malhotra, Maharashtra

 

 

World JuniorsMen' 2008 (Individuals)

Zurich , Switzerland

UNDER 19 (BOYS)

LOST IN FOURTH ROUND

 

 

Dutch Open, 2008

Amsterdam , NEATHERLAND

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Runners up

Darren Subramanium, MALAYSIA

7-9, 3-9, 9-6,    9-5, 9-5

Asian  Jr. Squash Championship, 2008

Busan , Korea

UNDER 15

(BOYS)

Runners up

Nasir Iqbal , PAKISTAN

4-9, 4-9 3-9

German Junior Open,2008

Munich , Germany

UNDER 15

(BOYS)

Winner

Oliver Holland, ENGLAND

4-9, 9-7, 6-9,    9-3, 9-1

British Junior Open Squash Championship, 2008

Sheffield , England ( UK )

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

9th position

 

 

Scottish Junior Open Squash Championship, 2007

Edinburgh , Scotland ( UK )

UNDER 15

(BOYS)

Winner

Dylan Murrey, USA

9-7, 9-6, 9-7

Sub-Junior/Junior Inter-State Squash Championship, 2007

Mayo College , Ajmer

TEAM UNDER 19 (BOYS)

3rd place

Rajasthan

2-0

 

Sub-Junior/Junior Inter-State Squash Championship, 2007

Mayo College , Ajmer

TEAM UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Winner

MAHARASHTRA’B’

2-0

 

Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship, 2007

Mayo College , Ajmer

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan, Maharashtra

8-10, 9-5, 9-1,  7-9, 9-1      

 

The 32nd Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2007   Boys U - 17 Quarterfinalist    
64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007   Boys U-17 Semifinalist    
64TH C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2007   Boys U-15 Runner Up    

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2007

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 15  (BOYS)

Runners up

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

2-3

Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007   Boys U -13 Winner    

Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Championship, 2006

Matunga Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 15

(BOYS)

Winner

Aakash Borwankar, Mumbai

11- 5, 11-3, 11-5

Dutch Open, 2006

Amsterdam , NEATHERLAND

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

14th position

 

 

Pioneer Junior Cup, 2006

Cologne , GERMANY

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

7th position

 

 

British Junior Open Squash Championship, 2007

Sheffield , England ( UK )

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

6th position

 

 

Scottish Junior Open Squash Championship, 2006

Edinburgh , Scotland ( UK )

UNDER 13

(BOYS)

Winner

Dylan Murrey, USA

5-9, 8-10, 9-5,  2-9

The30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2006

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Semi-finalist

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

9-3, 8-10, 8-10, 8-10

The30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2006

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Winner

Shashi Pandey, Mumbai

9-2, 9-1, 9-2

62st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, 2006

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Winner

Aadit Jhaveri, Mumbai

9-4, 2-9, 9-2,    9-3

 

62st C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, 2006

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Winner

Caran Arora, Mumbai

9-3, 9-2, 9-3

 

Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship, 2006

Calcutta Racket Club, Kolkota

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Winner

Karan Tharyamal, Rajasthan

9-6, 10-8, 9-3

 

Sub-Junior/Junior Inter-State Squash Championship, 2006

Calcutta Racket Club, Kolkota

TEAM UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Runners-up

TAMIL NADU

0-3

 

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2006

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Semi-finalist

 

 

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2006

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 13  (BOYS)

Winner

Caran Arora , INDIA

9-1, 9-6, 9-2

Otters Open Squash Championship, 2006

Otters Club, Bandra, Mumbai

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Semi-finalist

 

 

Otters Open Squash Championship, 2006

Otters Club, Bandra, Mumbai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

9-7, 9-3, 9-10,  9-3

Dutch Open, 2006

Amsterdam , NEATHERLAND

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Fourth

Oilver Holland,

ENGLAND

2-3

Pioneer Junior Cup, 2006

Cologne , GERMANY

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Runners-up

Ahmed Khalik, EGYPT

 

0-9, 9-7, 9-4,    1-9, 0-9

Milo Star International Junior Squash Championship

2006

Astaka, Kaula Lumpur , MALAYSIA

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Bronze Medal

S. Kaladevan , MALAYSIA

9-4, 9-6, 9-3

Penang International Junior Squash Championship

2006

Bukit Dambur, Penang , MALAYSIA

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

9-5, 6-9, 9-5, 9-10, 9-7

German Junior Open,2006

Gerlingen , Germany

UNDER 13

(BOYS)

Winner

Samuel Roche, FRANCE

9-2, 9-2, 9-4

Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Championship, 2006

Matunga Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 13

(BOYS)

Runners-up

Abhishek Pradhan, Mumbai

9-11, 8-11, 8-11

Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005    Boys U-15,  Semi Finalist,     
Otters Open Squash Championship May 2005    Boys U-13,   Winner,    
Herald Maritime Service Squash Open, July 2005   Boys U-15 Quarter Finalist    

The30th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2005

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan, Mumbai

6-9, 3-9, 9-2,    9-3, 9-7

62st C.C.I. Weatern India Open Squash Tournament, 2005

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Runners-up

Karam Kumar, Delhi

9-3, 9-1, 9-0

 

62st C.C.I. Weatern India Open Squash Tournament, 2005

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Runners-up

Abhishek Pradhan, Mumbai

4-9, 3-9, 7-9

 

Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship, 2005

ICL Academy , Chennai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Runners -up

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

9-4, 9-0, 9-10, 9-2

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2005

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Quarter

finalist

 

 

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2005

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 13  (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

9-4, 9-0, 9-10, 9-2

All India Airtel Inter School Individual Squash Championship

2005

Khar

Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 15 (BOYS)

Fourth Place

Rahul D’Cunha , INDIA

1-3

All India Airtel Inter School Individual Squash Championship

2005

Khar

Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

11-8, 11-6, 10-12, 8-11, 11-8

Indian Oil Otters Open Squash Championship, 2005

Otters Club, Bandra, Mumbai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

9-3, 8-10, 9-4

Qatar International Junior Squash Open,2005

Doha , Qatar

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

TEAM EVENT

Runners up

PAKISTAN

0-3

Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Championship, 2005

Matunga Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 13

(BOYS)

3rd position

Akash Borwankar, Mumbai

15-3, 15-5

Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Championship, 2005

Matunga Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 11

(BOYS)

Winner

Ishan Advani, Mumbai

15-3, 15-4, 15-5

British Junior Open Squash Championship, 2005

Sheffield , England ( UK )

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Lost in first round

Philip Waller, England

4-9, 5-9, 6-9

Scottish Junior Open Squash Championship, 2004

Edinburgh , Scotland ( UK )

UNDER 11

(BOYS)

Runners up

Ahmed Abdel Latif , Egypt

5-9, 8-10, 9-5,  2-9

61st C.C.I. Weatern India Open Squash Tournament, 2004

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

3rd position

Adit Zaveri, Mumbai

9-4, 7-9, 10-8

7-9, 9-4

 

61st C.C.I. Weatern India Open Squash Tournament, 2004

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Rohan Paranjape, Mumbai

9-3, 9-1, 9-0

 

The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2004

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Semi- Finalist

 

 

The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2004

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Tarun Nambiar, Mumbai

9-4, 7-9, 10-9

9-5

 

Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship, 2004

Mayo College , Ajmer

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Tarun Nambiar, Mumbai

9-4, 7-9, 10-9

9-5

 

The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, 2004

Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Runners up

Tarun Nambiar, Mumbai

9-4, 9-4, 5-9,  10-9

EVENTS

PLACE

CATEGORY

RESULT

PLAYED AGAINST

SCORE CARD
1st Suburban Mumbai School Sports Association Inter School Individual Squash Championship, August 2004   Boys U-11 Runner up    

MSSA Inter School Individual Squash Championship 2004

Juhu Vile Parle

Gymkhana Club, Mumbai

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Runners up

Tarun Nambiar, Mumbai

9-5, 9-7, 9-3

Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004   Boys U-11 Winner    

Head Hongkong Junior Squash Championship 2004

Hong Kong Sports Complex, Sha Tin,HONGKONG

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Yip Tsz Fung, HONGKONG

9-5, 9-7, 3-9, 10-8

 

Penang International Junior Squash Championship 2004

Bukit Dambur, Penang , MALAYSIA

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Tarun Nambiar , INDIA

4-9, 10-8, 8-10, 9-7, 10-8

Milo Star International Junior Squash Championship 2004

Astaka, Kaula Lumpur , MALAYSIA

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

9-7, 9-5, 9-1

Indian Oil Otters Open Squash Championship, 2004

Otters Club, Bandra, Mumbai

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

10-9, 8-10, 9-5, 4-9, 9-7

ISP Golden Jubilee Hero Honda Junior Squash Championship 2004

Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Tarun Nambiar, Mumbai

15-7, 15-9, 15-4

The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship, 2003

Bombay Gymkhana, Mumbai

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

3-0

 

61st C.C.I. Weatern India Open Squash Tournament, 2003

The Cricket Club of India , Mumbai

UNDER 11 (BOYS)

Winner

Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA

3-2

 

 Runner Natalia - SRFI Grand Final Chennai, December 2003   Boys U-11, Winner    
Sub-Junior/Junior National Squash Championship, 2003   ICL Acadamy, Chennai   UNDER 11 (BOYS)  Winner     Abhishek Pradhan , INDIA 3-0  

Quarter Finalist, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 

Bombay Gymkhana

UNDER 13 (BOYS)

Winner

   
60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003 CCI  Boys U-11 Winner

 

 

60th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, NOV 2003   CCI Boys U -13 Quarterfinalist    
 Mid-day Junior Squash Circuit, July 2003   Boys U- 11  Winner    
Sub-Junior / Junior National Squash Championship, October 2003   Boys U-11   Winner    
The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament , September 2003   Boys U- 11 Semi finalist    
East India Junior Squash Championship,  Augu st 2003   Boys U-11 Winner  

 

 

Mid-Day Junior Squash Circuit July 2003   Boys U-11 Winner    
Mahesh Gulia
Semi-finalist, Men’s Top 8 Doubles, Gold’s Gym ISP Squash Masters 2008.
  
Mahesh Verma

Date of Birth: 26th July 1983.  

Runner up in U-17 India’s junior open championship.
Runner up in U-17 junior Maharashtra state open championship.
 
Runner up in U-19 Picks junior open championship.  
Runner up in U-19 Motilal sanghi inter club championship.  
Winner in U-19 Deolali open championship.  
Semifinalist in U-19 Welligdon little masters championship.
Quarter-Finalist, Professionals, Maharashtra State Open Squash Championship 2008.  
Runner up, Professional, Isp Platinum Jubilee All India Squash Carnival January 2007
Runner Up, Professionals, The 31st Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, Nov 2006.
Semifinalist, Professionals, 63rd C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament 2006

Winner, Professionals, The 29th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2004
Winner, Professionals, Hero Honda - Khar Gymkhana - Isp Golden Jubilee Squash, February 2004
Runner Up, Professionals, 52
nd National Squash Championship, December 2004
Professionals, Winner, 28th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2003 
Semifinalist, Professionals, ICICI Lombard Otters National Squash Championship, December 2002  
Runner, Professionals, 58th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, December 2001  
Winner, Professionals, Otters-Old Castle Indian Open 2001
Runner Up, Professional, National Squash Championship
Runner Up, Professionals, The 26th Hsbc Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2001

Semi Finalist, Professionals, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000
Runner Up, Professionals, National Squash Championship, December 2000  

Semi Finalist, Professionals, 57th CCI Western India Open, November 2000  
Quarter Finalist, Professionals, 25th HSBC Maharashtra State Open Championship November 2000
 
Runners Up, U-16, Pix Junior Championship, January 1998
Runners Up, Boys U-16,
The Little Masters Junior Squash Tournament, October 1998
Runners Up, Boys U-16, 25th Motilal Sanghi Inter Club Championship February, 1998
Quarterfinalist, Boys U-19, Dewan Housing Classic Squash Championship, August 1998

Mahir Jhaveri
Quarter-Finalist, Boys U-9, 65th CCI Western India Open Squash Tournament 2008.

Mahima Gupta 
Girls U-15, Runner-UP, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi , July 2012  
Girls U-19, Quarter Finalist, Matunga Gymkhana Junior Squash Open 2012, January 2012
Girls U-15, Runner-UP, Coca - Cola Squash Open Championship 2012, New Delhi, July 2012

 
Maj Saravjit Singh 
Quarter-finalist, Over 55, Kingfisher-57th Senior National Squash Championship 2009.
Major R Teotia
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, 59th C.C.I. Western India Open Squash Tournament, November 2002
Quarterfinalist, Men’s Open, The 27th Bombay Gymkhana Maharashtra State Open Championship, November 2002 
Mahek 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-17,Northern India Squash Championship 2004 
Quarterfinalist, Girls U-13, 1st Suburban Mumbai School Sports Association Inter School Individual Squash Championship, August 2004
Manek Datta
Eklavya Awardee
SRFI ranking : No. 2 in India (Under 17 category)
No. 5 in India (Under 19 category)   

Tournament

Year

Position

Awards

Central India Squash (MP team)

 

2008-09

Runners  up- Under 15

Best Junior Player Trophy

DDA Open Delhi

 

2009-2010

Winner -Under 15

 

Jaypee -UP Open

 

2009-2010

Winner -Under 15 

 

Junior National Squash(MP team)

2009- 2010

Ranked 3rd in India under 15   

Judged Most Promising player

RC Dave Invitation Squash

2009-2010

Runners up -Under 19

 

 

 

Jodhpur open

 

2009-2010

 

Semi Finalist                       

 

 

Hamdard Open, Delhi

Jan 2010

Runners up-

Under 15

 

Selected to represent India in Qatar Open 2010

Apr 2010

Under 15 category

Postponed

Jodhpur Open

Apr 2010

Winner Under 15 category

 

Penang Junior Open

Jun 2010

Placed 5th

Under 15 category

 

Placed 5th

 

Milo All Stars International Open, Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia

 

Jun 2010

Placed 9th

Under 15 category

Placed 9th

 

Represented India in Asian Junior squash,

Sri Lanka

 

 Jul 2010

Under 15 category

 

Pune Open

 

 

 

 

Nov 2010

Runner up